MetaSprint Series #1 Singapore Aquathlon
12 Feb 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Sprint Aquathlon
Discovery Aquathlon
Youth Aquathlon
Kids Aquathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
18
19
20
21
Page 2 of 21 (1037 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
CorpSchoolName
Swimmer
Runner
Pace
Wave
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
85
957
Laurent Amestoy
Laurent Amestoy #957
Male 50-54
00:36:40.22
00:36:40.22
7
(68)
50-54
7
00:02:02.76
Male
68
FRA
6:22 min/km
Wave 6 Red
00:13:12.33
92
7
70
00:00:43.19
51
2
35
00:22:44.69
150
9
126
530
1496
Kylie Han
Kylie Han #1496
Female 20-24
00:49:30.81
00:49:30.81
13
(106)
20-24
13
00:17:10.69
Female
106
SIN
Singapore Management University
8:36 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:17:40.85
457
12
93
00:00:43.27
52
4
10
00:31:06.68
647
11
142
109
618
Derwin Tang
Derwin Tang #618
Male 20-24
00:37:55.19
00:37:55.19
20
(88)
20-24
20
00:08:08.89
Male
88
SIN
6:35 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:16:39.15
358
40
278
00:00:43.38
53
9
36
00:20:32.65
50
5
41
152
1208
Dylan Chan
Dylan Chan #1208
Male 20-24
00:39:22.78
00:39:22.78
28
(123)
20-24
28
00:09:36.48
Male
123
SIN
Singapore Management University
6:50 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:16:17.29
326
37
253
00:00:43.53
54
10
37
00:22:21.95
128
24
106
63
1240
Dexter Thng
Dexter Thng #1240
Male 20-24
00:35:29.27
00:35:29.27
11
(51)
20-24
11
00:05:42.97
Male
51
SIN
National University of Singapore (NUS)
6:10 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:13:48.67
115
15
86
00:00:43.60
55
11
38
00:20:56.99
66
9
54
34
1017
Louisa Middleditch
Louisa Middleditch #1017
Female 16-19
00:33:39.30
00:33:39.30
1
(4)
16-19
1
Female
4
New Moon KHcycle (NMKH)
FRA
Lycee Francais de Singapore
5:51 min/km
Wave 1 Yellow
00:12:22.01
53
3
11
00:00:43.62
56
3
11
00:20:33.66
51
1
3
173
1232
Jeremy Pek
Jeremy Pek #1232
Male 20-24
00:40:06.97
00:40:06.97
31
(141)
20-24
31
00:10:20.66
Male
141
SMU Aquathlon
SIN
Singapore Management University
6:58 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:14:36.35
159
18
121
00:00:43.98
57
12
39
00:24:46.63
255
37
213
13
1197
Xian Hao Chong
Xian Hao Chong #1197
Male 16-19
00:31:25.31
00:31:25.31
4
(13)
16-19
4
00:02:13.40
Male
13
MAL
5:27 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:10:48.42
14
4
13
00:00:44.00
58
7
40
00:19:52.89
31
5
25
103
1488
Hui Li Yen Askvik
Hui Li Yen Askvik #1488
Female 16-19
00:37:43.87
00:37:43.87
3
(13)
16-19
3
00:04:04.57
Female
13
SIN
UWCSEA East
6:33 min/km
Wave 1 Yellow
00:12:13.22
46
2
7
00:00:44.04
59
4
12
00:24:46.60
254
6
30
127
886
Gary Clarke
Gary Clarke #886
Male 45-49
00:38:39.23
00:38:39.23
15
(100)
45-49
15
00:07:21.58
Male
100
AZ-Clarkes
GBR
6:43 min/km
Wave 7 Orange
00:13:53.32
121
11
90
00:00:44.29
60
4
41
00:24:01.62
211
25
176
59
1215
David Goh
David Goh #1215
Male 20-24
00:35:21.63
00:35:21.63
9
(48)
20-24
9
00:05:35.32
Male
48
SIN
National University of Singapore (NUS)
6:08 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:12:23.82
56
10
43
00:00:44.41
61
13
42
00:22:13.39
117
20
95
291
1234
Abiyoga Prakoso
Abiyoga Prakoso #1234
