X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2017
25 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (298 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Suburb
State
Swim
Pace
C/Pos
T1
C/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
C/Pos
T2
C/Pos
MTB
Pace
C/Pos
Finish
C/Pos
166
2059
Splash Flash Dash
Splash Flash Dash #2059
Female Female Under 13
00:55:14.66
00:55:14.66
10
(29)
Female Under 13
10
Female
29
Western Australia
00:05:21.83
26:49 min/km
17
00:00:25.25
4
00:20:29.85
8:11 min/km
10
00:00:38.68
10
00:27:51.20
8.6 km/h
10
00:00:27.83
10
140
746
Jenna BEGLEY
Jenna BEGLEY #746
Female Female Under 13
00:52:05.57
00:52:05.57
8
(20)
Female Under 13
8
Female
20
Western Australia
00:04:31.54
22:37 min/km
2
00:00:51.32
1
00:19:41.10
7:52 min/km
8
00:00:39.31
6
00:25:42.63
9.3 km/h
8
00:00:39.65
8
250
2055
Sgg
Sgg #2055
Mixed Under 11yrs
01:06:55.99
01:06:55.99
26
(52)
Under 11yrs
26
Mixed
52
Western Australia
00:06:37.80
33:09 min/km
24
00:00:39.02
23
00:23:39.11
9:27 min/km
26
00:00:39.38
26
00:34:43.35
6.9 km/h
26
00:00:37.31
26
165
2030
Gelorup Grommets
Gelorup Grommets #2030
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:55:13.57
00:55:13.57
19
(42)
Under 11yrs
19
Mixed
42
Gelorup
Western Australia
00:05:09.38
25:46 min/km
7
00:00:28.38
7
00:20:58.46
8:23 min/km
21
00:00:39.47
21
00:27:21.21
8.8 km/h
19
00:00:36.65
19
60
854
Caysen PARSONS
Caysen PARSONS #854
Male Male Under 15
00:45:28.11
00:45:28.11
7
(38)
Male Under 15
7
Male
38
Western Australia
00:05:43.01
28:35 min/km
8
00:01:37.58
9
00:17:10.37
6:52 min/km
8
00:00:39.51
8
00:19:49.91
12.1 km/h
7
00:00:27.71
7
148
928
Tarni RANDLES
Tarni RANDLES #928
Female Female Under 15
00:52:42.53
00:52:42.53
9
(21)
Female Under 15
9
Female
21
Western Australia
00:06:07.56
30:37 min/km
13
00:01:34.02
13
00:20:42.12
8:16 min/km
10
00:00:39.85
10
00:23:15.35
10.3 km/h
10
00:00:23.61
9
248
714
Kaitlyn WYLDS
Kaitlyn WYLDS #714
Female Female Under 11
01:06:39.54
01:06:39.54
24
(67)
Female Under 11
24
Female
67
Western Australia
00:06:04.32
30:21 min/km
21
00:01:47.32
22
00:21:32.29
8:36 min/km
22
00:00:39.96
21
00:36:03.77
6.7 km/h
24
00:00:31.87
24
74
926
Elle MULLUMBY
Elle MULLUMBY #926
Female Female Under 15
00:46:48.93
00:46:48.93
6
(11)
Female Under 15
6
Female
11
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:05:24.66
27:03 min/km
11
00:01:03.68
9
00:19:44.36
7:53 min/km
7
00:00:40.01
7
00:19:22.97
12.4 km/h
6
00:00:33.23
6
71
757
Brae LANDSBOROUGH
Brae LANDSBOROUGH #757
Female Female Under 15
00:46:04.00
00:46:04.00
5
(10)
Female Under 15
5
Female
10
Western Australia
00:04:18.88
21:34 min/km
1
00:01:15.23
3
00:18:16.10
7:18 min/km
4
00:00:40.09
4
00:20:57.84
11.4 km/h
5
00:00:35.85
5
48
828
Finley MINCHAM
Finley MINCHAM #828
