Swimming WA OWS 1617 #14 - Suburbs to City
18 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
Under 11
Under 15
Under 18
Open (18-34)
Legends (35-49)
Super Legends (50+)
All clubs
Aquinas Redbacks
Arena
Armadale Kelmscott
Barracudas
Breakers
BUNBURY
Fremantle Port
Kwinana
Perth City Swimming Club
Riverside
Riverton Aquanauts
ROCKINGHAM
Somerset Swimming Club
South Shore Swimming Club
St Hildas Swim Club
Swan Hills Swimming Club
Thornlie
Tuart Hill Swimming Club
UWA WEST COAST
Western Sprint Swimming Club
York
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
[2]
3
4
5
Page 2 of 5 (236 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
State
Country
Pace
Wave
51
37
Michael GOMES
Michael GOMES #37
Male Open (18-34)
00:19:58.3
00:19:58.3
12
(33)
Open (18-34)
12
00:05:50.3
Male
33
Western Australia
AUS
15:21 min/km
Wave 1 - Blue
52
91
Steve RAYNES
Steve RAYNES #91
Male Super Legends (50+)
00:19:59.1
00:19:59.1
4
(34)
Super Legends (50+)
4
00:05:47.9
Male
34
Western Australia
AUS
15:22 min/km
Wave 2 - Blue
53
153
Jackie EGAN
Jackie EGAN #153
Female Super Legends (50+)
00:20:16.1
00:20:16.1
2
(19)
Super Legends (50+)
2
00:02:56.8
Female
19
Western Australia
AUS
15:35 min/km
Wave 2 - Blue
54
174
Amber KINNANE
Amber KINNANE #174
Female Under 18
00:20:20.8
00:20:20.8
7
(20)
Under 18
7
00:05:04.8
Female
20
South Shore Swimming Club
Western Australia
AUS
15:39 min/km
Wave 1 - Blue
55
232
Mathew DRAKE
Mathew DRAKE #232
Male Open (18-34)
00:20:25.4
00:20:25.4
13
(35)
Open (18-34)
13
00:06:17.4
Male
35
Western Australia
AUS
15:42 min/km
Wave 1 - Blue
56
48
Willoughby HILTON
Willoughby HILTON #48
Male Legends (35-49)
00:20:35.6
00:20:35.6
6
(36)
Legends (35-49)
6
00:03:48.0
Male
36
X
AUS
15:50 min/km
Wave 2 - Blue
57
66
Tom LE FEBVRE
Tom LE FEBVRE #66
Male Under 18
00:20:59.4
00:20:59.4
6
(37)
Under 18
6
00:06:45.8
Male
37
Riverton Aquanauts
Western Australia
AUS
16:08 min/km
Wave 1 - Blue
58
159
Daisy GRUNDY
Daisy GRUNDY #159
Female Open (18-34)
00:21:03.3
00:21:03.3
5
(21)
Open (18-34)
5
00:05:25.0
Female
21
Perth City Swimming Club
Western Australia
AUS
16:11 min/km
Wave 1 - Blue
59
223
Loretta WESLEY
Loretta WESLEY #223
Female Super Legends (50+)
00:21:09.0
00:21:09.0
3
(22)
Super Legends (50+)
3
00:03:49.7
Female
22
Western Australia
AUS
16:16 min/km
Wave 2 - Blue
60
216
Alison THOMPSON
Alison THOMPSON #216
Female Legends (35-49)
00:21:12.1
00:21:12.1
2
(23)
Legends (35-49)
2
00:02:08.9
Female
23
Western Australia
AUS
16:18 min/km
Wave 2 - Blue
61
15
Paul COCHRANE
Paul COCHRANE #15
Male Legends (35-49)
00:21:15.3
00:21:15.3
7
(38)
Legends (35-49)
7
00:04:27.7
Male
38
Western Australia
AUS
16:21 min/km
Wave 2 - Blue
62
137
Helen BUNFORD
Helen BUNFORD #137
Female Legends (35-49)
00:21:18.0
00:21:18.0
3
(24)
Legends (35-49)
3
00:02:14.8
Female
24
Western Australia
AUS
16:23 min/km
Wave 2 - Blue
63
45
Peter HARVEY
Peter HARVEY #45
Male Super Legends (50+)
00:21:27.5
00:21:27.5
5
(39)
Super Legends (50+)
5
00:07:16.3
Male
39
Western Australia
AUS
16:30 min/km
Wave 2 - Blue
64
236
Jarryd MORTON
Jarryd MORTON #236
Male Open (18-34)
00:21:30.9
00:21:30.9
14
(40)
Open (18-34)
14
00:07:22.9
Male
40
16:33 min/km
Wave 1 - Blue
65
53
