X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2017
25 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (298 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Suburb
State
Swim
Pace
C/Pos
T1
C/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
C/Pos
T2
C/Pos
MTB
Pace
C/Pos
Finish
C/Pos
19
2046
Dingalingaling
Dingalingaling #2046
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:40:50.41
00:40:50.41
6
(7)
Under 15yrs
6
Mixed
7
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:05:12.90
26:04 min/km
7
00:00:30.97
7
00:17:39.84
7:03 min/km
13
00:00:29.25
13
00:16:35.86
14.5 km/h
6
00:00:21.58
6
74
926
Elle MULLUMBY
Elle MULLUMBY #926
Female Female Under 15
00:46:48.93
00:46:48.93
6
(11)
Female Under 15
6
Female
11
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:05:24.66
27:03 min/km
11
00:01:03.68
9
00:19:44.36
7:53 min/km
7
00:00:40.01
7
00:19:22.97
12.4 km/h
6
00:00:33.23
6
85
2014
Lenny And The Potatoes
Lenny And The Potatoes #2014
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:48:14.75
00:48:14.75
6
(22)
Under 11yrs
6
Mixed
22
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:04:46.58
23:52 min/km
2
00:00:29.56
3
00:17:12.31
6:52 min/km
5
00:00:43.10
5
00:24:39.72
9.7 km/h
7
00:00:23.45
6
227
862
Cara PASSMORE
Cara PASSMORE #862
Female Female Under 9
01:02:19.31
01:02:19.31
6
(57)
Female Under 9
6
Female
57
Western Australia
00:06:00.77
30:03 min/km
2
00:01:20.83
3
00:17:42.67
7:05 min/km
1
00:00:46.78
1
00:35:39.84
6.7 km/h
6
00:00:48.39
6
47
856
Kevin WHISTON
Kevin WHISTON #856
Male Male Under 15
00:43:41.34
00:43:41.34
6
(28)
Male Under 15
6
Male
28
Western Australia
00:05:18.72
26:33 min/km
7
00:01:14.91
6
00:15:32.08
6:12 min/km
4
00:01:06.21
4
00:20:05.94
11.9 km/h
6
00:00:23.45
6
16
903
Kai MCLAREN
Kai MCLAREN #903
Male Male Under 13
00:40:17.99
00:40:17.99
6
(9)
Male Under 13
6
Male
9
Western Australia
00:05:04.62
25:23 min/km
12
00:01:10.48
11
00:14:21.87
5:44 min/km
3
00:00:36.82
3
00:18:41.85
12.8 km/h
5
00:00:22.33
6
50
810
Luc DU TOIT
Luc DU TOIT #810
Male Male Under 11
00:43:54.81
00:43:54.81
6
(30)
Male Under 11
6
Male
30
Western Australia
00:04:51.53
24:17 min/km
8
00:01:09.38
8
00:16:03.67
6:25 min/km
7
00:00:46.98
8
00:20:41.04
11.6 km/h
6
00:00:22.19
6
159
710
Sarah ERASMUS
Sarah ERASMUS #710
Female Female Under 11
00:54:37.80
00:54:37.80
6
(26)
Female Under 11
6
Female
26
Western Australia
00:05:29.32
27:26 min/km
15
00:00:58.89
4
00:19:23.14
7:45 min/km
6
00:00:46.00
6
00:27:20.03
8.8 km/h
6
00:00:40.39
6
184
769
Andy BUSHELL
Andy BUSHELL #769
Male Male Under 9
00:56:33.73
00:56:33.73
6
(106)
Male Under 9
6
Male
106
Western Australia
00:06:44.27
33:41 min/km
4
00:02:17.48
11
00:17:25.58
6:58 min/km
4
00:01:27.11
4
00:28:08.11
