X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2017
25 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 3 of 9 (444 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Suburb
State
Swim
Pace
C/Pos
T1
C/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
C/Pos
T2
C/Pos
MTB
Pace
C/Pos
Finish
C/Pos
334
1505
Chafing The Dream
Chafing The Dream #1505
Female Female Team
02:17:11.32
02:17:11.32
22
(87)
Female Team
22
Female
87
Bunbury
Western Australia
00:12:35.61
17:59 min/km
2
00:00:28.46
2
01:03:24.23
10:34 min/km
26
00:00:41.15
25
00:59:16.11
11.6 km/h
22
00:00:45.74
22
93
1570
Forshaw
Forshaw #1570
Mixed Mixed Team
01:47:13.89
01:47:13.89
8
(14)
Mixed Team
8
Mixed
14
East Victoria Park
Western Australia
00:12:39.32
18:04 min/km
5
00:00:22.88
5
00:42:52.69
7:08 min/km
3
00:01:48.30
4
00:48:43.92
14.2 km/h
8
00:00:46.76
8
41
1181
Richard HILL
Richard HILL #1181
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:40:12.20
01:40:12.20
12
(33)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
12
Male
33
Western Australia
00:12:38.91
18:04 min/km
13
00:01:13.74
9
00:36:56.92
6:09 min/km
5
00:01:48.38
8
00:47:07.71
14.6 km/h
12
00:00:26.53
12
256
1128
Kylie SWALLOW
Kylie SWALLOW #1128
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
02:07:48.96
02:07:48.96
11
(47)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
11
Female
47
Western Australia
00:12:40.58
18:06 min/km
5
00:01:10.43
5
00:54:56.57
9:09 min/km
12
00:01:18.17
14
00:57:10.55
12.1 km/h
11
00:00:32.64
11
142
1568
Just4Fun
Just4Fun #1568
Mixed Mixed Team
01:53:20.20
01:53:20.20
12
(23)
Mixed Team
12
Mixed
23
Mount Nasura
Western Australia
00:12:43.25
18:10 min/km
6
00:00:34.22
6
00:49:49.10
8:18 min/km
11
00:00:42.45
10
00:48:53.92
14.1 km/h
12
00:00:37.26
12
1
1071
Rowan BROWN
Rowan BROWN #1071
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:19:48.30
01:19:48.30
1
(1)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
1
Male
1
Western Australia
00:12:45.37
18:13 min/km
9
00:00:28.16
7
00:32:08.93
5:21 min/km
2
00:00:54.44
2
00:33:05.46
20.9 km/h
1
00:00:25.92
1
65
1179
Tommy MCNEIL
Tommy MCNEIL #1179
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:43:08.36
01:43:08.36
17
(49)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
17
Male
49
Western Australia
00:12:46.53
18:15 min/km
14
00:01:42.00
14
00:39:39.75
6:36 min/km
11
00:01:11.06
11
00:47:18.05
14.6 km/h
17
00:00:30.95
17
353
1340
Kathryn FITZPATRICK
Kathryn FITZPATRICK #1340
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
02:21:18.28
02:21:18.28
39
(101)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
39
Female
101
Western Australia
00:12:48.00
18:17 min/km
8
00:01:56.38
11
00:58:20.02
9:43 min/km
36
00:01:49.77
36
01:05:41.15
10.5 km/h
39
00:00:42.94
39
141
1178
Paul WALLACE
Paul WALLACE #1178
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:53:19.22
01:53:19.22
30
(101)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
30
Male
101
Western Australia
00:12:49.25
18:18 min/km
15
00:02:34.78
21
00:49:19.25
8:13 min/km
41
00:00:53.67
39
00:46:51.48
14.7 km/h
29
00:00:50.77
30
70
1077
David CAVANAGH
