Karma Resorts Rottnest Channel Swim
25 Feb 2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
COTC
Solo
Duo
Team
Legal Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (12 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
AddAge
Pace
Wave
3
726
The Dog Squad
The Dog Squad #726
Male 150+
05:42:29.72
05:42:29.72
1
(1)
150+
1
Male
1
Western Australia
AUS
Nathan Linehan
Vaughan Davies
Roy Mcgregor
Simon Hazeldine
155
17:23 min/km
Wave 8
4
732
The Herbert Voigt Tribute
The Herbert Voigt Tribute #732
Male 150+
06:00:50.30
06:00:50.30
2
(2)
150+
2
00:18:20.58
Male
2
Western Australia
AUS
Dan Hazell
Tony Leaversuch
Peter Robins
Stewie Alcorn
182
18:19 min/km
Wave 8
5
738
Bondi Rescue Team
Bondi Rescue Team #738
Male 150+
06:17:59.41
06:17:59.41
3
(3)
150+
3
00:35:29.69
Male
3
New South Wales
AUS
Michael Jenkinson
Harrison Reid
Jesse Polock
Bruce “Hoppo” Hopkins
167
19:11 min/km
Wave 8
6
711
Blackjax
Blackjax #711
Male 150+
06:30:55.00
06:30:55.00
4
(4)
150+
4
00:48:25.27
Male
4
Western Australia
AUS
Mark Kepplinger
Jarrad Sizer
Steven Kymantas
Shayne Isbister
154
19:50 min/km
Wave 8
8
731
Fero
Fero #731
Male 150+
06:35:23.00
06:35:23.00
5
(5)
150+
5
00:52:53.27
Male
5
Western Australia
AUS
Daniel Perna
Sam Griffiths
Mark Murray-Smith
Robert Franco
155
20:04 min/km
Wave 8
10
718
Western Biomedical
Western Biomedical #718
Male 150+
06:44:30.97
06:44:30.97
6
(6)
150+
6
01:02:01.24
Male
6
Western Australia
AUS
Afam Mullens
Cameron Murray
James Ryan
Peter Watson
179
20:32 min/km
Wave 8
11
729
Jono's Cherry
Jono's Cherry #729
Male 150+
06:50:42.90
06:50:42.90
7
(7)
150+
7
01:08:13.17
Male
7
Western Australia
AUS
Mark Phillips
Jonathan Grady
Jackson Shaw
Luc Longley
156
20:50 min/km
Wave 8
17
725
Team Oi
Team Oi #725
Male 150+
07:17:27.66
07:17:27.66
8
(12)
150+
8
01:34:57.94
Male
12
Western Australia
AUS
Jon Stagg
Nathan Mcintosh
Chris Murphy
Nick Stagg
195
22:12 min/km
Wave 8
18
724
Network TEN
Network TEN #724
Male 150+
07:24:43.36
07:24:43.36
9
(13)
150+
9
01:42:13.63
Male
13
New South Wales
AUS
Stuart Thomas
Adam Tribolet
Tony Moore
Anne Meacham
197
22:34 min/km
Wave 8
19
720
MMA Offshore Limited
MMA Offshore Limited #720
Male 150+
07:28:23.00
07:28:23.00
10
(14)
150+
10
01:45:53.27
Male
14
Western Australia
AUS
Ryan Bowyer
Sean Connelly
Stuart Edgar
Kurt Zalmstra
151
22:45 min/km
Wave 8
22
716
Team Dulux
Team Dulux #716
Male 150+
07:56:18.00
07:56:18.00
11
(17)
150+
11
02:13:48.27
Male
17
Western Australia
AUS
Pauline Moore
Ryan Woodhouse
Mark Scott
Mark Rheinberger
186
24:10 min/km
Wave 8
26
723
The River Rats
The River Rats #723
Male 150+
08:39:24.43
08:39:24.43
12
(19)
150+
12
02:56:54.71
Male
19
Queensland
AUS
Anthony Bell
Stuart Mccormack
Ian Dey
Matthew Allan
185
26:21 min/km
Wave 8
Page 1 of 1 (12 items)