8.5 km/h
7
00:00:31.17
6
108
735
Maisy ROSE
Maisy ROSE #735
Female Female Under 13
00:50:23.24
00:50:23.24
6
(13)
Female Under 13
6
Female
13
Western Australia
00:04:47.61
23:58 min/km
9
00:01:18.74
9
00:19:26.10
7:46 min/km
9
00:00:34.56
7
00:23:56.57
10.0 km/h
6
00:00:19.64
6
125
743
Ella CRUICKSHANK
Ella CRUICKSHANK #743
Female Female Under 13
00:51:34.30
00:51:34.30
7
(17)
Female Under 13
7
Female
17
Western Australia
00:04:37.27
23:06 min/km
5
00:01:03.33
3
00:17:27.28
6:58 min/km
4
00:00:54.91
4
00:27:03.80
8.9 km/h
7
00:00:27.68
7
113
753
Nicola GROBBELAAR
Nicola GROBBELAAR #753
Female Female Under 15
00:50:56.72
00:50:56.72
7
(14)
Female Under 15
7
Female
14
Western Australia
00:04:50.97
24:14 min/km
7
00:02:21.25
10
00:20:07.99
8:03 min/km
9
00:01:00.84
9
00:22:12.42
10.8 km/h
7
00:00:23.23
7
17
717
Liam MUDD
Liam MUDD #717
Male Male Under 13
00:40:24.61
00:40:24.61
7
(10)
Male Under 13
7
Male
10
Western Australia
00:05:22.27
26:51 min/km
22
00:01:12.61
19
00:15:10.74
6:04 min/km
7
00:00:45.42
7
00:17:28.09
13.7 km/h
7
00:00:25.46
7
243
703
Lucy THOMSON
Lucy THOMSON #703
Female Female Under 9
01:05:54.63
01:05:54.63
7
(64)
Female Under 9
7
Female
64
Western Australia
00:10:02.74
50:13 min/km
12
00:02:03.67
12
00:20:32.06
8:12 min/km
10
00:01:06.11
10
00:30:23.31
7.9 km/h
7
00:01:46.73
7
163
727
Kinley PATERSON
Kinley PATERSON #727
Female Female Under 11
00:55:04.30
00:55:04.30
7
(27)
Female Under 11
7
Female
27
Western Australia
00:04:54.04
24:30 min/km
5
00:02:06.25
14
00:17:32.32
7:00 min/km
3
00:00:46.44
4
00:29:16.85
8.2 km/h
8
00:00:28.38
7
54
780
Bede WETHERELL
Bede WETHERELL #780
Male Male Under 11
00:44:27.38
00:44:27.38
7
(33)
Male Under 11
7
Male
33
Western Australia
00:04:45.83
23:49 min/km
7
00:00:48.56
5
00:16:42.05
6:40 min/km
8
00:00:32.36
7
00:21:13.09
11.3 km/h
7
00:00:25.47
7
60
854
Caysen PARSONS
Caysen PARSONS #854
Male Male Under 15
00:45:28.11
00:45:28.11
7
(38)
Male Under 15
7
Male
38
Western Australia
00:05:43.01
28:35 min/km
8
00:01:37.58
9
00:17:10.37
6:52 min/km
8
00:00:39.51
8
00:19:49.91
12.1 km/h
7
00:00:27.71
7
87
2022
Kjw
Kjw #2022
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:48:18.55
00:48:18.55
7
(23)
Under 11yrs
7
Mixed
23
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:05:44.86
28:44 min/km
14
00:00:32.28
15
00:16:17.31
6:30 min/km
6
00:00:50.23
6
00:24:31.21
9.8 km/h
8
00:00:22.64
7
21
2027
A Team
A Team #2027
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:40:51.24
00:40:51.24
7
(8)
Under 15yrs
7
Mixed
8
Leederville
Western Australia
00:05:23.73
26:58 min/km
13
00:00:24.90
10
00:16:07.48
6:26 min/km
9
00:00:32.93
8
00:18:00.60
13.3 km/h
7
00:00:21.58
7
185
2061
Joshua MANSON
Joshua MANSON #2061
Male Male Under 9
