X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2017
25 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
Page 6 of 9 (444 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Suburb
State
Swim
Pace
C/Pos
T1
C/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
C/Pos
T2
C/Pos
MTB
Pace
C/Pos
Finish
C/Pos
159
1040
Shar BAIRD
Shar BAIRD #1040
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
01:55:58.62
01:55:58.62
13
(21)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
13
Female
21
Western Australia
00:12:20.31
17:37 min/km
6
00:01:31.32
6
00:43:20.87
7:13 min/km
5
00:01:36.46
5
00:56:35.60
12.2 km/h
13
00:00:34.06
13
266
1578
The Famz Team
The Famz Team #1578
Mixed Mixed Team
02:08:54.84
02:08:54.84
24
(44)
Mixed Team
24
Mixed
44
Lakelands
Western Australia
00:16:49.46
24:02 min/km
23
00:00:28.78
23
00:53:34.15
8:55 min/km
19
00:00:44.25
19
00:56:44.55
12.2 km/h
25
00:00:33.64
24
252
1287
Justin PITTS
Justin PITTS #1287
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:06:58.51
02:06:58.51
56
(167)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
56
Male
167
Western Australia
00:13:07.75
18:45 min/km
13
00:02:30.73
26
00:48:34.79
8:05 min/km
44
00:05:03.94
54
00:56:48.54
12.1 km/h
56
00:00:52.75
56
105
1341
David MACGEORGE
David MACGEORGE #1341
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:48:52.51
01:48:52.51
23
(77)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
23
Male
77
Western Australia
00:13:08.97
18:47 min/km
20
00:00:54.38
10
00:36:45.40
6:07 min/km
4
00:00:37.69
3
00:56:56.84
12.1 km/h
23
00:00:29.21
23
213
1087
Damien CARAHER
Damien CARAHER #1087
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:02:45.00
02:02:45.00
48
(143)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
48
Male
143
Western Australia
00:15:49.83
22:36 min/km
53
00:00:59.16
41
00:46:35.74
7:45 min/km
40
00:01:51.22
42
00:57:00.66
12.1 km/h
48
00:00:28.37
48
248
1293
Courtney POWYS
Courtney POWYS #1293
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:06:55.81
02:06:55.81
56
(164)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
56
Male
164
Western Australia
00:16:36.60
23:43 min/km
57
00:03:19.90
61
00:47:28.31
7:54 min/km
51
00:01:56.14
51
00:57:03.20
12.1 km/h
56
00:00:31.64
56
192
1244
Maddie TOWNSEND-HYDE
Maddie TOWNSEND-HYDE #1244
Female Junior Female (under 18)
02:01:09.23
02:01:09.23
3
(31)
Junior Female (under 18)
3
Female
31
Western Australia
00:15:16.71
21:49 min/km
7
00:01:57.97
7
00:45:03.49
7:30 min/km
6
00:01:21.02
6
00:57:05.27
12.1 km/h
3
00:00:24.75
3
270
1286
John CROSS
John CROSS #1286
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:09:07.39
02:09:07.39
61
(174)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
61
Male
174
Western Australia
00:16:10.48
23:06 min/km
47
00:02:13.63
50
00:52:07.20
8:41 min/km
63
00:00:51.64
61
00:57:08.21
12.1 km/h
61
00:00:36.21
61
256
1128
Kylie SWALLOW
Kylie SWALLOW #1128
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
02:07:48.96
02:07:48.96
11
(47)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
11
Female
47
Western Australia
00:12:40.58
18:06 min/km
5
00:01:10.43
5
00:54:56.57
