Karri Valley Triathlon
18 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Long Course
Short Course
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
Page 5 of 5 (232 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
State
Country
Member1
Member2
Member3
Pace
Wave
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 2.2km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 3.55km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 6.15km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 7.5km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
200
155
Chris LIMB
Chris LIMB #155
Male 70+
04:31:21.36
04:31:21.36
1
(122)
70+
1
Male
122
NORTH COAST
Western Australia
AUS
3:41 min/km
Light green - Male 40+
00:35:30.87
189
1
113
00:06:29.65
192
1
114
02:21:31.27
195
1
122
00:01:55.39
178
1
109
00:15:26.32
192
1
116
00:08:47.65
193
1
115
00:18:03.25
199
1
121
00:09:06.00
195
1
115
01:25:54.16
203
1
122
208
53
Kris DOHERTY
Kris DOHERTY #53
Male 30-34
04:42:15.42
04:42:15.42
16
(126)
30-34
16
01:42:09.62
Male
126
Western Australia
AUS
3:50 min/km
Orange - Male 18-39
00:36:36.83
194
15
117
00:08:04.35
205
15
121
02:24:18.11
201
16
123
00:03:47.04
210
16
124
00:17:14.95
204
15
119
00:08:51.88
194
14
116
00:18:57.16
205
16
124
00:09:18.84
197
14
116
01:29:29.07
208
16
125
167
5
Daniel BAKER
Daniel BAKER #5
Male 30-34
04:01:37.30
04:01:37.30
13
(111)
30-34
13
01:01:31.50
Male
111
Western Australia
AUS
3:17 min/km
Orange - Open, Teams
03:10:13.91
211
16
125
-02:26:57.32
02:11:57.00
167
14
111
00:01:41.94
164
11
100
00:20:03.09
209
16
124
00:09:51.98
200
15
118
00:06:35.89
4
2
4
00:09:26.59
200
15
117
01:04:41.77
134
11
91
204
89
Brian STEARN
Brian STEARN #89
Male 35-39
04:37:18.77
04:37:18.77
21
(124)
35-39
21
01:43:27.96
Male
124
Perth Hills Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:46 min/km
Orange - Male 18-39
00:31:21.29
149
16
93
00:06:50.52
195
20
115
02:20:17.36
191
21
120
00:01:41.69
162
19
99
00:17:01.75
202
21
118
00:10:24.87
202
20
119
00:22:18.23
211
21
125
00:10:45.16
203
20
118
01:37:07.89
212
21
126
64
60
Benedict MARILLIER
Benedict MARILLIER #60
Male 30-34
03:21:34.96
03:21:34.96
6
(55)
30-34
6
00:21:29.16
Male
55
Western Australia
AUS
2:44 min/km
Orange - Male 18-39
00:26:58.00
73
6
57
00:04:31.86
114
7
76
01:55:13.34
92
6
77
00:01:22.69
136
8
85
00:15:03.00
191
14
115
00:11:42.72
205
16
120
00:05:47.28
2
1
2
00:11:57.39
204
16
119
00:53:29.06
37
4
33
66
74
Kevin CONCHA
Kevin CONCHA #74
Male 35-39
03:22:15.39
03:22:15.39
7
(56)
35-39
7
00:28:24.57
Male
56
Western Australia
AUS
2:45 min/km
Orange - Male 18-39
00:26:36.00
66
8
51
00:04:21.91
99
12
68
01:54:15.04
85
12
72
00:01:46.37
169
20
103
00:16:42.84
200
20
117
00:12:04.98
206
21
121
00:05:46.26
1
1
1
00:11:59.99
205
21
120
00:55:16.05
51
5
45
181
27
Alex BLACK
Alex BLACK #27
Male 18-24
04:11:00.52
04:11:00.52
7
(117)
18-24
7
01:05:50.76
Male
117
NORTH COAST
Western Australia
AUS
3:24 min/km
Orange - Male 18-39
00:25:59.83
48
3
40
00:05:54.28
173
7
104
02:09:38.70
154
6
107
00:02:06.52
187
7
113
00:13:38.50
174
7
108
00:09:40.28
199
7
117
00:25:21.01
212
7
126
00:12:12.96
206
7
121
01:27:21.18
205
7
124
91
145
Norm BLACK
Norm BLACK #145
Male 55-59
03:30:33.30
03:30:33.30
2
(72)
55-59
2
00:24:42.68
Male
72
NORTH COAST
Western Australia
AUS
2:51 min/km
Light green - Male 40+
00:31:43.00
153
3
96
00:03:50.68
52
2
42
01:54:32.14
88
2
74
00:01:20.29
132
4
81
00:17:21.70
205
3
120
00:12:45.52
207
3
122
00:06:08.50
3
1
3
00:12:53.56
207
3
122
00:59:07.19
71
3
58
144
133
Gerard WOODS
Gerard WOODS #133
Male 45-49
03:49:05.88
03:49:05.88
13
(101)
45-49
13
00:44:01.33
Male
101
Perth
Western Australia
AUS
3:07 min/km
Light green - Male 40+
00:28:12.00
98
6
66
00:06:52.26
196
17
116
02:04:33.86
138
16
100
00:05:07.38
212
19
126
00:18:51.20
208
18
123
00:14:03.12
208
18
123
00:06:58.02
5
1
5
00:14:11.67
208
18
123
01:04:20.37
126
9
87
148
146
Michael GREEN
Michael GREEN #146
Male 55-59
03:49:39.92
03:49:39.92
4
(103)
55-59
4
00:43:49.29
Male
103
STADIUM
Western Australia
AUS
3:07 min/km
Light green - Male 40+