00:56:34.51
00:56:34.51
7
(107)
Male Under 9
7
Male
107
Western Australia
00:07:38.21
38:11 min/km
15
00:01:09.20
9
00:20:18.73
8:07 min/km
9
00:00:49.50
9
00:25:46.52
9.3 km/h
6
00:00:52.34
7
24
2049
Lew
Lew #2049
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:41:11.48
00:41:11.48
8
(9)
Under 15yrs
8
Mixed
9
Australind
Western Australia
00:06:42.05
33:30 min/km
27
00:00:30.57
27
00:14:47.79
5:55 min/km
10
00:00:31.88
9
00:18:13.82
13.2 km/h
8
00:00:25.34
8
92
2000
Team Terrific
Team Terrific #2000
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:48:47.81
00:48:47.81
8
(25)
Under 11yrs
8
Mixed
25
Carine
Western Australia
00:05:10.29
25:51 min/km
9
00:00:38.11
10
00:17:56.24
7:10 min/km
11
00:00:36.34
11
00:24:03.91
10.0 km/h
10
00:00:22.91
8
65
861
Jamie O'CONNOR
Jamie O'CONNOR #861
Male Male Under 15
00:45:43.85
00:45:43.85
8
(40)
Male Under 15
8
Male
40
Western Australia
00:05:08.76
25:43 min/km
5
00:02:08.63
7
00:18:50.57
7:32 min/km
10
00:00:53.02
9
00:18:19.84
13.1 km/h
9
00:00:23.01
8
255
869
Elsie CARAHER
Elsie CARAHER #869
Female Female Under 9
01:08:16.22
01:08:16.22
8
(69)
Female Under 9
8
Female
69
Western Australia
00:07:14.01
36:10 min/km
6
00:02:01.57
8
00:21:05.55
8:26 min/km
6
00:00:52.12
6
00:36:30.51
6.6 km/h
8
00:00:32.44
8
56
777
Jake GHIRETTI
Jake GHIRETTI #777
Male Male Under 11
00:44:36.54
00:44:36.54
8
(34)
Male Under 11
8
Male
34
Western Australia
00:05:16.30
26:21 min/km
12
00:00:59.69
10
00:16:24.21
6:33 min/km
9
00:00:47.35
9
00:20:36.22
11.6 km/h
8
00:00:32.75
8
20
826
Kai BARNARD
Kai BARNARD #826
Male Male Under 13
00:40:51.24
00:40:51.24
8
(12)
Male Under 13
8
Male
12
Western Australia
00:05:30.58
27:32 min/km
26
00:01:01.81
15
00:14:41.08
5:52 min/km
4
00:00:46.27
4
00:18:23.80
13.0 km/h
8
00:00:27.69
8
164
728
Grier PATERSON
Grier PATERSON #728
Female Female Under 11
00:55:04.80
00:55:04.80
8
(28)
Female Under 11
8
Female
28
Western Australia
00:05:10.95
25:54 min/km
10
00:01:52.38
16
00:18:53.54
7:33 min/km
8
00:00:43.39
7
00:27:54.47
8.6 km/h
7
00:00:30.04
8
217
762
Michael LUGER
Michael LUGER #762
Male Male Under 9
01:01:04.24
01:01:04.24
8
(116)
Male Under 9
8
Male
116
Western Australia
00:07:22.97
36:54 min/km
12
00:01:49.94
12
00:20:03.01
8:01 min/km
10
00:00:46.26
10
00:30:32.12
7.9 km/h
9
00:00:29.92
8
140
746
Jenna BEGLEY
Jenna BEGLEY #746
Female Female Under 13
00:52:05.57
00:52:05.57
8
(20)
Female Under 13
8
Female
20
Western Australia
00:04:31.54
22:37 min/km
2
00:00:51.32
1
00:19:41.10
7:52 min/km
8
00:00:39.31
6
00:25:42.63
9.3 km/h
8
00:00:39.65
8
124
750
Emily TAYLOR
Emily TAYLOR #750
Female Female Under 15
00:51:33.95
00:51:33.95
8
(16)
Female Under 15
8
Female
16
Western Australia
00:05:12.90
26:04 min/km
9
00:01:00.97
6
