Bintan Triathlon
28 May 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Olympic Distance
Sprint Distance
Youth Triathlon
Kids Triathlon
Bintan Swim Classic 1000m
Bintan Swim Classic 400m
Super Sprint Relay
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 1 of 11 (525 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
RunLap1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
ChipReturn
375
1079
Maxime Chaury
Maxime Chaury #1079
Male 18-24
03:32:26.38
03:32:26.38
6
(317)
18-24
6
Male
317
FRA
4:07 min/km
00:41:11.68
399
6
337
00:04:16.22
433
7
359
01:43:57.05
418
8
354
00:00:44.54
48
1
28
00:29:01.60
192
5
162
01:02:16.89
226
5
191
145
1105
William Demoustier
William Demoustier #1105
Male 25-29
02:49:29.56
02:49:29.56
4
(130)
25-29
4
Male
130
SIN
3:17 min/km
00:35:03.29
272
11
240
00:01:45.76
221
5
179
01:19:01.20
193
7
176
00:00:31.69
10
1
3
00:25:49.39
89
4
82
00:53:07.62
82
3
76
4
1143
Oscar Feryanto Malaka Speed
Oscar Feryanto Malaka Speed #1143
Male 30-34
02:10:31.05
02:10:31.05
1
(4)
30-34
1
Male
4
IDN
2:32 min/km
00:25:02.38
16
3
16
00:00:41.75
13
2
8
01:04:15.52
7
3
5
00:00:28.04
5
1
2
00:19:00.34
3
1
3
00:40:03.35
2
1
2
3
1182
Colin O'Shea
Colin O'Shea #1182
Male 35-39
02:09:05.09
02:09:05.09
2
(3)
35-39
2
Male
3
SIN
2:30 min/km
00:22:42.06
4
3
4
00:00:48.46
32
11
21
01:04:45.28
8
3
6
00:00:27.38
3
1
1
00:19:18.39
4
1
4
00:40:21.89
4
2
4
19
1363
Resat Vargin Yeke
Resat Vargin Yeke #1363
Male 40-44
02:22:35.04
02:22:35.04
3
(18)
40-44
3
Male
18
SIN
2:46 min/km
00:24:41.23
9
2
9
00:01:02.15
74
8
60
01:10:20.23
43
8
40
00:00:37.65
27
1
12
00:21:58.68
24
4
23
00:45:53.77
25
4
24
58
1389
Andrew Roberts
Andrew Roberts #1389
Male 45-49
02:35:52.08
02:35:52.08
12
(54)
45-49
12
Male
54
SIN
3:01 min/km
00:29:34.31
79
11
70
00:00:57.00
59
12
46
01:12:24.75
78
15
72
00:00:37.31
25
1
10
00:25:58.01
95
18
86
00:52:18.69
71
15
67
72
1504
Laurent Amestoy
Laurent Amestoy #1504
Male 50-54
02:38:54.42
02:38:54.42
2
(67)
50-54
2
Male
67
SIN
3:05 min/km
00:28:10.21
61
3
57
00:01:12.66
114
6
94
01:12:06.68
72
3
66
00:00:44.94
50
1
29
00:26:51.32
121
5
106
00:56:39.91
138
6
118
29
1522
Jeremy Snoad
Jeremy Snoad #1522
Male 55-59
02:25:19.89
02:25:19.89
1
(28)
55-59
1
Male
28
ES
2:49 min/km
00:31:16.04
124
2
110
00:00:45.46
27
1
17
01:05:22.56
15
1
13
00:00:42.87
39
1
21
00:23:02.59
36
1
33
00:47:12.95
34
1
32
305
1529
Edzard Ruehe
Edzard Ruehe #1529
Male 60-64
03:15:30.42
03:15:30.42
1
(260)
60-64
1
Male
260
SIN
3:47 min/km
00:37:03.29
317
1
275
00:01:02.69
76
1
62
01:23:22.33
272
1
244
