X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2017
25 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
Mixed
All categories
Male Under 15
Female Under 15
Male Under 13
Female Under 13
Male Under 11
Female Under 11
Male Under 9
Female Under 9
Under 11yrs
Under 15yrs
All clubs
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
Page 4 of 6 (298 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Suburb
State
Swim
Pace
C/Pos
T1
C/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
C/Pos
T2
C/Pos
MTB
Pace
C/Pos
Finish
C/Pos
151
722
Maya GOUDARD
Maya GOUDARD #722
Female Female Under 11
00:53:33.69
00:53:33.69
5
(24)
Female Under 11
5
Female
24
Western Australia
00:06:12.27
31:01 min/km
22
00:01:59.33
24
00:18:31.09
7:24 min/km
11
00:01:00.29
11
00:25:21.93
9.5 km/h
5
00:00:28.77
5
152
901
Jake UNSWORTH
Jake UNSWORTH #901
Male Male Under 11
00:53:36.20
00:53:36.20
38
(88)
Male Under 11
38
Male
88
Western Australia
00:05:21.33
26:46 min/km
19
00:01:11.61
15
00:19:58.93
7:59 min/km
37
00:00:43.68
36
00:25:51.60
9.3 km/h
39
00:00:29.03
38
153
788
Zak TAYLOR
Zak TAYLOR #788
Male Male Under 11
00:53:40.18
00:53:40.18
39
(89)
Male Under 11
39
Male
89
Western Australia
00:06:42.78
33:33 min/km
50
00:01:14.12
40
00:17:17.20
6:54 min/km
25
00:01:03.96
26
00:26:48.31
9.0 km/h
38
00:00:33.81
39
154
785
Fyn BARNETT
Fyn BARNETT #785
Male Male Under 11
00:53:43.73
00:53:43.73
40
(90)
Male Under 11
40
Male
90
Western Australia
00:06:20.07
31:40 min/km
38
00:02:11.58
49
00:18:31.52
7:24 min/km
43
00:00:59.38
43
00:25:06.05
9.6 km/h
40
00:00:35.11
40
155
2064
Lucy WALTON
Lucy WALTON #2064
Female Female Under 13
00:54:11.60
00:54:11.60
9
(25)
Female Under 13
9
Female
25
Western Australia
00:04:57.78
24:48 min/km
12
00:02:04.85
11
00:21:00.28
8:24 min/km
12
00:00:57.37
12
00:24:17.56
9.9 km/h
9
00:00:53.75
9
156
2067
Max GHIRETTI
Max GHIRETTI #2067
Male Male Under 9
00:54:25.56
00:54:25.56
3
(91)
Male Under 9
3
Male
91
Western Australia
00:07:18.64
36:33 min/km
10
00:00:47.02
6
00:20:52.51
8:21 min/km
8
00:00:48.65
8
00:24:00.84
10.0 km/h
3
00:00:37.89
3
157
916
Callum CHANSBURY2
Callum CHANSBURY2 #916
Male Male Under 9
00:54:26.52
00:54:26.52
4
(92)
Male Under 9
4
Male
92
Western Australia
00:07:29.96
37:29 min/km
13
00:00:32.90
5
00:18:23.56
7:21 min/km
3
00:00:36.89
3
00:26:55.15
8.9 km/h
4
00:00:28.04
4
158
825
Thomas OFFER
Thomas OFFER #825
Male Male Under 13
00:54:37.58
00:54:37.58
39
(93)
Male Under 13
39
Male
93
Western Australia
00:05:32.88
27:44 min/km
29
00:01:24.82
29
00:22:27.01
8:58 min/km
44
00:00:54.83
45
00:23:49.12
10.1 km/h
39
00:00:28.91
39
159
710
Sarah ERASMUS
Sarah ERASMUS #710
Female Female Under 11
00:54:37.80
00:54:37.80
6
(26)
Female Under 11
6
Female
26
Western Australia
00:05:29.32
27:26 min/km
15
00:00:58.89
4