Male Male Under 13
00:43:41.36
00:43:41.36
18
(29)
Male Under 13
18
Male
29
Western Australia
00:05:20.63
26:43 min/km
20
00:01:23.01
22
00:16:46.07
6:42 min/km
17
00:00:40.33
17
00:19:05.59
12.6 km/h
18
00:00:25.71
18
51
814
Baiden PARSONS
Baiden PARSONS #814
Male Male Under 13
00:43:57.30
00:43:57.30
19
(31)
Male Under 13
19
Male
31
Western Australia
00:05:29.63
27:28 min/km
24
00:01:24.20
28
00:16:53.28
6:45 min/km
21
00:00:41.02
19
00:19:05.02
12.6 km/h
19
00:00:24.13
19
40
844
Tim HOLLEMANS
Tim HOLLEMANS #844
Male Male Under 13
00:43:00.43
00:43:00.43
13
(23)
Male Under 13
13
Male
23
Western Australia
00:04:41.85
23:29 min/km
4
00:00:43.53
1
00:18:21.08
7:20 min/km
20
00:00:41.05
18
00:18:09.07
13.2 km/h
14
00:00:23.83
13
201
709
Darcey MCDONALD
Darcey MCDONALD #709
Female Female Under 11
00:59:00.96
00:59:00.96
13
(42)
Female Under 11
13
Female
42
Western Australia
00:05:28.67
27:23 min/km
14
00:01:24.23
9
00:22:01.99
8:48 min/km
20
00:00:41.10
18
00:28:50.57
8.3 km/h
14
00:00:34.39
13
66
827
Judd DILETTI
Judd DILETTI #827
Male Male Under 13
00:45:47.11
00:45:47.11
23
(41)
Male Under 13
23
Male
41
Western Australia
00:05:46.73
28:53 min/km
39
00:01:32.41
40
00:18:08.03
7:15 min/km
30
00:00:41.26
27
00:19:11.79
12.5 km/h
24
00:00:26.87
23
101
2036
Silly Schnitzels
Silly Schnitzels #2036
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:49:30.81
00:49:30.81
19
(30)
Under 15yrs
19
Mixed
30
Quindalup
Western Australia
00:05:29.30
27:26 min/km
15
00:00:21.24
11
00:19:56.66
7:58 min/km
19
00:00:41.34
19
00:22:40.37
10.6 km/h
19
00:00:21.90
19
161
2018
Ehl
Ehl #2018
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:54:42.27
00:54:42.27
23
(41)
Under 15yrs
23
Mixed
41
Gelorup
Western Australia
00:06:37.49
33:07 min/km
26
00:00:31.39
26
00:21:24.96
8:33 min/km
25
00:00:41.35
25
00:25:01.21
9.6 km/h
23
00:00:25.85
23
67
899
Abbey POAD
Abbey POAD #899
Female Female Under 13
00:45:47.17
00:45:47.17
4
(8)
Female Under 13
4
Female
8
Western Australia
00:04:52.00
24:20 min/km
11
00:00:58.42
5
00:18:24.39
7:21 min/km
5
00:00:41.35
5
00:20:22.47
11.8 km/h
4
00:00:28.51
4
91
820
Ned PEMBERTON
Ned PEMBERTON #820
Male Male Under 13
00:48:46.24
00:48:46.24
29
(55)
Male Under 13
29
Male
55
Western Australia
00:05:32.38
27:41 min/km
28
00:01:20.21
27
00:17:55.16
7:10 min/km
26
00:00:41.45
26
00:22:36.70
10.6 km/h
28
00:00:40.33
29
42
752
Jessie ALEXANDER
Jessie ALEXANDER #752
Female Female Under 15
00:43:04.34
00:43:04.34
2
(3)
Female Under 15
2
Female
3
Western Australia
00:05:02.88
25:14 min/km
8
00:01:07.53
5
00:17:57.06
7:10 min/km
5
00:00:41.53
5
00:17:48.65
13.5 km/h
2
00:00:26.68
2
191
747
Tamsin FALCONER
Tamsin FALCONER #747
Female Female Under 13
00:57:29.31
00:57:29.31
16
(38)
Female Under 13
16
Female
38
Western Australia