00:01:08.17
163
1
120
00:34:44.03
348
2
287
01:12:53.92
351
2
290
337
1532
Kevin Brewer
Kevin Brewer #1532
Male 65+
03:21:34.53
03:21:34.53
1
(287)
65+
1
Male
287
CAN
3:54 min/km
00:34:25.06
244
1
213
00:02:30.56
344
1
280
01:18:59.93
190
1
173
00:02:36.95
406
1
332
00:40:26.57
413
1
340
01:23:02.02
416
1
342
270
1004
Hui Min Wong
Hui Min Wong #1004
Female 25-29
03:09:05.61
03:09:05.61
2
(26)
25-29
2
Female
26
SIN
3:40 min/km
00:36:11.00
305
4
29
00:01:49.77
238
3
30
01:29:44.87
337
3
27
00:00:41.33
34
1
1
00:30:41.55
248
1
27
01:00:38.62
206
1
22
387
1016
Lynn Fitzpatrick
Lynn Fitzpatrick #1016
Female 30-34
03:36:22.13
03:36:22.13
9
(46)
30-34
9
Female
46
ES
4:12 min/km
00:38:49.50
372
9
40
00:02:38.79
357
11
49
01:47:53.86
423
9
51
00:00:54.80
99
1
13
00:31:59.16
287
6
37
01:06:05.17
276
6
34
277
1027
Katherine Mitchell
Katherine Mitchell #1027
Female 35-39
03:10:25.17
03:10:25.17
4
(27)
35-39
4
Female
27
ES
3:41 min/km
00:35:57.73
300
3
27
00:01:54.03
251
4
32
01:32:46.54
364
5
35
00:00:42.92
40
1
3
00:29:09.85
200
4
22
00:59:03.93
173
3
18
75
1046
Lisa Walton
Lisa Walton #1046
Female 40-44
02:39:29.98
02:39:29.98
1
(2)
40-44
1
Female
2
SIN
3:05 min/km
00:31:01.25
113
3
7
00:01:14.45
121
4
9
01:11:24.53
62
1
1
00:00:41.90
36
1
2
00:26:09.87
104
2
5
00:55:07.83
112
3
7
63
1065
Natalie Anderson
Natalie Anderson #1065
Female 45-49
02:37:20.37
02:37:20.37
1
(1)
45-49
1
Female
1
AUS
3:03 min/km
00:29:20.58
73
1
6
00:01:19.13
135
3
12
01:12:37.39
84
1
2
00:00:44.69
49
1
5
00:25:51.25
91
1
2
00:53:18.57
86
1
3
402
1072
Joanna Lin
Joanna Lin #1072
Female 50-54
03:44:38.89
03:44:38.89
3
(49)
50-54
3
Female
49
MAL
4:21 min/km
00:43:59.25
424
4
51
00:02:45.29
367
3
50
01:35:08.18
385
2
38
00:01:01.04
127
1
18
00:39:12.60
402
4
54
01:21:45.12
409
4
56
30
578
Wendy-Andreas
Wendy-Andreas #578
Mixed Team
02:25:40.32
02:25:40.32
2
(2)
Team
2
Mixed
2
GRE
2:49 min/km
00:26:22.76
32
1
1
00:00:46.04
28
11
11
01:11:42.19
68
5
5
00:00:26.93
1
1
1
00:22:27.84
29
3
3
00:46:22.38
29
2
2
56
573
NG TEAM 2016
NG TEAM 2016 #573
Mixed Team
02:35:14.56
02:35:14.56
4
(4)
Team
4
Mixed
4
IDN
3:00 min/km
00:37:48.24
335
14
14
00:00:41.80
14
6
6
01:07:06.94
21
3
3
00:00:27.14
2
2
2
00:22:06.65
26
2
2
00:49:10.42
46
3
3
415
1071
Elizabeth Chambers
Elizabeth Chambers #1071
Female 50-54
03:48:44.64
03:48:44.64
4
(53)
50-54
4
Female
53
USA
4:26 min/km
00:39:57.99
384
2
43
00:03:35.80
414
4
56
01:45:14.56
421
4
49
00:01:03.88
140
2
22
00:38:13.88
395
3
53
01:18:52.40
393
3
54
124
1069
Vanessa Lodge
Vanessa Lodge #1069
Female 45-49
