X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2017
25 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
Page 3 of 6 (298 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Suburb
State
Swim
Pace
C/Pos
T1
C/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
C/Pos
T2
C/Pos
MTB
Pace
C/Pos
Finish
C/Pos
276
706
Isabelle CRIDDLE
Isabelle CRIDDLE #706
Female Female Under 9
01:20:33.40
01:20:33.40
11
(80)
Female Under 9
11
Female
80
Western Australia
00:07:53.21
39:26 min/km
11
00:03:35.92
11
00:29:17.73
11:43 min/km
12
00:01:05.23
12
00:38:07.30
6.3 km/h
11
00:00:33.99
11
173
719
Olivia SANDERSON
Olivia SANDERSON #719
Female Female Under 11
00:56:10.13
00:56:10.13
11
(32)
Female Under 11
11
Female
32
Western Australia
00:04:44.33
23:41 min/km
2
00:01:15.57
3
00:19:41.79
7:52 min/km
5
00:00:43.78
5
00:29:23.35
8.2 km/h
11
00:00:21.30
11
150
755
Ashley MADDERN
Ashley MADDERN #755
Female Female Under 15
00:53:09.52
00:53:09.52
11
(23)
Female Under 15
11
Female
23
Western Australia
00:04:38.31
23:11 min/km
5
00:01:42.52
7
00:20:08.63
8:03 min/km
8
00:00:55.59
8
00:25:17.45
9.5 km/h
11
00:00:27.01
11
236
771
Tadhg SMITH
Tadhg SMITH #771
Male Male Under 9
01:04:29.81
01:04:29.81
11
(126)
Male Under 9
11
Male
126
Western Australia
00:05:49.49
29:07 min/km
2
00:01:50.00
2
00:20:17.02
8:06 min/km
5
00:01:21.91
6
00:34:40.19
6.9 km/h
11
00:00:31.19
11
177
733
Riley SOMERSET
Riley SOMERSET #733
Female Female Under 13
00:56:14.64
00:56:14.64
11
(33)
Female Under 13
11
Female
33
Western Australia
00:04:38.96
23:14 min/km
6
00:01:16.68
8
00:23:13.77
9:17 min/km
13
00:00:54.30
13
00:25:42.20
9.3 km/h
11
00:00:28.73
11
33
816
Joshua FOWLER
Joshua FOWLER #816
Male Male Under 13
00:42:34.25
00:42:34.25
11
(19)
Male Under 13
11
Male
19
Western Australia
00:04:32.30
22:41 min/km
1
00:01:11.77
3
00:14:40.30
5:52 min/km
2
00:00:37.16
2
00:21:07.77
11.4 km/h
11
00:00:24.93
11
189
860
Daniel EDWARDS
Daniel EDWARDS #860
Male Male Under 15
00:57:14.73
00:57:14.73
11
(108)
Male Under 15
11
Male
108
Western Australia
00:06:10.37
30:51 min/km
10
00:02:09.53
11
00:21:21.04
8:32 min/km
11
00:01:03.62
11
00:26:04.84
9.2 km/h
11
00:00:25.32
11
75
879
Angus BANKS
Angus BANKS #879
Male Male Under 11
00:46:51.81
00:46:51.81
11
(45)
Male Under 11
11
Male
45
Western Australia
00:05:16.30
26:21 min/km
13
00:01:07.23
12
00:17:15.92
6:54 min/km
12
00:00:34.55
11
00:22:14.90
10.8 km/h
11
00:00:22.89
11
39
2039
The Scrubbs
The Scrubbs #2039
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:42:55.22
00:42:55.22
11
(15)
Under 15yrs
11
Mixed
15
Wembley
Western Australia
00:06:30.07
32:30 min/km
25
00:00:28.86
25
00:17:03.28
6:49 min/km
17
00:01:09.84
17
00:17:15.28
13.9 km/h
11
00:00:27.87
11
99
2013
Kids Of Quedjinup
Kids Of Quedjinup #2013
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:49:15.21