Mike JONES
Mike JONES #53
Male Super Legends (50+)
00:21:49.6
00:21:49.6
6
(41)
Super Legends (50+)
6
00:07:38.4
Male
41
Western Australia
AUS
16:47 min/km
Wave 2 - Blue
66
180
Jody MACKEY
Jody MACKEY #180
Female Legends (35-49)
00:21:51.7
00:21:51.7
4
(25)
Legends (35-49)
4
00:02:48.5
Female
25
Western Australia
AUS
16:49 min/km
Wave 2 - Blue
67
206
Charlie SIMPSON
Charlie SIMPSON #206
Female Under 15
00:21:53.4
00:21:53.4
7
(26)
Under 15
7
00:06:02.5
Female
26
Western Australia
AUS
16:50 min/km
Wave 1 - Blue
68
89
Peter RABBIT
Peter RABBIT #89
Male Legends (35-49)
00:21:55.3
00:21:55.3
8
(42)
Legends (35-49)
8
00:05:07.7
Male
42
Western Australia
AUS
16:51 min/km
Wave 2 - Blue
69
205
Kym SHANNON
Kym SHANNON #205
Female Open (18-34)
00:22:00.0
00:22:00.0
6
(27)
Open (18-34)
6
00:06:21.7
Female
27
Western Australia
AUS
16:55 min/km
Wave 1 - Blue
70
124
Nick WHEELER
Nick WHEELER #124
Male Open (18-34)
00:22:03.9
00:22:03.9
15
(43)
Open (18-34)
15
00:07:55.9
Male
43
York
Western Australia
AUS
16:58 min/km
Wave 1 - Blue
71
183
Lesley MCAULIFFE
Lesley MCAULIFFE #183
Female Legends (35-49)
00:22:04.8
00:22:04.8
5
(28)
Legends (35-49)
5
00:03:01.6
Female
28
Western Australia
AUS
16:59 min/km
Wave 2 - Blue
72
23
Marcus DESHON
Marcus DESHON #23
Male Legends (35-49)
00:22:08.7
00:22:08.7
9
(44)
Legends (35-49)
9
00:05:21.1
Male
44
Western Australia
AUS
17:02 min/km
Wave 2 - Blue
73
151
Anggie DUAN
Anggie DUAN #151
Female Under 15
00:22:21.5
00:22:21.5
8
(29)
Under 15
8
00:06:30.6
Female
29
South Shore Swimming Club
Western Australia
AUS
17:11 min/km
Wave 1 - Blue
74
235
Jouke VAN WAAS
Jouke VAN WAAS #235
Male Under 15
00:22:23.8
00:22:23.8
9
(45)
Under 15
9
00:07:13.4
Male
45
17:13 min/km
Wave 1 - Blue
75
160
Suzanne HALL
Suzanne HALL #160
Female Legends (35-49)
00:22:36.0
00:22:36.0
6
(30)
Legends (35-49)
6
00:03:32.8
Female
30
Western Australia
AUS
17:23 min/km
Wave 2 - Blue
76
81
Tony OMELCHUK
Tony OMELCHUK #81
Male Under 15
00:22:36.8
00:22:36.8
10
(46)
Under 15
10
00:07:26.4
Male
46
Riverside
Western Australia
AUS
17:23 min/km
Wave 1 - Blue
77
178
Ali LOCKLEY
Ali LOCKLEY #178
Female Legends (35-49)
00:22:42.1
00:22:42.1
7
(31)
Legends (35-49)
7
00:03:38.9
Female
31
Western Australia
AUS
17:27 min/km
Wave 2 - Blue
78
190
Jasmine PAGE
Jasmine PAGE #190
Female Under 15
00:22:46.6
00:22:46.6
9
(32)
Under 15
9
00:06:55.7
Female
32
Western Australia
AUS
17:31 min/km
Wave 1 - Blue
79
3
Dave AITCHESON
Dave AITCHESON #3
Male Legends (35-49)
00:22:47.1
00:22:47.1
10
(47)
Legends (35-49)
10
00:05:59.5
Male
47
Western Australia
AUS
17:31 min/km
Wave 2 - Blue
80
169
Danielle JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Danielle JANSE VAN RENSBURG #169
Female Under 15
00:22:48.3
00:22:48.3
10
(33)
Under 15
10
00:06:57.4
Female
33
Arena
Western Australia
AUS
17:32 min/km
Wave 1 - Blue
81
25
Dave DYSON
Dave DYSON #25
Male Super Legends (50+)
00:22:49.7
00:22:49.7
7
(48)
Super Legends (50+)
7
00:08:38.5
Male
48
Western Australia
AUS
17:33 min/km
Wave 2 - Blue
82
70
Werner LUPKER
Werner LUPKER #70
Male Legends (35-49)
00:22:53.9
00:22:53.9
11
(49)
Legends (35-49)
11
00:06:06.3
Male
49
Western Australia
AUS
17:36 min/km
Wave 2 - Blue
83
227
