Swim Thru Perth
22 Jan 2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
5km Swim
2.5km Swim
1.25km Swim
250m Try-It
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (74 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
SWA Category
SWA Cat.Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
State
Country
SWAclub
Pace
Wave
1
92
Bradley SMITH
Bradley SMITH #92
Male 25-29
01:06:16.9
01:06:16.9
1
(1)
25-29
1
Open (18-34)
1
Male
1
Western Australia
AUS
Breakers
13:15 min/km
Wave 1
2
46
Tim HEWITT
Tim HEWITT #46
Male 40-44
01:06:17.1
01:06:17.1
1
(2)
40-44
1
Legends (35-49)
1
Male
2
Western Australia
AUS
13:15 min/km
Wave 1
4
9
Paul BLACKBEARD
Paul BLACKBEARD #9
Male 55-59
01:06:39.7
01:06:39.7
1
(3)
55-59
1
Super Legends (50+)
1
Male
3
CLAREMONT
Western Australia
AUS
13:19 min/km
Wave 1
5
32
Gareth EVANS
Gareth EVANS #32
Male 30-34
01:06:41.3
01:06:41.3
1
(4)
30-34
1
Open (18-34)
2
Male
4
Western Australia
AUS
City of Perth
13:20 min/km
Wave 1
6
34
Nicola FRASCHINI
Nicola FRASCHINI #34
Male 35-39
01:06:44.1
01:06:44.1
1
(5)
35-39
1
Legends (35-49)
2
Male
5
CLAREMONT
Western Australia
AUS
13:20 min/km
Wave 1
8
56
Byron KIMBER
Byron KIMBER #56
Male Under 18
01:06:46.1
01:06:46.1
1
(6)
Under 18
1
Under 18
1
Male
6
Western Australia
AUS
Breakers Swim Club
13:21 min/km
Wave 1
9
95
Bob TARR
Bob TARR #95
Male 35-39
01:13:34.6
01:13:34.6
2
(7)
35-39
2
Legends (35-49)
3
Male
7
PERTH CITY
Western Australia
AUS
14:42 min/km
Wave 1
10
65
Aaron MAXWELL
Aaron MAXWELL #65
Male 45-49
01:14:11.4
01:14:11.4
1
(8)
45-49
1
Legends (35-49)
4
Male
8
FREMANTLE
Western Australia
AUS
14:50 min/km
Wave 1
11
297
Kurt WESLEY
Kurt WESLEY #297
Male 18-24
01:16:00.8
01:16:00.8
1
(9)
18-24
1
Open (18-34)
3
Male
9
Western Australia
AUS
15:12 min/km
Wave 1
12
28
Joshua EDWARDS-SMITH
Joshua EDWARDS-SMITH #28
Male Under 18
01:16:53.4
01:16:53.4
2
(10)
Under 18
2
Under 15
1
Male
10
Western Australia
AUS
UWA West Coast
15:22 min/km
Wave 1
13
87
Anthony ROOKE
Anthony ROOKE #87
Male 40-44
01:17:52.5
01:17:52.5
2
(11)
40-44
2
Legends (35-49)
5
Male
11
Western Australia
AUS
15:34 min/km
Wave 1
15
57
Michael LEDGER
Michael LEDGER #57
Male 40-44
01:18:45.4
01:18:45.4
3
(12)
40-44
3
Legends (35-49)
6
Male
12
Western Australia
AUS
15:45 min/km
Wave 1
16
74
Leon MUSCA
Leon MUSCA #74
Male 45-49
01:18:52.9
01:18:52.9
2
(13)
45-49
2
Legends (35-49)
7
Male
13
Western Australia
AUS
15:46 min/km
Wave 1
17
66
Jon MCARDELL
Jon MCARDELL #66
Male 35-39
01:18:56.5
01:18:56.5
3
(14)
35-39
3
Legends (35-49)
8
Male
14
Western Australia
AUS
15:47 min/km
Wave 1
19
58
James LEWIN
James LEWIN #58
Male 25-29
01:19:45.8
01:19:45.8
2
(15)
25-29
2
Open (18-34)
4
Male
15
Western Australia
AUS
15:57 min/km
Wave 1
22
300
Kieren Jon LAWRENSON
Kieren Jon LAWRENSON #300
Male 40-44
01:22:26.9
01:22:26.9
4
(16)
40-44
4
Legends (35-49)
9