00:19:08.62
7:39 min/km
6
00:01:03.71
6
00:24:40.61
9.7 km/h
8
00:00:27.13
8
218
763
Riley DELLA-SALE
Riley DELLA-SALE #763
Male Male Under 9
01:01:06.86
01:01:06.86
9
(117)
Male Under 9
9
Male
117
Western Australia
00:08:42.40
43:32 min/km
16
00:01:29.21
14
00:22:12.20
8:52 min/km
13
00:00:55.50
13
00:26:53.35
8.9 km/h
8
00:00:54.18
9
167
715
Bianca STRANGER
Bianca STRANGER #715
Female Female Under 11
00:55:17.80
00:55:17.80
9
(30)
Female Under 11
9
Female
30
Western Australia
00:04:55.68
24:38 min/km
6
00:01:51.47
7
00:20:04.57
8:01 min/km
13
00:01:04.05
12
00:26:46.11
9.0 km/h
9
00:00:35.89
9
59
793
Prairie HILL
Prairie HILL #793
Male Male Under 11
00:45:01.99
00:45:01.99
9
(37)
Male Under 11
9
Male
37
Western Australia
00:05:09.83
25:49 min/km
11
00:01:03.74
9
00:18:26.12
7:22 min/km
21
00:00:43.89
18
00:19:17.51
12.4 km/h
9
00:00:20.88
9
69
853
Cody MICHELA
Cody MICHELA #853
Male Male Under 15
00:45:50.43
00:45:50.43
9
(43)
Male Under 15
9
Male
43
Western Australia
00:05:12.48
26:02 min/km
6
00:01:10.38
5
00:17:51.61
7:08 min/km
7
00:00:54.99
7
00:20:08.07
11.9 km/h
8
00:00:32.89
9
256
895
Lucy MURRAY
Lucy MURRAY #895
Female Female Under 9
01:08:21.92
01:08:21.92
9
(70)
Female Under 9
9
Female
70
Western Australia
00:06:38.07
33:10 min/km
4
00:00:54.51
4
00:24:13.27
9:41 min/km
8
00:01:27.72
9
00:34:36.10
6.9 km/h
9
00:00:32.23
9
22
896
Liam HANSON
Liam HANSON #896
Male Male Under 13
00:40:52.62
00:40:52.62
9
(13)
Male Under 13
9
Male
13
Western Australia
00:05:18.51
26:32 min/km
17
00:00:44.88
9
00:15:57.02
6:22 min/km
10
00:00:54.83
11
00:17:33.15
13.7 km/h
9
00:00:24.21
9
94
2007
Disco Pandas
Disco Pandas #2007
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:48:54.93
00:48:54.93
9
(26)
Under 11yrs
9
Mixed
26
Dalyellup
Western Australia
00:05:33.07
27:45 min/km
12
00:00:30.71
11
00:17:43.13
7:05 min/km
12
00:00:38.14
13
00:23:54.07
10.0 km/h
9
00:00:35.79
9
148
928
Tarni RANDLES
Tarni RANDLES #928
Female Female Under 15
00:52:42.53
00:52:42.53
9
(21)
Female Under 15
9
Female
21
Western Australia
00:06:07.56
30:37 min/km
13
00:01:34.02
13
00:20:42.12
8:16 min/km
10
00:00:39.85
10
00:23:15.35
10.3 km/h
10
00:00:23.61
9
28
2040
The Super Tropers
The Super Tropers #2040
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:41:45.22
00:41:45.22
9
(11)
Under 15yrs
9
Mixed
11
Gracetown
Western Australia
00:04:59.63
24:58 min/km
4
00:00:23.79
2
00:17:33.84
7:01 min/km
11
00:00:35.79
11
00:17:52.35
13.4 km/h
9
00:00:19.81
9
155
2064
Lucy WALTON
Lucy WALTON #2064
Female Female Under 13
00:54:11.60
00:54:11.60
9
(25)
Female Under 13
9
Female
25
Western Australia
00:04:57.78
24:48 min/km
12
00:02:04.85
11
00:21:00.28
8:24 min/km
12
00:00:57.37
12
00:24:17.56
9.9 km/h
9
00:00:53.75