9:09 min/km
12
00:01:18.17
14
00:57:10.55
12.1 km/h
11
00:00:32.64
11
187
1165
Ashley VERWIJMEREN
Ashley VERWIJMEREN #1165
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:01:00.96
02:01:00.96
40
(128)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
40
Male
128
Western Australia
00:14:36.14
20:51 min/km
36
00:02:20.36
39
00:45:23.27
7:33 min/km
34
00:01:04.96
34
00:57:10.63
12.1 km/h
40
00:00:25.57
40
161
1558
Mills Boys
Mills Boys #1558
Male Male Team
01:56:04.27
01:56:04.27
8
(113)
Male Team
8
Male
113
Australind
Western Australia
00:15:21.64
21:56 min/km
12
00:00:22.43
11
00:41:38.36
6:56 min/km
8
00:00:40.77
8
00:57:25.73
12.0 km/h
8
00:00:35.32
8
292
1315
Robert JENNINGS
Robert JENNINGS #1315
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:12:43.16
02:12:43.16
65
(181)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
65
Male
181
Western Australia
00:17:01.46
24:19 min/km
62
00:03:03.16
63
00:51:27.87
8:34 min/km
67
00:02:44.43
67
00:57:27.65
12.0 km/h
65
00:00:58.59
65
182
1599
Haggis And Maple Syrup
Haggis And Maple Syrup #1599
Female Female Team
01:59:46.29
01:59:46.29
4
(27)
Female Team
4
Female
27
Attadale
Western Australia
00:16:18.32
23:17 min/km
17
00:00:24.71
17
00:43:27.11
7:14 min/km
5
00:01:33.22
5
00:57:35.36
12.0 km/h
4
00:00:27.56
4
290
1504
Scrambled Legs
Scrambled Legs #1504
Female Female Team
02:12:27.91
02:12:27.91
17
(63)
Female Team
17
Female
63
Dalyellup
Western Australia
00:16:56.91
24:12 min/km
24
00:00:26.27
24
00:56:36.01
9:26 min/km
22
00:00:30.94
22
00:57:37.66
12.0 km/h
17
00:00:20.10
17
212
1542
Pink Jets
Pink Jets #1542
Mixed Junior Team
02:02:42.46
02:02:42.46
17
(35)
Junior Team
17
Mixed
35
Busselton
Western Australia
00:16:58.98
24:15 min/km
20
00:00:20.06
20
00:46:33.76
7:45 min/km
15
00:00:36.46
15
00:57:38.53
12.0 km/h
16
00:00:34.65
17
273
1193
Rory LITCHFIELD
Rory LITCHFIELD #1193
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:09:10.63
02:09:10.63
62
(175)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
62
Male
175
Western Australia
00:12:03.75
17:13 min/km
6
00:03:08.53
18
00:52:35.51
8:45 min/km
54
00:02:37.53
55
00:58:07.09
11.9 km/h
62
00:00:38.22
62
271
1020
Kerrie PORZIG
Kerrie PORZIG #1020
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
02:09:07.46
02:09:07.46
22
(51)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
22
Female
51
Western Australia
00:13:10.75
18:49 min/km
11
00:02:00.54
14
00:52:59.53
8:49 min/km
24
00:02:05.44
26
00:58:08.21
11.9 km/h
22
00:00:42.98
22
236
1304
Stephen TANGNEY
Stephen TANGNEY #1304
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:04:36.97
02:04:36.97
53
(157)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
53
Male
157
Western Australia
00:13:02.50
18:37 min/km
16
00:02:40.04
26
00:48:11.05
8:01 min/km
36
00:01:41.38
38
00:58:15.40
11.8 km/h
53
00:00:46.58
53
238
1268
Ande POWYS
Ande POWYS #1268
Male Junior Male (under 18)
02:05:32.74
02:05:32.74
25
(158)
Junior Male (under 18)
25
Male
158
Western Australia
00:15:48.40
22:34 min/km
22
00:02:17.37
24
00:45:56.43
7:39 min/km
22
00:02:23.00
24
00:58:20.60
11.8 km/h
24
00:00:46.92
25
330
1241
Bob ANNING