00:19:23.14
7:45 min/km
6
00:00:46.00
6
00:27:20.03
8.8 km/h
6
00:00:40.39
6
160
870
Brody EDWARDS
Brody EDWARDS #870
Male Male Under 13
00:54:39.61
00:54:39.61
40
(94)
Male Under 13
40
Male
94
Western Australia
00:05:30.79
27:33 min/km
27
00:01:21.60
26
00:21:30.54
8:36 min/km
42
00:00:56.38
42
00:24:55.88
9.6 km/h
41
00:00:24.41
40
161
2018
Ehl
Ehl #2018
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:54:42.27
00:54:42.27
23
(41)
Under 15yrs
23
Mixed
41
Gelorup
Western Australia
00:06:37.49
33:07 min/km
26
00:00:31.39
26
00:21:24.96
8:33 min/km
25
00:00:41.35
25
00:25:01.21
9.6 km/h
23
00:00:25.85
23
162
832
Judd HOLLANDS
Judd HOLLANDS #832
Male Male Under 13
00:54:50.59
00:54:50.59
41
(95)
Male Under 13
41
Male
95
Western Australia
00:06:03.37
30:16 min/km
42
00:02:18.27
46
00:18:30.93
7:24 min/km
37
00:00:50.34
36
00:26:26.74
9.1 km/h
40
00:00:40.93
41
163
727
Kinley PATERSON
Kinley PATERSON #727
Female Female Under 11
00:55:04.30
00:55:04.30
7
(27)
Female Under 11
7
Female
27
Western Australia
00:04:54.04
24:30 min/km
5
00:02:06.25
14
00:17:32.32
7:00 min/km
3
00:00:46.44
4
00:29:16.85
8.2 km/h
8
00:00:28.38
7
164
728
Grier PATERSON
Grier PATERSON #728
Female Female Under 11
00:55:04.80
00:55:04.80
8
(28)
Female Under 11
8
Female
28
Western Australia
00:05:10.95
25:54 min/km
10
00:01:52.38
16
00:18:53.54
7:33 min/km
8
00:00:43.39
7
00:27:54.47
8.6 km/h
7
00:00:30.04
8
165
2030
Gelorup Grommets
Gelorup Grommets #2030
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:55:13.57
00:55:13.57
19
(42)
Under 11yrs
19
Mixed
42
Gelorup
Western Australia
00:05:09.38
25:46 min/km
7
00:00:28.38
7
00:20:58.46
8:23 min/km
21
00:00:39.47
21
00:27:21.21
8.8 km/h
19
00:00:36.65
19
166
2059
Splash Flash Dash
Splash Flash Dash #2059
Female Female Under 13
00:55:14.66
00:55:14.66
10
(29)
Female Under 13
10
Female
29
Western Australia
00:05:21.83
26:49 min/km
17
00:00:25.25
4
00:20:29.85
8:11 min/km
10
00:00:38.68
10
00:27:51.20
8.6 km/h
10
00:00:27.83
10
167
715
Bianca STRANGER
Bianca STRANGER #715
Female Female Under 11
00:55:17.80
00:55:17.80
9
(30)
Female Under 11
9
Female
30
Western Australia
00:04:55.68
24:38 min/km
6
00:01:51.47
7
00:20:04.57
8:01 min/km
13
00:01:04.05
12
00:26:46.11
9.0 km/h
9
00:00:35.89
9
168
781
Rowan JAMIESON
Rowan JAMIESON #781
Male Male Under 11
00:55:28.45
00:55:28.45
41
(96)
Male Under 11
41
Male
96
Western Australia
00:06:28.71
32:23 min/km
45
00:01:16.41
36
00:18:07.64
7:15 min/km
32
00:01:12.97
34
00:27:37.78
8.7 km/h
41
00:00:44.92
41
169
909
Hamish MACGEORGE
Hamish MACGEORGE #909
Male Male Under 11
00:55:31.44
00:55:31.44
42
(97)
Male Under 11
42
Male
97
Western Australia
00:06:17.82
31:29 min/km
36
00:01:41.56
41
00:18:39.48
7:27 min/km
39
00:00:51.95
38
00:27:16.83
8.8 km/h
42
00:00:43.79
42
170
761
