X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2017
25 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[9]
Page 9 of 9 (444 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Suburb
State
Swim
Pace
C/Pos
T1
C/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
C/Pos
T2
C/Pos
MTB
Pace
C/Pos
Finish
C/Pos
67
1291
Ian SANDOVER
Ian SANDOVER #1291
Male Masters Male (60+)
01:43:38.14
01:43:38.14
1
(51)
Masters Male (60+)
1
Male
51
Western Australia
00:13:16.40
18:57 min/km
1
00:01:58.38
1
00:43:09.60
7:11 min/km
1
00:01:40.82
1
00:42:59.26
16.1 km/h
1
00:00:33.67
1
10
1537
300%
300% #1537
Mixed Junior Team
01:31:00.31
01:31:00.31
1
(1)
Junior Team
1
Mixed
1
Bicton
Western Australia
00:09:11.97
13:08 min/km
1
00:00:21.89
1
00:37:27.54
6:14 min/km
1
00:00:39.99
1
00:42:56.88
16.1 km/h
1
00:00:22.03
1
16
1593
Les Suissos
Les Suissos #1593
Male Male Team
01:34:54.41
01:34:54.41
4
(14)
Male Team
4
Male
14
Vasse
Western Australia
00:09:27.61
13:30 min/km
1
00:00:16.23
1
00:41:08.73
6:51 min/km
3
00:00:27.12
3
00:42:55.29
16.1 km/h
4
00:00:39.41
4
32
1569
Bipolar Bears
Bipolar Bears #1569
Mixed Mixed Team
01:38:47.91
01:38:47.91
1
(2)
Mixed Team
1
Mixed
2
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:12:25.50
17:45 min/km
4
00:00:25.74
4
00:41:52.53
6:58 min/km
2
00:00:42.92
2
00:42:52.92
16.1 km/h
1
00:00:28.28
1
24
1349
Fabian STILES
Fabian STILES #1349
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:37:12.12
01:37:12.12
6
(22)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
6
Male
22
Western Australia
00:12:14.73
17:29 min/km
8
00:01:22.30
7
00:38:49.76
6:28 min/km
9
00:01:17.59
9
00:42:54.02
16.1 km/h
6
00:00:33.70
6
60
1229
David COLE
David COLE #1229
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:42:10.12
01:42:10.12
5
(44)
Vintage Male (50-59)
5
Male
44
Western Australia
00:14:47.16
21:07 min/km
16
00:01:09.62
10
00:42:04.17
7:00 min/km
9
00:01:14.45
9
00:42:29.72
16.2 km/h
5
00:00:24.98
5
52
1164
Peter LUGER
Peter LUGER #1164
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:41:41.70
01:41:41.70
13
(38)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
13
Male
38
Western Australia
00:13:16.81
18:58 min/km
21
00:02:07.50
22
00:41:25.42
6:54 min/km
18
00:01:55.16
19
00:42:33.65
16.2 km/h
14
00:00:23.15
13
66
1062
Darren GOGAN
Darren GOGAN #1062
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:43:17.53
01:43:17.53
19
(50)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
19
Male
50
Western Australia
00:16:06.55
23:00 min/km
54
00:02:06.73
53
00:39:02.54
6:30 min/km
25
00:02:41.48
30
00:42:41.93
16.2 km/h
19
00:00:38.27
19
49
1079
Tahni DAVISON
Tahni DAVISON #1079
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:41:14.27
01:41:14.27
14
(36)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
14
Male
36
Western Australia
00:14:17.25
20:24 min/km
31
00:02:22.03
37
00:39:58.10
6:39 min/km
23
00:01:22.33
23
00:42:37.75
16.2 km/h
14
00:00:36.81
14
18
1114
Aaron NAGORCKA
Aaron NAGORCKA #1114
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:35:15.79
01:35:15.79
7
(16)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
7
Male
16
Western Australia
00:14:14.95
20:21 min/km
30
00:01:33.78
27
00:35:51.87
5:58 min/km
9
00:00:33.82
9
00:42:36.01
16.2 km/h
7
00:00:25.34
7
17
1104
Shane MATTHEWS
Shane MATTHEWS #1104
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:35:02.66
