Sun Smart Triathlon - Tri Series Round #3
29 Jan 2017
Results
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
Standard
Enticer
Duathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (169 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
State
Country
Pace
Wave
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
12
617
Harvie WILLIAMS
Harvie WILLIAMS #617
Male 12-13
00:33:24.99
00:33:24.99
4
(9)
12-13
4
13
Male
9
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
Western Australia
AUS
2:43 min/km
Wave 1
00:04:27.55
9
1
6
00:00:56.93
16
4
9
00:17:55.45
13
3
11
00:01:03.24
29
7
17
00:09:01.81
31
8
21
13
624
Lucy LONNQVIST
Lucy LONNQVIST #624
Female 12-13
00:33:41.59
00:33:41.59
1
(4)
12-13
1
13
Female
4
North Coast Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
2:45 min/km
Wave 1
00:04:38.37
12
1
4
00:00:55.53
15
4
7
00:19:56.13
39
2
12
00:00:51.77
8
1
2
00:07:19.77
5
1
1
1
636
Adam WHITE
Adam WHITE #636
Male 14-15
00:27:46.21
00:27:46.21
1
(1)
14-15
1
15
Male
1
Exceed Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
2:16 min/km
Wave 1
00:03:53.00
2
1
1
00:00:42.69
4
2
2
00:15:25.15
1
1
1
00:00:48.45
3
2
3
00:06:56.90
1
1
1
7
637
Jade BAILEY
Jade BAILEY #637
Female 14-15
00:31:37.27
00:31:37.27
1
(2)
14-15
1
15
Female
2
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
Western Australia
AUS
2:34 min/km
Wave 1
00:04:14.06
7
1
2
00:00:45.42
8
2
3
00:17:53.52
12
1
2
00:00:53.00
12
2
4
00:07:51.26
8
2
3
5
648
Aleisha WESLEY
Aleisha WESLEY #648
Female 16-19
00:30:44.95
00:30:44.95
1
(1)
16-19
1
17
Female
1
North Coast Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
2:30 min/km
Wave 1
00:03:49.96
1
1
1
00:00:41.25
3
1
2
00:16:50.64
4
1
1
00:00:58.87
19
1
7
00:08:24.22
16
1
4
24
651
Michael HOOPER
Michael HOOPER #651
Male 20-29
00:36:30.36
00:36:30.36
1
(16)
20-29
1
20
Male
16
Western Australia
AUS
2:58 min/km
Wave 2
00:05:34.82
34
1
20
00:02:04.12
87
4
48
00:19:49.74
35
2
25
00:00:57.52
17
2
11
00:08:04.15
12
1
9
20
660
Darren LEARD
Darren LEARD #660
Male 30-39
00:35:26.85
00:35:26.85
2
(14)
30-39
2
37
Male
14
Western Australia
AUS
2:53 min/km
Wave 2
00:05:06.85
23
1
16
00:01:14.86
36
1
20
00:18:21.24
16
2
13
00:01:12.44
47
3
24
00:09:31.45
43
4
28
26
663
Geoff FARMER
Geoff FARMER #663
Male 40-49
00:36:35.60
00:36:35.60
3
(17)
40-49
3
46
Male
17
Western Australia
AUS
2:59 min/km
Wave 2
00:05:01.32
21
1
15
00:01:19.37
44
2
23
00:19:47.05
34
7
24
00:01:16.04
58
3
31
00:09:11.80
35
5
24
39
678
Dixie JOY
Dixie JOY #678
Male 50-59
00:38:05.75
00:38:05.75
3
(29)
50-59
3
56
Male
29
Mandurah Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:06 min/km
Wave 2
00:05:26.60
33
1
19
00:01:41.94
67
4
38
00:19:19.47
26
2
20
00:01:30.52
87
5
43
00:10:07.21
62
