MetaSprint Series #1 Singapore Aquathlon
12 Feb 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Sprint Aquathlon
Discovery Aquathlon
Youth Aquathlon
Kids Aquathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
18
19
20
21
Page 2 of 21 (1037 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
CorpSchoolName
Swimmer
Runner
Pace
Wave
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
83
1030
Sara Ng
Sara Ng #1030
Female 25-29
00:36:36.89
00:36:36.89
1
(10)
25-29
1
Female
10
SIN
National University of Singapore (NUS)
6:22 min/km
Wave 1 Yellow
00:13:52.06
119
2
25
00:00:46.70
81
2
17
00:21:58.12
104
2
11
211
1211
Sean Chin
Sean Chin #1211
Male 20-24
00:41:05.75
00:41:05.75
35
(174)
20-24
35
00:11:19.45
Male
174
SIN
Singapore Management University
7:08 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:15:38.40
241
25
189
00:00:39.12
24
5
18
00:24:48.22
257
38
215
710
1184
Heart & Sole
Heart & Sole #1184
Mixed Team
00:55:34.48
00:55:34.48
19
(19)
Team
19
00:23:49.21
Mixed
19
IDN
Shinta Sutono
Wisnu Haryo Yudhanto
9:39 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:21:11.68
715
18
18
00:01:05.03
222
18
18
00:33:17.76
731
19
19
221
1539
Melanie Speet
Melanie Speet #1539
Female 30-34
00:41:22.99
00:41:22.99
2
(31)
30-34
2
00:00:15.42
Female
31
Open Swim Stars
AUS
7:11 min/km
Wave 1 Yellow
00:10:54.07
15
1
1
00:00:47.45
85
1
18
00:29:41.47
564
23
115
54
1589
Concetta Arcella
Concetta Arcella #1589
Female 45-49
00:34:57.94
00:34:57.94
1
(6)
45-49
1
Female
6
AUS
6:04 min/km
Wave 3 White
00:14:27.33
143
4
28
00:00:48.19
91
1
19
00:19:42.42
26
1
1
561
1181
92-er whoosh!
92-er whoosh! #1181
Mixed Team
00:50:13.22
00:50:13.22
18
(18)
Team
18
00:18:27.94
Mixed
18
SIN
Lydia Tang
Yiling Neo
8:44 min/km
Wave 3 White
00:17:35.73
450
16
16
00:02:52.79
771
19
19
00:29:44.69
571
17
17
7
607
Oliver Rios Trott
Oliver Rios Trott #607
Male 16-19
00:30:38.39
00:30:38.39
2
(7)
16-19
2
00:01:26.48
Male
7
Team Time
GBR
Alice Smith International School
5:19 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:11:39.28
30
5
24
00:00:39.25
25
5
19
00:18:19.86
5
1
5
177
1490
Andi Ameera Sayaka Cakravastia
Andi Ameera Sayaka Cakravastia #1490
Female 16-19
00:40:15.17
00:40:15.17
7
(23)
16-19
7
00:06:35.86
Female
23
IDN
7:00 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:13:06.31
89
5
18
00:00:49.07
100
5
20
00:26:19.78
357
7
46
227
1282
Ahmad Aizat Bin Rahmat
Ahmad Aizat Bin Rahmat #1282
Male 30-34
00:41:32.76
00:41:32.76
20
(183)
30-34
20
00:10:25.83
Male
183
SIN
7:13 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:15:33.40
233
25
182
00:00:39.33
26
2
20
00:25:20.03
291
34
243
542
1506
Stephania Wong
Stephania Wong #1506
Female 20-24
00:49:54.95
00:49:54.95
14
(112)
20-24
14
00:17:34.83
Female
112
SIN
Singapore Management University
8:40 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:18:59.34
575
14
129
00:00:49.23
102
6
21
00:30:06.38
595
10
127
24
767
Noriyuki Tanaka
Noriyuki Tanaka #767
Male 35-39
00:32:37.74
00:32:37.74
5
(22)
35-39
5
00:04:23.93
Male
22
Team Next Stage
JPN
5:40 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:11:45.74
32
4
26
00:00:39.39
27
6
21
00:20:12.61
39
9
33
245
1127
Jacquie Potter