Ashley WILLOCK
Ashley WILLOCK #227
Female Open (18-34)
00:22:55.3
00:22:55.3
7
(34)
Open (18-34)
7
00:07:17.0
Female
34
Western Australia
AUS
17:37 min/km
Wave 1 - Blue
84
146
Adelyn CURTIN
Adelyn CURTIN #146
Female Open (18-34)
00:23:01.7
00:23:01.7
8
(35)
Open (18-34)
8
00:07:23.4
Female
35
Western Australia
AUS
17:42 min/km
Wave 1 - Blue
85
77
Evan MCDONALD
Evan MCDONALD #77
Male Under 15
00:23:09.7
00:23:09.7
11
(50)
Under 15
11
00:07:59.3
Male
50
Western Australia
AUS
17:49 min/km
Wave 1 - Blue
86
35
Paul GARWOOD
Paul GARWOOD #35
Male Super Legends (50+)
00:23:10.5
00:23:10.5
8
(51)
Super Legends (50+)
8
00:08:59.3
Male
51
Western Australia
AUS
17:49 min/km
Wave 2 - Blue
87
76
Cameron MCDONALD
Cameron MCDONALD #76
Male Legends (35-49)
00:23:10.7
00:23:10.7
12
(52)
Legends (35-49)
12
00:06:23.1
Male
52
Western Australia
AUS
17:49 min/km
Wave 1 - Blue
88
18
Owen COWDELL
Owen COWDELL #18
Male Open (18-34)
00:23:12.5
00:23:12.5
16
(53)
Open (18-34)
16
00:09:04.5
Male
53
Western Australia
AUS
17:51 min/km
Wave 1 - Blue
89
100
Marcus ROONEY
Marcus ROONEY #100
Male Legends (35-49)
00:23:15.0
00:23:15.0
13
(54)
Legends (35-49)
13
00:06:27.4
Male
54
Western Australia
AUS
17:53 min/km
Wave 2 - Blue
90
2
Conor ADDISON
Conor ADDISON #2
Male Under 18
00:23:19.1
00:23:19.1
7
(55)
Under 18
7
00:09:05.5
Male
55
Western Australia
AUS
17:56 min/km
Wave 1 - Blue
91
135
Elaine BROOME
Elaine BROOME #135
Female Legends (35-49)
00:23:20.7
00:23:20.7
8
(36)
Legends (35-49)
8
00:04:17.5
Female
36
Western Australia
AUS
17:57 min/km
Wave 2 - Blue
92
155
Sandra FLAHIVE
Sandra FLAHIVE #155
Female Legends (35-49)
00:23:21.6
00:23:21.6
9
(37)
Legends (35-49)
9
00:04:18.4
Female
37
Western Australia
AUS
17:58 min/km
Wave 2 - Blue
93
110
Frank STAPLETON
Frank STAPLETON #110
Male Super Legends (50+)
00:23:21.9
00:23:21.9
9
(56)
Super Legends (50+)
9
00:09:10.7
Male
56
Western Australia
AUS
17:58 min/km
Wave 2 - Blue
94
58
Dean KAY
Dean KAY #58
Male Legends (35-49)
00:23:27.5
00:23:27.5
14
(57)
Legends (35-49)
14
00:06:39.9
Male
57
Western Australia
AUS
18:02 min/km
Wave 2 - Blue
95
212
Nat SUMNER
Nat SUMNER #212
Female Open (18-34)
00:23:28.9
00:23:28.9
9
(38)
Open (18-34)
9
00:07:50.6
Female
38
Western Australia
AUS
18:03 min/km
Wave 1 - Blue
96
38
Stuart GRAY
Stuart GRAY #38
Male Super Legends (50+)
00:23:29.6
00:23:29.6
10
(58)
Super Legends (50+)
10
00:09:18.4
Male
58
Western Australia
AUS
18:04 min/km
Wave 2 - Blue
97
7
Tony BALL
Tony BALL #7
Male Super Legends (50+)
00:23:31.3
00:23:31.3
11
(59)
Super Legends (50+)
11
00:09:20.1
Male
59
Kwinana
Western Australia
AUS
18:05 min/km
Wave 2 - Blue
98
225
Andrea WILLIAMS
Andrea WILLIAMS #225
Female Super Legends (50+)
00:23:31.9
00:23:31.9
4
(39)
Super Legends (50+)
4
00:06:12.6
Female
39
Western Australia
AUS
18:06 min/km
Wave 2 - Blue
99
63
Sam LARRITT
Sam LARRITT #63
Male Legends (35-49)
00:23:32.6
00:23:32.6
15
(60)
Legends (35-49)
15
00:06:45.0
Male
60
Western Australia
AUS
18:06 min/km
Wave 2 - Blue
100
179
Judy LUCAS
Judy LUCAS #179
Female Legends (35-49)
00:23:35.6
00:23:35.6
10
(40)
Legends (35-49)
10
00:04:32.4
Female
40
Western Australia
AUS
18:08 min/km
Wave 2 - Blue
1
[2]
3
4
5
Page 2 of 5 (236 items)