4
39
54
684
Kira DEVEREUX
Kira DEVEREUX #684
Female 20-29
00:39:56.35
00:39:56.35
3
(19)
20-29
3
20
Female
19
Mandurah Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:15 min/km
Wave 3
00:05:11.30
25
1
9
00:01:15.56
38
2
18
00:20:00.84
41
2
13
00:01:25.58
79
7
38
00:12:03.06
105
8
49
40
699
Julia CREASY
Julia CREASY #699
Female 30-39
00:38:12.82
00:38:12.82
3
(11)
30-39
3
38
Female
11
Exceed Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:07 min/km
Wave 3
00:05:24.81
32
1
14
00:01:31.23
61
6
27
00:19:30.82
27
3
7
00:01:03.20
28
4
12
00:10:42.75
72
7
27
107
734
Emma SEALEY
Emma SEALEY #734
Female 40-49
00:48:17.78
00:48:17.78
7
(51)
40-49
7
43
Female
51
Western Australia
AUS
3:56 min/km
Wave 3
00:05:10.06
24
1
8
00:02:38.86
109
8
55
00:25:42.54
113
7
57
00:01:45.68
111
11
58
00:13:00.63
116
11
60
99
743
Helen HAYWARD
Helen HAYWARD #743
Female 50-59
00:46:13.70
00:46:13.70
1
(46)
50-59
1
58
Female
46
Western Australia
AUS
3:46 min/km
Wave 3
00:06:54.68
85
1
39
00:02:46.14
119
3
61
00:22:42.83
90
1
39
00:02:03.35
124
5
68
00:11:46.68
98
3
46
85
749
Fiona BRIGGS
Fiona BRIGGS #749
Female 60-69
00:44:19.86
00:44:19.86
1
(37)
60-69
1
60
Female
37
Western Australia
AUS
3:37 min/km
Wave 3
00:07:32.82
107
1
55
00:02:23.18
100
1
49
00:23:14.72
96
2
44
00:01:22.22
70
1
34
00:09:46.91
52
1
21
110
752
Michael BRENNAN
Michael BRENNAN #752
Male Mates Wave
00:48:51.12
00:48:51.12
3
(57)
Mates Wave
3
47
Male
57
Busselton Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:59 min/km
Wave 4
00:06:40.81
77
1
43
00:02:42.58
111
3
56
00:25:59.73
117
3
57
00:01:29.15
84
2
42
00:11:58.83
102
3
54
125
758
Shannon Cary JONES
Shannon Cary JONES #758
Female Mates Wave
00:53:16.62
00:53:16.62
2
(64)
Mates Wave
2
25
Female
64
Western Australia
AUS
4:20 min/km
Wave 4
00:05:48.49
45
1
20
00:02:21.94
97
1
46
00:32:29.21
138
7
77
00:01:29.18
85
1
43
00:11:07.79
84
1
36
116
764
Ben and Marian
Ben and Marian #764
Female Team
00:50:38.77
00:50:38.77
1
(58)
Team
1
67
Female
58
Western Australia
AUS
4:08 min/km
Wave 4
00:07:25.30
104
1
52
00:01:02.35
23
1
10
00:26:18.41
123
1
65
00:01:38.43
100
1
49
00:14:14.26
127
1
66
80
765
Brash
Brash #765
Male Team
00:43:50.11
00:43:50.11
1
(47)
Team
1
40
Male
47
Western Australia
AUS
3:34 min/km
Wave 4
00:05:56.26
51
1
30
00:01:29.87
55
1
29
00:22:30.39
88
1
50
00:01:50.55
118
1
56
00:12:03.03
104
1
56
126
751
Karen SMITH
Karen SMITH #751
Female 60-69
00:53:31.57
00:53:31.57
3
(65)
60-69
3
63
Female
65
Fremantle Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
4:22 min/km
Wave 3
00:07:59.53
113
2
59
00:02:46.57
120
3
62
00:21:57.06
75
1
29
00:02:47.42
132
3
73
00:18:00.98
137
3
76
109
761
Ashleigh WEBSTER
Ashleigh WEBSTER #761
Female Mates Wave
00:48:50.87
