6 Inch Trail Marathon
18 Dec 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
47km
23km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
Page 3 of 7 (343 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
MidwayPoint
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
116
357
Kelvin RICHARDSON
Kelvin RICHARDSON #357
Male Open
05:25:27.19
05:25:27.19
(05:25:08.60)
81
(95)
05:25:08.60
Open
81
Male
95
6:55 min/km
02:30:36.60
101
76
86
02:54:31.99
133
86
102
96
454
John MOUNTJOY
John MOUNTJOY #454
Male Masters
05:11:37.77
05:11:37.77
(05:11:21.13)
11
(80)
05:11:21.13
Masters
11
Male
80
6:37 min/km
02:30:39.37
102
11
87
02:40:41.76
95
10
77
80
107
Elyse CRIPPS
Elyse CRIPPS #107
Female Open
05:03:04.27
05:03:04.27
(05:02:30.42)
15
(15)
05:02:30.42
Open
15
Female
15
6:26 min/km
02:30:24.79
103
16
16
02:32:05.62
72
15
15
81
166
Jim FARR
Jim FARR #166
Male Masters
05:03:10.53
05:03:10.53
(05:02:43.29)
6
(66)
05:02:43.29
Masters
6
Male
66
6:26 min/km
02:30:36.04
104
12
88
02:32:07.24
73
5
58
115
303
Matt DOROTICH
Matt DOROTICH #303
Male Open
05:24:21.46
05:24:21.46
(05:24:10.07)
80
(94)
05:24:10.07
Open
80
Male
94
6:53 min/km
02:31:04.64
105
77
89
02:53:05.42
130
84
99
86
352
Graham PENTER
Graham PENTER #352
Male Open
05:05:36.52
05:05:36.52
(05:05:18.97)
65
(71)
05:05:18.97
Open
65
Male
71
6:29 min/km
02:31:12.48
106
78
90
02:34:06.48
78
56
63
122
418
Russell KRALL
Russell KRALL #418
Male Open
05:27:19.26
05:27:19.26
(05:27:08.27)
83
(99)
05:27:08.27
Open
83
Male
99
6:57 min/km
02:31:46.05
107
79
91
02:55:22.22
136
88
104
113
451
Mark BACKHOUSE
Mark BACKHOUSE #451
Male Open
05:22:38.27
05:22:38.27
(05:22:21.73)
79
(93)
05:22:21.73
Open
79
Male
93
6:51 min/km
02:31:47.24
108
80
92
02:50:34.48
120
79
93
105
471
Sally CHETWIN
Sally CHETWIN #471
Female Open
05:14:19.77
05:14:19.77
(05:13:54.00)
19
(19)
05:13:54.00
Open
19
Female
19
6:40 min/km
02:32:18.26
109
17
17
02:41:35.73
100
20
20
114
441
Terri DUPE
Terri DUPE #441
Female Open
05:24:21.66
05:24:21.66
(05:23:56.29)
21
(21)
05:23:56.29
Open
21
Female
21
6:53 min/km
02:32:24.85
110
18
18
02:51:31.43
125
30
30
128
478
James BROOK
James BROOK #478
Male Open
05:35:33.69
05:35:33.69
(05:35:00.05)
87
(103)
05:35:00.05
Open
87
Male
103
7:07 min/km
02:32:32.62
111
81
93
03:02:27.42
157
95
114
120
365
Clarke HENDRY
Clarke HENDRY #365
Male Masters
05:26:29.29
05:26:29.29
(05:26:06.57)
16
(98)
05:26:06.57
Masters
16
Male
98
6:56 min/km
02:32:44.07
112
13
94
02:53:22.49
132
16
101
104
330
Peter SHARDLOW
Peter SHARDLOW #330
Male Open
05:13:41.64
05:13:41.64
(05:13:25.48)
74
(86)
05:13:25.48
Open
74
Male
86
6:40 min/km
02:33:29.25
113
82
95
02:39:56.22
94
67
76
91
4
Grant WHOLEY
Grant WHOLEY #4
Male Masters
05:07:45.65
05:07:45.65
(05:07:35.97)
8
(76)
05:07:35.97
Masters
8
Male
76
6:32 min/km
02:34:10.22
114
14
96
02:33:25.74
75
7
60
103
440
Amalie SCHREURS
Amalie SCHREURS #440
Female Open
05:13:39.10
05:13:39.10
(05:13:24.66)
18
(18)
05:13:24.66
Open
18
Female
18
6:40 min/km
02:34:41.97
115
19
19
02:38:42.69
92
18
18
102
346
David LANTZKE
David LANTZKE #346
Male Masters
05:13:39.18
05:13:39.18
(05:13:22.85)
12
(85)
05:13:22.85
Masters
12
Male
85
6:40 min/km
02:34:40.90
116
15
97