01:35:02.66
6
(15)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
6
Male
15
Western Australia
00:14:30.98
20:44 min/km
35
00:01:03.15
23
00:35:22.68
5:53 min/km
7
00:00:59.39
7
00:42:18.69
16.3 km/h
6
00:00:47.74
6
14
1186
Dean SPINKS
Dean SPINKS #1186
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:33:23.16
01:33:23.16
3
(12)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
3
Male
12
Western Australia
00:12:11.00
17:24 min/km
7
00:00:36.02
3
00:37:09.26
6:11 min/km
2
00:00:30.26
2
00:42:25.23
16.3 km/h
3
00:00:31.37
3
153
1511
Busted But Brave
Busted But Brave #1511
Mixed Mixed Team
01:54:56.37
01:54:56.37
14
(25)
Mixed Team
14
Mixed
25
Doubleview
Western Australia
00:14:43.44
21:02 min/km
14
00:00:30.54
14
00:56:04.79
9:20 min/km
20
00:00:38.94
20
00:42:24.09
16.3 km/h
14
00:00:34.55
14
87
1192
Jeremy DRISCOLL
Jeremy DRISCOLL #1192
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:46:07.39
01:46:07.39
27
(66)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
27
Male
66
Western Australia
00:14:25.38
20:36 min/km
33
00:01:42.90
29
00:46:09.49
7:41 min/km
39
00:01:15.11
38
00:41:57.55
16.4 km/h
27
00:00:36.94
27
9
1213
Tod INGRAM
Tod INGRAM #1213
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:30:42.57
01:30:42.57
1
(8)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
1
Male
8
Western Australia
00:13:21.57
19:05 min/km
23
00:00:54.11
11
00:33:04.43
5:30 min/km
1
00:00:46.30
1
00:42:04.56
16.4 km/h
1
00:00:31.58
1
19
1255
Tim DAVIES
Tim DAVIES #1255
Male Junior Male (under 18)
01:35:19.72
01:35:19.72
2
(17)
Junior Male (under 18)
2
Male
17
Western Australia
00:14:01.18
20:01 min/km
16
00:02:00.60
12
00:35:44.96
5:57 min/km
5
00:01:07.02
5
00:42:01.77
16.4 km/h
2
00:00:24.17
2
15
1197
Jimmy DANIELS
Jimmy DANIELS #1197
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:34:20.44
01:34:20.44
4
(13)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
4
Male
13
Western Australia
00:11:32.74
16:29 min/km
2
00:01:39.64
4
00:37:32.94
6:15 min/km
3
00:01:13.98
4
00:41:46.14
16.5 km/h
4
00:00:34.99
4
20
1091
Brendan O'LEARY
Brendan O'LEARY #1091
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:36:32.80
01:36:32.80
8
(18)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
8
Male
18
Western Australia
00:14:56.90
21:21 min/km
42
00:01:35.63
36
00:35:53.63
5:58 min/km
11
00:01:49.99
12
00:41:55.08
16.5 km/h
8
00:00:21.55
8
37
1571
Elliott & Kylie
Elliott & Kylie #1571
Mixed Mixed Team
01:40:05.45
01:40:05.45
3
(5)
Mixed Team
3
Mixed
5
Cottesloe
Western Australia
00:13:03.58
18:39 min/km
7
00:00:27.20
7
00:43:42.79
7:17 min/km
5
00:00:37.61
5
00:41:50.11
16.5 km/h
3
00:00:24.15
3
55
1236
Richard ATKINS
Richard ATKINS #1236
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:41:44.99
01:41:44.99
4
(40)
Vintage Male (50-59)
4
Male
40
Western Australia
00:15:07.84
21:36 min/km
17
00:02:09.53
17
00:40:46.86
6:47 min/km
10
00:01:34.46
10
00:41:40.46
16.6 km/h
4
00:00:25.82
4
7
1552
Two Guys One Gnome
Two Guys One Gnome #1552
Male Male Team
01:29:09.57
01:29:09.57
1
(6)
Male Team
1
Male
6
Yangebup
Western Australia
00:13:22.41
19:06 min/km
6
00:00:25.29
6
00:33:25.60
5:34 min/km
2
00:00:29.64
2
00:41:05.22
16.8 km/h
1
00:00:21.39
1
8
1335
David WARE
David WARE #1335
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:30:11.62
01:30:11.62
5
