Single Track Minds Race 1 - Kalamunda 50
24 Jul 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Kalamunda 50
Kalamunda 30
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
Junior Female
Junior Male
Open Female
Open Male
Masters Female
Masters Male
Super Masters Female 50+
Super Masters Male 50+
Fat Bikes
Single Speed
All clubs
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by net time
Sort by team
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
Page 4 of 7 (337 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
9km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
26.6km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
151
229
Mark PREIATO
Mark PREIATO #229
Male Open Male
03:15:09.46
03:15:09.46
(03:14:47.34)
66
(139)
03:14:47.34
Open Male
66
Male
139
AUS
15.4 km/h
00:28:35.20
111
52
104
01:04:09.60
116
53
109
01:42:24.65
176
76
160
152
187
Rob GATLAND
Rob GATLAND #187
Male Open Male
03:15:49.13
03:15:49.13
(03:15:04.83)
67
(140)
03:15:04.83
Open Male
67
Male
140
AUS
15.4 km/h
00:29:01.45
127
57
118
01:04:34.76
121
56
114
01:42:12.91
173
74
157
153
168
Michael CAIN
Michael CAIN #168
Male Open Male
03:16:11.84
03:16:11.84
(03:15:25.57)
68
(141)
03:15:25.57
Open Male
68
Male
141
AUS
15.4 km/h
00:29:34.38
141
62
131
01:04:48.43
126
57
118
01:41:49.03
166
70
151
154
172
Dan CLAUSEN
Dan CLAUSEN #172
Male Open Male
03:16:36.41
03:16:36.41
(03:16:10.82)
69
(142)
03:16:10.82
Open Male
69
Male
142
AUS
15.3 km/h
00:28:41.95
117
54
109
01:05:32.90
139
61
130
01:42:21.56
175
75
159
155
195
Darren HUNT
Darren HUNT #195
Male Open Male
03:16:40.86
03:16:40.86
(03:16:02.99)
70
(143)
03:16:02.99
Open Male
70
Male
143
IRL
15.3 km/h
00:31:09.15
172
75
159
01:07:14.37
162
70
150
01:38:17.34
152
64
140
156
157
Paula WRIGHT
Paula WRIGHT #157
Female Open Female
03:16:52.21
03:16:52.21
(03:16:52.21)
7
(13)
03:16:52.21
Open Female
7
Female
13
AUS
15.2 km/h
00:29:20.73
137
6
10
01:07:15.82
163
8
13
01:40:15.65
159
7
13
157
89
Luke MC ELHINNEY
Luke MC ELHINNEY #89
Male Masters Male
03:16:56.72
03:16:56.72
(03:16:16.35)
51
(144)
03:16:16.35
Masters Male
51
Male
144
AUS
15.3 km/h
00:28:56.28
124
42
116
01:06:06.92
148
53
138
01:41:53.50
168
56
153
158
47
Tim BRAZIER
Tim BRAZIER #47
Male Masters Male
03:17:04.20
03:17:04.20
(03:16:10.33)
52
(145)
03:16:10.33
Masters Male
52
Male
145
AUS
15.3 km/h
00:32:57.12
190
69
176
01:06:28.55
155
55
144
01:37:38.52
149
52
137
159
79
Karl LAUFMANN
Karl LAUFMANN #79
Male Masters Male
03:18:02.71
03:18:02.71
(03:17:14.58)
53
(146)
03:17:14.58
Masters Male
53
Male
146
AUS
15.2 km/h
00:28:51.20
122
41
114
01:06:40.65
156
56
145
01:42:30.86
177
59
161
160
293
Jim BRASH
Jim BRASH #293
Male Super Masters Male 50+
03:18:52.30
03:18:52.30
(03:17:43.32)
13
(147)
03:17:43.32
Super Masters Male 50+
13
Male
147
AUS
15.2 km/h
00:33:07.76
195
15
181
01:06:59.20
159
12
147
01:38:45.34
154
13
142
161
74
Marc JARVIS
Marc JARVIS #74
Male Masters Male
03:19:14.22
03:19:14.22
(03:18:35.00)
54
(148)
03:18:35.00
