X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2017
25 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (444 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Suburb
State
Swim
Pace
C/Pos
T1
C/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
C/Pos
T2
C/Pos
MTB
Pace
C/Pos
Finish
C/Pos
27
1027
Suzanne BORRETT
Suzanne BORRETT #1027
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
01:37:37.95
01:37:37.95
1
(2)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
1
Female
2
Western Australia
00:10:22.25
14:48 min/km
1
00:00:54.18
1
00:37:32.39
6:15 min/km
1
00:00:40.84
1
00:47:35.12
14.5 km/h
1
00:00:33.16
1
1
1071
Rowan BROWN
Rowan BROWN #1071
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:19:48.30
01:19:48.30
1
(1)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
1
Male
1
Western Australia
00:12:45.37
18:13 min/km
9
00:00:28.16
7
00:32:08.93
5:21 min/km
2
00:00:54.44
2
00:33:05.46
20.9 km/h
1
00:00:25.92
1
5
1119
Rachael SMITH
Rachael SMITH #1119
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
01:29:06.32
01:29:06.32
1
(1)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
1
Female
1
Western Australia
00:12:15.00
17:30 min/km
4
00:00:44.72
3
00:35:59.10
5:59 min/km
1
00:00:56.07
1
00:38:41.03
17.8 km/h
1
00:00:30.39
1
9
1213
Tod INGRAM
Tod INGRAM #1213
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:30:42.57
01:30:42.57
1
(8)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
1
Male
8
Western Australia
00:13:21.57
19:05 min/km
23
00:00:54.11
11
00:33:04.43
5:30 min/km
1
00:00:46.30
1
00:42:04.56
16.4 km/h
1
00:00:31.58
1
276
1223
Ruth METCALF
Ruth METCALF #1223
Female Vintage Female (50-59)
02:09:47.33
02:09:47.33
1
(54)
Vintage Female (50-59)
1
Female
54
Western Australia
00:14:53.37
21:16 min/km
2
00:01:40.16
2
00:56:09.41
9:21 min/km
2
00:02:13.52
2
00:53:54.09
12.8 km/h
1
00:00:56.76
1
29
1234
Phil MILBURN
Phil MILBURN #1234
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:38:08.39
01:38:08.39
1
(25)
Vintage Male (50-59)
1
Male
25
Western Australia
00:11:09.19
15:55 min/km
3
00:00:59.33
2
00:39:26.95
6:34 min/km
1
00:01:01.32
2
00:45:02.48
15.3 km/h
1
00:00:29.09
1
77
1242
Emily GRAHAM
Emily GRAHAM #1242
Female Junior Female (under 18)
01:44:45.69
01:44:45.69
1
(9)
Junior Female (under 18)
1
Female
9
Western Australia
00:14:21.21
20:30 min/km
5
00:01:20.13
4
00:38:03.86
6:20 min/km
1
00:01:25.70
1
00:49:12.20
14.0 km/h
1
00:00:22.55
1
67
1291
Ian SANDOVER
Ian SANDOVER #1291
Male Masters Male (60+)
01:43:38.14
01:43:38.14
1
(51)
Masters Male (60+)
1
Male
51
Western Australia
00:13:16.40
18:57 min/km
1
00:01:58.38
1
00:43:09.60
7:11 min/km
1
00:01:40.82
1
00:42:59.26
16.1 km/h
1
00:00:33.67
1
2
1330
Nick THOMPSON
Nick THOMPSON #1330
Male Junior Male (under 18)
01:21:24.42
01:21:24.42
1
(2)
Junior Male (under 18)
1
Male
2
Western Australia
00:10:01.00
14:18 min/km
3
00:00:11.93
1
00:31:38.06
5:16 min/km
1
00:00:29.00