00:48:50.87
1
(53)
Mates Wave
1
12
Female
53
Western Australia
AUS
3:59 min/km
Wave 4
00:06:19.98
64
2
29
00:03:02.83
127
3
68
00:26:04.61
118
2
61
00:02:14.96
126
2
70
00:11:08.47
85
2
37
101
753
Baxter DAVIS
Baxter DAVIS #753
Male Mates Wave
00:46:54.57
00:46:54.57
1
(54)
Mates Wave
1
12
Male
54
Western Australia
AUS
3:49 min/km
Wave 4
00:07:11.88
99
2
50
00:02:34.86
107
2
54
00:26:10.68
120
4
58
00:01:23.66
73
1
38
00:09:33.47
44
1
29
124
742
Catherine FLETCHER
Catherine FLETCHER #742
Female 50-59
00:52:50.12
00:52:50.12
5
(63)
50-59
5
55
Female
63
Western Australia
AUS
4:18 min/km
Wave 3
00:07:43.60
109
2
57
00:02:36.55
108
2
54
00:26:09.72
119
5
62
00:01:51.05
119
4
63
00:14:29.18
128
5
67
81
733
Jan O'BRIEN
Jan O'BRIEN #733
Female 40-49
00:44:00.36
00:44:00.36
5
(34)
40-49
5
45
Female
34
Western Australia
AUS
3:35 min/km
Wave 3
00:06:06.58
55
2
22
00:02:43.48
115
10
58
00:23:11.66
95
6
43
00:01:10.47
44
2
22
00:10:48.15
75
3
29
90
715
Tamara THORNLEY
Tamara THORNLEY #715
Female 30-39
00:44:48.51
00:44:48.51
12
(39)
30-39
12
37
Female
39
Western Australia
AUS
3:39 min/km
Wave 3
00:05:35.83
35
2
15
00:02:45.37
116
19
59
00:23:19.27
98
16
46
00:01:24.34
76
13
36
00:11:43.67
96
13
45
46
690
Taneka PEARCE
Taneka PEARCE #690
Female 20-29
00:38:40.85
00:38:40.85
1
(15)
20-29
1
24
Female
15
North Coast Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:09 min/km
Wave 3
00:05:47.58
44
2
19
00:01:11.54
34
1
15
00:19:39.14
29
1
8
00:01:13.79
50
4
25
00:10:48.78
76
4
30
35
679
Phillip O'NEILL
Phillip O'NEILL #679
Male 50-59
00:37:46.99
00:37:46.99
2
(25)
50-59
2
55
Male
25
Fremantle Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:05 min/km
Wave 2
00:05:42.34
40
2
23
00:01:08.37
26
1
15
00:19:49.82
36
3
26
00:01:18.54
60
2
32
00:09:47.91
55
3
34
18
661
Shane MATTHEWS
Shane MATTHEWS #661
Male 30-39
00:35:04.58
00:35:04.58
1
(13)
30-39
1
30
Male
13
Perth Hills Triathlon Club
Western Australia
AUS
2:51 min/km
Wave 2
00:05:47.10
42
2
25
00:02:19.85
96
6
51
00:17:29.08
8
1
7
00:01:39.59
102
7
52
00:07:48.95
7
1
5
17
662
Stuart CUMMINS
Stuart CUMMINS #662
Male 40-49
00:35:02.75
00:35:02.75
2
(12)
40-49
2
43
Male
12
Bunbury Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
2:51 min/km
Wave 2
00:05:18.07
30
2
17
00:01:31.21
60
6
34
00:18:21.23
15
4
12
00:01:23.48
72
5
37
00:08:28.74
21
2
15
60
652
William PATTERSON
William PATTERSON #652
Male 20-29
00:40:40.94
00:40:40.94
4
(38)
20-29
4
29
Male
38
Western Australia
AUS
3:19 min/km
Wave 2
00:06:18.98
63
2
35
00:01:00.61
21
1
12
00:20:42.93
54
4
38
00:01:37.30
99
4
51
00:11:01.10
81
4
47
8
645
Clancy QUICK
Clancy QUICK #645
Female 14-15
00:31:39.84
00:31:39.84
2
(3)
14-15
2
14
Female
3
Albany Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