David CAVANAGH #1077
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:44:09.32
01:44:09.32
22
(54)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
22
Male
54
Western Australia
00:12:50.12
18:20 min/km
10
00:01:18.16
11
00:43:13.96
7:12 min/km
27
00:01:28.77
25
00:44:34.52
15.5 km/h
21
00:00:43.77
22
84
1105
Daniel SMITH
Daniel SMITH #1105
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:45:36.63
01:45:36.63
25
(64)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
25
Male
64
Western Australia
00:12:50.77
18:21 min/km
11
00:01:36.84
13
00:41:18.91
6:53 min/km
20
00:00:43.93
19
00:48:21.31
14.3 km/h
24
00:00:44.85
25
134
1529
Lightning Strikes
Lightning Strikes #1529
Mixed Junior Team
01:52:58.10
01:52:58.10
11
(22)
Junior Team
11
Mixed
22
Busselton
Western Australia
00:12:51.00
18:21 min/km
7
00:00:31.44
8
00:50:45.88
8:27 min/km
16
00:00:36.89
16
00:47:43.23
14.5 km/h
11
00:00:29.65
11
223
1033
Jill ROBERTS
Jill ROBERTS #1033
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
02:03:23.10
02:03:23.10
19
(41)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
19
Female
41
Western Australia
00:12:51.98
18:22 min/km
9
00:01:10.31
7
00:53:10.66
8:51 min/km
22
00:01:03.40
22
00:54:36.45
12.6 km/h
19
00:00:30.28
19
158
1017
Jasmin LUTTRELL
Jasmin LUTTRELL #1017
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
01:55:41.74
01:55:41.74
12
(20)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
12
Female
20
Western Australia
00:12:53.91
18:25 min/km
10
00:02:06.60
13
00:44:45.25
7:27 min/km
9
00:01:51.44
9
00:53:25.71
12.9 km/h
12
00:00:38.82
12
71
1540
Alt
Alt #1540
Mixed Junior Team
01:44:17.13
01:44:17.13
4
(11)
Junior Team
4
Mixed
11
Bovell
Western Australia
00:12:57.25
18:30 min/km
8
00:00:21.25
7
00:36:47.32
6:07 min/km
2
00:00:33.34
2
00:53:07.31
13.0 km/h
4
00:00:30.64
4
125
1350
Jarvis BANFIELD
Jarvis BANFIELD #1350
Male Junior Male (under 18)
01:51:55.99
01:51:55.99
12
(90)
Junior Male (under 18)
12
Male
90
Western Australia
00:12:58.58
18:32 min/km
5
00:00:48.95
5
00:37:53.79
6:18 min/km
4
00:01:05.10
4
00:58:40.95
11.8 km/h
12
00:00:28.60
12
42
1257
Luke RAATH
Luke RAATH #1257
Male Junior Male (under 18)
01:40:15.44
01:40:15.44
4
(34)
Junior Male (under 18)
4
Male
34
Western Australia
00:12:58.76
18:32 min/km
6
00:01:38.03
6
00:37:27.95
6:14 min/km
6
00:00:50.04
6
00:46:45.51
14.8 km/h
4
00:00:35.13
4
82
1307
Luke OSBORNE
Luke OSBORNE #1307
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:45:23.65
01:45:23.65
24
(62)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
24
Male
62
Western Australia
00:13:00.75
18:35 min/km
12
00:01:26.04
12
00:39:03.71
6:30 min/km
13
00:00:36.70
11
00:50:45.92
13.6 km/h
25
00:00:30.51
24
236
1304
Stephen TANGNEY
Stephen TANGNEY #1304
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:04:36.97
02:04:36.97
53
(157)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
53
Male
157
Western Australia
00:13:02.50
18:37 min/km
16
00:02:40.04
26
00:48:11.05
8:01 min/km
36
00:01:41.38
38
00:58:15.40
11.8 km/h
53
00:00:46.58
53
309
1503
Just Tryn To
Just Tryn To #1503
Female Female Team
02:15:39.79
02:15:39.79