02:46:22.81
02:46:22.81
2
(7)
45-49
2
Female
7
SIN
3:13 min/km
00:33:40.15
204
5
17
00:01:13.74
119
1
8
01:14:29.44
130
2
4
00:00:51.33
80
2
8
00:27:49.22
148
3
10
00:56:08.14
127
3
9
95
1051
Megan Gray
Megan Gray #1051
Female 40-44
02:42:25.82
02:42:25.82
3
(4)
40-44
3
Female
4
SIN
3:09 min/km
00:29:01.76
69
2
5
00:01:11.15
108
2
5
01:14:57.08
137
2
5
00:00:43.23
43
2
4
00:28:15.68
165
7
16
00:56:32.59
135
6
12
183
1025
Geraldine Bachelier
Geraldine Bachelier #1025
Female 35-39
02:56:27.32
02:56:27.32
2
(11)
35-39
2
Female
11
SIN
3:25 min/km
00:32:45.51
176
2
11
00:01:54.42
255
5
33
01:22:44.24
258
2
14
00:00:53.41
93
2
12
00:28:40.43
180
2
19
00:58:09.73
160
2
17
299
1003
Elaine Gallacher
Elaine Gallacher #1003
Female 25-29
03:14:42.53
03:14:42.53
3
(29)
+00:02:00
25-29
3
Female
29
SIN
3:46 min/km
00:31:06.67
118
2
8
00:01:01.01
68
1
1
01:29:34.67
333
2
26
00:00:52.62
88
2
9
00:32:19.15
296
3
38
01:10:07.55
326
3
41
96
1549
Kayla Feld
Kayla Feld #1549
Female 30-34
02:42:37.29
02:42:37.29
1
(5)
30-34
1
Female
5
SIN
3:09 min/km
00:28:06.26
58
1
2
00:01:40.55
198
5
22
01:21:38.43
231
1
11
00:01:02.38
133
2
19
00:24:32.97
56
1
1
00:50:09.67
50
1
1
310
1531
Sridhar Venkataraman
Sridhar Venkataraman #1531
Male 60-64
03:16:11.91
03:16:11.91
2
(265)
60-64
2
Male
265
SIN
3:48 min/km
00:41:06.69
395
3
333
00:02:54.86
378
3
309
01:27:10.80
316
2
282
00:01:43.85
307
2
245
00:30:45.30
251
1
213
01:03:15.69
238
1
200
295
1519
Darren Earle
Darren Earle #1519
Male 55-59
03:13:25.28
03:13:25.28
7
(252)
55-59
7
Male
252
AUS
3:45 min/km
00:33:55.97
223
6
195
00:02:04.90
288
5
233
01:29:01.42
328
8
292
00:00:58.98
117
2
84
00:32:48.58
309
7
255
01:07:24.00
295
7
245
136
1500
Jervis Tilly
Jervis Tilly #1500
Male 50-54
02:48:28.97
02:48:28.97
8
(123)
50-54
8
Male
123
AUS
3:16 min/km
00:28:43.31
66
4
61
00:00:53.14
41
2
29
01:22:10.20
246
14
221
00:00:52.97
91
2
65
00:26:07.76
101
3
92
00:55:49.34
122
3
107
49
1455
Paul Browne
Paul Browne #1455
Male 45-49
02:32:39.97
02:32:39.97
9
(46)
45-49
9
Male
46
ES
2:57 min/km
00:31:01.31
114
21
102
00:00:55.56
52
7
39
01:14:30.45
131
29
120
00:00:39.22
31
2
15
00:22:04.52
25
4
24
00:45:33.42
23
4
22
66
1303
Frank Philippe
Frank Philippe #1303
Male 40-44
02:37:36.06
02:37:36.06
13
(61)
40-44
13
Male
61
SIN
3:03 min/km
00:30:03.94
93
15
82
00:01:43.67
215
36
174
01:12:44.64
88
18
81
00:00:41.02
33
2
17
00:24:37.95
58
13
53
00:52:22.78
73
16
69
1
1172
Andy Wibowo
Andy Wibowo #1172
Male 35-39
02:02:54.25
02:02:54.25
1
(1)
35-39
1
Male
1
IDN
2:23 min/km
00:20:18.00
2