Bob ANNING #1241
Male Masters Male (60+)
02:17:03.19
02:17:03.19
2
(195)
Masters Male (60+)
2
Male
195
Western Australia
00:18:53.65
26:59 min/km
3
00:03:53.51
3
00:53:31.60
8:55 min/km
2
00:01:45.45
2
00:58:22.43
11.8 km/h
2
00:00:36.54
2
156
1533
The V Team
The V Team #1533
Mixed Junior Team
01:55:31.44
01:55:31.44
12
(27)
Junior Team
12
Mixed
27
Bunbury
Western Australia
00:14:04.01
20:05 min/km
13
00:00:36.52
14
00:41:05.99
6:50 min/km
7
00:00:51.38
8
00:58:26.77
11.8 km/h
12
00:00:26.75
12
214
1514
Team Hs
Team Hs #1514
Female Female Team
02:02:45.73
02:02:45.73
8
(36)
Female Team
8
Female
36
Coolbellup
Western Australia
00:17:05.83
24:25 min/km
25
00:00:29.47
25
00:44:52.42
7:28 min/km
7
00:01:19.98
7
00:58:27.03
11.8 km/h
9
00:00:30.98
8
246
1101
Matthew HUGHES
Matthew HUGHES #1101
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:06:45.34
02:06:45.34
54
(163)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
54
Male
163
Western Australia
00:14:35.32
20:50 min/km
37
00:01:36.72
31
00:49:26.11
8:14 min/km
48
00:01:37.03
46
00:58:32.05
11.8 km/h
54
00:00:58.09
54
331
1225
Abi PATERSON
Abi PATERSON #1225
Female Vintage Female (50-59)
02:17:04.20
02:17:04.20
4
(85)
Vintage Female (50-59)
4
Female
85
Western Australia
00:16:23.93
23:25 min/km
4
00:01:43.69
4
00:56:26.02
9:24 min/km
4
00:03:18.83
4
00:58:32.33
11.8 km/h
4
00:00:39.38
4
293
1222
Ranee WILSON
Ranee WILSON #1222
Female Vintage Female (50-59)
02:12:44.59
02:12:44.59
2
(65)
Vintage Female (50-59)
2
Female
65
Western Australia
00:13:44.12
19:37 min/km
1
00:02:37.31
1
00:55:09.89
9:11 min/km
1
00:01:28.44
1
00:58:36.03
11.8 km/h
2
00:01:08.78
2
264
1342
Tracy JOYCE
Tracy JOYCE #1342
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
02:08:34.92
02:08:34.92
21
(49)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
21
Female
49
Western Australia
00:15:12.37
21:43 min/km
24
00:02:27.83
28
00:49:46.26
8:17 min/km
23
00:01:23.49
23
00:58:38.85
11.8 km/h
21
00:01:06.10
21
125
1350
Jarvis BANFIELD
Jarvis BANFIELD #1350
Male Junior Male (under 18)
01:51:55.99
01:51:55.99
12
(90)
Junior Male (under 18)
12
Male
90
Western Australia
00:12:58.58
18:32 min/km
5
00:00:48.95
5
00:37:53.79
6:18 min/km
4
00:01:05.10
4
00:58:40.95
11.8 km/h
12
00:00:28.60
12
278
1185
Tim PARCELL
Tim PARCELL #1185
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:10:07.46
02:10:07.46
64
(178)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
64
Male
178
Western Australia
00:13:04.01
18:40 min/km
17
00:02:46.60
27
00:53:06.65
8:51 min/km
57
00:01:51.39
59
00:58:42.05
11.8 km/h
64
00:00:36.75
64
235
1251
Fletcher WETHERELL
Fletcher WETHERELL #1251
Male Junior Male (under 18)
02:04:36.22
02:04:36.22
24
(156)
Junior Male (under 18)
24
Male
156
Western Australia
00:16:21.46
23:22 min/km
27
00:00:59.04
19
00:46:36.23
7:46 min/km
21
00:01:20.35
20
00:58:43.07
11.8 km/h
23
00:00:36.06
24
262
1322
Garth SUTHERLAND
Garth SUTHERLAND #1322
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:08:31.87
02:08:31.87
57
(171)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
57
Male
171
Western Australia
00:16:25.72
23:28 min/km
56
00:02:38.82
57
00:48:23.17
