Rottnest Marathon
23 Oct 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Marathon
Half Marathon
10km Run
5km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (282 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Pace
Start
1.15km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
4.73km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
5km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
261
3041
Bella DACRE
Bella DACRE #3041
Female 25-29
01:03:41.80
01:03:41.80
(01:03:41.80)
13
(131)
01:03:41.80
25-29
13
Female
131
Western Australia
12:44 min/km
00:21:36.80
00:09:52.00
1
1
1
00:32:12.99
261
13
131
1
9847
Daniel RUBICK
Daniel RUBICK #9847
Male 20-24
00:16:21.14
00:16:21.14
(00:16:19.55)
1
(1)
00:16:19.55
20-24
1
Male
1
Western Australia
3:15 min/km
00:00:01.59
00:03:23.20
1
1
1
00:12:07.86
2
1
1
00:00:48.48
1
1
1
3
9395
Hannah OLDROYD
Hannah OLDROYD #9395
Female 25-29
00:19:10.15
00:19:10.15
(00:19:06.49)
1
(1)
00:19:06.49
25-29
1
Female
1
Western Australia
3:49 min/km
00:00:03.66
00:04:08.53
3
1
1
00:13:58.95
4
2
2
00:00:59.00
3
1
1
2
3009
Nathan BAILEY
Nathan BAILEY #3009
Male 16-19
00:17:25.94
00:17:25.94
(00:17:25.37)
1
(2)
00:17:25.37
16-19
1
Male
2
Western Australia
3:29 min/km
00:00:00.57
00:03:23.95
2
1
2
00:13:12.33
3
1
2
00:00:49.07
2
1
2
7
3127
Declan MOORE
Declan MOORE #3127
Male Under 16
00:20:51.98
00:20:51.98
(00:20:49.96)
1
(4)
00:20:49.96
Under 16
1
Male
4
Western Australia
4:09 min/km
00:00:02.02
00:04:41.41
12
2
8
00:15:07.88
6
1
3
00:01:00.66
7
1
4
4
9878
Amanda SOBEY
Amanda SOBEY #9878
Female 20-24
00:20:17.20
00:20:17.20
(00:20:14.83)
1
(2)
00:20:14.83
20-24
1
Female
2
Western Australia
4:02 min/km
00:00:02.37
00:04:17.15
5
1
3
00:15:00.19
5
1
3
00:00:57.48
4
1
2
10
9885
Hanna TEBARTZ VAN ELST
Hanna TEBARTZ VAN ELST #9885
Female 16-19
00:21:11.41
00:21:11.41
(00:21:07.34)
2
(4)
00:21:07.34
16-19
2
Female
4
Western Australia
4:13 min/km
00:00:04.07
00:04:45.70
16
2
6
00:15:23.59
9
1
4
00:00:58.04
10
2
4
5
3122
Thomas MILLARD
Thomas MILLARD #3122
Male Under 12
00:20:25.66
00:20:25.66
(00:20:23.54)
1
(3)
00:20:23.54
Under 12
1
Male
3
Western Australia
4:04 min/km
00:00:02.12
00:04:19.08
6
1
3
00:15:09.52
7
1
4
00:00:54.93
5
1
3
6
3079
Sarah HYNES
Sarah HYNES #3079
Female 16-19
00:20:38.15
00:20:38.15
(00:20:36.56)
1
(3)
00:20:36.56
16-19
1
Female
3
Western Australia
4:07 min/km
00:00:01.58
00:04:09.18
4
1
2
00:15:27.70
10
2
5
00:00:59.68
6
1
3
9
9362
Ryan GODWIN
Ryan GODWIN #9362
Male 20-24
00:21:09.87
00:21:09.87
(00:20:56.74)
2
(6)
00:20:56.74
20-24
2
Male
6
Western Australia
4:11 min/km
00:00:13.13
00:04:44.39
15
2
10
00:15:20.77
8
2
5
00:00:51.58
9
2
6
8
9617
Gabriel BOYD
Gabriel BOYD #9617
Male Under 16
00:21:06.63
00:21:06.63
(00:21:03.60)
2
(5)
00:21:03.60
Under 16
2
Male
5
Western Australia
4:12 min/km
00:00:03.02
00:04:25.09
9
1
6
00:15:34.45
11
2
6
00:01:04.05
8
2
5
13
3059
Trish FARR
Trish FARR #3059
Female 40-44
00:21:54.40
00:21:54.40
(00:21:52.59)
1
(5)
00:21:52.59
40-44
1
Female
5