Masters Male
54
Male
148
AUS
15.1 km/h
00:29:22.70
140
50
130
01:06:48.71
158
57
146
01:43:02.79
178
60
162
162
279
Duncan MILLER
Duncan MILLER #279
Male Single Speed
03:19:15.22
03:19:15.22
(03:17:43.01)
7
(149)
03:17:43.01
Single Speed
7
Male
149
AUS
15.2 km/h
00:34:29.21
217
7
200
01:07:37.48
168
7
155
01:37:08.52
148
7
136
163
152
Neasa JORDAN
Neasa JORDAN #152
Female Open Female
03:19:15.97
03:19:15.97
(03:18:40.05)
8
(14)
03:18:40.05
Open Female
8
Female
14
AUS
15.1 km/h
00:30:53.28
167
7
13
01:06:16.96
152
7
11
01:42:05.72
170
9
16
164
117
Matt SEVIOR
Matt SEVIOR #117
Male Masters Male
03:20:08.36
03:20:08.36
(03:19:46.73)
55
(150)
03:19:46.73
Masters Male
55
Male
150
AUS
15.0 km/h
00:29:21.58
139
49
129
01:06:18.61
153
54
142
01:44:28.16
186
64
170
165
204
Jarrad LAWRENCE
Jarrad LAWRENCE #204
Male Open Male
03:20:16.90
03:20:16.90
(03:19:21.04)
71
(151)
03:19:21.04
Open Male
71
Male
151
AUS
15.0 km/h
00:30:35.71
154
67
143
01:07:45.86
170
74
157
01:41:55.32
169
72
154
166
93
Paul MORRIS
Paul MORRIS #93
Male Masters Male
03:20:22.96
03:20:22.96
(03:19:28.16)
56
(152)
03:19:28.16
Masters Male
56
Male
152
AUS
15.0 km/h
00:32:41.66
186
66
172
01:05:25.57
137
50
129
01:42:15.73
174
58
158
167
80
James LAUNDER
James LAUNDER #80
Male Masters Male
03:21:59.68
03:21:59.68
(03:21:28.09)
57
(153)
03:21:28.09
Masters Male
57
Male
153
AUS
14.9 km/h
00:31:04.69
171
61
158
01:10:45.82
194
70
179
01:40:09.16
158
53
146
168
175
Daniel COLLIS
Daniel COLLIS #175
Male Open Male
03:22:32.72
03:22:32.72
(03:21:51.85)
72
(154)
03:21:51.85
Open Male
72
Male
154
AUS
14.9 km/h
00:32:14.42
182
81
168
01:08:12.57
172
76
159
01:42:05.73
171
73
155
169
129
Karl THORSTENSEN
Karl THORSTENSEN #129
Male Masters Male
03:22:40.68
03:22:40.68
(03:22:12.45)
58
(155)
03:22:12.45
Masters Male
58
Male
155
AUS
14.8 km/h
00:26:07.15
70
26
68
00:59:59.40
70
26
69
01:56:34.12
240
83
222
170
205
Mark LEE
Mark LEE #205
Male Open Male
03:22:46.55
03:22:46.55
(03:22:16.85)
73
(156)
03:22:16.85
Open Male
73
Male
156
AUS
14.8 km/h
00:33:06.67
194
85
180
01:08:47.12
179
78
164
01:40:52.76
160
69
147
171
23
Louise BLACK
Louise BLACK #23
Female Masters Female
03:22:52.85
03:22:52.85
(03:22:19.60)
5
(15)
03:22:19.60
Masters Female
5
Female
15
AUS
14.8 km/h
00:33:18.68
200
5
15
01:08:36.51
177
5
15
01:40:57.65
162
5
14
172
40
Frederic AUBE
Frederic AUBE #40
Male Masters Male
03:23:39.97
03:23:39.97
(03:22:53.49)
59
(157)
03:22:53.49
Masters Male
59
Male
157
AUS
14.8 km/h
00:31:39.45
173
62
160
01:08:51.66
180
63
165
01:43:08.85
179
61
163
173
171
Brett CHALMERS
Brett CHALMERS #171
Male Open Male
03:24:06.22
03:24:06.22
(03:23:15.93)
74
(158)
03:23:15.93
Open Male
74
Male
158
AUS
14.8 km/h
00:30:34.68
152
65
141
01:09:11.47
184
80
169
01:44:20.07
185
79
169
174
39
David ALSOP
David ALSOP #39
Male Masters Male
03:24:28.58
03:24:28.58
(03:23:31.76)
60
(159)
03:23:31.76
Masters Male
60
Male
159
AUS
14.7 km/h
00:33:10.46
197
72
183
01:09:29.44
188
67
173
01:41:48.68
165
