Avon Descent
6 Aug 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Powercraft
Paddlecraft
Paddle Day 1
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
Page 2 of 5 (250 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
SubClass
AgeGrp
Member1
Member2
Member3
Member4
Pace
Day1Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Day2Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
96
645
Paul SZIJARTO
Paul SZIJARTO #645
Male Single Ski
12:36:18.04
12:36:18.04
27
(91)
Single Ski
27
Single Ski
8
Male
91
Non Plastic
Open
6:05 min/km
04:46:44.66
51
15
51
07:49:33.38
163
67
157
76
640
Luke DOOLEY
Luke DOOLEY #640
Male Single Ski
11:56:14.81
11:56:14.81
21
(74)
Single Ski
21
Single Ski Non-Composite
15
Male
74
Plastic
U21
5:46 min/km
04:49:04.38
52
16
52
07:07:10.42
110
34
104
49
561
Rich&Mike
Rich&Mike #561
Male Team of 2
11:28:40.70
11:28:40.70
16
(49)
Team of 2
16
Team of 2
15
Male
49
Male
Richard Elderfield
Michael Elderfield
5:33 min/km
04:49:10.16
53
16
53
06:39:30.54
18
12
18
56
521
The Wizards
The Wizards #521
Male Double Kayak
11:37:39.62
11:37:39.62
8
(56)
Double Kayak
8
Double Kayak Mixed
2
Male
56
K2
Janet Musker
Joel Tate
5:37 min/km
04:49:12.10
54
8
54
06:48:27.52
70
8
69
63
564
Crew Jahn/rose
Crew Jahn/rose #564
Male Team of 2
11:44:35.59
11:44:35.59
21
(62)
Team of 2
21
Team of 2 Mixed
3
Male
62
Mixed
Nicole Jahn
Brenton Rose
5:40 min/km
04:49:17.90
55
17
55
06:55:17.69
49
24
49
55
639
Sam GRIFFITHS
Sam GRIFFITHS #639
Male Single Ski
11:37:36.27
11:37:36.27
14
(55)
Single Ski
14
Single Ski
6
Male
55
Non Plastic
Open
5:37 min/km
04:49:30.51
56
17
56
06:48:05.76
67
16
67
61
585
Ti Time
Ti Time #585
Male Team of 2
11:43:24.42
11:43:24.42
20
(60)
Team of 2
20
Team of 2 Mixed
2
Male
60
Mixed
Tricia Gilbert
Mel Biggs
5:40 min/km
04:49:52.54
57
18
57
06:53:31.88
41
20
41
53
587
Carthew+Walton
Carthew+Walton #587
Male Team of 2
11:33:24.38
11:33:24.38
17
(53)
Team of 2
17
Team of 2
16
Male
53
Male
Gary Carthew
Drew Walton
5:35 min/km
04:49:52.75
58
19
58
06:43:31.63
20
13
20
65
597
Shirt man Bunbury
Shirt man Bunbury #597
Male Sundry Team of 2
11:47:50.96
11:47:50.96
1
(64)
Sundry Team of 2
1
Male
64
Male
Damian Kiely
Dave Barton
Dave Whitham
5:42 min/km
04:50:03.25
59
1
59
06:57:47.71
46
1
46
50
595
Team 243
Team 243 #595
Male Team of 4
11:30:22.28
11:30:22.28
3
(50)
Team of 4
3
Team of 4
3
Male
50
Male
Bryan Lee
Mick Mantell
Ken Smith
Jan Van Maanen
5:34 min/km
04:50:24.76
60
1
60
06:39:57.52
15
3
15
59
687
Sam PILTON
Sam PILTON #687
Female Single Ski
11:40:55.53
11:40:55.53
1
(1)
Single Ski
1
Single Ski Non-Composite
1
Female
1
Plastic
Open
5:39 min/km
04:51:01.82
61
1
1
06:49:53.71
69
1
1
86
373
Nathan CHANDLER