Western Australia
4:22 min/km
00:00:01.80
00:04:38.47
11
1
4
00:16:06.33
14
1
6
00:01:07.79
13
1
5
11
9619
Anton WERNBERG
Anton WERNBERG #9619
Male Under 12
00:21:28.58
00:21:28.58
(00:21:26.76)
2
(7)
00:21:26.76
Under 12
2
Male
7
Western Australia
4:17 min/km
00:00:01.81
00:04:25.69
10
3
7
00:15:45.27
12
2
7
00:01:15.79
11
2
7
16
9639
Bjork WERNBERG
Bjork WERNBERG #9639
Female Under 16
00:23:10.60
00:23:10.60
(00:23:08.21)
1
(6)
00:23:08.21
Under 16
1
Female
6
Western Australia
4:37 min/km
00:00:02.39
00:04:42.27
13
1
5
00:17:12.16
18
1
7
00:01:13.77
16
1
6
12
3040
Riley CRANE
Riley CRANE #3040
Male Under 12
00:21:29.59
00:21:29.59
(00:21:28.17)
3
(8)
00:21:28.17
Under 12
3
Male
8
Western Australia
4:17 min/km
00:00:01.42
00:04:19.85
7
2
4
00:15:54.56
13
3
8
00:01:13.76
12
3
8
25
3121
Jessica MILLARD
Jessica MILLARD #3121
Female Under 12
00:25:12.16
00:25:12.16
(00:25:08.80)
1
(7)
00:25:08.80
Under 12
1
Female
7
Western Australia
5:01 min/km
00:00:03.36
00:05:30.02
33
3
10
00:18:37.19
26
1
8
00:01:01.58
25
1
7
20
3055
Bayden DREW
Bayden DREW #3055
Male 25-29
00:24:12.54
00:24:12.54
(00:23:38.68)
3
(14)
00:23:38.68
25-29
3
Male
14
Western Australia
4:43 min/km
00:00:33.86
00:06:18.39
79
6
57
00:16:19.62
15
1
9
00:01:00.66
20
3
14
41
9840
Victoria READING
Victoria READING #9840
Female Under 16
00:26:59.78
00:26:59.78
(00:26:38.44)
2
(10)
00:26:38.44
Under 16
2
Female
10
Western Australia
5:19 min/km
00:00:21.33
00:05:56.34
55
2
12
00:18:41.89
27
2
9
00:02:00.20
41
2
10
38
3143
Mia PAPPAS
Mia PAPPAS #3143
Female Under 12
00:26:25.83
00:26:25.83
(00:26:05.95)
3
(9)
00:26:05.95
Under 12
3
Female
9
Western Australia
5:13 min/km
00:00:19.87
00:05:57.61
61
4
13
00:19:01.75
36
2
10
00:01:06.58
38
3
9
14
9851
Jonathon BOLTON
Jonathon BOLTON #9851
Male 25-29
00:22:46.62
00:22:46.62
(00:22:37.26)
1
(9)
00:22:37.26
25-29
1
Male
9
Western Australia
4:31 min/km
00:00:09.36
00:04:24.84
8
1
5
00:16:44.61
16
2
10
00:01:27.80
14
1
9
15
9877
Liam SNOWDEN
Liam SNOWDEN #9877
Male 25-29
00:23:04.29
00:23:04.29
(00:23:00.93)
2
(10)
00:23:00.93
25-29
2
Male
10
Western Australia
4:36 min/km
00:00:03.36
00:04:50.90
19
2
13
00:17:00.29
17
3
11
00:01:09.73
15
2
10
28
3115
Ella MCPHAIL
Ella MCPHAIL #3115
Female Under 12
00:25:50.71
00:25:50.71
(00:25:50.13)
2
(8)
00:25:50.13
Under 12
2
Female
8
Western Australia
5:10 min/km
00:00:00.58
00:05:01.91
23
1
7
00:19:32.46
43
3
11
00:01:15.75
28
2
8
17
3012
Edward BECK
Edward BECK #3012
Male 40-44
00:23:19.96
00:23:19.96
(00:23:15.91)
1
(11)
00:23:15.91
40-44
1
Male
11
Western Australia
4:39 min/km
00:00:04.05
00:04:49.83
18
1
12
00:17:15.86
19
1
12
00:01:10.21
17
1
11
70
3015
Melanie BINET
Melanie BINET #3015
Female 45-49
00:29:19.93
00:29:19.93
(00:28:49.08)
1
(17)
00:28:49.08
45-49
1
Female
17
Western Australia
5:45 min/km
00:00:30.85
00:06:29.40
98
2
30
00:21:03.04
59
1
12
00:01:16.63
70
1
17
24
3003
Chris ANDERSON
Chris ANDERSON #3003
Male 45-49
00:25:10.10
00:25:10.10
(00:24:34.34)
1
(18)
00:24:34.34
45-49
1
Male
18
Western Australia