Jacquie Potter #1127
Female 45-49
00:42:03.14
00:42:03.14
7
(37)
45-49
7
00:07:05.19
Female
37
NZL
UWCSEA Dover
7:18 min/km
Wave 3 White
00:15:58.55
282
7
49
00:00:49.84
107
2
22
00:25:14.74
287
5
34
49
1636
Andreas Goros
Andreas Goros #1636
Male 45-49
00:34:40.97
00:34:40.97
3
(40)
45-49
3
00:03:23.33
Male
40
GRE
6:01 min/km
Wave 7 Orange
00:12:45.62
70
4
52
00:00:39.66
28
1
22
00:21:15.69
73
8
60
512
1501
Zikun Lin
Zikun Lin #1501
Female 20-24
00:49:03.35
00:49:03.35
12
(99)
20-24
12
00:16:43.23
Female
99
SIN
Singapore Management University
8:31 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:15:20.86
214
7
38
00:00:50.53
112
7
23
00:32:51.95
719
15
178
351
615
Mikail Perera
Mikail Perera #615
Male 20-24
00:44:35.17
00:44:35.17
44
(284)
20-24
44
00:14:48.86
Male
284
SIN
7:45 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:21:12.93
716
55
518
00:00:39.83
29
6
23
00:22:42.40
145
26
121
140
1016
Phoebe Kee
Phoebe Kee #1016
Female 16-19
00:39:09.43
00:39:09.43
6
(19)
16-19
6
00:05:30.13
Female
19
SIN
Victoria Junior College
6:48 min/km
Wave 1 Yellow
00:15:32.32
228
8
41
00:00:51.14
118
6
24
00:22:45.97
151
2
16
25
1356
Luke Parr
Luke Parr #1356
Male 35-39
00:32:49.33
00:32:49.33
6
(23)
35-39
6
00:04:35.52
Male
23
AUS
5:42 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:12:04.28
41
6
34
00:00:39.94
32
7
24
00:20:05.11
35
8
29
169
1064
Emilie Feddal
Emilie Feddal #1064
Female 35-39
00:39:57.96
00:39:57.96
6
(21)
35-39
6
00:07:06.46
Female
21
FRA
6:57 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
00:14:48.59
173
5
32
00:00:51.18
119
5
25
00:24:18.18
231
9
28
15
603
Jack Heneberry
Jack Heneberry #603
Male 16-19
00:31:29.52
00:31:29.52
5
(15)
16-19
5
00:02:17.61
Male
15
Team Time
IRL
Alice Smith International School
5:28 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:11:50.90
35
7
29
00:00:40.36
34
6
25
00:18:58.26
12
3
10
79
724
Haythem El-Ansary
Haythem El-Ansary #724
Male 35-39
00:36:18.89
00:36:18.89
12
(64)
35-39
12
00:08:05.07
Male
64
Anza
AUS
6:18 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:16:08.26
307
36
240
00:00:40.53
35
8
26
00:19:30.09
22
6
19
60
1079
April Rice
April Rice #1079
Female 35-39
00:35:22.94
00:35:22.94
3
(8)
35-39
3
00:02:31.44
Female
8
CAN
6:09 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
00:12:20.84
51
3
10
00:00:52.93
130
6
26
00:22:09.16
113
6
14
217
1135
Anna Tipping
Anna Tipping #1135
Female 45-49
00:41:09.20
00:41:09.20
6
(28)
45-49
6
00:06:11.26
Female
28
Singapore shufflers
NZL
7:09 min/km
Wave 3 White
00:14:31.74
150
5
30
00:00:53.74
137
3
27
00:25:43.71
315
7
40
11
921
James Middleditch
James Middleditch #921
Male 45-49
00:31:17.64
00:31:17.64
1
(11)
45-49
1
Male
11
New Moon KHcycle (NMKH)
GBR
5:26 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:13:05.07
87
7
66
00:00:41.05
38
2
27
00:17:31.52
1
1
1
64
1246
Yew Fei Wong
Yew Fei Wong #1246
Male 20-24
00:35:34.28
00:35:34.28
12
(52)
20-24
12
00:05:47.97
Male
52
SIN
Singapore Management University
6:11 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:13:03.37
84
12
63
00:00:41.16
40
7
28
00:21:49.74
99
18
81
384
1493
Nuraliah Mohd Shamsir
Nuraliah Mohd Shamsir #1493
Female 16-19
00:45:25.60