Kade ADAMS
Kade ADAMS #761
Male Male Under 9
00:55:35.30
00:55:35.30
5
(98)
Male Under 9
5
Male
98
Western Australia
00:06:55.18
34:35 min/km
6
00:01:10.92
7
00:20:12.57
8:05 min/km
6
00:00:47.29
5
00:25:34.94
9.4 km/h
5
00:00:54.38
5
171
929
Sam BOWER
Sam BOWER #929
Male Male Under 13
00:55:38.74
00:55:38.74
42
(99)
Male Under 13
42
Male
99
Western Australia
00:05:15.03
26:15 min/km
15
00:01:28.21
21
00:21:03.32
8:25 min/km
41
00:00:56.41
41
00:26:26.20
9.1 km/h
42
00:00:29.56
42
172
720
Jenna WHISTON
Jenna WHISTON #720
Female Female Under 11
00:56:08.60
00:56:08.60
10
(31)
Female Under 11
10
Female
31
Western Australia
00:05:01.63
25:08 min/km
8
00:02:14.26
18
00:18:44.82
7:29 min/km
9
00:01:01.27
8
00:28:44.36
8.4 km/h
10
00:00:22.23
10
173
719
Olivia SANDERSON
Olivia SANDERSON #719
Female Female Under 11
00:56:10.13
00:56:10.13
11
(32)
Female Under 11
11
Female
32
Western Australia
00:04:44.33
23:41 min/km
2
00:01:15.57
3
00:19:41.79
7:52 min/km
5
00:00:43.78
5
00:29:23.35
8.2 km/h
11
00:00:21.30
11
174
787
Jesse BARR
Jesse BARR #787
Male Male Under 11
00:56:10.17
00:56:10.17
43
(100)
Male Under 11
43
Male
100
Western Australia
00:05:04.62
25:23 min/km
10
00:01:12.52
11
00:21:08.77
8:27 min/km
47
00:00:44.39
45
00:27:33.60
8.7 km/h
44
00:00:26.26
43
175
891
Ethan JONGELING
Ethan JONGELING #891
Male Male Under 11
00:56:10.54
00:56:10.54
44
(101)
Male Under 11
44
Male
101
Western Australia
00:07:02.22
35:11 min/km
59
00:01:53.68
57
00:18:08.68
7:15 min/km
44
00:01:01.97
44
00:27:36.53
8.7 km/h
43
00:00:27.43
44
176
930
Andrew BARR
Andrew BARR #930
Male Male Under 11
00:56:10.74
00:56:10.74
45
(102)
Male Under 11
45
Male
102
Western Australia
00:06:59.73
34:58 min/km
58
00:02:50.67
62
00:18:53.45
7:33 min/km
49
00:00:46.47
49
00:26:15.62
9.1 km/h
45
00:00:24.79
45
177
733
Riley SOMERSET
Riley SOMERSET #733
Female Female Under 13
00:56:14.64
00:56:14.64
11
(33)
Female Under 13
11
Female
33
Western Australia
00:04:38.96
23:14 min/km
6
00:01:16.68
8
00:23:13.77
9:17 min/km
13
00:00:54.30
13
00:25:42.20
9.3 km/h
11
00:00:28.73
11
178
843
William MCALINDEN
William MCALINDEN #843
Male Male Under 13
00:56:15.86
00:56:15.86
43
(103)
Male Under 13
43
Male
103
Western Australia
00:05:36.82
28:04 min/km
35
00:01:14.97
25
00:16:52.68
6:45 min/km
19
00:01:09.86
24
00:30:47.83
7.8 km/h
43
00:00:33.70
43
179
2057
Gea
Gea #2057
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:56:21.53
00:56:21.53
20
(43)
Under 11yrs
20
Mixed
43
Western Australia
00:06:43.61
33:38 min/km
25
00:00:50.79
25
00:20:45.04
8:18 min/km
23
00:00:36.79
23
00:26:56.26
8.9 km/h
20
00:00:29.03
20
180
819
Angus PARK
Angus PARK #819
Male Male Under 13
00:56:25.51
00:56:25.51
44
(104)
Male Under 13
44
Male
104
Western Australia
00:05:34.64
27:53 min/km
31
00:01:30.87
35
00:22:41.15