4:54 min/km
00:00:35.76
00:05:44.99
45
1
35
00:17:34.18
20
1
13
00:01:15.16
24
1
18
48
3039
Olivia CRANE
Olivia CRANE #3039
Female Under 12
00:27:36.52
00:27:36.52
(00:27:35.10)
4
(11)
00:27:35.10
Under 12
4
Female
11
Western Australia
5:31 min/km
00:00:01.41
00:05:14.55
25
2
8
00:21:06.85
60
4
13
00:01:13.70
48
4
11
67
9872
Yana SHEPHERD
Yana SHEPHERD #9872
Female Under 12
00:29:14.37
00:29:14.37
(00:28:27.34)
5
(16)
00:28:27.34
Under 12
5
Female
16
Western Australia
5:41 min/km
00:00:47.02
00:06:00.37
68
6
18
00:21:12.07
61
5
14
00:01:14.89
67
5
16
18
3126
Darcy MONTGOMERY
Darcy MONTGOMERY #3126
Male Under 12
00:23:50.63
00:23:50.63
(00:23:49.22)
4
(12)
00:23:49.22
Under 12
4
Male
12
Western Australia
4:45 min/km
00:00:01.40
00:04:49.29
17
4
11
00:17:53.52
21
4
14
00:01:06.41
18
4
12
65
9332
Fiona TILLER
Fiona TILLER #9332
Female 40-44
00:29:07.90
00:29:07.90
(00:28:47.80)
2
(14)
00:28:47.80
40-44
2
Female
14
Western Australia
5:45 min/km
00:00:20.10
00:06:20.44
82
4
24
00:21:12.99
62
2
15
00:01:14.37
65
2
14
19
3063
Mathew FULLGRABE
Mathew FULLGRABE #3063
Male 30-34
00:24:03.84
00:24:03.84
(00:23:59.58)
1
(13)
00:23:59.58
30-34
1
Male
13
Western Australia
4:47 min/km
00:00:04.26
00:05:02.50
24
2
17
00:17:54.08
22
1
15
00:01:02.99
19
1
13
73
3054
Louise DIBB
Louise DIBB #3054
Female 40-44
00:30:01.54
00:30:01.54
(00:29:41.92)
3
(19)
00:29:41.92
40-44
3
Female
19
Western Australia
5:56 min/km
00:00:19.61
00:06:52.57
126
6
49
00:21:26.23
64
3
16
00:01:23.12
73
3
19
21
9749
Austin MOLTONI
Austin MOLTONI #9749
Male Under 12
00:24:49.35
00:24:49.35
(00:24:43.62)
5
(15)
00:24:43.62
Under 12
5
Male
15
Western Australia
4:56 min/km
00:00:05.72
00:05:29.54
32
9
23
00:18:04.06
23
5
16
00:01:10.01
21
5
15
57
3087
Tracey KILKELLY
Tracey KILKELLY #3087
Female 35-39
00:28:33.55
00:28:33.55
(00:28:24.96)
1
(12)
00:28:24.96
35-39
1
Female
12
Western Australia
5:40 min/km
00:00:08.58
00:05:29.39
31
1
9
00:21:26.75
65
1
17
00:01:28.81
57
1
12
22
3114
Beau MCPHAIL
Beau MCPHAIL #3114
Male Under 12
00:24:53.23
00:24:53.23
(00:24:51.23)
6
(16)
00:24:51.23
Under 12
6
Male
16
Western Australia
4:58 min/km
00:00:01.99
00:05:30.15
34
10
24
00:18:14.18
24
6
17
00:01:06.89
22
6
16
27
9852
Sean OLLIVER
Sean OLLIVER #9852
Male 20-24
00:25:48.74
00:25:48.74
(00:25:14.12)
3
(20)
00:25:14.12
20-24
3
Male
20
Western Australia
5:02 min/km
00:00:34.61
00:05:45.54
46
3
36
00:18:27.18
25
3
18
00:01:01.39
27
3
20
62
3145
Lucy PEARCE
Lucy PEARCE #3145
Female Under 16
00:28:59.90
00:28:59.90
(00:28:50.78)
3
(13)
00:28:50.78
Under 16
3
Female
13
Western Australia
5:46 min/km
00:00:09.11
00:06:00.15
67
3
17
00:21:31.54
69
3
18
00:01:19.09
62
3
13
31
9399
Jack KENNY
Jack KENNY #9399
Male Under 12
00:26:00.26
00:26:00.26
(00:25:54.65)
8
(23)
00:25:54.65
Under 12
8
Male
23
Western Australia
5:10 min/km
00:00:05.61
00:05:56.27
54
19
43
00:18:42.90
28
7
19
00:01:15.47
31
8
23
66
3038
Amy CRANE
Amy CRANE #3038
Female 35-39
00:29:10.39
00:29:10.39
(00:28:59.77)
2
(15)
00:28:59.77
35-39