8:03 min/km
52
00:01:36.04
53
00:58:50.92
11.7 km/h
57
00:00:37.19
57
328
1045
Sylvana PARKINSON
Sylvana PARKINSON #1045
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
02:16:58.44
02:16:58.44
32
(84)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
32
Female
84
Western Australia
00:16:56.71
24:12 min/km
39
00:02:02.29
37
00:57:29.55
9:34 min/km
41
00:01:01.85
40
00:58:53.15
11.7 km/h
32
00:00:34.86
32
333
1231
Nev WHITE
Nev WHITE #1231
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:17:11.10
02:17:11.10
20
(196)
Vintage Male (50-59)
20
Male
196
Western Australia
00:13:24.90
19:09 min/km
8
00:03:22.32
15
00:58:16.46
9:42 min/km
20
00:02:32.53
20
00:58:54.60
11.7 km/h
20
00:00:40.27
20
355
1072
Derek GRUENDING
Derek GRUENDING #1072
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:21:52.53
02:21:52.53
65
(201)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
65
Male
201
Western Australia
00:21:56.10
31:20 min/km
64
00:03:13.20
65
00:56:12.67
9:22 min/km
65
00:00:55.85
65
00:58:54.98
11.7 km/h
65
00:00:39.72
65
195
1272
Hugo WATSON
Hugo WATSON #1272
Male Junior Male (under 18)
02:01:30.94
02:01:30.94
20
(133)
Junior Male (under 18)
20
Male
133
Western Australia
00:13:42.73
19:35 min/km
9
00:02:20.81
13
00:45:01.78
7:30 min/km
17
00:00:57.98
17
00:58:55.40
11.7 km/h
19
00:00:32.23
20
362
1170
Salvatore BASILE
Salvatore BASILE #1170
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:23:32.63
02:23:32.63
70
(202)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
70
Male
202
Western Australia
00:17:27.46
24:56 min/km
64
00:03:29.80
69
01:00:22.44
10:03 min/km
72
00:02:08.51
72
00:59:04.30
11.7 km/h
70
00:01:00.10
70
275
1203
James SHAY
James SHAY #1203
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:09:36.66
02:09:36.66
63
(176)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
63
Male
176
Western Australia
00:15:45.05
22:30 min/km
43
00:01:40.42
40
00:50:03.25
8:20 min/km
52
00:02:18.49
53
00:59:06.26
11.7 km/h
63
00:00:43.17
63
280
1521
Winging It
Winging It #1521
Female Female Team
02:10:16.82
02:10:16.82
14
(55)
Female Team
14
Female
55
Padbury
Western Australia
00:17:23.71
24:51 min/km
26
00:00:30.12
26
00:51:54.95
8:39 min/km
16
00:00:44.14
16
00:59:08.63
11.7 km/h
14
00:00:35.25
14
334
1505
Chafing The Dream
Chafing The Dream #1505
Female Female Team
02:17:11.32
02:17:11.32
22
(87)
Female Team
22
Female
87
Bunbury
Western Australia
00:12:35.61
17:59 min/km
2
00:00:28.46
2
01:03:24.23
10:34 min/km
26
00:00:41.15
25
00:59:16.11
11.6 km/h
22
00:00:45.74
22
296
1106
Clint HAMPSON
Clint HAMPSON #1106
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:13:03.87
02:13:03.87
60
(184)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
60
Male
184
Western Australia
00:17:13.70
24:36 min/km
60
00:03:17.06
62
00:49:04.80
8:10 min/km
59
00:03:00.52
60
00:59:17.48
11.6 km/h
59
00:01:10.30
60
340
1051
Erica DUFFIELD
Erica DUFFIELD #1051
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
02:18:20.66
02:18:20.66
34
(90)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
34
Female
90
Western Australia
00:17:29.64
24:59 min/km
44
00:00:47.45
32
00:58:45.48