Nathan CHANDLER #373
Male Single Ski
12:15:51.51
12:15:51.51
23
(82)
Single Ski
23
Single Ski Non-Composite
17
Male
82
Plastic
Open
5:56 min/km
04:51:15.19
62
18
61
07:24:36.31
129
44
123
71
643
Kiera ALBERTSEN
Kiera ALBERTSEN #643
Female Single Ski
11:51:58.80
11:51:58.80
2
(2)
Single Ski
2
Single Ski Non-Composite
2
Female
2
Plastic
U21
5:44 min/km
04:51:31.56
63
2
2
07:00:27.24
86
3
4
41
593
MACJACOB
MACJACOB #593
Male Team of 4
11:18:12.64
11:18:12.64
1
(41)
Team of 4
1
Team of 4
1
Male
41
Male
Luc Jacob
Matthew Jacob
Adam Jacob
David Mcaulay
5:28 min/km
04:51:33.89
64
2
62
06:26:38.74
7
1
7
47
914
River Rats
River Rats #914
Male Team of 4
11:24:23.62
11:24:23.62
2
(47)
Team of 4
2
Team of 4
2
Male
47
WWK1
Ian Kininmonth
Hamish Mckay
Ken Miller
Sesn Sinclair
5:31 min/km
04:52:10.90
65
3
63
06:32:12.72
11
2
11
62
336
Michael LIDDLE
Michael LIDDLE #336
Male Single Kayak
11:43:36.57
11:43:36.57
12
(61)
Single Kayak
12
Single Kayak Marathon
11
Male
61
K1
Open
5:40 min/km
04:52:23.63
66
12
64
06:51:12.94
82
9
79
91
577
DNS
DNS #577
Male Team of 2
12:23:46.12
12:23:46.12
27
(86)
Team of 2
27
Team of 2
24
Male
86
Male
Tom Fryer
Mark Glossop
5:59 min/km
04:53:15.62
67
20
65
07:30:30.50
102
32
96
60
659
Shane TAPLEY
Shane TAPLEY #659
Male Single Ski
11:41:06.96
11:41:06.96
15
(59)
Single Ski
15
Single Ski Non-Composite
9
Male
59
Plastic
Open
5:39 min/km
04:53:42.66
68
19
66
06:47:24.30
42
7
42
70
566
Babu & Abu
Babu & Abu #566
Male Team of 2
11:51:05.65
11:51:05.65
24
(69)
Team of 2
24
Team of 2
21
Male
69
Male
Carlo Cottino
Bruce Mclaren
5:44 min/km
04:54:02.65
69
21
67
06:57:03.00
53
25
53
67
570
Campbell Brothers
Campbell Brothers #570
Male Team of 2
11:48:04.66
11:48:04.66
23
(66)
Team of 2
23
Team of 2
20
Male
66
Male
Ray Campbell
Matt Campbell
5:42 min/km
04:54:34.13
70
22
68
06:53:30.53
43
21
43
54
915
Lassiter
Lassiter #915
Male Team of 2
11:35:49.20
11:35:49.20
18
(54)
Team of 2
18
Team of 2
17
Male
54
Male
Downie Langthorne
Greg Miller
5:36 min/km
04:54:34.83
71
23
69
06:41:14.36
22
14
22
58
574
Brewitt
Brewitt #574
Male Team of 2
11:40:38.10
11:40:38.10
19
(58)
Team of 2
19
Team of 2
18
Male
58
Male
Tim Bray
Nathan Hewitt
5:39 min/km
04:55:08.64
72
24
70
06:45:29.46
24
16
24
75
594
'Deep Strokes for Old Blokes'
'Deep Strokes for Old Blokes' #594
Male Team of 4
11:55:24.84
11:55:24.84
5
(73)
Team of 4
5
Team of 4
5
Male
73
Male
Norman Baker
Andrew Medland
Stefan Norgaard
Timothy Rowberry
5:46 min/km
04:55:13.87
73
4
71
07:00:10.97
51
6
51
69
668
Will NIGHTINGALE
Will NIGHTINGALE #668
Male Single Ski
11:50:36.32
11:50:36.32
18
(68)
Single Ski
18
Single Ski Non-Composite
12
Male
68
Plastic
Open
5:43 min/km
04:58:12.85