Male
16
WESTCOAST
Western Australia
AUS
16:29 min/km
Wave 1
23
40
Peter GRAY
Peter GRAY #40
Male 50-54
01:23:23.2
01:23:23.2
1
(17)
50-54
1
Super Legends (50+)
2
Male
17
Stadium Masters
Western Australia
AUS
16:40 min/km
Wave 1
24
23
Bastiaan DE BOER
Bastiaan DE BOER #23
Male 55-59
01:23:54.3
01:23:54.3
2
(18)
55-59
2
Super Legends (50+)
3
Male
18
CLAREMONT
Western Australia
AUS
16:46 min/km
Wave 1
25
27
Chad EDWARDS-SMITH
Chad EDWARDS-SMITH #27
Male 45-49
01:24:22.9
01:24:22.9
3
(19)
45-49
3
Legends (35-49)
10
Male
19
CLAREMONT
Western Australia
AUS
16:52 min/km
Wave 1
27
71
John MUIR
John MUIR #71
Male 50-54
01:24:31.2
01:24:31.2
2
(20)
50-54
2
Super Legends (50+)
4
Male
20
CLAREMONT
Western Australia
AUS
16:54 min/km
Wave 1
28
64
Warwick MAXTED
Warwick MAXTED #64
Male 45-49
01:25:50.8
01:25:50.8
4
(21)
45-49
4
Legends (35-49)
11
Male
21
Western Australia
AUS
17:10 min/km
Wave 1
29
72
Andy MULLER
Andy MULLER #72
Male 35-39
01:26:25.9
01:26:25.9
4
(22)
35-39
4
Legends (35-49)
12
Male
22
PERTH CITY
Western Australia
AUS
17:17 min/km
Wave 1
32
42
Jon HAINES
Jon HAINES #42
Male 50-54
01:27:22.3
01:27:22.3
3
(23)
50-54
3
Super Legends (50+)
5
Male
23
PERTH CITY
Western Australia
AUS
17:28 min/km
Wave 1
33
22
Graham CROFT
Graham CROFT #22
Male 65-69
01:27:26.2
01:27:26.2
1
(24)
65-69
1
Super Legends (50+)
6
Male
24
CLAREMONT
Western Australia
AUS
17:29 min/km
Wave 1
34
80
Jake O'BRIEN
Jake O'BRIEN #80
Male 18-24
01:27:39.9
01:27:39.9
2
(25)
18-24
2
Open (18-34)
5
Male
25
Western Australia
AUS
Barracudas
17:31 min/km
Wave 1
35
16
Michael COOK
Michael COOK #16
Male 70-74
01:28:44.3
01:28:44.3
1
(26)
70-74
1
Super Legends (50+)
7
Male
26
Western Australia
AUS
17:44 min/km
Wave 1
36
93
Tim STOKES
Tim STOKES #93
Male 35-39
01:29:35.9
01:29:35.9
5
(27)
35-39
5
Legends (35-49)
13
Male
27
Western Australia
AUS
17:55 min/km
Wave 1
38
10
Jeff BOOTH
Jeff BOOTH #10
Male 45-49
01:30:33.4
01:30:33.4
5
(28)
45-49
5
Legends (35-49)
14
Male
28
CLAREMONT
Western Australia
AUS
18:06 min/km
Wave 1
39
88
John SANDERS
John SANDERS #88
Male 40-44
01:30:37.3
01:30:37.3
5
(29)
40-44
5
Legends (35-49)
15
Male
29
Western Australia
AUS
18:07 min/km
Wave 1
40
69
Perry MOLENDIJK
Perry MOLENDIJK #69
Male 45-49
01:32:48.2
01:32:48.2
6
(30)
45-49
6
Legends (35-49)
16
Male
30
PERTH CITY
Western Australia
AUS
18:33 min/km
Wave 1
41
70
Glenn MORRISON
Glenn MORRISON #70
Male 40-44
01:33:46.1
01:33:46.1
6
(31)
40-44
6
Legends (35-49)
17
Male
31
CLAREMONT
Western Australia
AUS
18:45 min/km
Wave 1
42
62
Chris MACQUILLAN
Chris MACQUILLAN #62
Male 45-49
01:33:56.6
01:33:56.6
7
(32)
45-49
7
Legends (35-49)
18
Male
32
CLAREMONT
Western Australia
AUS
18:47 min/km
Wave 1
43
67
Ryan MEAD
Ryan MEAD #67
Male 35-39
01:34:07.9
01:34:07.9
6
(33)
35-39
6
Legends (35-49)
19
Male
33
Western Australia
AUS
18:49 min/km
Wave 1
48
89