00:06:08.18
30:40 min/km
22
00:02:05.46
21
00:22:13.61
8:53 min/km
18
00:00:41.55
18
00:25:56.60
9.3 km/h
17
00:00:23.89
16
129
2023
Mtm
Mtm #2023
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:51:42.77
00:51:42.77
21
(38)
Under 15yrs
21
Mixed
38
Vasse
Western Australia
00:06:11.04
30:55 min/km
22
00:00:28.78
21
00:19:24.59
7:45 min/km
21
00:00:41.59
21
00:24:26.82
9.8 km/h
21
00:00:29.93
21
133
2060
Tri
Tri #2060
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:51:50.48
00:51:50.48
22
(39)
Under 15yrs
22
Mixed
39
Western Australia
00:06:14.82
31:14 min/km
24
00:00:27.58
23
00:20:00.55
8:00 min/km
23
00:00:41.65
23
00:23:58.26
10.0 km/h
22
00:00:27.61
22
10
2011
Shredders
Shredders #2011
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:39:25.43
00:39:25.43
1
(5)
Under 11yrs
1
Mixed
5
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:05:04.30
25:21 min/km
4
00:00:27.48
4
00:14:56.10
5:58 min/km
1
00:00:41.67
1
00:17:14.32
13.9 km/h
1
00:01:01.54
1
258
921
Molly LINCOLN
Molly LINCOLN #921
Female Female Under 11
01:09:02.99
01:09:02.99
26
(72)
Female Under 11
26
Female
72
Western Australia
00:07:01.60
35:08 min/km
28
00:00:49.54
21
00:20:26.68
8:10 min/km
15
00:00:41.68
15
00:39:35.22
6.1 km/h
26
00:00:28.25
26
84
923
Fletcher Brown
Fletcher Brown #923
Male Male Under 11
00:48:13.31
00:48:13.31
14
(51)
Male Under 11
14
Male
51
00:05:16.92
26:24 min/km
14
00:00:32.97
6
00:17:52.05
7:08 min/km
13
00:00:41.70
13
00:23:15.75
10.3 km/h
14
00:00:33.89
14
32
904
Matilda BANFIELD
Matilda BANFIELD #904
Female Female Under 13
00:42:33.33
00:42:33.33
1
(2)
Female Under 13
1
Female
2
Western Australia
00:04:27.97
22:19 min/km
1
00:01:07.41
2
00:15:39.33
6:15 min/km
1
00:00:41.75
1
00:20:15.42
11.8 km/h
1
00:00:21.42
1
25
807
Jake HOLLEMANS
Jake HOLLEMANS #807
Male Male Under 11
00:41:13.10
00:41:13.10
1
(15)
Male Under 11
1
Male
15
Western Australia
00:04:22.31
21:51 min/km
2
00:00:59.31
3
00:16:24.08
6:33 min/km
4
00:00:41.83
4
00:18:23.62
13.0 km/h
2
00:00:21.94
1
251
809
Finn LANDSBOROUGH
Finn LANDSBOROUGH #809
Male Male Under 11
01:07:13.48
01:07:13.48
59
(132)
Male Under 11
59
Male
132
Western Australia
00:05:17.08
26:25 min/km
15
00:01:18.81
16
00:19:36.74
7:50 min/km
35
00:00:41.92
32
00:39:22.23
6.1 km/h
59
00:00:56.68
59
146
803
Noah MCENTEE
Noah MCENTEE #803
Male Male Under 11
00:52:29.56
00:52:29.56
37
(86)
Male Under 11
37
Male
86
Western Australia
00:07:04.30
35:21 min/km
60
00:01:36.58
51
00:16:59.60
6:47 min/km
30
00:00:41.93
27
00:25:23.68
9.5 km/h
35
00:00:43.44
37
204
725
Annika NEGUS
Annika NEGUS #725
Female Female Under 11
00:59:44.00
00:59:44.00
15
(44)
Female Under 11
15
Female
44
Western Australia
00:05:06.16
25:30 min/km
9
00:01:25.48
5
00:21:39.20
8:39 min/km
14
00:00:42.31
14
00:30:13.00
7.9 km/h