55
150
175
207
Stefan LITTLEJOHN
Stefan LITTLEJOHN #207
Male Open Male
03:25:04.97
03:25:04.97
(03:24:16.18)
75
(160)
03:24:16.18
Open Male
75
Male
160
AUS
14.7 km/h
00:31:58.37
176
77
163
01:07:23.34
167
73
154
01:45:43.25
191
81
175
176
166
Mitch BURTENSHAW
Mitch BURTENSHAW #166
Male Open Male
03:25:24.47
03:25:24.47
(03:24:29.03)
76
(161)
03:24:29.03
Open Male
76
Male
161
AUS
14.7 km/h
00:30:35.38
153
66
142
01:07:46.20
171
75
158
01:47:02.89
199
86
183
177
235
Richard REEVES
Richard REEVES #235
Male Open Male
03:25:48.46
03:25:48.46
(03:25:00.51)
77
(162)
03:25:00.51
Open Male
77
Male
162
14.6 km/h
00:32:06.45
180
79
166
01:15:22.38
233
98
217
01:38:19.62
153
65
141
178
116
Paul SAPCOTE
Paul SAPCOTE #116
Male Masters Male
03:26:25.62
03:26:25.62
(03:25:42.02)
61
(163)
03:25:42.02
Masters Male
61
Male
163
AUS
14.6 km/h
00:30:51.66
164
57
152
01:06:00.54
146
52
136
01:49:33.42
210
72
194
179
61
Matthew ELWES
Matthew ELWES #61
Male Masters Male
03:26:53.21
03:26:53.21
(03:26:01.71)
62
(164)
03:26:01.71
Masters Male
62
Male
164
AUS
14.6 km/h
00:30:39.23
158
54
146
01:07:40.18
169
59
156
01:48:33.80
203
67
187
180
219
Doug MORRISON
Doug MORRISON #219
Male Open Male
03:27:15.48
03:27:15.48
(03:25:45.96)
78
(165)
03:25:45.96
Open Male
78
Male
165
AUS
14.6 km/h
00:33:11.71
198
86
184
01:07:17.56
164
71
151
01:46:46.20
197
84
181
181
437
Greg PICKFORD
Greg PICKFORD #437
Male Super Masters Male 50+
03:27:23.98
03:27:23.98
(03:26:33.59)
14
(166)
03:26:33.59
Super Masters Male 50+
14
Male
166
AUS
14.5 km/h
00:34:23.55
213
19
196
01:11:32.25
202
17
187
01:41:28.17
164
14
149
182
101
Tom OTNESS
Tom OTNESS #101
Male Masters Male
03:27:32.96
03:27:32.96
(03:26:50.85)
63
(167)
03:26:50.85
Masters Male
63
Male
167
AUS
14.5 km/h
00:32:20.71
184
64
170
01:09:25.10
186
66
171
01:45:47.15
192
66
176
183
52
Colin CHAYTOR
Colin CHAYTOR #52
Male Masters Male
03:27:41.91
03:27:41.91
(03:26:49.28)
64
(168)
03:26:49.28
Masters Male
64
Male
168
AUS
14.5 km/h
00:35:45.47
230
83
213
01:10:59.35
195
71
180
01:40:57.09
161
54
148
184
214
Cameron MEAD
Cameron MEAD #214
Male Open Male
03:28:34.42
03:28:34.42
(03:28:00.53)
79
(169)
03:28:00.53
Open Male
79
Male
169
AUS
14.4 km/h
00:29:09.35
128
58
119
01:12:34.85
210
89
195
01:46:50.22
198
85
182
185
148
Lauren FRENCH
Lauren FRENCH #148
Female Open Female
03:28:42.23
03:28:42.23
(03:28:03.62)
9
(16)
03:28:03.62
Open Female
9
Female
16
AUS
14.4 km/h
00:32:04.82
179
8
14
01:15:18.29
231
9
16
01:41:19.11
163
8
15
186
182
Chris EVANS
Chris EVANS #182
Male Open Male
03:28:45.37
03:28:45.37
(03:27:58.57)
80
(170)
03:27:58.57
Open Male
80
Male
170
ES
14.4 km/h
00:30:45.93
161
71
149
01:08:21.02
173
77
160
01:49:38.41
211
90
195
187
201
Ryan KRIKKE
Ryan KRIKKE #201
Male Open Male
03:29:11.13
03:29:11.13
(03:27:58.21)
81
(171)
03:27:58.21
Open Male
81
Male
171
AUS
14.4 km/h
00:33:14.44
199
87
185
01:11:11.88
198
84
183
01:44:44.79
188
80
172
188
72
Jeremy ISON
Jeremy ISON #72
Male Masters Male
03:29:14.38
03:29:14.38