02:38:41.95
91
9
74
121
448
Liza CHIN
Liza CHIN #448
Female Open
05:27:10.11
05:27:10.11
(05:26:40.60)
23
(23)
05:26:40.60
Open
23
Female
23
6:57 min/km
02:35:37.03
117
20
20
02:51:03.56
122
28
28
126
284
Claire FRANKLIN
Claire FRANKLIN #284
Female Open
05:33:38.78
05:33:38.78
(05:33:17.39)
24
(24)
05:33:17.39
Open
24
Female
24
7:05 min/km
02:36:06.91
118
21
21
02:57:10.48
144
38
39
130
276
Simon GREGG
Simon GREGG #276
Male Open
05:36:00.46
05:36:00.46
(05:35:43.92)
89
(105)
05:35:43.92
Open
89
Male
105
7:08 min/km
02:36:26.36
119
83
98
02:59:17.56
154
93
111
97
223
Raquel RAE
Raquel RAE #223
Female Open
05:11:44.52
05:11:44.52
(05:11:36.41)
17
(17)
05:11:36.41
Open
17
Female
17
6:37 min/km
02:36:48.41
120
22
22
02:34:48.00
79
16
16
99
240
Sam MCCREADY
Sam MCCREADY #240
Male Open
05:12:59.28
05:12:59.28
(05:12:28.85)
71
(82)
05:12:28.85
Open
71
Male
82
6:38 min/km
02:37:04.83
121
84
99
02:35:24.02
82
57
65
95
131
Katie SIMPSON
Katie SIMPSON #131
Female Open
05:10:30.95
05:10:30.95
(05:09:55.06)
16
(16)
05:09:55.06
Open
16
Female
16
6:35 min/km
02:37:50.70
122
23
23
02:32:04.35
71
14
14
237
192
Mark WILLIAMS
Mark WILLIAMS #192
Male Open
07:01:37.95
07:01:37.95
(07:01:23.83)
124
(157)
07:01:23.83
Open
124
Male
157
8:57 min/km
02:38:57.34
123
85
100
04:22:26.48
254
126
160
123
139
John ROBERTS
John ROBERTS #139
Male Open
05:28:36.77
05:28:36.77
(05:28:21.09)
84
(100)
05:28:21.09
Open
84
Male
100
6:59 min/km
02:40:14.63
124
86
101
02:48:06.45
115
77
90
98
195
Wayne MCMURTRIE
Wayne MCMURTRIE #195
Male Open
05:11:51.77
05:11:51.77
(05:11:38.64)
70
(81)
05:11:38.64
Open
70
Male
81
6:37 min/km
02:40:52.22
125
87
102
02:30:46.41
70
53
57
137
311
Hayley DAVIES
Hayley DAVIES #311
Female Open
05:39:27.98
05:39:27.98
(05:39:22.98)
31
(31)
05:39:22.98
Open
31
Female
31
7:13 min/km
02:41:40.06
126
24
24
02:57:42.92
146
40
41
182
270
Steph SHAW
Steph SHAW #270
Female Open
06:09:00.99
06:09:00.99
(06:08:42.62)
52
(53)
06:08:42.62
Open
52
Female
53
7:50 min/km
02:41:29.93
127
25
25
03:27:12.69
209
64
69
212
114
Ashley SLOCUM
Ashley SLOCUM #114
Male Open
06:32:14.54
06:32:14.54
(06:31:59.88)
112
(143)
06:31:59.88
Open
112
Male
143
8:20 min/km
02:41:37.81
128
88
103
03:50:22.07
243
121
154
118
120
Ian BRAUND
Ian BRAUND #120
Male Open
05:26:20.51
05:26:20.51
(05:25:51.85)
82
(97)
05:25:51.85
Open
82
Male
97
6:55 min/km
02:41:57.40
129
89
104
02:43:54.45
103
71
83
170
287
Paul DOWLING
Paul DOWLING #287
Male Open
06:01:28.25
06:01:28.25
(06:01:02.83)
102
(123)
06:01:02.83
Open
102
Male
123
7:40 min/km
02:42:34.27
130
90
105
03:18:28.56
186
102
126
133
372
Elissa MANSELL
Elissa MANSELL #372
Female Open
05:36:33.96
05:36:33.96
(05:36:25.65)
28
(28)
05:36:25.65
Open
28
Female
28
7:09 min/km
02:43:54.44
131
26
26
02:52:31.21
129
31
31
169
395
Wayne BERTRAM
Wayne BERTRAM #395
Male Masters
06:01:24.25
06:01:24.25
(06:00:57.02)
21
(122)
06:00:57.02
Masters
21
Male
122
7:40 min/km
02:43:45.24
132
16
106
03:17:11.77
184
24
125
140
271
Carlo DIVITA
Carlo DIVITA #271
Male Open
05:43:39.98
05:43:39.98
(05:43:21.60)
92
(108)
05:43:21.60
Open
92
Male
108
7:18 min/km
02:44:10.12
133
91
107
02:59:11.48
153
92
110
119
226
Harmony WAITE
Harmony WAITE #226
Female Open