74
20
72
06:52:23.47
52
10
52
74
642
Cimon ALBERTSEN
Cimon ALBERTSEN #642
Male Single Ski
11:54:50.70
11:54:50.70
20
(72)
Single Ski
20
Single Ski Non-Composite
14
Male
72
Plastic
40+
5:45 min/km
04:58:23.31
75
21
73
06:56:27.39
85
25
81
64
626
Ronald MCKENZIE
Ronald MCKENZIE #626
Male Single Ski
11:44:42.55
11:44:42.55
16
(63)
Single Ski
16
Single Ski Non-Composite
10
Male
63
Plastic
40+
5:40 min/km
04:59:19.13
76
22
74
06:45:23.42
65
15
65
85
305
Peter LIDDLE
Peter LIDDLE #305
Male Single Kayak
12:10:25.31
12:10:25.31
16
(81)
Single Kayak
16
Single Kayak WWK1
3
Male
81
WWK1
50+
5:53 min/km
05:00:05.55
77
13
75
07:10:19.76
107
17
101
81
612
Baillie LIDDLE
Baillie LIDDLE #612
Female Single Ski
12:03:19.44
12:03:19.44
3
(4)
Single Ski
3
Single Ski Non-Composite
3
Female
4
Plastic
Open
5:49 min/km
05:00:14.58
78
3
3
07:03:04.86
83
2
3
73
638
Alan HERBERT
Alan HERBERT #638
Male Single Ski
11:53:34.17
11:53:34.17
19
(71)
Single Ski
19
Single Ski Non-Composite
13
Male
71
Plastic
40+
5:45 min/km
05:00:17.71
79
23
76
06:53:16.46
60
13
60
52
618
Gary CLARKE
Gary CLARKE #618
Male Single Ski
11:31:31.37
11:31:31.37
13
(52)
Single Ski
13
Single Ski
5
Male
52
40+
40+
5:34 min/km
05:00:23.50
80
24
77
06:31:07.86
30
3
30
79
557
Paddle Chat Paddle
Paddle Chat Paddle #557
Female Team of 2
12:01:49.41
12:01:49.41
1
(3)
Team of 2
1
Team of 2 Female
1
Female
3
Jane Liddle
Erica Mcknight
5:49 min/km
05:00:48.97
81
1
4
07:01:00.44
78
1
2
83
370
Terry BOLLAND
Terry BOLLAND #370
Male Single Kayak
12:09:36.40
12:09:36.40
15
(79)
Single Kayak
15
Single Kayak WWK1
2
Male
79
WWK1
60+
5:53 min/km
05:01:08.51
82
14
78
07:08:27.88
106
16
100
72
591
4 over 50
4 over 50 #591
Male Team of 4
11:52:22.04
11:52:22.04
4
(70)
Team of 4
4
Team of 4
4
Male
70
Male
Christopher Hollier
Graham Mcmahon
Rob Riggir
Mark Sedgwick
5:44 min/km
05:01:25.26
83
5
79
06:50:56.77
21
4
21
68
636
David MARTIN
David MARTIN #636
Male Single Ski
11:50:01.85
11:50:01.85
17
(67)
Single Ski
17
Single Ski Non-Composite
11
Male
67
Plastic
40+
5:43 min/km
05:01:37.94
84
25
80
06:48:23.91
72
18
71
82
308
Brett YOUNG
Brett YOUNG #308
Male Single Kayak
12:08:02.53
12:08:02.53
14
(78)
Single Kayak
14
Single Kayak Marathon
13
Male
78
Male
Open
5:52 min/km
05:02:31.71
85
15
81
07:05:30.81
94
12
89
78
328
Adrian PERCIVAL
Adrian PERCIVAL #328
Male Single Kayak
12:01:21.54
12:01:21.54
13
(76)
Single Kayak
13
Single Kayak Marathon
12
Male
76
K1
40+
5:49 min/km
05:02:33.67
86
16
82
06:58:47.87
71
8
70
104
511
Taniwha 2
Taniwha 2 #511
Male Double Kayak
12:42:36.89
12:42:36.89
10
(99)
Double Kayak
10
Double Kayak Composite
2
Male
99
Plastic
Steve Bolger
Jason Gardner
6:09 min/km
05:02:35.50
87
9
83