15
00:00:37.82
15
90
811
Louis SINCLAIR
Louis SINCLAIR #811
Male Male Under 11
00:48:43.98
00:48:43.98
16
(54)
Male Under 11
16
Male
54
Western Australia
00:05:17.35
26:26 min/km
16
00:01:32.29
21
00:17:41.30
7:04 min/km
17
00:00:42.35
17
00:23:07.60
10.4 km/h
17
00:00:23.07
16
116
883
Santina PILLONEL
Santina PILLONEL #883
Female Female Under 11
00:51:17.78
00:51:17.78
2
(15)
Female Under 11
2
Female
15
Western Australia
00:06:14.32
31:11 min/km
23
00:00:39.00
10
00:16:13.46
6:29 min/km
2
00:00:42.78
2
00:27:06.13
8.9 km/h
2
00:00:22.08
2
106
2050
Terrific Trio
Terrific Trio #2050
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:50:21.59
00:50:21.59
20
(32)
Under 15yrs
20
Mixed
32
Dalyellup
Western Australia
00:05:49.13
29:05 min/km
19
00:00:25.36
18
00:22:42.21
9:04 min/km
27
00:00:43.07
27
00:20:22.38
11.8 km/h
20
00:00:19.42
20
72
2033
Pocket Rockets 1
Pocket Rockets 1 #2033
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:46:29.44
00:46:29.44
15
(19)
Under 15yrs
15
Mixed
19
0
Western Australia
00:05:18.09
26:30 min/km
10
00:00:32.75
12
00:17:33.38
7:01 min/km
14
00:00:43.10
15
00:21:52.82
11.0 km/h
15
00:00:29.28
15
85
2014
Lenny And The Potatoes
Lenny And The Potatoes #2014
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:48:14.75
00:48:14.75
6
(22)
Under 11yrs
6
Mixed
22
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:04:46.58
23:52 min/km
2
00:00:29.56
3
00:17:12.31
6:52 min/km
5
00:00:43.10
5
00:24:39.72
9.7 km/h
7
00:00:23.45
6
57
841
Luke HORSFORD
Luke HORSFORD #841
Male Male Under 13
00:44:48.34
00:44:48.34
21
(35)
Male Under 13
21
Male
35
Western Australia
00:05:35.37
27:56 min/km
33
00:01:23.17
30
00:17:09.38
6:51 min/km
23
00:00:43.11
22
00:19:28.08
12.3 km/h
21
00:00:29.22
21
109
795
David WEBSTER
David WEBSTER #795
Male Male Under 11
00:50:26.21
00:50:26.21
22
(64)
Male Under 11
22
Male
64
Western Australia
00:04:36.58
23:02 min/km
5
00:01:14.36
7
00:19:07.41
7:38 min/km
23
00:00:43.11
21
00:24:13.36
9.9 km/h
22
00:00:31.36
22
43
824
Jack BUSHBY
Jack BUSHBY #824
Male Male Under 13
00:43:25.61
00:43:25.61
15
(25)
Male Under 13
15
Male
25
Western Australia
00:04:44.88
23:44 min/km
5
00:00:49.99
2
00:18:29.35
7:23 min/km
22
00:00:43.32
21
00:18:16.86
13.1 km/h
16
00:00:21.20
15
164
728
Grier PATERSON
Grier PATERSON #728
Female Female Under 11
00:55:04.80
00:55:04.80
8
(28)
Female Under 11
8
Female
28
Western Australia
00:05:10.95
25:54 min/km
10
00:01:52.38
16
00:18:53.54
7:33 min/km
8
00:00:43.39
7
00:27:54.47
8.6 km/h
7
00:00:30.04
8
114
2012
Rippers
Rippers #2012
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:51:02.68
00:51:02.68
13
(33)
Under 11yrs
13
Mixed
33
Yallingup
Western Australia
00:06:36.58
33:02 min/km
23
00:00:28.32
20
00:16:45.91
6:42 min/km
14
00:00:43.47
14
00:25:56.11