00:49:15.21
11
(28)
Under 11yrs
11
Mixed
28
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:05:46.05
28:50 min/km
16
00:00:33.59
16
00:16:24.46
6:33 min/km
7
00:00:48.59
7
00:23:17.62
10.3 km/h
5
00:02:24.87
11
104
2031
Gemz
Gemz #2031
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:50:03.90
00:50:03.90
12
(31)
Under 11yrs
12
Mixed
31
Yallingup
Western Australia
00:05:50.37
29:11 min/km
17
00:00:25.51
14
00:18:43.52
7:29 min/km
16
00:00:32.24
16
00:24:00.99
10.0 km/h
12
00:00:31.23
12
280
876
Tanika SCHOEMAN
Tanika SCHOEMAN #876
Female Female Under 9
01:24:01.65
01:24:01.65
12
(81)
Female Under 9
12
Female
81
Western Australia
00:07:20.01
36:40 min/km
7
00:01:51.48
7
00:19:06.05
7:38 min/km
4
00:01:39.93
4
00:53:20.71
4.5 km/h
12
00:00:43.45
12
81
872
Lachlan TANGNEY
Lachlan TANGNEY #872
Male Male Under 11
00:47:29.97
00:47:29.97
12
(49)
Male Under 11
12
Male
49
Western Australia
00:05:18.30
26:31 min/km
18
00:01:48.01
23
00:16:33.02
6:37 min/km
11
00:01:11.47
15
00:22:12.10
10.8 km/h
12
00:00:27.06
12
38
842
James CHANSBURY
James CHANSBURY #842
Male Male Under 13
00:42:46.86
00:42:46.86
12
(22)
Male Under 13
12
Male
22
Western Australia
00:06:05.28
30:26 min/km
43
00:01:10.10
37
00:14:24.95
5:45 min/km
6
00:00:46.70
6
00:20:01.35
12.0 km/h
12
00:00:18.45
12
182
744
Darcy WALLACE
Darcy WALLACE #744
Female Female Under 13
00:56:31.40
00:56:31.40
12
(34)
Female Under 13
12
Female
34
Western Australia
00:05:27.87
27:19 min/km
18
00:01:45.77
14
00:22:27.92
8:59 min/km
17
00:00:56.85
16
00:25:20.41
9.5 km/h
12
00:00:32.56
12
237
766
William MOORE
William MOORE #766
Male Male Under 9
01:04:32.65
01:04:32.65
12
(127)
Male Under 9
12
Male
127
Western Australia
00:07:22.34
36:51 min/km
11
00:03:03.86
16
00:18:29.09
7:23 min/km
7
00:00:45.86
7
00:34:19.69
7.0 km/h
12
00:00:31.79
12
200
724
Asha MACPHERSON
Asha MACPHERSON #724
Female Female Under 11
00:59:00.76
00:59:00.76
12
(41)
Female Under 11
12
Female
41
Western Australia
00:05:41.07
28:25 min/km
17
00:01:34.08
17
00:21:17.23
8:30 min/km
19
00:01:16.56
20
00:28:31.50
8.4 km/h
12
00:00:40.30
12
219
702
Sophie MUDD
Sophie MUDD #702
Female Female Under 15
01:01:07.85
01:01:07.85
12
(55)
Female Under 15
12
Female
55
Western Australia
00:05:16.20
26:21 min/km
10
00:01:08.16
8
00:25:03.08
10:01 min/km
14
00:01:41.93
14
00:27:28.28
8.7 km/h
12
00:00:30.19
12
46
737
Old W'S
Old W'S #737
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:43:32.29
00:43:32.29
12
(16)
Under 15yrs
12
Mixed
16
Western Australia
00:05:22.88
26:54 min/km
12
00:00:43.68
15
00:14:48.40
5:55 min/km
4
00:00:57.34
5
00:21:10.07
11.3 km/h
12
00:00:29.90
12
201
709
Darcey MCDONALD
Darcey MCDONALD #709
Female Female Under 11
00:59:00.96
00:59:00.96
13
(42)
Female Under 11
13
Female
42
Western Australia