1
00:38:35.72
17.9 km/h
1
00:00:28.70
1
74
1502
Too Old For This
Too Old For This #1502
Female Female Team
01:44:38.22
01:44:38.22
1
(8)
Female Team
1
Female
8
Kardinya
Western Australia
00:14:10.24
20:14 min/km
10
00:00:19.80
7
00:41:53.49
6:58 min/km
2
00:00:34.91
2
00:47:15.26
14.6 km/h
1
00:00:24.50
1
10
1537
300%
300% #1537
Mixed Junior Team
01:31:00.31
01:31:00.31
1
(1)
Junior Team
1
Mixed
1
Bicton
Western Australia
00:09:11.97
13:08 min/km
1
00:00:21.89
1
00:37:27.54
6:14 min/km
1
00:00:39.99
1
00:42:56.88
16.1 km/h
1
00:00:22.03
1
7
1552
Two Guys One Gnome
Two Guys One Gnome #1552
Male Male Team
01:29:09.57
01:29:09.57
1
(6)
Male Team
1
Male
6
Yangebup
Western Australia
00:13:22.41
19:06 min/km
6
00:00:25.29
6
00:33:25.60
5:34 min/km
2
00:00:29.64
2
00:41:05.22
16.8 km/h
1
00:00:21.39
1
32
1569
Bipolar Bears
Bipolar Bears #1569
Mixed Mixed Team
01:38:47.91
01:38:47.91
1
(2)
Mixed Team
1
Mixed
2
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:12:25.50
17:45 min/km
4
00:00:25.74
4
00:41:52.53
6:58 min/km
2
00:00:42.92
2
00:42:52.92
16.1 km/h
1
00:00:28.28
1
35
1539
Triple J
Triple J #1539
Mixed Junior Team
01:39:40.11
01:39:40.11
2
(4)
Junior Team
2
Mixed
4
Trigg
Western Australia
00:14:20.19
20:28 min/km
16
00:00:22.73
16
00:37:55.64
6:19 min/km
4
00:00:48.13
4
00:45:47.09
15.1 km/h
2
00:00:26.32
2
11
1550
Fisher
Fisher #1550
Male Male Team
01:31:25.79
01:31:25.79
2
(9)
Male Team
2
Male
9
South Perth
Western Australia
00:13:50.49
19:46 min/km
10
00:01:24.94
10
00:31:24.83
5:14 min/km
1
00:00:38.32
1
00:43:28.13
15.9 km/h
2
00:00:39.06
2
33
1583
Caught Green Handed
Caught Green Handed #1583
Mixed Mixed Team
01:38:58.49
01:38:58.49
2
(3)
Mixed Team
2
Mixed
3
Churchlands
Western Australia
00:10:55.77
15:36 min/km
1
00:00:23.34
1
00:33:26.00
5:34 min/km
1
00:00:37.32
1
00:53:07.13
13.0 km/h
2
00:00:28.92
2
110
1589
Trigg Trio
Trigg Trio #1589
Female Female Team
01:49:10.63
01:49:10.63
2
(13)
Female Team
2
Female
13
Trigg
Western Australia
00:13:06.69
18:43 min/km
4
00:00:26.84
4
00:40:18.20
6:43 min/km
1
00:00:36.25
1
00:54:10.19
12.7 km/h
2
00:00:32.44
2
48
1316
Andrew HEWLETT
Andrew HEWLETT #1316
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:41:11.15
01:41:11.15
2
(35)
Vintage Male (50-59)
2
Male
35
Western Australia
00:12:34.75
17:58 min/km
7
00:00:47.27
6
00:41:15.29
6:52 min/km
4
00:01:15.38
4
00:44:43.99
15.4 km/h
2
00:00:34.44
2
3
1343
Toby KRUGER-LE FORT
Toby KRUGER-LE FORT #1343
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:24:13.81
01:24:13.81
2
(3)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
2
Male
3
Western Australia
00:10:24.94
14:52 min/km
1
00:00:39.69
1
00:31:47.10
5:17 min/km
1
00:00:33.37
1
00:40:25.43
17.1 km/h
2
00:00:23.26
2
174
1603
Grace MYBURGH
Grace MYBURGH #1603
Female Junior Female (under 18)
01:58:09.66
01:58:09.66
2
(24)
Junior Female (under 18)
2
Female
24
Western Australia
00:14:30.98
20:44 min/km
6
00:01:31.31