2
Female
15
Western Australia
5:47 min/km
00:00:10.62
00:05:59.05
63
2
15
00:21:36.29
71
2
19
00:01:24.42
66
2
15
84
3034
Kathryn BUTTFIELD
Kathryn BUTTFIELD #3034
Female 40-44
00:30:40.34
00:30:40.34
(00:30:12.59)
5
(24)
00:30:12.59
40-44
5
Female
24
Western Australia
6:02 min/km
00:00:27.74
00:06:40.08
115
5
42
00:22:00.17
74
4
20
00:01:32.34
84
5
24
26
3097
Lucas LANDERS
Lucas LANDERS #3097
Male Under 12
00:25:46.40
00:25:46.40
(00:25:39.88)
7
(19)
00:25:39.88
Under 12
7
Male
19
Western Australia
5:07 min/km
00:00:06.52
00:05:49.99
49
15
38
00:18:46.45
29
8
20
00:01:03.44
26
7
19
37
9576
Cameron ROBINS
Cameron ROBINS #9576
Male 25-29
00:26:25.68
00:26:25.68
(00:26:05.36)
4
(29)
00:26:05.36
25-29
4
Male
29
Western Australia
5:13 min/km
00:00:20.32
00:06:00.06
66
4
50
00:18:51.21
30
4
21
00:01:14.08
37
4
29
77
9879
Sakura SOGAWA
Sakura SOGAWA #9879
Female 25-29
00:30:13.93
00:30:13.93
(00:29:53.22)
2
(22)
00:29:53.22
25-29
2
Female
22
Western Australia
5:58 min/km
00:00:20.71
00:06:22.06
85
2
25
00:22:01.36
75
3
21
00:01:29.79
77
2
22
39
9334
Tom O'HALLORAN
Tom O'HALLORAN #9334
Male 25-29
00:26:36.29
00:26:36.29
(00:26:22.18)
5
(30)
00:26:22.18
25-29
5
Male
30
Western Australia
5:16 min/km
00:00:14.11
00:06:22.66
88
8
63
00:18:52.46
31
5
22
00:01:07.05
39
5
30
72
9372
Isabella KESSEY
Isabella KESSEY #9372
Female Under 12
00:29:44.72
00:29:44.72
(00:29:30.36)
6
(18)
00:29:30.36
Under 12
6
Female
18
Western Australia
5:54 min/km
00:00:14.35
00:06:05.83
72
7
20
00:22:02.32
76
6
22
00:01:22.21
72
6
18
82
3074
Darlene STEWART
Darlene STEWART #3074
Female 45-49
00:30:35.40
00:30:35.40
(00:30:01.92)
2
(23)
00:30:01.92
45-49
2
Female
23
Western Australia
6:00 min/km
00:00:33.47
00:06:28.77
96
1
29
00:22:09.64
77
2
23
00:01:23.50
82
2
23
33
3094
Jacob DE SANTIS
Jacob DE SANTIS #3094
Male Under 12
00:26:06.15
00:26:06.15
(00:25:46.79)
10
(25)
00:25:46.79
Under 12
10
Male
25
Western Australia
5:09 min/km
00:00:19.36
00:05:44.14
44
14
34
00:18:56.97
32
9
23
00:01:05.66
33
10
25
96
9285
Sarah TERRELL
Sarah TERRELL #9285
Female 35-39
00:31:18.89
00:31:18.89
(00:31:03.52)
3
(33)
00:31:03.52
35-39
3
Female
33
Western Australia
6:12 min/km
00:00:15.37
00:07:07.10
151
5
64
00:22:26.90
84
3
24
00:01:29.51
96
3
33
52
9521
Craig MEDLEM
Craig MEDLEM #9521
Male 25-29
00:27:52.89
00:27:52.89
(00:26:59.93)
7
(41)
00:26:59.93
25-29
7
Male
41
Western Australia
5:23 min/km
00:00:52.96
00:06:45.71
122
12
77
00:18:57.08
33
6
24
00:01:17.13
52
7
41
85
9865
Madison LUCAS
Madison LUCAS #9865
Female Under 16
00:30:41.78
00:30:41.78
(00:30:34.62)
4
(25)
00:30:34.62
Under 16
4
Female
25
Western Australia
6:06 min/km
00:00:07.15
00:06:33.83
109
6
36
00:22:41.29
88
4
25
00:01:19.49
85
4
25
47
9883
James SULLIVAN
James SULLIVAN #9883
Male 35-39
00:27:22.24
00:27:22.24
(00:26:42.78)
4
(37)
00:26:42.78
35-39
4
Male
37
Western Australia
5:20 min/km
00:00:39.46
00:06:31.89
104
4
71
00:18:57.86
34
1
25
00:01:13.02
47
4
37
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (282 items)