X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2017
25 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (151 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Suburb
State
Swim
Pace
C/Pos
T1
C/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
C/Pos
T2
C/Pos
MTB
Pace
C/Pos
Finish
C/Pos
175
891
Ethan JONGELING
Ethan JONGELING #891
Male Male Under 11
00:56:10.54
00:56:10.54
44
(101)
Male Under 11
44
Male
101
Western Australia
00:07:02.22
35:11 min/km
59
00:01:53.68
57
00:18:08.68
7:15 min/km
44
00:01:01.97
44
00:27:36.53
8.7 km/h
43
00:00:27.43
44
176
930
Andrew BARR
Andrew BARR #930
Male Male Under 11
00:56:10.74
00:56:10.74
45
(102)
Male Under 11
45
Male
102
Western Australia
00:06:59.73
34:58 min/km
58
00:02:50.67
62
00:18:53.45
7:33 min/km
49
00:00:46.47
49
00:26:15.62
9.1 km/h
45
00:00:24.79
45
178
843
William MCALINDEN
William MCALINDEN #843
Male Male Under 13
00:56:15.86
00:56:15.86
43
(103)
Male Under 13
43
Male
103
Western Australia
00:05:36.82
28:04 min/km
35
00:01:14.97
25
00:16:52.68
6:45 min/km
19
00:01:09.86
24
00:30:47.83
7.8 km/h
43
00:00:33.70
43
180
819
Angus PARK
Angus PARK #819
Male Male Under 13
00:56:25.51
00:56:25.51
44
(104)
Male Under 13
44
Male
104
Western Australia
00:05:34.64
27:53 min/km
31
00:01:30.87
35
00:22:41.15
9:04 min/km
47
00:01:05.64
48
00:24:53.10
9.6 km/h
44
00:00:40.09
44
181
804
Harry WILSON
Harry WILSON #804
Male Male Under 11
00:56:27.50
00:56:27.50
46
(105)
Male Under 11
46
Male
105
Western Australia
00:05:48.95
29:04 min/km
27
00:02:30.99
47
00:20:53.50
8:21 min/km
53
00:00:58.38
52
00:25:41.83
9.3 km/h
46
00:00:33.83
46
184
769
Andy BUSHELL
Andy BUSHELL #769
Male Male Under 9
00:56:33.73
00:56:33.73
6
(106)
Male Under 9
6
Male
106
Western Australia
00:06:44.27
33:41 min/km
4
00:02:17.48
11
00:17:25.58
6:58 min/km
4
00:01:27.11
4
00:28:08.11
8.5 km/h
7
00:00:31.17
6
185
2061
Joshua MANSON
Joshua MANSON #2061
Male Male Under 9
00:56:34.51
00:56:34.51
7
(107)
Male Under 9
7
Male
107
Western Australia
00:07:38.21
38:11 min/km
15
00:01:09.20
9
00:20:18.73
8:07 min/km
9
00:00:49.50
9
00:25:46.52
9.3 km/h
6
00:00:52.34
7
189
860
Daniel EDWARDS
Daniel EDWARDS #860
Male Male Under 15
00:57:14.73
00:57:14.73
11
(108)
Male Under 15
11
Male
108
Western Australia
00:06:10.37
30:51 min/km
10
00:02:09.53
11
00:21:21.04
8:32 min/km
11
00:01:03.62
11
00:26:04.84
9.2 km/h
11
00:00:25.32
11
193
885
Myles BUCAT
Myles BUCAT #885
Male Male Under 11
00:57:33.94
00:57:33.94
47
(109)
Male Under 11
47
Male
109
Western Australia
00:06:39.24
33:16 min/km
49
00:02:12.90
56
00:19:59.46
7:59 min/km
50
00:00:53.21
50
00:27:11.31
8.8 km/h
47
00:00:37.80
47
194
846
Ty LANDSBOROUGH
Ty LANDSBOROUGH #846
Male Male Under 13
00:57:50.45
00:57:50.45
45
(110)
Male Under 13
45
Male
110
Western Australia
00:04:48.13
24:00 min/km
6
00:02:13.67
33
00:22:49.77
9:07 min/km
48
00:00:56.98
47
00:26:36.85
9.0 km/h
45
00:00:25.03
45
197
902
Thomson UNSWORTH
Thomson UNSWORTH #902
Male Male Under 13
00:58:13.81
00:58:13.81
46
(111)
Male Under 13
46
Male
111
Western Australia