2:35 min/km
Wave 1
00:04:16.53
8
2
3
00:00:38.54
1
1
1
00:18:10.16
14
2
3
00:00:49.58
5
1
1
00:07:45.02
6
1
2
19
622
Chloe DEEG
Chloe DEEG #622
Female 12-13
00:35:24.85
00:35:24.85
3
(6)
12-13
3
13
Female
6
Team XTR Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
2:53 min/km
Wave 1
00:04:38.40
13
2
5
00:00:49.79
11
1
4
00:20:04.31
42
3
14
00:00:54.49
15
3
6
00:08:57.84
29
4
9
2
634
Daniel KEMPSON
Daniel KEMPSON #634
Male 14-15
00:28:25.77
00:28:25.77
2
(2)
14-15
2
14
Male
2
Western Australia
AUS
2:19 min/km
Wave 1
00:03:56.12
3
2
2
00:00:38.55
2
1
1
00:15:50.64
2
2
2
00:00:51.47
7
4
6
00:07:08.96
2
2
2
10
609
Gregory MCVICKER
Gregory MCVICKER #609
Male 12-13
00:32:31.51
00:32:31.51
2
(7)
12-13
2
13
Male
7
Western Australia
AUS
2:39 min/km
Wave 1
00:04:34.31
10
2
7
00:00:49.15
9
2
6
00:17:52.61
11
2
10
00:01:02.83
27
6
16
00:08:12.60
13
3
10
16
618
Indie ARBUCKLE
Indie ARBUCKLE #618
Female 12-13
00:34:54.61
00:34:54.61
2
(5)
12-13
2
12
Female
5
North Coast Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
2:50 min/km
Wave 1
00:05:03.61
22
3
7
00:00:50.51
12
2
5
00:19:39.94
30
1
9
00:00:51.92
9
2
3
00:08:28.61
19
2
6
11
605
Trigg FAULKNER
Trigg FAULKNER #605
Male 12-13
00:32:34.81
00:32:34.81
3
(8)
12-13
3
13
Male
8
Exceed Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
2:39 min/km
Wave 1
00:04:34.73
11
3
8
00:00:43.99
7
1
5
00:18:23.07
17
4
14
00:00:56.02
16
4
10
00:07:56.99
10
1
7
33
646
Gabriella RODDY-CLARK
Gabriella RODDY-CLARK #646
Female 14-15
00:37:27.60
00:37:27.60
4
(10)
14-15
4
14
Female
10
North Coast Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:03 min/km
Wave 1
00:04:55.87
19
3
6
00:01:05.60
25
4
11
00:21:09.02
63
4
21
00:00:53.27
13
3
5
00:09:23.83
40
4
13
45
650
Joshua HENRIQUEZ
Joshua HENRIQUEZ #650
Male 20-29
00:38:40.79
00:38:40.79
2
(31)
20-29
2
20
Male
31
Fremantle Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:09 min/km
Wave 2
00:08:13.54
119
3
57
00:01:00.78
22
2
13
00:19:44.95
32
1
22
00:00:57.55
18
3
12
00:08:43.97
25
3
18
52
656
Eoghan CUNNINGHAM
Eoghan CUNNINGHAM #656
Male 30-39
00:39:32.83
00:39:32.83
4
(34)
30-39
4
30
Male
34
Western Australia
AUS
3:13 min/km
Wave 2
00:05:51.97
46
3
26
00:01:34.47
63
3
35
00:20:35.34
51
5
35
00:01:34.93
95
6
49
00:09:56.11
59
6
36
31
672
Darren ROONEY
Darren ROONEY #672
Male 40-49
00:37:21.59
00:37:21.59
5
(22)
40-49
5
40
Male
22
Western Australia
AUS
3:02 min/km
Wave 2
00:05:40.32
36
3
21
00:01:30.08
56
5
30
00:20:10.86
45
9
31
00:01:08.22
41
1
21
00:08:52.09
28
3
20
78
685
Sarah DICK
Sarah DICK #685
Female 20-29
00:43:41.87
00:43:41.87
6
(33)
20-29
6
27
Female
33
Western Australia
AUS
3:34 min/km
Wave 3
00:06:09.25
58
3
25
00:01:19.44
45
3
22
00:23:15.79
97
7
45
00:01:59.39