9:04 min/km
47
00:01:05.64
48
00:24:53.10
9.6 km/h
44
00:00:40.09
44
181
804
Harry WILSON
Harry WILSON #804
Male Male Under 11
00:56:27.50
00:56:27.50
46
(105)
Male Under 11
46
Male
105
Western Australia
00:05:48.95
29:04 min/km
27
00:02:30.99
47
00:20:53.50
8:21 min/km
53
00:00:58.38
52
00:25:41.83
9.3 km/h
46
00:00:33.83
46
182
744
Darcy WALLACE
Darcy WALLACE #744
Female Female Under 13
00:56:31.40
00:56:31.40
12
(34)
Female Under 13
12
Female
34
Western Australia
00:05:27.87
27:19 min/km
18
00:01:45.77
14
00:22:27.92
8:59 min/km
17
00:00:56.85
16
00:25:20.41
9.5 km/h
12
00:00:32.56
12
183
897
Amalee MARTIN
Amalee MARTIN #897
Female Female Under 13
00:56:32.30
00:56:32.30
13
(35)
Female Under 13
13
Female
35
Western Australia
00:05:13.51
26:07 min/km
15
00:02:00.33
15
00:22:09.08
8:51 min/km
15
00:01:14.43
15
00:25:25.98
9.4 km/h
13
00:00:28.96
13
184
769
Andy BUSHELL
Andy BUSHELL #769
Male Male Under 9
00:56:33.73
00:56:33.73
6
(106)
Male Under 9
6
Male
106
Western Australia
00:06:44.27
33:41 min/km
4
00:02:17.48
11
00:17:25.58
6:58 min/km
4
00:01:27.11
4
00:28:08.11
8.5 km/h
7
00:00:31.17
6
185
2061
Joshua MANSON
Joshua MANSON #2061
Male Male Under 9
00:56:34.51
00:56:34.51
7
(107)
Male Under 9
7
Male
107
Western Australia
00:07:38.21
38:11 min/km
15
00:01:09.20
9
00:20:18.73
8:07 min/km
9
00:00:49.50
9
00:25:46.52
9.3 km/h
6
00:00:52.34
7
186
2058
Sofia PRESTINPINO
Sofia PRESTINPINO #2058
Female Female Under 13
00:56:40.54
00:56:40.54
14
(36)
Female Under 13
14
Female
36
Western Australia
00:05:19.58
26:37 min/km
16
00:02:01.81
16
00:21:52.40
8:44 min/km
14
00:00:51.97
14
00:26:09.64
9.2 km/h
14
00:00:25.13
14
187
2032
Maybrook Speedos
Maybrook Speedos #2032
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:57:00.65
00:57:00.65
21
(44)
Under 11yrs
21
Mixed
44
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:07:28.86
37:24 min/km
27
00:00:53.53
28
00:18:00.27
7:12 min/km
20
00:00:43.47
20
00:29:28.24
8.1 km/h
21
00:00:26.26
21
188
738
Elinor WEBSTER
Elinor WEBSTER #738
Female Female Under 13
00:57:14.55
00:57:14.55
15
(37)
Female Under 13
15
Female
37
Western Australia
00:04:46.13
23:50 min/km
8
00:01:30.18
10
00:18:47.56
7:31 min/km
7
00:01:07.65
8
00:30:30.12
7.9 km/h
15
00:00:32.88
15
189
860
Daniel EDWARDS
Daniel EDWARDS #860
Male Male Under 15
00:57:14.73
00:57:14.73
11
(108)
Male Under 15
11
Male
108
Western Australia
00:06:10.37
30:51 min/km
10
00:02:09.53
11
00:21:21.04
8:32 min/km
11
00:01:03.62
11
00:26:04.84
9.2 km/h
11
00:00:25.32
11
190
2053
Jem
Jem #2053
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:57:20.33
00:57:20.33
24
(45)
Under 15yrs
24
Mixed
45
Western Australia
00:05:46.57
28:52 min/km
18
00:00:23.94
17
00:24:01.77
9:36 min/km
29
00:00:48.74
29
00:25:53.10
9.3 km/h
24
00:00:26.21
24
191