07:40:01.38
138
12
132
77
576
DeViT
DeViT #576
Male Team of 2
12:01:00.06
12:01:00.06
25
(75)
Team of 2
25
Team of 2
22
Male
75
Male
Paul Devonport
Ian Thompson
5:48 min/km
05:02:55.13
88
25
84
06:58:04.93
47
22
47
66
913
Woodley
Woodley #913
Male Team of 2
11:47:58.11
11:47:58.11
22
(65)
Team of 2
22
Team of 2
19
Male
65
Male
Rijk Batley
Greg Wood
5:42 min/km
05:03:19.56
89
26
85
06:44:38.55
17
11
17
80
664
Tony HYSTEK
Tony HYSTEK #664
Male Single Ski
12:02:13.62
12:02:13.62
22
(77)
Single Ski
22
Single Ski Non-Composite
16
Male
77
Plastic
60+
5:49 min/km
05:04:59.92
90
26
86
06:57:13.70
79
23
76
121
690
Matt HILL
Matt HILL #690
Male Single Ski
13:08:08.79
13:08:08.79
43
(115)
Single Ski
43
Single Ski Non-Composite
30
Male
115
Plastic
Open
6:21 min/km
05:05:29.95
91
27
87
08:02:38.83
153
59
147
87
565
Sock it to Sarcoma
Sock it to Sarcoma #565
Male Team of 2
12:16:05.78
12:16:05.78
26
(83)
Team of 2
26
Team of 2
23
Male
83
Male
Roland Bodt
Doug Hodson
5:56 min/km
05:06:37.92
92
27
88
07:09:27.85
59
26
59
90
632
Aya OKANO
Aya OKANO #632
Female Single Ski
12:20:40.09
12:20:40.09
4
(5)
Single Ski
4
Single Ski Non-Composite
4
Female
5
Plastic
Open
5:58 min/km
05:06:47.93
93
4
5
07:13:52.16
95
4
5
112
696
Joseph DOWSE
Joseph DOWSE #696
Male Single Ski
12:54:57.04
12:54:57.04
39
(107)
Single Ski
39
Single Ski Non-Composite
27
Male
107
40+
40+
6:14 min/km
05:07:43.49
94
28
89
07:47:13.55
143
52
137
84
596
JAGS
JAGS #596
Male Team of 4
12:10:11.28
12:10:11.28
6
(80)
Team of 4
6
Team of 4 Mixed
1
Male
80
Mixed
Anne Harris
Gavin Fletcher
Jabin Herd
Simon Walker
5:53 min/km
05:08:20.37
95
6
90
07:01:50.91
35
5
35
89
650
Brendan GOGGINS
Brendan GOGGINS #650
Male Single Ski
12:19:14.58
12:19:14.58
24
(85)
Single Ski
24
Single Ski Non-Composite
18
Male
85
Plastic
40+
5:57 min/km
05:08:29.22
96
29
91
07:10:45.35
74
20
73
95
657
Chris CLARKE
Chris CLARKE #657
Male Single Ski
12:35:14.80
12:35:14.80
26
(90)
Single Ski
26
Single Ski Non-Composite
19
Male
90
Plastic
50+
6:05 min/km
05:08:51.36
97
30
92
07:26:23.44
103
31
97
98
677
Ben CLARKE
Ben CLARKE #677
Male Single Ski
12:38:37.13
12:38:37.13
28
(93)
Single Ski
28
Single Ski Non-Composite
20
Male
93
Plastic
40+
6:07 min/km
05:08:59.70
98
31
93
07:29:37.43
108
33
102
108
692
Morris NEWTON
Morris NEWTON #692
Male Single Ski
12:48:25.55
12:48:25.55
36
(103)
Single Ski
36
Single Ski
11
Male
103
40+
40+
6:11 min/km
05:09:18.44
99
32
94
07:39:07.11
127
42
121
103
635
James MOLES
James MOLES #635
Male Single Ski
12:42:15.56
12:42:15.56
33
(98)
Single Ski
33
Single Ski Non-Composite
24
Male
98
Plastic
Open
6:08 min/km
05:09:48.89
100
33
95
07:32:26.66
119
39
113
1
[2]
3
4
5
Page 2 of 5 (250 items)
© 2023