00:06:34.62
32:53 min/km
48
00:02:02.90
49
00:20:59.91
8:23 min/km
46
00:01:02.81
46
00:27:01.11
8.9 km/h
46
00:00:32.44
46
198
806
David MCALINDEN
David MCALINDEN #806
Male Male Under 11
00:58:18.55
00:58:18.55
48
(112)
Male Under 11
48
Male
112
Western Australia
00:06:18.76
31:33 min/km
37
00:01:23.29
35
00:18:49.14
7:31 min/km
36
00:01:08.87
40
00:29:39.04
8.1 km/h
48
00:00:59.44
48
203
772
Calum CAMERON
Calum CAMERON #772
Male Male Under 11
00:59:20.29
00:59:20.29
49
(113)
Male Under 11
49
Male
113
Western Australia
00:06:26.82
32:14 min/km
44
00:01:12.80
34
00:22:47.32
9:06 min/km
57
00:01:01.13
57
00:27:09.07
8.8 km/h
49
00:00:43.14
49
205
911
Caelan THOMSON
Caelan THOMSON #911
Male Male Under 11
01:00:01.84
01:00:01.84
50
(114)
Male Under 11
50
Male
114
Western Australia
00:06:20.38
31:41 min/km
39
00:02:01.01
48
00:21:37.22
8:38 min/km
55
00:01:24.88
56
00:27:43.67
8.7 km/h
50
00:00:54.67
50
212
873
Angus JOHNSON
Angus JOHNSON #873
Male Male Under 11
01:00:41.52
01:00:41.52
51
(115)
Male Under 11
51
Male
115
Western Australia
00:05:49.32
29:06 min/km
28
00:01:56.33
37
00:22:27.03
8:58 min/km
56
00:00:53.25
55
00:28:44.40
8.4 km/h
51
00:00:51.17
51
217
762
Michael LUGER
Michael LUGER #762
Male Male Under 9
01:01:04.24
01:01:04.24
8
(116)
Male Under 9
8
Male
116
Western Australia
00:07:22.97
36:54 min/km
12
00:01:49.94
12
00:20:03.01
8:01 min/km
10
00:00:46.26
10
00:30:32.12
7.9 km/h
9
00:00:29.92
8
218
763
Riley DELLA-SALE
Riley DELLA-SALE #763
Male Male Under 9
01:01:06.86
01:01:06.86
9
(117)
Male Under 9
9
Male
117
Western Australia
00:08:42.40
43:32 min/km
16
00:01:29.21
14
00:22:12.20
8:52 min/km
13
00:00:55.50
13
00:26:53.35
8.9 km/h
8
00:00:54.18
9
220
783
Kai BANKS
Kai BANKS #783
Male Male Under 11
01:01:08.76
01:01:08.76
52
(118)
Male Under 11
52
Male
118
Western Australia
00:06:48.98
34:04 min/km
54
00:02:07.67
58
00:20:16.53
8:06 min/km
52
00:01:16.82
53
00:29:57.16
8.0 km/h
52
00:00:41.59
52
222
808
Kieran BRANTJES
Kieran BRANTJES #808
Male Male Under 11
01:01:46.47
01:01:46.47
53
(119)
Male Under 11
53
Male
119
Western Australia
00:05:36.97
28:04 min/km
22
00:03:09.62
54
00:22:20.10
8:56 min/km
60
00:01:18.77
60
00:28:53.09
8.3 km/h
53
00:00:27.91
53
223
851
Rory CALHOUN
Rory CALHOUN #851
Male Male Under 13
01:01:53.30
01:01:53.30
47
(120)
Male Under 13
47
Male
120
Western Australia
00:06:06.62
30:33 min/km
44
00:01:08.01
36
00:18:40.92
7:28 min/km
33
00:01:02.73
33
00:33:27.22
7.2 km/h
47
00:01:27.77
47
225
802
Joshua CRIDDLE
Joshua CRIDDLE #802
Male Male Under 11
01:02:08.19
01:02:08.19
54
(121)
Male Under 11
54
Male
121
Western Australia
00:06:01.53
30:07 min/km
30
00:02:01.62
42
00:25:01.03
10:00 min/km
61
00:00:51.51
61
00:27:33.03
8.7 km/h
54
00:00:39.45
54
226
796
Oliver SPENCER
Oliver SPENCER #796
Male Male Under 11
01:02:18.53
01:02:18.53
55
(122)
Male Under 11
55
Male
122
Western Australia
00:06:42.97
33:34 min/km
51
00:01:54.66
50
00:22:12.71
8:53 min/km
59
00:00:46.53
59
00:30:02.89
8.0 km/h
56
00:00:38.75
55
228
913
William HOGG
William HOGG #913
