Avon Descent
6 Aug 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Powercraft
Paddlecraft
Paddle Day 1
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (65 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Class
SubClass
Member1
Member2
Pace
Day1Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Day2Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
274
River Ninjas
River Ninjas #274
Male 10hp Standard
DNF
DNF
10hp Standard
Male
Standard
Mens
Tom Petrickovic
Pat Williams
km/h
02:54:50.18
1
7
M2 Technology 007
M2 Technology 007 #7
Male 10hp Sports
02:22:54.70
02:22:54.70
1
(1)
+00:00:14
10hp Sports
1
Male
1
Sports
Mens
Michael Prosser
Perrin Franks
52.1 km/h
00:58:07.87
4
4
4
01:24:32.83
1
1
1
2
100
Bomech Racing
Bomech Racing #100
Male 10hp Sports
02:26:06.99
02:26:06.99
2
(2)
+00:01:00
10hp Sports
2
Male
2
Sports
Mens
Matthew Even
Nick Gardner
50.9 km/h
00:57:32.86
3
3
3
01:27:34.12
4
3
4
3
144
The 144 Boys
The 144 Boys #144
Male 10hp Sports
02:27:32.48
02:27:32.48
3
(3)
10hp Sports
3
Male
3
Sports
Mens
Jay Branson
Byron Jane
50.4 km/h
01:00:22.99
5
5
5
01:27:09.48
2
2
2
4
9
M2 Technology 009
M2 Technology 009 #9
Male 10hp Sports
02:30:12.61
02:30:12.61
4
(4)
10hp Sports
4
Male
4
Sports
Mens
Justin Green
Scott Goodbody
49.5 km/h
00:56:48.31
2
2
2
01:33:24.30
7
5
7
6
1
M2 Racing Team
M2 Racing Team #1
Male 10hp Sports
02:36:20.48
02:36:20.48
5
(6)
10hp Sports
5
Male
6
Sports
Mens
Tom Hodgkinson
Brent Dunbar
47.6 km/h
00:56:35.20
1
1
1
01:39:45.27
10
7
10
7
166
166
166 #166
Male 10hp Sports
02:37:25.12
02:37:25.12
6
(7)
10hp Sports
6
Male
7
Sports
Mixed
Emma Thomson
Todd Williamson
47.3 km/h
01:03:39.66
9
8
9
01:33:45.46
6
4
6
8
6
Plan Design Build
Plan Design Build #6
Male 10hp Sports
02:40:40.40
02:40:40.40
7
(8)
10hp Sports
7
Male
8
Sports
Mixed
Maddisen Thomas
Chris King
46.3 km/h
01:03:01.87
8
7
8
01:37:38.52
8
6
8
10
92
Gentronics (shineracing)
Gentronics (shineracing) #92
Male 10hp Sports
02:52:10.57
02:52:10.57
8
(10)
10hp Sports
8
Male
10
Sports
Mens
David Mcconkey
Chris Denholm
43.2 km/h
01:02:17.90
7
6
7
01:49:52.67
15
9
15
13
105
Rottnest Express Racing
Rottnest Express Racing #105
Male 10hp Sports
02:57:44.28
02:57:44.28
9
(13)
10hp Sports
9
Male
13
Sports
Mens
Tyron Wilson
Robert Burvill
41.9 km/h
01:05:40.40
11
9
11
01:52:03.88
14
8
14
17
200
Jackson Asphalt
Jackson Asphalt #200
Male 10hp Sports
03:09:33.69
03:09:33.69
10
(17)
10hp Sports
10
Male
17
Sports
Mens
Brad Kitcher
Raymond Taylor
39.2 km/h
01:06:54.30
13
10
13
02:02:39.38
23
10
23
28
28
Team Barden
Team Barden #28
Male 10hp Sports
03:51:47.59
03:51:47.59
11
(28)
10hp Sports
11
Male
28
Sports
Husband / Wife
Kerry Barden
Brent Barden
32.1 km/h
01:16:23.25
25
11
25
02:35:24.33
33
11
33
35
90
Gary and Glenn McNamara 090
Gary and Glenn McNamara 090 #90
Male 10hp Sports
04:54:53.26
04:54:53.26
12
(35)
10hp Sports
12
Male
35
Sports
Parent / Child
Gary Mcnamara
Glenn Mcnamamara
25.2 km/h
01:25:28.95
32
12
32
03:29:24.31
40
12
40
247
247-Custom Racing
247-Custom Racing #247
Male 10hp Sports
DNF
DNF
10hp Sports
Male
Sports
Mens
Jake Whately
Calvin Hilder
km/h
01:11:23.31
156
Norfolk and Chance
Norfolk and Chance #156
Male 10hp Sports
DNF
DNF
10hp Sports
Male
Sports
Mens
Reece Mciver
Adrian Stubbings
km/h
04:51:00.00
25:31:27.63
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (65 items)
© 2023