Race Around Rottnest
16 Oct 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Adventure Race Long
Adventure Race Short
Off-Road Triathlon
Long Course Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (7 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Country
Member1
Member2
Member3
Member4
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Ski
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
21
280
EJ
EJ #280
Mixed Team of 2
02:12:45.92
02:12:45.92
1
(1)
Team of 2
1
Mixed
1
Emily Roberts
James Holme
4:23 min/km
00:11:49.89
7
1
1
00:02:11.71
32
3
7
00:42:25.04
35
2
5
00:01:14.43
24
3
6
00:37:53.14
23
2
3
00:37:11.69
22
1
1
24
278
Broadway Team
Broadway Team #278
Mixed Team of 3
02:14:07.44
02:14:07.44
1
(2)
Team of 3
1
Mixed
2
Caroline Broadway
Dylan Broadway
John Broadway
4:26 min/km
00:13:39.73
27
1
5
00:01:01.54
12
1
5
00:40:59.93
29
1
2
00:01:17.94
25
1
7
00:38:30.88
24
1
4
00:38:37.40
28
1
2
25
287
The Kelly Gang
The Kelly Gang #287
Mixed Team of 4
02:14:30.81
02:14:30.81
1
(3)
Team of 4
1
Mixed
3
Graeme Kelly
Kaylene Bozich
Richy Kitchingman
Tony Walker
4:26 min/km
00:12:34.95
12
1
3
00:00:53.68
7
1
3
00:41:31.95
31
2
3
00:01:06.84
22
3
5
00:36:13.00
17
1
1
00:42:10.38
34
1
4
28
290
Ashwinton
Ashwinton #290
Mixed Team of 2
02:18:12.87
02:18:12.87
2
(4)
Team of 2
2
Mixed
4
Danella Ashwin
Simon Ashton
4:34 min/km
00:13:00.69
18
3
4
00:00:42.18
2
1
1
00:43:02.76
39
3
6
00:01:01.33
15
2
3
00:37:43.80
22
1
2
00:42:42.11
35
3
5
30
279
Danily Choyce
Danily Choyce #279
Mixed Team of 2
02:18:44.43
02:18:44.43
3
(5)
Team of 2
3
Mixed
5
Daniel Davey
Emily Richardson
4:35 min/km
00:12:23.98
11
2
2
00:00:50.42
6
2
2
00:42:06.50
34
1
4
00:00:55.55
12
1
2
00:40:47.00
30
3
5
00:41:40.95
33
2
3
40
288
Thorpie; Bolt & Froome
Thorpie; Bolt & Froome #288
Mixed Team of 4
02:37:50.45
02:37:50.45
2
(6)
Team of 4
2
Mixed
6
Liz Croston
Jane Valentine
Katherine Langdon
Mark Donovan
5:13 min/km
00:15:21.09
34
2
6
00:00:54.48
9
2
4
00:40:31.57
27
1
1
00:00:50.47
9
1
1
00:46:48.32
41
3
7
00:53:24.50
42
3
7
42
282
Habitat 1
Habitat 1 #282
Mixed Team of 4
02:40:48.20
02:40:48.20
3
(7)
Team of 4
3
Mixed
7
Brendan Hodge
Libby Bradford
Rachel Thorogood
Sonja Sippets
5:18 min/km
00:16:03.95
41
3
7
00:01:02.70
14
3
6
00:50:19.90
43
3
7
00:01:01.90
17
2
4
00:42:52.14
37
2
6
00:49:27.58
40
2
6
Page 1 of 1 (7 items)