123
10
67
00:10:57.98
80
5
34
93
681
Peter VOWLES
Peter VOWLES #681
Male 50-59
00:45:07.73
00:45:07.73
6
(52)
50-59
6
56
Male
52
Bunbury Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:41 min/km
Wave 2
00:06:31.59
73
3
40
00:02:18.59
94
6
49
00:20:10.57
44
4
30
00:02:39.99
129
6
58
00:13:26.98
120
6
59
23
697
Meghann BLAKEMAN
Meghann BLAKEMAN #697
Female 30-39
00:36:12.36
00:36:12.36
1
(8)
30-39
1
37
Female
8
Western Australia
AUS
2:57 min/km
Wave 3
00:05:41.91
39
3
17
00:01:17.00
40
4
19
00:18:55.11
24
2
5
00:01:13.34
48
8
24
00:09:04.99
34
2
11
108
736
Janine SHERIDAN
Janine SHERIDAN #736
Female 40-49
00:48:21.36
00:48:21.36
8
(52)
40-49
8
43
Female
52
Western Australia
AUS
3:56 min/km
Wave 3
00:06:18.48
62
3
28
00:02:42.94
112
9
56
00:26:10.76
121
9
63
00:01:26.90
81
4
40
00:11:42.28
95
5
44
103
754
Ben DAVIS
Ben DAVIS #754
Male Mates Wave
00:47:19.36
00:47:19.36
2
(55)
Mates Wave
2
44
Male
55
North Coast Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:51 min/km
Wave 4
00:07:54.74
111
3
54
00:02:28.54
105
1
53
00:22:10.18
82
2
49
00:01:33.60
92
3
48
00:13:12.29
118
4
57
139
755
Amy DOVER
Amy DOVER #755
Female Mates Wave
01:07:26.66
01:07:26.66
7
(78)
Mates Wave
7
41
Female
78
Western Australia
AUS
5:30 min/km
Wave 4
00:06:29.57
72
3
33
00:06:58.13
139
7
78
00:32:04.26
137
6
76
00:03:01.64
135
5
75
00:18:53.06
138
6
77
111
750
Vicki KELLY
Vicki KELLY #750
Female 60-69
00:48:51.30
00:48:51.30
2
(54)
60-69
2
60
Female
54
Western Australia
AUS
3:59 min/km
Wave 3
00:08:34.48
123
3
65
00:02:24.64
101
2
50
00:23:30.83
100
3
47
00:01:51.31
121
2
65
00:12:30.02
109
2
53
112
748
Linda VOWLES
Linda VOWLES #748
Female 50-59
00:49:00.86
00:49:00.86
3
(55)
50-59
3
52
Female
55
Bunbury Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
4:00 min/km
Wave 3
00:08:08.31
116
3
60
00:04:02.83
137
5
77
00:23:43.51
104
2
50
00:01:41.42
107
2
55
00:11:24.78
87
2
39
4
767
Cooper FOXCROFT
Cooper FOXCROFT #767
Male 14-15
00:29:56.97
00:29:56.97
4
(4)
14-15
4
15
Male
4
Western Australia
AUS
2:26 min/km
Wave 1
00:03:56.62
4
3
3
00:00:43.57
6
4
4
00:17:10.14
6
4
5
00:00:47.44
2
1
2
00:07:19.18
4
4
4
131
763
Samantha WRIGHT
Samantha WRIGHT #763
Female Mates Wave
00:56:30.32
00:56:30.32
3
(70)
Mates Wave
3
32
Female
70
Western Australia
AUS
4:36 min/km
Wave 4
00:07:11.30
97
4
48
00:03:42.58
134
5
74
00:27:04.53
127
3
68
00:03:42.93
139
7
78
00:14:48.97
130
3
69
122
757
Aaron Lyndon JONES
Aaron Lyndon JONES #757
Male Mates Wave
00:51:47.26
00:51:47.26
5
(61)
Mates Wave
5
26
Male
61
Western Australia
AUS
4:13 min/km
Wave 4
00:08:06.55
115
4
56
00:03:22.34
130
4
60
00:27:07.51
129
5
60
00:01:35.24
97
4
50
00:11:35.60
93
2
51
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (169 items)