00:45:25.60
9
(60)
16-19
9
00:11:46.29
Female
60
MAL
7:54 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:13:46.60
112
6
21
00:00:53.92
138
7
28
00:30:45.07
633
9
137
312
1120
Christelle Foucault
Christelle Foucault #1120
Female 45-49
00:43:42.46
00:43:42.46
8
(43)
45-49
8
00:08:44.51
Female
43
TriEdge
FRA
7:36 min/km
Wave 3 White
00:16:47.78
370
10
70
00:00:54.71
140
4
29
00:25:59.96
334
8
42
69
1212
Bryce Chong
Bryce Chong #1212
Male 20-24
00:35:47.18
00:35:47.18
13
(56)
20-24
13
00:06:00.88
Male
56
Second Wind Academy
SIN
6:13 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:09:56.92
4
3
4
00:00:41.23
41
8
29
00:25:09.03
277
39
232
23
1320
Richard Sirrs
Richard Sirrs #1320
Male 30-34
00:32:37.69
00:32:37.69
3
(21)
30-34
3
00:01:30.76
Male
21
GBR
5:40 min/km
Wave 10 Pink
00:13:58.82
125
11
94
00:00:41.28
42
3
30
00:17:57.58
3
1
3
38
1495
Deborah Goh
Deborah Goh #1495
Female 20-24
00:33:52.75
00:33:52.75
2
(5)
20-24
2
00:01:32.63
Female
5
SIN
National University of Singapore (NUS)
5:53 min/km
Wave 1 Yellow
00:12:19.34
49
2
8
00:00:55.17
143
8
30
00:20:38.23
53
2
4
207
1021
Charlene Tang
Charlene Tang #1021
Female 20-24
00:41:01.94
00:41:01.94
3
(26)
20-24
3
00:08:41.82
Female
26
SIN
Singapore Management University
7:08 min/km
Wave 1 Yellow
00:14:05.07
127
6
26
00:00:55.45
144
9
31
00:26:01.41
338
3
43
215
686
Yutaka Sakashita
Yutaka Sakashita #686
Male 30-34
00:41:08.22
00:41:08.22
19
(177)
30-34
19
00:10:01.29
Male
177
Team Next Stage
JPN
7:09 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:17:51.94
471
57
358
00:00:41.47
44
4
31
00:22:34.80
139
14
115
47
902
Murray Higgs
Murray Higgs #902
Male 45-49
00:34:38.80
00:34:38.80
2
(38)
45-49
2
00:03:21.15
Male
38
AUS
6:01 min/km
Wave 7 Orange
00:13:28.62
97
9
73
00:00:42.15
47
3
32
00:20:28.02
48
4
39
566
1585
Hélène Valentin
Hélène Valentin #1585
Female 40-44
00:50:25.40
00:50:25.40
19
(125)
40-44
19
00:15:14.59
Female
125
FRA
8:46 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
00:15:40.49
248
4
43
00:00:56.04
152
3
32
00:33:48.86
744
35
188
37
1301
Antoine Loucheux
Antoine Loucheux #1301
Male 30-34
00:33:50.20
00:33:50.20
4
(30)
30-34
4
00:02:43.27
Male
30
TriEdge
FRA
5:53 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:12:42.58
65
5
47
00:00:42.59
48
5
33
00:20:25.02
44
5
36
118
1149
Baoying Lim
Baoying Lim #1149
Female 35-39
00:38:04.92
00:38:04.92
5
(17)
35-39
5
00:05:13.42
Female
17
New Moon KHcycle (NMKH)
SIN
6:37 min/km
Wave 1 Yellow
00:15:36.01
237
8
42
00:00:56.21
154
7
33
00:21:32.70
87
5
9
410
1254
Thomas De Silva
Thomas De Silva #1254
Male 25-29
00:46:05.75
00:46:05.75
31
(329)
25-29
31
00:16:22.11
Male
329
SIN
Singapore Management University
8:01 min/km
Wave 12 Yellow
00:16:41.37
360
22
279
00:00:42.75
50
3
34
00:28:41.62
509
40
401
668
1507
Tabitha Yan
Tabitha Yan #1507
Female 20-24
00:53:32.49
00:53:32.49
15
(155)
20-24
15
00:21:12.38
Female
155
SIN
Singapore Management University
9:18 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:20:08.36
679
16
164
00:00:56.78
156
10
34
00:32:27.34
704
14
170
433
1505
Jia Rou Wee
Jia Rou Wee #1505
Female 20-24
00:46:52.61
00:46:52.61
9
(75)
20-24
9
00:14:32.49
Female
75
SIN