19
(71)
Female Team
19
Female
71
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:13:02.97
18:38 min/km
3
00:00:30.20
3
00:53:47.35
8:57 min/km
13
00:00:42.95
13
01:06:54.26
10.3 km/h
19
00:00:42.05
19
37
1571
Elliott & Kylie
Elliott & Kylie #1571
Mixed Mixed Team
01:40:05.45
01:40:05.45
3
(5)
Mixed Team
3
Mixed
5
Cottesloe
Western Australia
00:13:03.58
18:39 min/km
7
00:00:27.20
7
00:43:42.79
7:17 min/km
5
00:00:37.61
5
00:41:50.11
16.5 km/h
3
00:00:24.15
3
278
1185
Tim PARCELL
Tim PARCELL #1185
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:10:07.46
02:10:07.46
64
(178)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
64
Male
178
Western Australia
00:13:04.01
18:40 min/km
17
00:02:46.60
27
00:53:06.65
8:51 min/km
57
00:01:51.39
59
00:58:42.05
11.8 km/h
64
00:00:36.75
64
36
1158
Nick PHILLIPS
Nick PHILLIPS #1158
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:39:46.61
01:39:46.61
10
(29)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
10
Male
29
Western Australia
00:13:04.63
18:40 min/km
18
00:01:13.33
12
00:40:13.32
6:42 min/km
12
00:01:00.65
12
00:43:47.84
15.8 km/h
10
00:00:26.81
10
26
1156
Dave HURST
Dave HURST #1156
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:37:37.30
01:37:37.30
8
(24)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
8
Male
24
Western Australia
00:13:04.76
18:41 min/km
19
00:01:46.17
15
00:36:44.96
6:07 min/km
8
00:00:59.69
7
00:44:31.39
15.5 km/h
8
00:00:30.32
8
110
1589
Trigg Trio
Trigg Trio #1589
Female Female Team
01:49:10.63
01:49:10.63
2
(13)
Female Team
2
Female
13
Trigg
Western Australia
00:13:06.69
18:43 min/km
4
00:00:26.84
4
00:40:18.20
6:43 min/km
1
00:00:36.25
1
00:54:10.19
12.7 km/h
2
00:00:32.44
2
204
1517
Another Girls Weekend
Another Girls Weekend #1517
Female Female Team
02:02:25.35
02:02:25.35
6
(34)
Female Team
6
Female
34
Bicton
Western Australia
00:13:07.11
18:44 min/km
5
00:00:27.08
5
00:52:20.54
8:43 min/km
10
00:00:37.67
10
00:55:14.74
12.5 km/h
6
00:00:38.19
6
252
1287
Justin PITTS
Justin PITTS #1287
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:06:58.51
02:06:58.51
56
(167)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
56
Male
167
Western Australia
00:13:07.75
18:45 min/km
13
00:02:30.73
26
00:48:34.79
8:05 min/km
44
00:05:03.94
54
00:56:48.54
12.1 km/h
56
00:00:52.75
56
105
1341
David MACGEORGE
David MACGEORGE #1341
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:48:52.51
01:48:52.51
23
(77)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
23
Male
77
Western Australia
00:13:08.97
18:47 min/km
20
00:00:54.38
10
00:36:45.40
6:07 min/km
4
00:00:37.69
3
00:56:56.84
12.1 km/h
23
00:00:29.21
23
271
1020
Kerrie PORZIG
Kerrie PORZIG #1020
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
02:09:07.46
02:09:07.46
22
(51)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
22
Female
51
Western Australia
00:13:10.75
18:49 min/km
11
00:02:00.54
14
00:52:59.53
8:49 min/km
24
00:02:05.44
26
00:58:08.21
11.9 km/h
22
00:00:42.98
22
202
1116
Alec REX
Alec REX #1116
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:02:17.25
02:02:17.25
47