747
Tamsin FALCONER
Tamsin FALCONER #747
Female Female Under 13
00:57:29.31
00:57:29.31
16
(38)
Female Under 13
16
Female
38
Western Australia
00:06:08.18
30:40 min/km
22
00:02:05.46
21
00:22:13.61
8:53 min/km
18
00:00:41.55
18
00:25:56.60
9.3 km/h
17
00:00:23.89
16
192
736
Ella MCCARTHY
Ella MCCARTHY #736
Female Female Under 13
00:57:29.37
00:57:29.37
17
(39)
Female Under 13
17
Female
39
Western Australia
00:06:38.86
33:14 min/km
24
00:00:45.13
19
00:19:53.96
7:57 min/km
11
00:01:10.85
11
00:28:34.58
8.4 km/h
16
00:00:25.97
17
193
885
Myles BUCAT
Myles BUCAT #885
Male Male Under 11
00:57:33.94
00:57:33.94
47
(109)
Male Under 11
47
Male
109
Western Australia
00:06:39.24
33:16 min/km
49
00:02:12.90
56
00:19:59.46
7:59 min/km
50
00:00:53.21
50
00:27:11.31
8.8 km/h
47
00:00:37.80
47
194
846
Ty LANDSBOROUGH
Ty LANDSBOROUGH #846
Male Male Under 13
00:57:50.45
00:57:50.45
45
(110)
Male Under 13
45
Male
110
Western Australia
00:04:48.13
24:00 min/km
6
00:02:13.67
33
00:22:49.77
9:07 min/km
48
00:00:56.98
47
00:26:36.85
9.0 km/h
45
00:00:25.03
45
195
2020
Team Nrjv
Team Nrjv #2020
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:58:10.44
00:58:10.44
25
(46)
Under 15yrs
25
Mixed
46
Sorrento
Western Australia
00:05:14.88
26:14 min/km
8
00:00:33.51
9
00:20:44.07
8:17 min/km
22
00:00:45.09
22
00:30:17.05
7.9 km/h
25
00:00:35.82
25
196
910
Sana BUGDEN
Sana BUGDEN #910
Female Female Under 13
00:58:10.87
00:58:10.87
18
(40)
Female Under 13
18
Female
40
Western Australia
00:05:49.37
29:06 min/km
21
00:01:51.77
20
00:21:45.06
8:42 min/km
16
00:01:27.57
17
00:26:53.88
8.9 km/h
18
00:00:23.21
18
197
902
Thomson UNSWORTH
Thomson UNSWORTH #902
Male Male Under 13
00:58:13.81
00:58:13.81
46
(111)
Male Under 13
46
Male
111
Western Australia
00:06:34.62
32:53 min/km
48
00:02:02.90
49
00:20:59.91
8:23 min/km
46
00:01:02.81
46
00:27:01.11
8.9 km/h
46
00:00:32.44
46
198
806
David MCALINDEN
David MCALINDEN #806
Male Male Under 11
00:58:18.55
00:58:18.55
48
(112)
Male Under 11
48
Male
112
Western Australia
00:06:18.76
31:33 min/km
37
00:01:23.29
35
00:18:49.14
7:31 min/km
36
00:01:08.87
40
00:29:39.04
8.1 km/h
48
00:00:59.44
48
199
2010
Dog Zombies
Dog Zombies #2010
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:58:46.10
00:58:46.10
22
(47)
Under 11yrs
22
Mixed
47
Burekup
Western Australia
00:06:13.07
31:05 min/km
18
00:00:32.87
17
00:14:35.26
5:50 min/km
2
00:00:38.14
3
00:36:19.25
6.6 km/h
22
00:00:27.49
22
200
724
Asha MACPHERSON
Asha MACPHERSON #724
Female Female Under 11
00:59:00.76
00:59:00.76
12
(41)
Female Under 11
12
Female
41
Western Australia
00:05:41.07
28:25 min/km
17
00:01:34.08
17
00:21:17.23
8:30 min/km
19
00:01:16.56
20
00:28:31.50
8.4 km/h
12
00:00:40.30
12
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
Page 4 of 6 (298 items)