Male 20-24
00:43:06.71
00:43:06.71
39
(238)
20-24
39
00:13:20.40
Male
238
IDN
7:29 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:18:24.59
520
48
390
00:00:44.65
62
14
43
00:23:57.46
206
32
172
90
1519
Sweehong Neo
Sweehong Neo #1519
Female 25-29
00:37:06.43
00:37:06.43
2
(11)
25-29
2
00:00:29.53
Female
11
SIN
Nanyang Technological University
6:27 min/km
Wave 1 Yellow
00:13:51.55
117
1
24
00:00:44.71
63
1
13
00:22:30.16
135
3
15
100
620
Chong Yong-Xing
Chong Yong-Xing #620
Male 20-24
00:37:38.78
00:37:38.78
18
(81)
20-24
18
00:07:52.47
Male
81
SIN
National University of Singapore (NUS)
6:32 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:14:50.94
176
22
135
00:00:44.84
64
15
44
00:22:02.99
108
19
88
27
1154
Ewin Teo
Ewin Teo #1154
Male 35-39
00:32:56.43
00:32:56.43
7
(24)
35-39
7
00:04:42.61
Male
24
New Moon KHcycle (NMKH)
SIN
5:43 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:12:56.32
80
10
60
00:00:44.88
65
9
45
00:19:15.22
17
5
14
39
857
Ilya Petrov
Ilya Petrov #857
Male 40-44
00:33:53.96
00:33:53.96
3
(31)
40-44
3
00:02:27.53
Male
31
NZL
5:53 min/km
Wave 8 Yellow
00:12:46.56
71
7
53
00:00:44.90
66
1
46
00:20:22.49
42
4
34
32
1150
Jonathan Tan
Jonathan Tan #1150
Male 25-29
00:33:37.38
00:33:37.38
4
(27)
25-29
4
00:03:53.74
Male
27
SIN
National University of Singapore (NUS)
5:50 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:11:22.85
25
3
19
00:00:44.92
67
4
47
00:21:29.61
84
8
68
219
1020
Huai En Constance Tan
Huai En Constance Tan #1020
Female 20-24
00:41:17.13
00:41:17.13
4
(30)
20-24
4
00:08:57.01
Female
30
TriEdge
SIN
7:10 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:13:02.59
82
4
17
00:00:44.93
68
5
14
00:27:29.60
435
6
72
78
1455
Carl Chan
Carl Chan #1455
Male 50-54
00:36:12.43
00:36:12.43
6
(63)
50-54
6
00:01:34.97
Male
63
SIN
6:17 min/km
Wave 6 Red
00:12:05.77
43
1
36
00:00:45.01
69
3
48
00:23:21.65
170
11
142
88
1182
B&A
B&A #1182
Mixed Team
00:36:49.98
00:36:49.98
8
(8)
Team
8
00:05:04.71
Mixed
8
NED
Adriana Plaisier
Bert De Backker
6:24 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:15:47.19
263
11
11
00:00:45.34
70
8
8
00:20:17.44
40
6
6
144
630
Sean Lau
Sean Lau #630
Male 25-29
00:39:11.61
00:39:11.61
12
(116)
25-29
12
00:09:27.97
Male
116
SIN
Singapore Management University
6:48 min/km
Wave 12 Yellow
00:13:52.41
120
11
89
00:00:45.35
71
5
49
00:24:33.84
242
23
203
202
1274
Zachary Tan
Zachary Tan #1274
Male 25-29
00:40:52.21
00:40:52.21
17
(166)
25-29
17
00:11:08.57
Male
166
SIN
Singapore Management University
7:06 min/km
Wave 12 Yellow
00:11:59.41
38
5
32
00:00:45.75
72
6
50
00:28:07.04
474
36
375
82
624
Gregory Britton
Gregory Britton #624
Male 25-29
00:36:31.65
00:36:31.65
6
(67)
25-29
6
00:06:48.01
Male
67
TriEdge
FRA
6:21 min/km
Wave 12 Yellow
00:14:50.59
175
15
134
00:00:45.84
73
7
51
00:20:55.22
63
5
52
89
703
Daniel Allender
Daniel Allender #703
Male 35-39
00:37:02.96
00:37:02.96
14
(71)
35-39
14
00:08:49.14
Male
71
AUS
6:26 min/km
Wave 10 Pink
00:15:32.88
231
29
180
00:00:45.91
74
10
52
00:20:44.16
59
11
48
17
1642
Triathlon 467
Triathlon 467 #1642
Mixed Team
00:31:45.27
00:31:45.27
1
(1)
Team
1
Mixed
1
IDN
Nicholzon Pernandes Dinaulik