(7)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
5
Male
7
Western Australia
00:11:34.79
16:32 min/km
5
00:00:37.73
2
00:35:41.18
5:56 min/km
4
00:00:47.63
4
00:41:03.85
16.8 km/h
5
00:00:26.41
5
329
1562
Team Herbie
Team Herbie #1562
Mixed Mixed Team
02:16:59.74
02:16:59.74
30
(51)
Mixed Team
30
Mixed
51
Bassendean
Western Australia
00:22:01.46
31:27 min/km
32
00:02:37.53
32
01:10:29.80
11:44 min/km
33
00:00:43.94
33
00:40:38.61
17.0 km/h
30
00:00:28.38
30
25
1198
Stuart MCFERRAN
Stuart MCFERRAN #1198
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:37:29.41
01:37:29.41
7
(23)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
7
Male
23
Western Australia
00:16:40.22
23:48 min/km
59
00:01:14.64
46
00:37:38.76
6:16 min/km
14
00:00:58.90
13
00:40:30.25
17.0 km/h
7
00:00:26.61
7
3
1343
Toby KRUGER-LE FORT
Toby KRUGER-LE FORT #1343
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:24:13.81
01:24:13.81
2
(3)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
2
Male
3
Western Australia
00:10:24.94
14:52 min/km
1
00:00:39.69
1
00:31:47.10
5:17 min/km
1
00:00:33.37
1
00:40:25.43
17.1 km/h
2
00:00:23.26
2
12
1208
Cy CUMMING
Cy CUMMING #1208
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:32:13.27
01:32:13.27
2
(10)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
2
Male
10
Western Australia
00:12:15.55
17:30 min/km
9
00:01:14.28
6
00:37:20.49
6:13 min/km
6
00:01:10.37
5
00:39:48.59
17.3 km/h
2
00:00:23.97
2
30
1323
Richard YEO
Richard YEO #1323
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:38:25.63
01:38:25.63
10
(26)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
10
Male
26
Western Australia
00:11:14.77
16:03 min/km
3
00:01:23.23
4
00:44:40.32
7:26 min/km
26
00:01:10.44
24
00:39:25.02
17.5 km/h
11
00:00:31.84
10
13
1555
Hastenbowler
Hastenbowler #1555
Male Male Team
01:32:47.36
01:32:47.36
3
(11)
Male Team
3
Male
11
Abbey
Western Australia
00:13:33.16
19:21 min/km
8
00:01:32.91
9
00:37:36.02
6:16 min/km
4
00:00:28.10
4
00:39:09.17
17.6 km/h
3
00:00:27.98
3
6
1344
Johann BURGER
Johann BURGER #1344
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:29:07.82
01:29:07.82
4
(5)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
4
Male
5
Western Australia
00:11:39.56
16:39 min/km
6
00:01:11.07
6
00:35:57.94
5:59 min/km
5
00:01:05.28
5
00:38:42.42
17.8 km/h
4
00:00:31.53
4
5
1119
Rachael SMITH
Rachael SMITH #1119
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
01:29:06.32
01:29:06.32
1
(1)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
1
Female
1
Western Australia
00:12:15.00
17:30 min/km
4
00:00:44.72
3
00:35:59.10
5:59 min/km
1
00:00:56.07
1
00:38:41.03
17.8 km/h
1
00:00:30.39
1
2
1330
Nick THOMPSON
Nick THOMPSON #1330
Male Junior Male (under 18)
01:21:24.42
01:21:24.42
1
(2)
Junior Male (under 18)
1
Male
2
Western Australia
00:10:01.00
14:18 min/km
3
00:00:11.93
1
00:31:38.06
5:16 min/km
1
00:00:29.00
1
00:38:35.72
17.9 km/h
1
00:00:28.70
1
4
1336
Andy MORIN
Andy MORIN #1336
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:26:22.35
01:26:22.35
3
(4)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
3
Male
4
Western Australia
00:13:51.23
19:47 min/km
23
00:02:07.00
28
00:30:45.59
5:07 min/km
3
00:01:15.88
3
00:38:01.63
18.1 km/h
3
00:00:21.01
3
46
1588
Rhode Stack
Rhode Stack #1588
Mixed Mixed Team
01:40:36.52
01:40:36.52
5
(8)
Mixed Team
5