(03:28:11.01)
65
(172)
03:28:11.01
Masters Male
65
Male
172
AUS
14.4 km/h
00:34:55.96
223
79
206
01:11:06.62
196
72
181
01:43:11.79
180
62
164
189
241
Brent SADLER
Brent SADLER #241
Male Open Male
03:29:15.61
03:29:15.61
(03:27:51.29)
82
(173)
03:27:51.29
Open Male
82
Male
173
AUS
14.4 km/h
00:32:59.71
191
84
177
01:07:19.88
165
72
152
01:48:56.02
207
89
191
190
134
Carlo VALENTI
Carlo VALENTI #134
Male Masters Male
03:29:19.24
03:29:19.24
(03:28:12.61)
66
(174)
03:28:12.61
Masters Male
66
Male
174
AUS
14.4 km/h
00:32:53.46
187
67
173
01:11:50.86
207
74
192
01:44:34.91
187
65
171
191
252
Kurt TIEDEMANN
Kurt TIEDEMANN #252
Male Open Male
03:29:19.48
03:29:19.48
(03:28:44.37)
83
(175)
03:28:44.37
Open Male
83
Male
175
AUS
14.4 km/h
00:32:01.64
177
78
164
01:11:11.08
197
83
182
01:46:06.76
193
82
177
192
140
William WISHART
William WISHART #140
Male Masters Male
03:29:26.73
03:29:26.73
(03:28:43.35)
67
(176)
03:28:43.35
Masters Male
67
Male
176
AUS
14.4 km/h
00:30:42.70
160
55
148
01:09:23.04
185
65
170
01:49:20.97
208
70
192
193
256
Neill TUCKER
Neill TUCKER #256
Male Open Male
03:30:40.80
03:30:40.80
(03:29:33.92)
84
(177)
03:29:33.92
Open Male
84
Male
177
AUS
14.3 km/h
00:35:02.71
226
95
209
01:11:42.03
204
86
189
01:43:56.05
183
78
167
194
86
Graham MALYNN
Graham MALYNN #86
Male Masters Male
03:31:38.98
03:31:38.98
(03:30:51.03)
68
(178)
03:30:51.03
Masters Male
68
Male
178
AUS
14.2 km/h
00:33:09.21
196
71
182
01:09:54.54
191
68
176
01:48:35.23
204
68
188
195
289
Gary ANDREWS
Gary ANDREWS #289
Male Super Masters Male 50+
03:31:43.98
03:31:43.98
(03:30:17.61)
15
(179)
03:30:17.61
Super Masters Male 50+
15
Male
179
AUS
14.3 km/h
00:34:25.18
215
20
198
01:09:33.80
189
15
174
01:47:44.99
201
20
185
196
253
Gavin TINGEY
Gavin TINGEY #253
Male Open Male
03:31:55.86
03:31:55.86
(03:30:58.11)
85
(180)
03:30:58.11
Open Male
85
Male
180
AUS
14.2 km/h
00:34:17.67
211
91
194
01:09:48.15
190
81
175
01:47:50.03
202
88
186
197
436
Peter OSULLIVAN
Peter OSULLIVAN #436
Male Super Masters Male 50+
03:32:06.73
03:32:06.73
(03:31:26.89)
16
(181)
03:31:26.89
Super Masters Male 50+
16
Male
181
AUS
14.2 km/h
00:34:54.97
222
21
205
01:11:45.60
205
19
190
01:45:26.15
190
17
174
198
294
Mick BROWN
Mick BROWN #294
Male Super Masters Male 50+
03:32:24.67
03:32:24.67
(03:31:42.09)
17
(182)
03:31:42.09
Super Masters Male 50+
17
Male
182
AUS
14.2 km/h
00:34:23.46
212
18
195
01:11:26.94
200
16
185
01:46:34.26
194
18
178
199
120
Jade SMITH
Jade SMITH #120
Male Masters Male
03:33:26.12
03:33:26.12
(03:32:40.74)
69
(183)
03:32:40.74
Masters Male
69
Male
183
AUS
14.1 km/h
00:29:18.45
135
48
126
01:08:23.04
175
61
162
01:55:44.62
236
81
218
200
441
Nigel SEYMOUR
Nigel SEYMOUR #441
Male Super Masters Male 50+
03:33:41.73
03:33:41.73
(03:32:57.52)
18
(184)
03:32:57.52
Super Masters Male 50+
18
Male
184
AUS
14.1 km/h
00:34:12.80
208
16
191
01:15:27.01
235
26
219
01:44:01.91
184
15
168
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
Page 4 of 7 (337 items)