Olef Martinus Kafiar
5:31 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:12:09.42
44
2
2
00:00:46.00
75
9
9
00:18:49.85
9
1
1
580
1067
Huirong Hazel Han
Huirong Hazel Han #1067
Female 35-39
00:50:50.85
00:50:50.85
26
(131)
35-39
26
00:17:59.34
Female
131
SIN
8:50 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
00:22:56.08
795
42
206
00:00:46.19
76
4
15
00:27:08.58
410
15
59
58
801
Israel Galan
Israel Galan #801
Male 40-44
00:35:12.64
00:35:12.64
5
(47)
40-44
5
00:03:46.21
Male
47
Arrivo Primo Singapura
ESP
6:07 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:11:19.15
23
1
17
00:00:46.59
77
2
53
00:23:06.90
162
15
137
75
1450
Amos Tan
Amos Tan #1450
Male 45-49
00:36:04.73
00:36:04.73
6
(61)
45-49
6
00:04:47.09
Male
61
Arrivo Primo Singapura
AUS
6:16 min/km
Wave 7 Orange
00:11:28.36
28
1
22
00:00:46.59
78
5
54
00:23:49.78
200
24
167
640
1106
Adina Ioana Stefan
Adina Ioana Stefan #1106
Female 40-44
00:52:42.38
00:52:42.38
27
(150)
40-44
27
00:17:31.58
Female
150
ROM
9:09 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
00:19:35.62
637
25
147
00:00:46.62
79
2
16
00:32:20.13
693
29
165
18
1204
James Allen
James Allen #1204
Male 20-24
00:31:49.67
00:31:49.67
3
(17)
20-24
3
00:02:03.37
Male
17
AUS
5:32 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:10:15.81
10
4
10
00:00:46.63
80
16
55
00:20:47.22
61
8
50
83
1030
Sara Ng
Sara Ng #1030
Female 25-29
00:36:36.89
00:36:36.89
1
(10)
25-29
1
Female
10
SIN
National University of Singapore (NUS)
6:22 min/km
Wave 1 Yellow
00:13:52.06
119
2
25
00:00:46.70
81
2
17
00:21:58.12
104
2
11
391
1218
Delfin How
Delfin How #1218
Male 20-24
00:45:37.50
00:45:37.50
46
(315)
20-24
46
00:15:51.19
Male
315
SMU Aquathlon
SIN
Singapore Management University
7:56 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:21:31.43
735
56
531
00:00:46.84
82
17
56
00:23:19.21
169
29
141
199
1641
Nurdiansyah Nurdiansyah
Nurdiansyah Nurdiansyah #1641
Male 25-29
00:40:46.78
00:40:46.78
16
(163)
25-29
16
00:11:03.13
Male
163
IDN
7:05 min/km
Wave 12 Yellow
00:15:31.67
227
18
177
00:00:47.11
83
8
57
00:24:27.99
236
21
197
457
1196
Trevose
Trevose #1196
Mixed Team
00:47:41.45
00:47:41.45
17
(17)
Team
17
00:15:56.17
Mixed
17
Hollandse Club
GBR
Sophie March
Karelle Laurent
8:17 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:16:11.42
314
13
13
00:00:47.35
84
10
10
00:30:42.67
629
18
18
221
1539
Melanie Speet
Melanie Speet #1539
Female 30-34
00:41:22.99
00:41:22.99
2
(31)
30-34
2
00:00:15.42
Female
31
Open Swim Stars
AUS
7:11 min/km
Wave 1 Yellow
00:10:54.07
15
1
1
00:00:47.45
85
1
18
00:29:41.47
564
23
115
22
655
Alan Blakie
Alan Blakie #655
Male 30-34
00:32:33.93
00:32:33.93
2
(20)
30-34
2
00:01:27.00
Male
20
GBR
5:39 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:12:23.22
55
4
42
00:00:47.47
86
6
58
00:19:23.23
21
3
18
51
928
Dean Pearce
Dean Pearce #928
Male 45-49
00:34:43.54
00:34:43.54
4
(42)
45-49
4
00:03:25.89
Male
42
MetaSport Club
GBR
6:02 min/km
Wave 7 Orange
00:13:26.79
96
8
72
00:00:47.49
87
6
59
00:20:29.25
49
5
40
124
617
Leddin Tan
Leddin Tan #617
Male 20-24
00:38:24.28
00:38:24.28
22
(97)
20-24
22
00:08:37.98
Male
97
SIN