05:26:07.52
05:26:07.52
(05:26:02.63)
22
(22)
05:26:02.63
Open
22
Female
22
6:56 min/km
02:44:27.88
134
27
27
02:41:34.74
99
19
19
139
424
Emma MONTGOMERY
Emma MONTGOMERY #424
Female Open
05:41:11.23
05:41:11.23
(05:40:51.35)
32
(32)
05:40:51.35
Open
32
Female
32
7:15 min/km
02:45:00.43
135
28
28
02:55:50.92
137
33
33
152
214
Mark HOFFMANN
Mark HOFFMANN #214
Male Masters
05:54:24.51
05:54:24.51
(05:53:46.78)
18
(115)
05:53:46.78
Masters
18
Male
115
7:31 min/km
02:44:51.65
136
17
108
03:08:55.13
174
21
122
124
235
Nathan LANE
Nathan LANE #235
Male Open
05:31:32.16
05:31:32.16
(05:31:24.06)
85
(101)
05:31:24.06
Open
85
Male
101
7:03 min/km
02:45:43.99
137
92
109
02:45:40.07
105
73
85
127
105
Lee-Maree GALLO
Lee-Maree GALLO #105
Female Open
05:33:41.53
05:33:41.53
(05:33:18.55)
25
(25)
05:33:18.55
Open
25
Female
25
7:05 min/km
02:45:35.33
138
29
29
02:47:43.21
113
25
25
156
298
Kamila TURKOVA
Kamila TURKOVA #298
Female Open
05:54:51.33
05:54:51.33
(05:54:34.74)
40
(41)
05:54:34.74
Open
40
Female
41
7:32 min/km
02:45:48.48
139
30
30
03:08:46.26
173
50
52
176
220
Rob MCFARLANE
Rob MCFARLANE #220
Male Open
06:06:32.64
06:06:32.64
(06:06:13.25)
104
(125)
06:06:13.25
Open
104
Male
125
7:47 min/km
02:46:20.16
140
93
110
03:19:53.09
194
104
131
179
327
Brandon JOHN
Brandon JOHN #327
Male Open
06:07:29.44
06:07:29.44
(06:06:56.86)
106
(127)
06:06:56.86
Open
106
Male
127
7:48 min/km
02:46:09.62
141
94
111
03:20:47.23
198
107
134
178
328
Matt JOHN
Matt JOHN #328
Male Open
06:07:29.65
06:07:29.65
(06:06:56.22)
105
(126)
06:06:56.22
Open
105
Male
126
7:48 min/km
02:46:23.63
142
95
112
03:20:32.59
197
106
133
112
134
Robert AITKEN-FOX
Robert AITKEN-FOX #134
Male Masters
05:21:50.39
05:21:50.39
(05:21:17.27)
14
(92)
05:21:17.27
Masters
14
Male
92
6:50 min/km
02:46:24.91
143
18
113
02:34:52.36
81
8
64
125
322
Matthew BRITTAN
Matthew BRITTAN #322
Male Open
05:32:28.93
05:32:28.93
(05:31:50.29)
86
(102)
05:31:50.29
Open
86
Male
102
7:03 min/km
02:46:45.75
144
96
114
02:45:04.53
104
72
84
154
334
Christella PHIPSON
Christella PHIPSON #334
Female Open
05:54:29.63
05:54:29.63
(05:54:12.49)
38
(39)
05:54:12.49
Open
38
Female
39
7:32 min/km
02:47:11.32
145
31
31
03:07:01.17
163
44
45
108
130
Scott BUNNY
Scott BUNNY #130
Male Open
05:18:30.45
05:18:30.45
(05:18:07.30)
76
(88)
05:18:07.30
Open
76
Male
88
6:46 min/km
02:47:37.35
146
97
115
02:30:29.94
69
52
56
146
5
Rob ADAMS
Rob ADAMS #5
Male Open
05:46:20.19
05:46:20.19
(05:46:17.56)
96
(112)
05:46:17.56
Open
96
Male
112
7:22 min/km
02:48:06.60
147
98
116
02:58:10.95
149
90
107
180
323
Leon ERWEE
Leon ERWEE #323
Male Masters
06:07:43.45
06:07:43.45
(06:07:10.61)
22
(128)
06:07:10.61
Masters
22
Male
128
7:48 min/km
02:47:46.15
148
19
117
03:19:24.45
190
25
128
159
422
Meg CHUTE
Meg CHUTE #422
Female Open
05:55:26.45
05:55:26.45
(05:54:48.31)
42
(43)
05:54:48.31
Open
42
Female
43
7:32 min/km
02:47:45.10
149
32
32
03:07:03.20
165
46
47
157
399
Elizabeth WOOLLARD
Elizabeth WOOLLARD #399
Female Open
05:55:25.64
05:55:25.64
(05:54:37.27)
41
(42)
05:54:37.27
Open
41
Female
42
7:32 min/km
02:47:35.20
150
33
33
03:07:02.07
164
45
46
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
Page 3 of 7 (343 items)
© 2023