5
00:46:11.98
7:41 min/km
5
00:00:41.93
5
00:54:46.20
12.6 km/h
2
00:00:27.23
2
28
1041
Anthea BROWN
Anthea BROWN #1041
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
01:38:01.40
01:38:01.40
2
(3)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
2
Female
3
Western Australia
00:11:22.76
16:15 min/km
2
00:01:09.44
2
00:37:30.02
6:15 min/km
2
00:00:51.17
2
00:46:36.13
14.8 km/h
2
00:00:31.86
2
330
1241
Bob ANNING
Bob ANNING #1241
Male Masters Male (60+)
02:17:03.19
02:17:03.19
2
(195)
Masters Male (60+)
2
Male
195
Western Australia
00:18:53.65
26:59 min/km
3
00:03:53.51
3
00:53:31.60
8:55 min/km
2
00:01:45.45
2
00:58:22.43
11.8 km/h
2
00:00:36.54
2
19
1255
Tim DAVIES
Tim DAVIES #1255
Male Junior Male (under 18)
01:35:19.72
01:35:19.72
2
(17)
Junior Male (under 18)
2
Male
17
Western Australia
00:14:01.18
20:01 min/km
16
00:02:00.60
12
00:35:44.96
5:57 min/km
5
00:01:07.02
5
00:42:01.77
16.4 km/h
2
00:00:24.17
2
293
1222
Ranee WILSON
Ranee WILSON #1222
Female Vintage Female (50-59)
02:12:44.59
02:12:44.59
2
(65)
Vintage Female (50-59)
2
Female
65
Western Australia
00:13:44.12
19:37 min/km
1
00:02:37.31
1
00:55:09.89
9:11 min/km
1
00:01:28.44
1
00:58:36.03
11.8 km/h
2
00:01:08.78
2
12
1208
Cy CUMMING
Cy CUMMING #1208
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:32:13.27
01:32:13.27
2
(10)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
2
Male
10
Western Australia
00:12:15.55
17:30 min/km
9
00:01:14.28
6
00:37:20.49
6:13 min/km
6
00:01:10.37
5
00:39:48.59
17.3 km/h
2
00:00:23.97
2
44
1023
Lucy ASH
Lucy ASH #1023
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
01:40:25.56
01:40:25.56
2
(4)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
2
Female
4
Western Australia
00:18:58.75
27:06 min/km
48
00:04:54.73
51
00:45:04.33
7:30 min/km
27
00:00:59.27
24
00:29:59.16
23.0 km/h
2
00:00:29.30
2
54
1013
Phip HUGHES
Phip HUGHES #1013
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
01:41:43.53
01:41:43.53
3
(5)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
3
Female
5
Western Australia
00:13:45.99
19:39 min/km
16
00:01:03.04
12
00:40:28.22
6:44 min/km
3
00:01:04.26
3
00:44:59.27
15.3 km/h
3
00:00:22.74
3
56
1120
Melanie RODRIGUE
Melanie RODRIGUE #1120
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
01:41:49.24
01:41:49.24
3
(6)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
3
Female
6
Western Australia
00:13:16.81
18:58 min/km
6
00:01:13.05
6
00:40:46.99
6:47 min/km
4
00:01:06.15
4
00:44:53.53
15.4 km/h
3
00:00:32.71
3
316
1224
Janet COOTE
Janet COOTE #1224
Female Vintage Female (50-59)
02:16:47.29
02:16:47.29
3
(75)
Vintage Female (50-59)
3
Female
75
Western Australia
00:16:22.89
23:24 min/km
3
00:02:55.06
5
00:53:53.60
8:58 min/km
3
00:01:48.40
3
01:01:05.60
11.3 km/h
3
00:00:41.71
3
51
1232
Paul MARKICH
Paul MARKICH #1232
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:41:20.24
01:41:20.24
3
(37)
Vintage Male (50-59)