National University of Singapore (NUS)
6:40 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:12:12.10
45
8
37
00:00:47.68
88
18
60
00:25:24.50
295
41
247
53
1222
Zhi Kai Lee
Zhi Kai Lee #1222
Male 20-24
00:34:52.17
00:34:52.17
8
(44)
20-24
8
00:05:05.87
Male
44
team run fanatics
SIN
6:03 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:12:17.04
48
9
39
00:00:47.74
89
19
61
00:21:47.38
98
17
80
184
844
Ken Lie Wei Jin
Ken Lie Wei Jin #844
Male 40-44
00:40:28.11
00:40:28.11
18
(150)
40-44
18
00:09:01.68
Male
150
SIN
7:02 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:15:02.84
187
17
144
00:00:48.05
90
3
62
00:24:37.20
248
32
208
54
1589
Concetta Arcella
Concetta Arcella #1589
Female 45-49
00:34:57.94
00:34:57.94
1
(6)
45-49
1
Female
6
AUS
6:04 min/km
Wave 3 White
00:14:27.33
143
4
28
00:00:48.19
91
1
19
00:19:42.42
26
1
1
14
876
Francois Verlaine
Francois Verlaine #876
Male 40-44
00:31:26.42
00:31:26.42
1
(14)
40-44
1
Male
14
BEL
5:28 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:11:20.00
24
2
18
00:00:48.27
92
4
63
00:19:18.15
19
2
16
165
1216
Jonathan Goh
Jonathan Goh #1216
Male 20-24
00:39:46.44
00:39:46.44
29
(135)
20-24
29
00:10:00.13
Male
135
SIN
Singapore Management University
6:55 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:14:59.09
184
23
141
00:00:48.61
93
20
64
00:23:58.73
209
34
174
80
1311
Daniel Ong
Daniel Ong #1311
Male 30-34
00:36:26.26
00:36:26.26
8
(65)
30-34
8
00:05:19.33
Male
65
MetaSport Club
SIN
6:20 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:14:41.34
163
13
125
00:00:48.65
94
7
65
00:20:56.26
64
7
53
151
1189
SMRT Awesome Duo
SMRT Awesome Duo #1189
Mixed Team
00:39:21.53
00:39:21.53
10
(10)
Team
10
00:07:36.26
Mixed
10
SMRT
SIN
Dennis Li
Rahim Ahmad
6:50 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:15:14.60
202
10
10
00:00:48.73
96
11
11
00:23:18.19
168
10
10
130
894
Franck Gourlaouen
Franck Gourlaouen #894
Male 45-49
00:38:41.23
00:38:41.23
16
(103)
45-49
16
00:07:23.59
Male
103
FRA
6:43 min/km
Wave 7 Orange
00:15:15.26
205
27
159
00:00:48.73
95
7
66
00:22:37.23
140
16
116
303
949
Wouter Van Wersch
Wouter Van Wersch #949
Male 45-49
00:43:30.49
00:43:30.49
37
(246)
45-49
37
00:12:12.84
Male
246
NED
7:33 min/km
Wave 7 Orange
00:18:08.62
498
59
376
00:00:48.88
97
8
67
00:24:32.98
239
30
200
45
874
Hans Tepfenhardt
Hans Tepfenhardt #874
Male 40-44
00:34:23.32
00:34:23.32
4
(36)
40-44
4
00:02:56.89
Male
36
Arrivo Primo Singapura
FRA
5:58 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:13:41.82
108
10
82
00:00:48.95
98
5
68
00:19:52.54
30
3
24
76
1192
Team Kaiju
Team Kaiju #1192
Mixed Team
00:36:08.52
00:36:08.52
6
(6)
Team
6
00:04:23.24
Mixed
6
MAL
Zhing Vehn Ang
Wong Rong Zu
6:17 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:10:44.42
13
1
1
00:00:49.02
99
12
12
00:24:35.07
243
12
12
177
1490
Andi Ameera Sayaka Cakravastia
Andi Ameera Sayaka Cakravastia #1490
Female 16-19
00:40:15.17
00:40:15.17
7
(23)
16-19
7
00:06:35.86
Female
23
IDN
7:00 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:13:06.31
89
5
18
00:00:49.07
100
5
20
00:26:19.78
357
7
46
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
18
19
20
21
Page 2 of 21 (1037 items)