9
34
2042
Pfu
Pfu #2042
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:42:43.24
00:42:43.24
10
(13)
Under 15yrs
10
Mixed
13
Broadwater
Western Australia
00:05:03.38
25:16 min/km
5
00:00:26.44
5
00:13:57.83
5:35 min/km
1
00:00:30.47
1
00:22:12.52
10.8 km/h
10
00:00:32.58
10
166
2059
Splash Flash Dash
Splash Flash Dash #2059
Female Female Under 13
00:55:14.66
00:55:14.66
10
(29)
Female Under 13
10
Female
29
Western Australia
00:05:21.83
26:49 min/km
17
00:00:25.25
4
00:20:29.85
8:11 min/km
10
00:00:38.68
10
00:27:51.20
8.6 km/h
10
00:00:27.83
10
149
925
Amy Mills
Amy Mills #925
Female Female Under 15
00:52:42.53
00:52:42.53
10
(22)
Female Under 15
10
Female
22
00:06:14.79
31:13 min/km
14
00:01:21.07
12
00:21:26.78
8:34 min/km
11
00:00:52.28
11
00:22:22.98
10.7 km/h
9
00:00:24.61
10
97
2051
Allstars
Allstars #2051
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:49:06.32
00:49:06.32
10
(27)
Under 11yrs
10
Mixed
27
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:05:38.20
28:11 min/km
13
00:00:26.98
12
00:18:30.76
7:24 min/km
15
00:00:27.09
15
00:23:38.51
10.2 km/h
11
00:00:24.76
10
228
913
William HOGG
William HOGG #913
Male Male Under 9
01:02:21.74
01:02:21.74
10
(123)
Male Under 9
10
Male
123
Western Australia
00:07:34.51
37:52 min/km
14
00:02:56.90
17
00:19:45.51
7:54 min/km
11
00:01:50.02
11
00:29:36.34
8.1 km/h
10
00:00:38.45
10
78
859
Rohan GUY
Rohan GUY #859
Male Male Under 15
00:47:05.80
00:47:05.80
10
(47)
Male Under 15
10
Male
47
Western Australia
00:05:58.27
29:51 min/km
9
00:01:27.03
10
00:18:08.45
7:15 min/km
9
00:01:30.30
10
00:19:39.59
12.2 km/h
10
00:00:22.14
10
61
784
Campbell TAYLOR
Campbell TAYLOR #784
Male Male Under 11
00:45:32.95
00:45:32.95
10
(39)
Male Under 11
10
Male
39
Western Australia
00:05:17.96
26:29 min/km
17
00:01:12.19
13
00:16:31.51
6:36 min/km
10
00:00:49.21
10
00:21:09.53
11.3 km/h
10
00:00:32.54
10
30
840
Hugh MADDERN
Hugh MADDERN #840
Male Male Under 13
00:42:14.99
00:42:14.99
10
(17)
Male Under 13
10
Male
17
Western Australia
00:05:00.88
25:04 min/km
9
00:01:33.01
17
00:15:25.49
6:10 min/km
9
00:00:54.16
10
00:18:54.85
12.7 km/h
10
00:00:26.58
10
172
720
Jenna WHISTON
Jenna WHISTON #720
Female Female Under 11
00:56:08.60
00:56:08.60
10
(31)
Female Under 11
10
Female
31
Western Australia
00:05:01.63
25:08 min/km
8
00:02:14.26
18
00:18:44.82
7:29 min/km
9
00:01:01.27
8
00:28:44.36
8.4 km/h
10
00:00:22.23
10
261
701
Jessie MCCARTHY
Jessie MCCARTHY #701
Female Female Under 9
01:11:08.64
01:11:08.64
10
(74)
Female Under 9
10
Female
74
Western Australia
00:06:59.95
34:59 min/km
5
00:01:56.72
5
00:26:23.90
10:33 min/km
11
00:01:43.83
11
00:33:26.03
7.2 km/h
10
00:00:38.20
10
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (298 items)