Male Male Under 9
01:02:21.74
01:02:21.74
10
(123)
Male Under 9
10
Male
123
Western Australia
00:07:34.51
37:52 min/km
14
00:02:56.90
17
00:19:45.51
7:54 min/km
11
00:01:50.02
11
00:29:36.34
8.1 km/h
10
00:00:38.45
10
230
866
Harry O'NEILL
Harry O'NEILL #866
Male Male Under 11
01:02:36.25
01:02:36.25
56
(124)
Male Under 11
56
Male
124
Western Australia
00:06:23.28
31:56 min/km
41
00:02:22.48
53
00:20:24.17
8:09 min/km
51
00:00:52.63
51
00:31:35.78
7.6 km/h
55
00:00:57.89
56
234
927
Brandon MUDD
Brandon MUDD #927
Male Male Under 11
01:04:04.12
01:04:04.12
57
(125)
Male Under 11
57
Male
125
Western Australia
00:06:16.23
31:21 min/km
35
00:01:16.92
32
00:17:56.05
7:10 min/km
27
00:01:15.58
31
00:36:42.37
6.5 km/h
57
00:00:36.96
57
236
771
Tadhg SMITH
Tadhg SMITH #771
Male Male Under 9
01:04:29.81
01:04:29.81
11
(126)
Male Under 9
11
Male
126
Western Australia
00:05:49.49
29:07 min/km
2
00:01:50.00
2
00:20:17.02
8:06 min/km
5
00:01:21.91
6
00:34:40.19
6.9 km/h
11
00:00:31.19
11
237
766
William MOORE
William MOORE #766
Male Male Under 9
01:04:32.65
01:04:32.65
12
(127)
Male Under 9
12
Male
127
Western Australia
00:07:22.34
36:51 min/km
11
00:03:03.86
16
00:18:29.09
7:23 min/km
7
00:00:45.86
7
00:34:19.69
7.0 km/h
12
00:00:31.79
12
239
920
Hudson BAIRD
Hudson BAIRD #920
Male Male Under 9
01:05:00.98
01:05:00.98
13
(128)
Male Under 9
13
Male
128
Western Australia
00:07:14.50
36:12 min/km
9
00:01:06.16
8
00:23:13.97
9:17 min/km
12
00:00:56.95
12
00:31:32.95
7.6 km/h
14
00:00:56.44
13
240
768
Jayden GRUENDING
Jayden GRUENDING #768
Male Male Under 9
01:05:02.23
01:05:02.23
14
(129)
Male Under 9
14
Male
129
Western Australia
00:09:26.43
47:12 min/km
18
00:02:40.98
18
00:22:54.40
9:09 min/km
15
00:02:18.65
15
00:26:42.43
9.0 km/h
13
00:00:59.32
14
245
890
Will JONGELING
Will JONGELING #890
Male Male Under 13
01:06:25.27
01:06:25.27
48
(130)
Male Under 13
48
Male
130
Western Australia
00:06:21.37
31:46 min/km
46
00:03:10.16
50
00:21:16.61
8:30 min/km
49
00:00:51.67
49
00:33:57.10
7.1 km/h
48
00:00:48.35
48
247
798
Luke OGDEN
Luke OGDEN #798
Male Male Under 11
01:06:38.66
01:06:38.66
58
(131)
Male Under 11
58
Male
131
Western Australia
00:05:41.91
28:29 min/km
25
00:03:02.24
52
00:21:47.35
8:42 min/km
58
00:01:00.43
58
00:34:21.42
7.0 km/h
58
00:00:45.30
58
251
809
Finn LANDSBOROUGH
Finn LANDSBOROUGH #809
Male Male Under 11
01:07:13.48
01:07:13.48
59
(132)
Male Under 11
59
Male
132
Western Australia
00:05:17.08
26:25 min/km
15
00:01:18.81
16
00:19:36.74
7:50 min/km
35
00:00:41.92
32
00:39:22.23
6.1 km/h
59
00:00:56.68
59
253
778
Noah ANNING
Noah ANNING #778
Male Male Under 11
01:08:02.67
01:08:02.67
60
(133)
Male Under 11
60
Male
133
Western Australia
00:06:57.31
34:46 min/km
57
00:02:21.84
59
00:20:05.53
8:02 min/km
54
00:01:13.72
54
00:36:08.75
6.6 km/h
60
00:01:15.51
60
262
915
Sullivan WILLIAMS
Sullivan WILLIAMS #915
Male Male Under 9
01:11:09.46
01:11:09.46
15
(134)
Male Under 9
15
Male
134
Western Australia
00:07:07.12
35:35 min/km
7
00:00:49.88
4
00:25:23.42
10:09 min/km
14
00:01:50.91
14
00:35:29.29