9:47 min/km
43
00:01:17.42
43
00:59:18.74
11.6 km/h
33
00:00:41.92
34
123
1274
Ross PAOLIELLO
Ross PAOLIELLO #1274
Male Junior Male (under 18)
01:51:46.24
01:51:46.24
11
(89)
Junior Male (under 18)
11
Male
89
Western Australia
00:11:56.92
17:04 min/km
4
00:00:50.61
4
00:38:17.29
6:22 min/km
3
00:00:52.62
3
00:59:24.10
11.6 km/h
11
00:00:24.68
11
297
1054
Addie CURTIN
Addie CURTIN #1054
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
02:13:57.39
02:13:57.39
26
(66)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
26
Female
66
Western Australia
00:14:18.72
20:26 min/km
19
00:01:50.27
19
00:54:27.40
9:04 min/km
31
00:02:46.26
32
00:59:53.00
11.5 km/h
26
00:00:41.73
26
209
1559
Rosesux
Rosesux #1559
Male Male Team
02:02:41.25
02:02:41.25
11
(141)
Male Team
11
Male
141
Vasse
Western Australia
00:13:26.13
19:11 min/km
7
00:00:26.71
7
00:47:03.47
7:50 min/km
10
00:01:09.86
10
01:00:02.38
11.5 km/h
11
00:00:32.68
11
299
1129
Diana BARNETT
Diana BARNETT #1129
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
02:14:32.97
02:14:32.97
16
(67)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
16
Female
67
Western Australia
00:17:10.71
24:32 min/km
30
00:04:37.55
33
00:50:45.71
8:27 min/km
22
00:01:07.35
21
01:00:04.41
11.5 km/h
16
00:00:47.22
16
336
1575
Mnk
Mnk #1575
Mixed Mixed Team
02:17:45.19
02:17:45.19
31
(52)
Mixed Team
31
Mixed
52
Huntingdale
Western Australia
00:18:03.21
25:47 min/km
30
00:00:39.32
30
00:57:26.77
9:34 min/km
29
00:00:42.05
29
01:00:09.11
11.5 km/h
31
00:00:44.71
31
291
1135
Tamara RAVI
Tamara RAVI #1135
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
02:12:30.57
02:12:30.57
15
(64)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
15
Female
64
Western Australia
00:20:01.69
28:36 min/km
33
00:01:08.12
32
00:49:28.47
8:14 min/km
17
00:00:52.02
17
01:00:11.23
11.5 km/h
14
00:00:49.01
15
186
1258
Craig RAATH
Craig RAATH #1258
Male Junior Male (under 18)
02:00:56.24
02:00:56.24
19
(127)
Junior Male (under 18)
19
Male
127
Western Australia
00:15:12.73
21:43 min/km
19
00:02:32.01
22
00:41:10.82
6:51 min/km
15
00:01:13.83
15
01:00:13.58
11.5 km/h
18
00:00:33.25
19
228
1209
Jeremy BOWER
Jeremy BOWER #1209
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:03:54.88
02:03:54.88
49
(150)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
49
Male
150
Western Australia
00:12:31.47
17:53 min/km
12
00:01:51.56
13
00:46:41.29
7:46 min/km
31
00:01:32.51
31
01:00:21.72
11.4 km/h
45
00:00:56.31
49
211
1547
Non Stop Whingers
Non Stop Whingers #1547
Mixed Junior Team
02:02:42.23
02:02:42.23
16
(34)
Junior Team
16
Mixed
34
Pinjarra
Western Australia
00:14:09.74
20:13 min/km
14
00:00:25.03
13
00:46:29.98
7:44 min/km
13
00:00:40.70
13
01:00:24.15
11.4 km/h
17
00:00:32.62
16
304
1325
Jason ERCEG
Jason ERCEG #1325
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:14:59.69
02:14:59.69
61
(188)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
61
Male
188
Western Australia
00:17:25.21
24:53 min/km
61
00:02:32.76
61
00:52:42.50
8:47 min/km
61
00:00:56.55
61
01:00:24.53
11.4 km/h
61
00:00:58.11
61
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
Page 6 of 9 (444 items)