Gary SEMINI
Gary SEMINI #89
Male 50-54
01:35:27.7
01:35:27.7
4
(34)
50-54
4
Super Legends (50+)
8
Male
34
Somerset
Western Australia
AUS
19:05 min/km
Wave 1
49
37
Richard GLOVER
Richard GLOVER #37
Male 30-34
01:35:40.5
01:35:40.5
2
(35)
30-34
2
Open (18-34)
6
Male
35
Western Australia
AUS
19:08 min/km
Wave 1
51
4
Stuart ANDERSON
Stuart ANDERSON #4
Male 30-34
01:35:52.5
01:35:52.5
3
(36)
30-34
3
Open (18-34)
7
Male
36
Maida Vale
Western Australia
AUS
19:10 min/km
Wave 1
52
85
Steve RAYNES
Steve RAYNES #85
Male 50-54
01:36:05.0
01:36:05.0
5
(37)
50-54
5
Super Legends (50+)
9
Male
37
PERTH CITY
Western Australia
AUS
19:13 min/km
Wave 1
56
2
Christopher ALEXANDER
Christopher ALEXANDER #2
Male 40-44
01:38:38.2
01:38:38.2
7
(38)
40-44
7
Legends (35-49)
20
Male
38
Western Australia
AUS
19:43 min/km
Wave 1
57
13
Robert BUETLER
Robert BUETLER #13
Male 60-64
01:38:42.7
01:38:42.7
1
(39)
60-64
1
Super Legends (50+)
10
Male
39
FREMANTLE
Western Australia
AUS
19:44 min/km
Wave 1
58
52
Ben HUMPHREYS
Ben HUMPHREYS #52
Male 45-49
01:38:45.5
01:38:45.5
8
(40)
45-49
8
Legends (35-49)
21
Male
40
Maida Vale
Western Australia
AUS
19:45 min/km
Wave 1
60
6
Eric ARNDT
Eric ARNDT #6
Male 35-39
01:38:58.5
01:38:58.5
7
(41)
35-39
7
Legends (35-49)
22
Male
41
Georgia
USA
19:47 min/km
Wave 1
61
43
Vaughan HARVEY
Vaughan HARVEY #43
Male 45-49
01:39:04.3
01:39:04.3
9
(42)
45-49
9
Legends (35-49)
23
Male
42
Western Australia
AUS
19:48 min/km
Wave 1
62
60
Mathew LOVELOCK
Mathew LOVELOCK #60
Male 30-34
01:39:07.1
01:39:07.1
4
(43)
30-34
4
Open (18-34)
8
Male
43
Stadium Masters
Western Australia
AUS
19:49 min/km
Wave 1
64
78
Steve NORREGAARD
Steve NORREGAARD #78
Male 50-54
01:39:20.8
01:39:20.8
6
(44)
50-54
6
Super Legends (50+)
11
Male
44
Maida Vale
Western Australia
AUS
19:52 min/km
Wave 1
65
33
John EVERITT
John EVERITT #33
Male 50-54
01:39:56.8
01:39:56.8
7
(45)
50-54
7
Super Legends (50+)
12
Male
45
WESTCOAST
Western Australia
AUS
19:59 min/km
Wave 1
66
83
Sam PRODONOVICH
Sam PRODONOVICH #83
Male 45-49
01:40:20.3
01:40:20.3
10
(46)
45-49
10
Legends (35-49)
24
Male
46
Western Australia
AUS
20:04 min/km
Wave 1
69
30
Christopher EMERY
Christopher EMERY #30
Male 25-29
01:41:19.1
01:41:19.1
3
(47)
25-29
3
Open (18-34)
9
Male
47
CLAREMONT
Western Australia
AUS
20:15 min/km
Wave 1
70
97
Mark WALLIS
Mark WALLIS #97
Male 40-44
01:41:27.3
01:41:27.3
8
(48)
40-44
8
Legends (35-49)
25
Male
48
Western Australia
AUS
20:17 min/km
Wave 1
71
36
Keegan GALLEYMORE
Keegan GALLEYMORE #36
Male 30-34
01:41:35.5
01:41:35.5
5
(49)
30-34
5
Open (18-34)
10
Male
49
Belmont
Western Australia
AUS
20:19 min/km
Wave 1
72
17
Michael COOTE
Michael COOTE #17
Male 55-59
01:42:09.4
01:42:09.4
3
(50)
55-59
3
Super Legends (50+)
13
Male
50
Western Australia
AUS
20:25 min/km
Wave 1
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (74 items)