6.8 km/h
15
00:00:28.83
15
263
790
Luke RITTER
Luke RITTER #790
Male Male Under 11
01:11:19.72
01:11:19.72
61
(135)
Male Under 11
61
Male
135
Western Australia
00:08:53.22
44:26 min/km
63
00:01:23.34
63
00:28:13.77
11:17 min/km
63
00:01:19.46
63
00:30:33.89
7.9 km/h
61
00:00:56.02
61
269
893
William TERRY
William TERRY #893
Male Male Under 13
01:14:13.23
01:14:13.23
49
(136)
Male Under 13
49
Male
136
Western Australia
00:06:26.12
32:10 min/km
47
00:02:06.69
47
00:26:45.48
10:42 min/km
50
00:01:35.02
50
00:36:38.29
6.6 km/h
49
00:00:41.61
49
270
2065
Finn CROWLEY-PETROBONI
Finn CROWLEY-PETROBONI #2065
Male Male Under 11
01:15:05.97
01:15:05.97
62
(137)
Male Under 11
62
Male
137
Western Australia
00:05:44.86
28:44 min/km
26
00:01:28.69
26
00:20:01.38
8:00 min/km
45
00:01:00.69
47
00:45:33.67
5.3 km/h
62
00:01:16.65
62
272
817
Ted YOUNG
Ted YOUNG #817
Male Male Under 13
01:15:39.00
01:15:39.00
50
(138)
Male Under 13
50
Male
138
Western Australia
01:22:05.34
51
01:15:39.00
50
274
839
Charlie WATSON
Charlie WATSON #839
Male Male Under 13
01:18:19.87
01:18:19.87
51
(139)
Male Under 13
51
Male
139
Western Australia
00:06:45.81
33:49 min/km
50
00:01:48.36
48
00:20:52.01
8:20 min/km
45
00:00:51.88
44
00:47:23.35
5.1 km/h
50
00:00:38.44
51
277
770
Tom CHEESEMAN
Tom CHEESEMAN #770
Male Male Under 9
01:20:38.67
01:20:38.67
16
(140)
Male Under 9
16
Male
140
Western Australia
00:06:49.27
34:06 min/km
5
00:03:26.14
15
00:30:13.49
12:05 min/km
17
00:01:31.66
17
00:37:59.60
6.3 km/h
16
00:00:38.50
16
278
767
Alex EAGAR
Alex EAGAR #767
Male Male Under 9
01:22:10.65
01:22:10.65
17
(141)
Male Under 9
17
Male
141
Western Australia
00:08:44.00
43:40 min/km
17
00:00:58.16
13
00:30:42.99
12:17 min/km
16
00:01:03.26
16
00:39:54.67
6.0 km/h
17
00:00:47.55
17
279
914
Wil VAUGHAN
Wil VAUGHAN #914
Male Male Under 11
01:22:12.31
01:22:12.31
63
(142)
Male Under 11
63
Male
142
Western Australia
00:07:08.31
35:41 min/km
61
00:02:23.16
61
00:24:33.45
9:49 min/km
62
00:01:04.65
62
00:46:22.59
5.2 km/h
63
00:00:40.13
63
282
888
Archie DARLOW
Archie DARLOW #888
Male Male Under 9
01:31:40.12
01:31:40.12
18
(143)
Male Under 9
18
Male
143
Western Australia
00:07:14.26
36:11 min/km
8
00:01:40.54
10
00:31:51.03
12:44 min/km
18
00:01:27.32
18
00:48:46.37
4.9 km/h
18
00:00:40.57
18
880
Joe HAWKE
Joe HAWKE #880
Male Male Under 11
DNS
DNS
Male Under 11
Male
Western Australia
912
Sammy COUSINS
Sammy COUSINS #912
Male Male Under 9
DNS
DNS
Male Under 9
Male
Western Australia
855
Matthew HORSLEY
Matthew HORSLEY #855
Male Male Under 15
DNS
DNS
Male Under 15
Male
Western Australia
764
Oliver GOODING
Oliver GOODING #764
Male Male Under 9
DNS
DNS
Male Under 9
Male
Western Australia
786
Lachlan GOODING
Lachlan GOODING #786
Male Male Under 11
DNS
DNS
Male Under 11
Male
Western Australia
818
Heath JAMIESON
Heath JAMIESON #818
Male Male Under 13
DNS
DNS
Male Under 13
Male
Western Australia
815
Ben COX
Ben COX #815
Male Male Under 13
DNS
DNS
Male Under 13
Male
Western Australia
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (151 items)