Mixed
8
Boya
Western Australia
00:13:27.99
19:14 min/km
8
00:01:10.54
13
00:49:13.18
8:12 min/km
12
00:00:38.97
12
00:35:35.74
19.4 km/h
5
00:00:30.09
5
69
1338
Chris LITTLE
Chris LITTLE #1338
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:44:05.33
01:44:05.33
21
(53)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
21
Male
53
Western Australia
00:14:04.49
20:06 min/km
26
00:01:02.24
19
00:52:36.98
8:46 min/km
53
00:00:46.69
51
00:34:58.98
19.7 km/h
22
00:00:35.93
21
1
1071
Rowan BROWN
Rowan BROWN #1071
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:19:48.30
01:19:48.30
1
(1)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
1
Male
1
Western Australia
00:12:45.37
18:13 min/km
9
00:00:28.16
7
00:32:08.93
5:21 min/km
2
00:00:54.44
2
00:33:05.46
20.9 km/h
1
00:00:25.92
1
47
1564
Judyharvtanya
Judyharvtanya #1564
Mixed Mixed Team
01:40:53.57
01:40:53.57
6
(9)
Mixed Team
6
Mixed
9
Gelorup
Western Australia
00:16:21.23
23:21 min/km
19
00:00:27.62
18
00:52:40.96
8:46 min/km
16
00:00:40.65
16
00:30:12.00
22.8 km/h
6
00:00:31.09
6
44
1023
Lucy ASH
Lucy ASH #1023
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
01:40:25.56
01:40:25.56
2
(4)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
2
Female
4
Western Australia
00:18:58.75
27:06 min/km
48
00:04:54.73
51
00:45:04.33
7:30 min/km
27
00:00:59.27
24
00:29:59.16
23.0 km/h
2
00:00:29.30
2
1073
Matthew WARE
Matthew WARE #1073
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
DNF
DNF
Prime Male (18-39 years)
Male
Western Australia
00:12:07.85
17:19 min/km
00:00:45.03
00:33:57.69
5:39 min/km
00:00:58.32
00:28:21.62
24.3 km/h
1520
Johnston Juo
Johnston Juo #1520
Female Female Team
DQ
DQ
Female Team
Female
Leederville
Western Australia
00:15:53.47
22:42 min/km
00:00:44.81
00:57:33.52
9:35 min/km
00:01:31.78
00:27:33.07
25.0 km/h
00:00:32.45
68
1097
Aaron JOHNSTON
Aaron JOHNSTON #1097
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:44:01.39
01:44:01.39
20
(52)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
20
Male
52
Western Australia
00:15:28.49
22:06 min/km
50
00:02:05.81
51
00:56:38.05
9:26 min/km
63
00:02:18.46
63
00:26:50.55
25.7 km/h
20
00:00:40.03
20
34
1218
Stuart MANN
Stuart MANN #1218
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:39:35.85
01:39:35.85
9
(28)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
9
Male
28
Western Australia
00:16:58.14
24:14 min/km
61
00:01:41.90
53
00:50:19.26
8:23 min/km
58
00:03:11.27
64
00:25:59.21
26.6 km/h
9
00:01:26.05
9
43
1525
B Team
B Team #1525
Mixed Mixed Team
01:40:17.31
01:40:17.31
4
(6)
Mixed Team
4
Mixed
6
Hillarys
Western Australia
00:20:29.85
29:16 min/km
31
00:00:31.57
31
00:53:32.21
8:55 min/km
27
00:00:31.03
25
00:24:47.77
27.8 km/h
4
00:00:24.86
4
1567
Team Davies
Team Davies #1567
Mixed Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Team
Mixed
Bridgetown
Western Australia
00:14:51.49
21:13 min/km
00:00:28.67
01:28:54.83
14:49 min/km
00:00:50.75
00:18:45.66
36.8 km/h
00:00:32.18
1196
Simon STOLTON
Simon STOLTON #1196
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
Query
Query
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
Male
Western Australia
00:19:01.65
27:10 min/km
00:02:33.14
00:59:19.38
9:53 min/km
00:02:36.00
00:17:58.02
38.4 km/h
00:00:38.93
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[9]
Page 9 of 9 (444 items)