9.3 km/h
13
00:00:32.26
13
187
2032
Maybrook Speedos
Maybrook Speedos #2032
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:57:00.65
00:57:00.65
21
(44)
Under 11yrs
21
Mixed
44
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:07:28.86
37:24 min/km
27
00:00:53.53
28
00:18:00.27
7:12 min/km
20
00:00:43.47
20
00:29:28.24
8.1 km/h
21
00:00:26.26
21
137
892
Hayden ADAMS
Hayden ADAMS #892
Male Male Under 11
00:51:54.25
00:51:54.25
31
(80)
Male Under 11
31
Male
80
Western Australia
00:06:21.57
31:47 min/km
40
00:01:51.83
45
00:19:04.04
7:37 min/km
46
00:00:43.68
42
00:23:27.61
10.2 km/h
30
00:00:25.49
31
152
901
Jake UNSWORTH
Jake UNSWORTH #901
Male Male Under 11
00:53:36.20
00:53:36.20
38
(88)
Male Under 11
38
Male
88
Western Australia
00:05:21.33
26:46 min/km
19
00:01:11.61
15
00:19:58.93
7:59 min/km
37
00:00:43.68
36
00:25:51.60
9.3 km/h
39
00:00:29.03
38
144
789
Barton MINCHAM
Barton MINCHAM #789
Male Male Under 11
00:52:23.29
00:52:23.29
35
(84)
Male Under 11
35
Male
84
Western Australia
00:06:09.77
30:48 min/km
34
00:01:37.38
39
00:17:38.18
7:03 min/km
26
00:00:43.73
25
00:25:47.91
9.3 km/h
37
00:00:26.30
35
132
779
Blake ADAMS
Blake ADAMS #779
Male Male Under 11
00:51:49.56
00:51:49.56
29
(77)
Male Under 11
29
Male
77
Western Australia
00:05:38.20
28:11 min/km
23
00:01:30.20
25
00:18:45.18
7:30 min/km
33
00:00:43.73
30
00:24:40.64
9.7 km/h
29
00:00:31.59
29
173
719
Olivia SANDERSON
Olivia SANDERSON #719
Female Female Under 11
00:56:10.13
00:56:10.13
11
(32)
Female Under 11
11
Female
32
Western Australia
00:04:44.33
23:41 min/km
2
00:01:15.57
3
00:19:41.79
7:52 min/km
5
00:00:43.78
5
00:29:23.35
8.2 km/h
11
00:00:21.30
11
59
793
Prairie HILL
Prairie HILL #793
Male Male Under 11
00:45:01.99
00:45:01.99
9
(37)
Male Under 11
9
Male
37
Western Australia
00:05:09.83
25:49 min/km
11
00:01:03.74
9
00:18:26.12
7:22 min/km
21
00:00:43.89
18
00:19:17.51
12.4 km/h
9
00:00:20.88
9
41
821
Jack ADAMS
Jack ADAMS #821
Male Male Under 13
00:43:01.24
00:43:01.24
14
(24)
Male Under 13
14
Male
24
Western Australia
00:04:41.39
23:26 min/km
3
00:01:08.62
6
00:16:39.45
6:39 min/km
12
00:00:44.08
12
00:19:16.60
12.5 km/h
13
00:00:31.08
14
126
2044
Teamgo
Teamgo #2044
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:51:34.64
00:51:34.64
17
(37)
Under 11yrs
17
Mixed
37
Bunbury
Western Australia
00:06:27.82
32:19 min/km
21
00:00:30.08
19
00:16:33.23
6:37 min/km
10
00:00:44.33
10
00:26:56.23
8.9 km/h
17
00:00:22.94
17
174
787
Jesse BARR
Jesse BARR #787
Male Male Under 11
00:56:10.17
00:56:10.17
43
(100)
Male Under 11
43
Male
100
Western Australia
00:05:04.62
25:23 min/km
10
00:01:12.52
11
00:21:08.77
8:27 min/km
47
00:00:44.39
45
00:27:33.60
8.7 km/h
44
00:00:26.26
43
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (298 items)