3
Male
37
Western Australia
00:12:19.89
17:36 min/km
6
00:01:16.58
7
00:38:26.83
6:24 min/km
2
00:00:31.87
1
00:48:19.61
14.3 km/h
3
00:00:25.44
3
14
1186
Dean SPINKS
Dean SPINKS #1186
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:33:23.16
01:33:23.16
3
(12)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
3
Male
12
Western Australia
00:12:11.00
17:24 min/km
7
00:00:36.02
3
00:37:09.26
6:11 min/km
2
00:00:30.26
2
00:42:25.23
16.3 km/h
3
00:00:31.37
3
192
1244
Maddie TOWNSEND-HYDE
Maddie TOWNSEND-HYDE #1244
Female Junior Female (under 18)
02:01:09.23
02:01:09.23
3
(31)
Junior Female (under 18)
3
Female
31
Western Australia
00:15:16.71
21:49 min/km
7
00:01:57.97
7
00:45:03.49
7:30 min/km
6
00:01:21.02
6
00:57:05.27
12.1 km/h
3
00:00:24.75
3
23
1273
Luke PAOLIELLO
Luke PAOLIELLO #1273
Male Junior Male (under 18)
01:37:01.17
01:37:01.17
3
(21)
Junior Male (under 18)
3
Male
21
Western Australia
00:09:51.03
14:04 min/km
2
00:01:27.46
3
00:33:31.08
5:35 min/km
2
00:00:30.59
2
00:51:21.97
13.4 km/h
3
00:00:19.03
3
388
1296
David CRAIG
David CRAIG #1296
Male Masters Male (60+)
02:44:46.49
02:44:46.49
3
(205)
Masters Male (60+)
3
Male
205
New South Wales
00:18:35.20
26:33 min/km
2
00:02:02.75
2
01:04:41.52
10:46 min/km
3
00:02:35.50
3
01:15:50.46
9.1 km/h
3
00:01:01.04
3
4
1336
Andy MORIN
Andy MORIN #1336
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:26:22.35
01:26:22.35
3
(4)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
3
Male
4
Western Australia
00:13:51.23
19:47 min/km
23
00:02:07.00
28
00:30:45.59
5:07 min/km
3
00:01:15.88
3
00:38:01.63
18.1 km/h
3
00:00:21.01
3
166
1507
Rogue3
Rogue3 #1507
Female Female Team
01:56:49.37
01:56:49.37
3
(22)
Female Team
3
Female
22
Doubleview
Western Australia
00:13:47.25
19:41 min/km
8
00:01:32.29
12
00:46:36.70
7:46 min/km
6
00:00:35.67
6
00:53:49.38
12.8 km/h
3
00:00:28.06
3
45
1605
The Awesome Brigade
The Awesome Brigade #1605
Mixed Junior Team
01:40:29.27
01:40:29.27
3
(7)
Junior Team
3
Mixed
7
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:14:02.64
20:03 min/km
12
00:00:30.09
12
00:38:16.14
6:22 min/km
5
00:00:56.34
5
00:46:13.57
14.9 km/h
3
00:00:30.48
3
37
1571
Elliott & Kylie
Elliott & Kylie #1571
Mixed Mixed Team
01:40:05.45
01:40:05.45
3
(5)
Mixed Team
3
Mixed
5
Cottesloe
Western Australia
00:13:03.58
18:39 min/km
7
00:00:27.20
7
00:43:42.79
7:17 min/km
5
00:00:37.61
5
00:41:50.11
16.5 km/h
3
00:00:24.15
3
13
1555
Hastenbowler
Hastenbowler #1555
Male Male Team
01:32:47.36
01:32:47.36
3
(11)
Male Team
3
Male
11
Abbey
Western Australia
00:13:33.16
19:21 min/km
8
00:01:32.91
9
00:37:36.02
6:16 min/km
4
00:00:28.10
4
00:39:09.17
17.6 km/h
3
00:00:27.98
3
71
1540
Alt
Alt #1540
Mixed Junior Team
01:44:17.13
01:44:17.13
4
(11)
Junior Team
4
Mixed
11
Bovell
Western Australia
00:12:57.25
18:30 min/km
8
00:00:21.25
7
00:36:47.32
6:07 min/km
2
00:00:33.34
2
00:53:07.31
13.0 km/h
4
00:00:30.64
4
16
1593
Les Suissos