1
2
00:00:40.57
10
3
5
01:01:17.45
1
1
1
00:00:32.55
12
2
4
00:19:28.06
5
2
5
00:40:05.67
3
1
3
17
1120
David Praire
David Praire #1120
Male 30-34
02:21:00.86
02:21:00.86
6
(16)
30-34
6
Male
16
SIN
2:44 min/km
00:27:36.54
44
8
41
00:00:55.31
51
6
38
01:07:12.70
23
4
20
00:00:34.13
14
2
6
00:21:54.61
22
7
21
00:44:42.17
19
6
18
26
1083
Ady Akhmad Jukardi
Ady Akhmad Jukardi #1083
Male 25-29
02:24:13.68
02:24:13.68
2
(25)
+00:02:00
25-29
2
Male
25
IDN
2:48 min/km
00:31:46.31
142
5
126
00:01:12.96
116
3
96
01:04:55.55
11
1
9
00:00:40.42
32
2
16
00:20:35.55
11
2
10
00:43:38.43
14
2
13
209
1078
Justin Kwik
Justin Kwik #1078
Male 18-24
02:59:40.27
02:59:40.27
4
(183)
18-24
4
Male
183
IDN
3:29 min/km
00:29:26.57
75
2
66
00:01:09.28
98
2
82
01:22:35.57
254
4
229
00:01:01.60
130
2
95
00:31:22.53
273
6
230
01:05:27.24
267
6
224
428
1081
Ruby Junanto
Ruby Junanto #1081
Male 18-24
03:57:49.69
03:57:49.69
8
(356)
18-24
8
Male
356
IDN
4:37 min/km
00:51:19.48
443
8
371
00:02:55.11
379
6
310
01:35:52.43
390
6
336
00:01:04.45
144
3
105
00:42:28.43
427
8
353
01:26:38.20
429
8
355
98
1104
Will Ellison
Will Ellison #1104
Male 25-29
02:42:40.15
02:42:40.15
3
(89)
25-29
3
Male
89
SIN
3:09 min/km
00:27:21.19
40
2
38
00:01:03.43
81
2
67
01:15:03.92
138
4
126
00:00:47.97
59
3
37
00:27:25.79
137
6
120
00:58:23.62
165
7
138
8
1136
Luke Parr
Luke Parr #1136
Male 30-34
02:16:14.99
02:16:14.99
4
(8)
30-34
4
Male
8
SIN
2:38 min/km
00:24:51.31
13
1
13
00:01:00.74
66
7
53
01:07:47.12
27
6
24
00:00:36.11
20
3
7
00:20:42.58
12
4
11
00:41:59.70
10
4
9
52
1238
Philip Le Pelley
Philip Le Pelley #1238
Male 35-39
02:34:23.57
02:34:23.57
17
(49)
35-39
17
Male
49
gue
2:59 min/km
00:24:56.05
14
7
14
00:00:38.28
5
1
1
01:11:22.21
59
20
56
00:00:33.36
13
3
5
00:26:27.61
113
26
100
00:56:53.65
145
29
122
12
1368
Salvador Alarcon Alacio
Salvador Alarcon Alacio #1368
Male 40-44
02:18:17.35
02:18:17.35
1
(11)
40-44
1
Male
11
SIN
2:41 min/km
00:26:13.53
26
5
25
00:01:06.56
86
9
70
01:06:36.45
20
3
18
00:00:43.46
44
3
24
00:21:36.43
19
2
18
00:43:37.33
13
1
12
107
1518
Colin Ryan
Colin Ryan #1518
Male 55-59
02:43:29.47
02:43:29.47
3
(98)
55-59
3
Male
98
SIN
3:10 min/km
00:33:53.28
219
5
193
00:01:36.03
185
3
151
01:15:21.23
140
4
128
00:01:11.85
185
3
139
00:24:23.28
53
3
50
00:51:27.06
60
2
56
388
1530
Philip Hall
Philip Hall #1530
Male 60-64
03:36:38.36
03:36:38.36
3
(326)
60-64
3
Male
326
SIN
4:12 min/km
00:38:25.17
358
2
307
00:01:14.39
120
2
98
01:32:18.67
359
3
312
00:02:10.87
372
3
300
00:39:35.51
407
3
334
01:22:29.25
411
3
338