00:05:28.67
27:23 min/km
14
00:01:24.23
9
00:22:01.99
8:48 min/km
20
00:00:41.10
18
00:28:50.57
8.3 km/h
14
00:00:34.39
13
221
749
Emmerson POWYS
Emmerson POWYS #749
Female Female Under 15
01:01:16.69
01:01:16.69
13
(56)
Female Under 15
13
Female
56
Western Australia
00:05:55.81
29:39 min/km
12
00:02:29.90
14
00:22:35.24
9:02 min/km
12
00:01:05.61
12
00:28:34.70
8.4 km/h
13
00:00:35.42
13
40
844
Tim HOLLEMANS
Tim HOLLEMANS #844
Male Male Under 13
00:43:00.43
00:43:00.43
13
(23)
Male Under 13
13
Male
23
Western Australia
00:04:41.85
23:29 min/km
4
00:00:43.53
1
00:18:21.08
7:20 min/km
20
00:00:41.05
18
00:18:09.07
13.2 km/h
14
00:00:23.83
13
183
897
Amalee MARTIN
Amalee MARTIN #897
Female Female Under 13
00:56:32.30
00:56:32.30
13
(35)
Female Under 13
13
Female
35
Western Australia
00:05:13.51
26:07 min/km
15
00:02:00.33
15
00:22:09.08
8:51 min/km
15
00:01:14.43
15
00:25:25.98
9.4 km/h
13
00:00:28.96
13
82
906
Samuel ANDERSON
Samuel ANDERSON #906
Male Male Under 11
00:48:02.96
00:48:02.96
13
(50)
Male Under 11
13
Male
50
Western Australia
00:06:47.73
33:58 min/km
53
00:00:58.21
38
00:15:57.01
6:22 min/km
14
00:00:35.59
12
00:23:13.02
10.3 km/h
13
00:00:31.39
13
114
2012
Rippers
Rippers #2012
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:51:02.68
00:51:02.68
13
(33)
Under 11yrs
13
Mixed
33
Yallingup
Western Australia
00:06:36.58
33:02 min/km
23
00:00:28.32
20
00:16:45.91
6:42 min/km
14
00:00:43.47
14
00:25:56.11
9.3 km/h
13
00:00:32.26
13
49
2021
Triathawin
Triathawin #2021
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:43:51.84
00:43:51.84
13
(17)
Under 15yrs
13
Mixed
17
Millbridge
Western Australia
00:05:57.04
29:45 min/km
20
00:00:28.85
19
00:17:02.07
6:48 min/km
15
00:00:37.59
14
00:19:26.85
12.3 km/h
13
00:00:19.43
13
239
920
Hudson BAIRD
Hudson BAIRD #920
Male Male Under 9
01:05:00.98
01:05:00.98
13
(128)
Male Under 9
13
Male
128
Western Australia
00:07:14.50
36:12 min/km
9
00:01:06.16
8
00:23:13.97
9:17 min/km
12
00:00:56.95
12
00:31:32.95
7.6 km/h
14
00:00:56.44
13
121
2009
Tri-Minators
Tri-Minators #2009
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:51:27.31
00:51:27.31
14
(34)
Under 11yrs
14
Mixed
34
Australind
Western Australia
00:05:30.96
27:34 min/km
11
00:02:39.23
27
00:21:12.74
8:29 min/km
25
00:00:34.58
25
00:21:04.64
11.4 km/h
14
00:00:25.14
14
53
2037
The Beagles
The Beagles #2037
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:44:25.59
00:44:25.59
14
(18)
Under 15yrs
14
Mixed
18
Busselton
Western Australia
00:04:55.98
24:39 min/km
3
00:00:31.78
3
00:17:31.11
7:00 min/km
12
00:00:36.60
12
00:20:22.32
11.8 km/h
14
00:00:27.79
14
186
2058
Sofia PRESTINPINO
Sofia PRESTINPINO #2058
Female Female Under 13
00:56:40.54
00:56:40.54
14
(36)
Female Under 13
14
Female
36
Western Australia
00:05:19.58
26:37 min/km
16