00:29:59.00
130
2
88
00:04:03.74
69
3
52
02:09:01.26
153
4
106
00:01:01.34
83
2
54
00:18:46.35
207
4
122
00:14:07.47
209
4
124
00:07:28.65
6
2
6
00:14:30.28
209
4
124
01:05:34.58
138
4
93
188
144
Michael BACKSHALL
Michael BACKSHALL #144
Male 55-59
04:14:15.64
04:14:15.64
5
(120)
55-59
5
01:08:25.02
Male
120
ROCKINGHAM
Western Australia
AUS
3:27 min/km
Light green - Male 40+
03:09:39.27
210
5
124
-02:31:49.42
02:16:12.83
178
5
118
00:01:46.21
168
5
102
00:21:29.62
211
5
125
00:17:09.13
212
5
126
00:08:29.52
8
3
7
00:18:25.93
211
5
125
01:18:26.74
188
5
116
199
115
Chris CHAN
Chris CHAN #115
Male 45-49
04:25:34.40
04:25:34.40
18
(121)
45-49
18
01:20:29.85
Male
121
Western Australia
AUS
3:36 min/km
Light green - Male 40+
03:19:07.76
212
19
126
-02:39:48.29
02:20:18.42
192
18
121
00:04:21.95
211
18
125
00:22:54.83
212
19
126
00:17:05.75
211
19
125
00:08:35.82
9
2
8
00:18:58.71
212
19
126
01:21:34.56
194
18
119
102
David OFFER
David OFFER #102
Male 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
Male
BUNBURY
Western Australia
AUS
Light green - Male 40+
75
Paul DAVEY
Paul DAVEY #75
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Orange - Male 18-39
83
Derek OWERS
Derek OWERS #83
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Male
BUNBURY
Western Australia
AUS
Orange - Male 18-39
120
Darren FREAR
Darren FREAR #120
Male 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
Male
ROCKINGHAM
Western Australia
AUS
Light green - Male 40+
00:11:07.52
00:12:09.07
02:46:55.22
00:03:02.66
00:19:13.63
00:09:55.16
00:21:54.37
00:10:44.83
01:42:36.44
22
Kate LUCKIN
Kate LUCKIN #22
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
FREMANTLE
Western Australia
AUS
Orange - Open, Teams
9
Allister CAIRD N
Allister CAIRD N #9
Male Open
DNF
DNF
Open
Male
STADIUM
Western Australia
AUS
Orange - Open, Teams
00:22:00.48
00:02:50.37
01:31:44.62
00:00:51.92
10
Derek CROSS
Derek CROSS #10
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
Break Your Limits
Western Australia
AUS
Orange - Open, Teams
16
Douglas PROCTOR
Douglas PROCTOR #16
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
Break Your Limits
Western Australia
AUS
Orange - Open, Teams
20
Rosie FARRELL
Rosie FARRELL #20
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
EXCEED
Western Australia
AUS
Orange - Open, Teams
63
Tom ORCHARD
Tom ORCHARD #63
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Male
Busselton
Western Australia
AUS
Orange - Male 18-39
68
Craig BELL
Craig BELL #68
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Orange - Male 18-39
43
Asitha PERERA
Asitha PERERA #43
Male 25-29
DNF
DNF
25-29
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Orange - Male 18-39
00:57:42.67
41
Christian KLINKEN
Christian KLINKEN #41
Male 25-29
Not started
Not started
25-29
Male
STADIUM
Western Australia
AUS
Orange - Male 18-39
39
Bradley HOBSON
Bradley HOBSON #39
Male 25-29
Not started
Not started
25-29
Male
UWA
Western Australia
AUS
Orange - Male 18-39
209
Henrietta FARRELL
Henrietta FARRELL #209
Female 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
Female
EXCEED
Western Australia
AUS
Pink - Female 30-44
214
Tamzin LEITCH
Tamzin LEITCH #214
Female 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
Female
Evolved
Western Australia
AUS
Pink - Female 30-44
220
Debbie MILLS
Debbie MILLS #220
Female 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
Female
NORTH COAST
Western Australia
AUS
Pink - Female 30-44
218
Tanya MCFADDEN
Tanya MCFADDEN #218
Female 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
Female
STADIUM
Western Australia
AUS
Pink - Female 30-44
00:42:00.89
00:08:48.91
02:23:46.50
00:02:51.88
00:25:13.57
00:16:54.58
240
Gloria STEWART
Gloria STEWART #240
Female 55-59
Not started
Not started
55-59
Female
ROCKINGHAM
Western Australia
AUS
Light green - Female 18-29,45+
242
BUSSO FLYERS
BUSSO FLYERS #242
Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Team
Mixed
NORTH COAST
Western Australia
AUS
Dennis Price
Alan Scott
Orange - Open, Teams
1
2
3
4
[5]
Page 5 of 5 (232 items)