Les Suissos #1593
Male Male Team
01:34:54.41
01:34:54.41
4
(14)
Male Team
4
Male
14
Vasse
Western Australia
00:09:27.61
13:30 min/km
1
00:00:16.23
1
00:41:08.73
6:51 min/km
3
00:00:27.12
3
00:42:55.29
16.1 km/h
4
00:00:39.41
4
182
1599
Haggis And Maple Syrup
Haggis And Maple Syrup #1599
Female Female Team
01:59:46.29
01:59:46.29
4
(27)
Female Team
4
Female
27
Attadale
Western Australia
00:16:18.32
23:17 min/km
17
00:00:24.71
17
00:43:27.11
7:14 min/km
5
00:01:33.22
5
00:57:35.36
12.0 km/h
4
00:00:27.56
4
43
1525
B Team
B Team #1525
Mixed Mixed Team
01:40:17.31
01:40:17.31
4
(6)
Mixed Team
4
Mixed
6
Hillarys
Western Australia
00:20:29.85
29:16 min/km
31
00:00:31.57
31
00:53:32.21
8:55 min/km
27
00:00:31.03
25
00:24:47.77
27.8 km/h
4
00:00:24.86
4
6
1344
Johann BURGER
Johann BURGER #1344
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:29:07.82
01:29:07.82
4
(5)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
4
Male
5
Western Australia
00:11:39.56
16:39 min/km
6
00:01:11.07
6
00:35:57.94
5:59 min/km
5
00:01:05.28
5
00:38:42.42
17.8 km/h
4
00:00:31.53
4
73
1290
Maddy RHODES
Maddy RHODES #1290
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
01:44:34.90
01:44:34.90
4
(7)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
4
Female
7
Western Australia
00:13:37.91
19:28 min/km
15
00:00:29.37
9
00:41:32.27
6:55 min/km
4
00:01:02.28
4
00:47:24.04
14.6 km/h
4
00:00:29.01
4
42
1257
Luke RAATH
Luke RAATH #1257
Male Junior Male (under 18)
01:40:15.44
01:40:15.44
4
(34)
Junior Male (under 18)
4
Male
34
Western Australia
00:12:58.76
18:32 min/km
6
00:01:38.03
6
00:37:27.95
6:14 min/km
6
00:00:50.04
6
00:46:45.51
14.8 km/h
4
00:00:35.13
4
200
1246
Charlotte CHURCHER
Charlotte CHURCHER #1246
Female Junior Female (under 18)
02:02:07.91
02:02:07.91
4
(33)
Junior Female (under 18)
4
Female
33
Western Australia
00:11:57.97
17:05 min/km
3
00:01:07.32
3
00:44:13.88
7:22 min/km
2
00:00:38.02
2
01:03:31.68
10.9 km/h
4
00:00:39.02
4
15
1197
Jimmy DANIELS
Jimmy DANIELS #1197
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:34:20.44
01:34:20.44
4
(13)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
4
Male
13
Western Australia
00:11:32.74
16:29 min/km
2
00:01:39.64
4
00:37:32.94
6:15 min/km
3
00:01:13.98
4
00:41:46.14
16.5 km/h
4
00:00:34.99
4
55
1236
Richard ATKINS
Richard ATKINS #1236
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:41:44.99
01:41:44.99
4
(40)
Vintage Male (50-59)
4
Male
40
Western Australia
00:15:07.84
21:36 min/km
17
00:02:09.53
17
00:40:46.86
6:47 min/km
10
00:01:34.46
10
00:41:40.46
16.6 km/h
4
00:00:25.82
4
331
1225
Abi PATERSON
Abi PATERSON #1225
Female Vintage Female (50-59)
02:17:04.20
02:17:04.20
4
(85)
Vintage Female (50-59)
4
Female
85
Western Australia
00:16:23.93
23:25 min/km
4
00:01:43.69
4
00:56:26.02
9:24 min/km
4
00:03:18.83
4
00:58:32.33
11.8 km/h
4
00:00:39.38
4
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (444 items)