00:02:01.81
16
00:21:52.40
8:44 min/km
14
00:00:51.97
14
00:26:09.64
9.2 km/h
14
00:00:25.13
14
202
878
Rosie BANKS
Rosie BANKS #878
Female Female Under 11
00:59:01.77
00:59:01.77
14
(43)
Female Under 11
14
Female
43
Western Australia
00:04:50.59
24:12 min/km
3
00:01:49.87
6
00:21:50.70
8:44 min/km
18
00:00:57.20
16
00:28:55.54
8.3 km/h
13
00:00:37.85
14
241
751
Brooklyn BARR
Brooklyn BARR #751
Female Female Under 15
01:05:07.36
01:05:07.36
14
(62)
Female Under 15
14
Female
62
Western Australia
00:04:49.74
24:08 min/km
6
00:02:34.14
11
00:24:23.73
9:45 min/km
15
00:02:30.20
15
00:30:11.30
8.0 km/h
14
00:00:38.23
14
41
821
Jack ADAMS
Jack ADAMS #821
Male Male Under 13
00:43:01.24
00:43:01.24
14
(24)
Male Under 13
14
Male
24
Western Australia
00:04:41.39
23:26 min/km
3
00:01:08.62
6
00:16:39.45
6:39 min/km
12
00:00:44.08
12
00:19:16.60
12.5 km/h
13
00:00:31.08
14
240
768
Jayden GRUENDING
Jayden GRUENDING #768
Male Male Under 9
01:05:02.23
01:05:02.23
14
(129)
Male Under 9
14
Male
129
Western Australia
00:09:26.43
47:12 min/km
18
00:02:40.98
18
00:22:54.40
9:09 min/km
15
00:02:18.65
15
00:26:42.43
9.0 km/h
13
00:00:59.32
14
84
923
Fletcher Brown
Fletcher Brown #923
Male Male Under 11
00:48:13.31
00:48:13.31
14
(51)
Male Under 11
14
Male
51
00:05:16.92
26:24 min/km
14
00:00:32.97
6
00:17:52.05
7:08 min/km
13
00:00:41.70
13
00:23:15.75
10.3 km/h
14
00:00:33.89
14
43
824
Jack BUSHBY
Jack BUSHBY #824
Male Male Under 13
00:43:25.61
00:43:25.61
15
(25)
Male Under 13
15
Male
25
Western Australia
00:04:44.88
23:44 min/km
5
00:00:49.99
2
00:18:29.35
7:23 min/km
22
00:00:43.32
21
00:18:16.86
13.1 km/h
16
00:00:21.20
15
188
738
Elinor WEBSTER
Elinor WEBSTER #738
Female Female Under 13
00:57:14.55
00:57:14.55
15
(37)
Female Under 13
15
Female
37
Western Australia
00:04:46.13
23:50 min/km
8
00:01:30.18
10
00:18:47.56
7:31 min/km
7
00:01:07.65
8
00:30:30.12
7.9 km/h
15
00:00:32.88
15
244
754
Georgia MCCARTHY
Georgia MCCARTHY #754
Female Female Under 15
01:06:24.27
01:06:24.27
15
(65)
Female Under 15
15
Female
65
Western Australia
00:06:39.75
33:18 min/km
15
00:02:21.55
15
00:22:10.30
8:52 min/km
13
00:01:01.71
13
00:33:37.37
7.1 km/h
15
00:00:33.57
15
204
725
Annika NEGUS
Annika NEGUS #725
Female Female Under 11
00:59:44.00
00:59:44.00
15
(44)
Female Under 11
15
Female
44
Western Australia
00:05:06.16
25:30 min/km
9
00:01:25.48
5
00:21:39.20
8:39 min/km
14
00:00:42.31
14
00:30:13.00
7.9 km/h
15
00:00:37.82
15
262
915
Sullivan WILLIAMS
Sullivan WILLIAMS #915
Male Male Under 9
01:11:09.46
01:11:09.46
15
(134)
Male Under 9
15
Male
134
Western Australia
00:07:07.12
35:35 min/km
7
00:00:49.88
4
00:25:23.42
10:09 min/km
14
00:01:50.91
14
00:35:29.29
6.8 km/h
15
00:00:28.83
15
86
905
Clancy BANFIELD
Clancy BANFIELD #905
Male Male Under 11
00:48:17.78
00:48:17.78
15
(52)