(138)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
47
Male
138
Western Australia
00:13:10.65
18:49 min/km
14
00:02:02.50
21
00:50:06.40
8:21 min/km
47
00:00:57.90
45
00:55:31.51
12.4 km/h
47
00:00:28.27
47
103
1320
Claire THOMSON
Claire THOMSON #1320
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
01:48:36.77
01:48:36.77
6
(12)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
6
Female
12
Western Australia
00:13:14.25
18:54 min/km
12
00:02:04.04
15
00:44:15.45
7:22 min/km
8
00:01:24.90
8
00:47:10.90
14.6 km/h
6
00:00:27.21
6
31
1285
Brendan HARRIS
Brendan HARRIS #1285
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:38:27.54
01:38:27.54
11
(27)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
11
Male
27
Western Australia
00:13:15.57
18:56 min/km
15
00:00:49.45
9
00:37:05.30
6:10 min/km
8
00:01:02.37
8
00:45:40.27
15.1 km/h
10
00:00:34.57
11
67
1291
Ian SANDOVER
Ian SANDOVER #1291
Male Masters Male (60+)
01:43:38.14
01:43:38.14
1
(51)
Masters Male (60+)
1
Male
51
Western Australia
00:13:16.40
18:57 min/km
1
00:01:58.38
1
00:43:09.60
7:11 min/km
1
00:01:40.82
1
00:42:59.26
16.1 km/h
1
00:00:33.67
1
52
1164
Peter LUGER
Peter LUGER #1164
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:41:41.70
01:41:41.70
13
(38)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
13
Male
38
Western Australia
00:13:16.81
18:58 min/km
21
00:02:07.50
22
00:41:25.42
6:54 min/km
18
00:01:55.16
19
00:42:33.65
16.2 km/h
14
00:00:23.15
13
56
1120
Melanie RODRIGUE
Melanie RODRIGUE #1120
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
01:41:49.24
01:41:49.24
3
(6)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
3
Female
6
Western Australia
00:13:16.81
18:58 min/km
6
00:01:13.05
6
00:40:46.99
6:47 min/km
4
00:01:06.15
4
00:44:53.53
15.4 km/h
3
00:00:32.71
3
344
1055
Zoe DOCHERTY
Zoe DOCHERTY #1055
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
02:19:27.48
02:19:27.48
36
(94)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
36
Female
94
Western Australia
00:13:17.75
18:59 min/km
13
00:02:33.68
17
00:48:42.14
8:07 min/km
16
00:00:57.38
15
01:12:12.39
9.6 km/h
35
00:01:44.12
36
109
1347
Anthony DAVIS
Anthony DAVIS #1347
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:49:07.19
01:49:07.19
24
(81)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
24
Male
81
Western Australia
00:13:17.43
18:59 min/km
22
00:02:03.56
19
00:43:40.74
7:16 min/km
26
00:01:52.44
27
00:47:35.61
14.5 km/h
24
00:00:37.38
24
9
1213
Tod INGRAM
Tod INGRAM #1213
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:30:42.57
01:30:42.57
1
(8)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
1
Male
8
Western Australia
00:13:21.57
19:05 min/km
23
00:00:54.11
11
00:33:04.43
5:30 min/km
1
00:00:46.30
1
00:42:04.56
16.4 km/h
1
00:00:31.58
1
7
1552
Two Guys One Gnome
Two Guys One Gnome #1552
Male Male Team
01:29:09.57
01:29:09.57
1
(6)
Male Team
1
Male
6
Yangebup
Western Australia
00:13:22.41
19:06 min/km
6
00:00:25.29
6
00:33:25.60
5:34 min/km
2
00:00:29.64
2
00:41:05.22
16.8 km/h
1
00:00:21.39
1
184
1587
K Heches
K Heches #1587
Female Female Team
02:00:12.43
02:00:12.43
5
(29)
Female Team