National University of Singapore (NUS)
8:09 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:18:13.14
503
13
107
00:00:57.14
160
11
35
00:27:42.33
447
7
74
85
957
Laurent Amestoy
Laurent Amestoy #957
Male 50-54
00:36:40.22
00:36:40.22
7
(68)
50-54
7
00:02:02.76
Male
68
FRA
6:22 min/km
Wave 6 Red
00:13:12.33
92
7
70
00:00:43.19
51
2
35
00:22:44.69
150
9
126
298
1066
Chan Grace
Chan Grace #1066
Female 35-39
00:43:18.95
00:43:18.95
10
(40)
35-39
10
00:10:27.44
Female
40
SIN
7:31 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
00:16:34.71
349
14
66
00:00:57.56
164
8
36
00:25:46.67
323
11
41
109
618
Derwin Tang
Derwin Tang #618
Male 20-24
00:37:55.19
00:37:55.19
20
(88)
20-24
20
00:08:08.89
Male
88
SIN
6:35 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:16:39.15
358
40
278
00:00:43.38
53
9
36
00:20:32.65
50
5
41
152
1208
Dylan Chan
Dylan Chan #1208
Male 20-24
00:39:22.78
00:39:22.78
28
(123)
20-24
28
00:09:36.48
Male
123
SIN
Singapore Management University
6:50 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:16:17.29
326
37
253
00:00:43.53
54
10
37
00:22:21.95
128
24
106
299
1529
Alexandra Hay
Alexandra Hay #1529
Female 30-34
00:43:22.45
00:43:22.45
3
(41)
30-34
3
00:02:14.89
Female
41
GBR
7:32 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:14:57.60
182
3
34
00:00:59.30
177
2
37
00:27:25.54
426
9
65
63
1240
Dexter Thng
Dexter Thng #1240
Male 20-24
00:35:29.27
00:35:29.27
11
(51)
20-24
11
00:05:42.97
Male
51
SIN
National University of Singapore (NUS)
6:10 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:13:48.67
115
15
86
00:00:43.60
55
11
38
00:20:56.99
66
9
54
343
1024
Ellie Chandet
Ellie Chandet #1024
Female 25-29
00:44:26.72
00:44:26.72
8
(50)
25-29
8
00:07:49.83
Female
50
FRA
7:43 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:15:08.60
196
5
36
00:01:00.35
184
3
38
00:28:17.76
484
10
87
526
1105
Allison Singer
Allison Singer #1105
Female 40-44
00:49:23.71
00:49:23.71
14
(105)
40-44
14
00:14:12.90
Female
105
GBR
UWCSEA Dover
8:35 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
00:19:15.35
596
21
135
00:01:00.57
187
4
39
00:29:07.78
530
16
101
173
1232
Jeremy Pek
Jeremy Pek #1232
Male 20-24
00:40:06.97
00:40:06.97
31
(141)
20-24
31
00:10:20.66
Male
141
SMU Aquathlon
SIN
Singapore Management University
6:58 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:14:36.35
159
18
121
00:00:43.98
57
12
39
00:24:46.63
255
37
213
186
1542
Cindy Beleau
Cindy Beleau #1542
Female 35-39
00:40:32.71
00:40:32.71
7
(24)
35-39
7
00:07:41.21
Female
24
FRA
7:03 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
00:12:52.52
76
4
16
00:01:01.02
191
9
40
00:26:39.17
384
13
54
13
1197
Xian Hao Chong
Xian Hao Chong #1197
Male 16-19
00:31:25.31
00:31:25.31
4
(13)
16-19
4
00:02:13.40
Male
13
MAL
5:27 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:10:48.42
14
4
13
00:00:44.00
58
7
40
00:19:52.89
31
5
25
127
886
Gary Clarke
Gary Clarke #886
Male 45-49
00:38:39.23
00:38:39.23
15
(100)
45-49
15
00:07:21.58
Male
100
AZ-Clarkes
GBR
6:43 min/km
Wave 7 Orange
00:13:53.32
121
11
90
00:00:44.29
60
4
41
00:24:01.62
211
25
176
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
18
19
20
21
Page 2 of 21 (1037 items)