Male Under 11
15
Male
52
Western Australia
00:04:41.12
23:25 min/km
6
00:00:46.99
4
00:15:34.13
6:13 min/km
1
00:00:50.51
2
00:26:04.65
9.2 km/h
15
00:00:20.37
15
72
2033
Pocket Rockets 1
Pocket Rockets 1 #2033
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:46:29.44
00:46:29.44
15
(19)
Under 15yrs
15
Mixed
19
0
Western Australia
00:05:18.09
26:30 min/km
10
00:00:32.75
12
00:17:33.38
7:01 min/km
14
00:00:43.10
15
00:21:52.82
11.0 km/h
15
00:00:29.28
15
122
2001
Nina Talbot-Ponsonby
Nina Talbot-Ponsonby #2001
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:51:27.73
00:51:27.73
15
(35)
Under 11yrs
15
Mixed
35
Broadwater
Western Australia
00:04:36.95
23:04 min/km
1
00:00:23.70
1
00:20:02.55
8:01 min/km
17
00:00:38.61
17
00:25:22.72
9.5 km/h
15
00:00:23.19
15
123
2002
The Marbell Marvels
The Marbell Marvels #2002
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:51:31.29
00:51:31.29
16
(36)
Under 11yrs
16
Mixed
36
Stratham
Western Australia
00:05:04.83
25:24 min/km
5
00:00:31.02
6
00:17:30.73
7:00 min/km
9
00:00:48.48
8
00:27:11.85
8.8 km/h
16
00:00:24.37
16
77
2054
Oldmeadow 2
Oldmeadow 2 #2054
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:46:52.77
00:46:52.77
16
(20)
Under 15yrs
16
Mixed
20
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:06:07.83
30:39 min/km
21
00:00:26.29
20
00:17:02.83
6:49 min/km
16
00:00:38.28
16
00:22:14.58
10.8 km/h
16
00:00:22.94
16
44
823
James MCNIFF
James MCNIFF #823
Male Male Under 13
00:43:25.78
00:43:25.78
16
(26)
Male Under 13
16
Male
26
Western Australia
00:05:20.21
26:41 min/km
19
00:00:58.17
12
00:17:05.84
6:50 min/km
16
00:00:35.50
16
00:19:03.42
12.6 km/h
15
00:00:22.62
16
206
711
Jorja HOLMES
Jorja HOLMES #711
Female Female Under 11
01:00:04.77
01:00:04.77
16
(45)
Female Under 11
16
Female
45
Western Australia
00:05:34.89
27:54 min/km
16
00:01:26.02
15
00:19:48.39
7:55 min/km
12
00:01:07.27
13
00:31:34.59
7.6 km/h
16
00:00:33.60
16
277
770
Tom CHEESEMAN
Tom CHEESEMAN #770
Male Male Under 9
01:20:38.67
01:20:38.67
16
(140)
Male Under 9
16
Male
140
Western Australia
00:06:49.27
34:06 min/km
5
00:03:26.14
15
00:30:13.49
12:05 min/km
17
00:01:31.66
17
00:37:59.60
6.3 km/h
16
00:00:38.50
16
191
747
Tamsin FALCONER
Tamsin FALCONER #747
Female Female Under 13
00:57:29.31
00:57:29.31
16
(38)
Female Under 13
16
Female
38
Western Australia
00:06:08.18
30:40 min/km
22
00:02:05.46
21
00:22:13.61
8:53 min/km
18
00:00:41.55
18
00:25:56.60
9.3 km/h
17
00:00:23.89
16
90
811
Louis SINCLAIR
Louis SINCLAIR #811
Male Male Under 11
00:48:43.98
00:48:43.98
16
(54)
Male Under 11
16
Male
54
Western Australia
00:05:17.35
26:26 min/km
16
00:01:32.29
21
00:17:41.30
7:04 min/km
17
00:00:42.35
17
00:23:07.60
10.4 km/h
17
00:00:23.07
16
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
Page 3 of 6 (298 items)