5
Female
29
Porongurup
Western Australia
00:13:23.00
19:07 min/km
6
00:01:18.91
9
00:49:51.38
8:18 min/km
9
00:00:38.17
8
00:54:28.02
12.7 km/h
5
00:00:32.94
5
333
1231
Nev WHITE
Nev WHITE #1231
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:17:11.10
02:17:11.10
20
(196)
Vintage Male (50-59)
20
Male
196
Western Australia
00:13:24.90
19:09 min/km
8
00:03:22.32
15
00:58:16.46
9:42 min/km
20
00:02:32.53
20
00:58:54.60
11.7 km/h
20
00:00:40.27
20
209
1559
Rosesux
Rosesux #1559
Male Male Team
02:02:41.25
02:02:41.25
11
(141)
Male Team
11
Male
141
Vasse
Western Australia
00:13:26.13
19:11 min/km
7
00:00:26.71
7
00:47:03.47
7:50 min/km
10
00:01:09.86
10
01:00:02.38
11.5 km/h
11
00:00:32.68
11
282
1526
Pally Plodders
Pally Plodders #1526
Female Female Team
02:11:02.46
02:11:02.46
15
(56)
Female Team
15
Female
56
Palmyra
Western Australia
00:13:27.49
19:13 min/km
7
00:00:30.79
6
00:59:07.34
9:51 min/km
21
00:00:52.85
21
00:56:32.27
12.2 km/h
15
00:00:31.71
15
85
1063
Nic CHRISTIE
Nic CHRISTIE #1063
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:45:56.89
01:45:56.89
26
(65)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
26
Male
65
Western Australia
00:13:27.61
19:13 min/km
16
00:01:33.42
16
00:43:28.28
7:14 min/km
30
00:03:02.14
35
00:43:47.33
15.8 km/h
26
00:00:38.09
26
127
1070
Graeme GLASS
Graeme GLASS #1070
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:52:26.62
01:52:26.62
35
(91)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
35
Male
91
Western Australia
00:13:28.44
19:14 min/km
17
00:01:37.84
18
00:46:29.44
7:44 min/km
38
00:01:02.73
37
00:49:20.43
14.0 km/h
35
00:00:27.71
35
46
1588
Rhode Stack
Rhode Stack #1588
Mixed Mixed Team
01:40:36.52
01:40:36.52
5
(8)
Mixed Team
5
Mixed
8
Boya
Western Australia
00:13:27.99
19:14 min/km
8
00:01:10.54
13
00:49:13.18
8:12 min/km
12
00:00:38.97
12
00:35:35.74
19.4 km/h
5
00:00:30.09
5
1351
James MACGEORGE
James MACGEORGE #1351
Male Junior Male (under 18)
DNF
DNF
Junior Male (under 18)
Male
Western Australia
00:13:29.49
19:16 min/km
00:01:33.79
00:43:37.03
7:16 min/km
00:01:15.77
58
1301
Robert KRUSCHKE
Robert KRUSCHKE #1301
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:42:09.40
01:42:09.40
16
(42)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
16
Male
42
Western Australia
00:13:29.25
19:16 min/km
18
00:01:18.00
14
00:38:36.07
6:26 min/km
12
00:01:54.78
14
00:46:24.43
14.9 km/h
17
00:00:26.85
16
177
1267
Damien BROUGHTON
Damien BROUGHTON #1267
Male Junior Male (under 18)
01:58:32.34
01:58:32.34
17
(123)
Junior Male (under 18)
17
Male
123
Western Australia
00:13:30.71
19:18 min/km
7
00:02:11.25
9
00:44:44.59
7:27 min/km
16
00:01:06.14
16
00:56:24.13
12.2 km/h
16
00:00:35.49
17
339
1345
Ashleigh COCKMAN
Ashleigh COCKMAN #1345
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
02:18:19.76
02:18:19.76
33
(89)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
33
Female
89
Western Australia
00:13:30.90
19:18 min/km
14
00:00:35.63
8
00:50:52.20
8:28 min/km
19
00:00:51.72
17
01:11:51.11
9.6 km/h
34
00:00:38.18
33
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 3 of 9 (444 items)