101
1494
Guy Heywood
Guy Heywood #1494
Male 50-54
02:42:55.46
02:42:55.46
4
(92)
50-54
4
Male
92
SIN
3:09 min/km
00:33:00.21
181
15
161
00:00:45.39
26
1
16
01:15:59.57
148
6
136
00:00:54.85
100
3
71
00:25:20.58
75
2
70
00:52:15.43
69
2
65
34
1534
Glen MacNamara
Glen MacNamara #1534
Male 45-49
02:27:26.44
02:27:26.44
3
(32)
45-49
3
Male
32
ZAF
2:51 min/km
00:29:16.58
72
10
65
00:00:56.49
55
10
42
01:11:35.23
66
13
61
00:00:42.72
38
3
20
00:20:57.77
13
1
12
00:44:55.40
20
2
19
176
1002
Carla Beatriz Grabador
Carla Beatriz Grabador #1002
Female 25-29
02:54:55.07
02:54:55.07
1
(10)
25-29
1
Female
10
PHI
3:23 min/km
00:26:07.22
22
1
1
00:01:13.34
118
2
7
01:21:13.25
221
1
9
00:00:56.41
103
3
15
00:31:44.32
281
2
35
01:05:24.84
266
2
31
260
1023
Chiharu Asano Shakin
Chiharu Asano Shakin #1023
Female 35-39
03:07:25.78
03:07:25.78
3
(24)
35-39
3
Female
24
SIN
3:38 min/km
00:38:41.95
365
5
37
00:01:43.60
213
3
26
01:28:44.42
326
3
22
00:01:09.76
171
3
27
00:27:51.02
150
1
11
00:57:06.04
147
1
14
190
1053
Vicky Windsor
Vicky Windsor #1053
Female 40-44
02:57:36.57
02:57:36.57
5
(13)
40-44
5
Female
13
SIN
3:26 min/km
00:34:35.50
255
8
21
00:01:29.29
171
6
16
01:23:07.18
264
5
15
00:00:45.75
55
3
6
00:27:52.33
151
5
12
00:57:38.83
153
7
16
139
1056
Anna Tipping
Anna Tipping #1056
Female 45-49
02:48:50.68
02:48:50.68
3
(8)
45-49
3
Female
8
SIN
3:16 min/km
00:31:13.61
123
2
9
00:01:15.78
124
2
10
01:18:56.51
188
3
7
00:00:52.95
90
3
10
00:28:13.28
164
5
15
00:56:31.82
134
4
11
356
1070
Alison Eyring
Alison Eyring #1070
Female 50-54
03:27:25.89
03:27:25.89
1
(37)
50-54
1
Female
37
USA
4:01 min/km
00:41:59.50
407
3
48
00:01:52.29
247
1
31
01:34:47.03
383
1
37
00:01:36.86
277
3
43
00:33:38.38
320
2
42
01:07:10.19
291
2
37
420
1533
Kathryn Barnard
Kathryn Barnard #1533
Female 30-34
03:52:04.90
03:52:04.90
11
(54)
30-34
11
Female
54
ES
4:30 min/km
00:38:50.36
373
10
41
00:02:14.28
307
10
44
01:59:13.57
443
11
57
00:01:03.87
138
3
21
00:34:20.24
338
8
44
01:10:42.80
332
7
42
172
566
Commonwealth
Commonwealth #566
Mixed Team
02:54:10.82
02:54:10.82
10
(10)
Team
10
Mixed
10
SIN
3:22 min/km
00:31:36.00
135
6
6
00:02:04.15
285
16
16
01:18:24.09
183
10
10
00:00:27.98
4
3
3
00:29:28.07
211
11
11
01:01:38.59
217
11
11
35
564
Budgie Smugglers
Budgie Smugglers #564
Mixed Team
02:27:30.30
02:27:30.30
3
(3)
Team
3
Mixed
3
AUS
2:51 min/km
00:30:01.77
91
5
5
00:00:38.54
6
5
5
01:01:20.94
2
1
1
00:00:29.06
6
4
4
00:25:22.69
77
5
5
00:54:59.97
109
7
7
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 1 of 11 (525 items)