Bintan Triathlon
28 May 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Olympic Distance
Sprint Distance
Youth Triathlon
Kids Triathlon
Bintan Swim Classic 1000m
Bintan Swim Classic 400m
Super Sprint Relay
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 3 of 11 (525 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
RunLap1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
ChipReturn
81
1404
Daniel Geary
Daniel Geary #1404
Male 45-49
02:40:17.93
02:40:17.93
18
(75)
+00:02:00
45-49
18
Male
75
IRL
3:06 min/km
00:26:10.65
24
3
23
00:02:17.29
320
56
257
01:13:50.11
114
24
105
00:01:35.54
270
49
211
00:26:06.19
100
21
91
00:54:24.32
101
20
90
136
1500
Jervis Tilly
Jervis Tilly #1500
Male 50-54
02:48:28.97
02:48:28.97
8
(123)
50-54
8
Male
123
AUS
3:16 min/km
00:28:43.31
66
4
61
00:00:53.14
41
2
29
01:22:10.20
246
14
221
00:00:52.97
91
2
65
00:26:07.76
101
3
92
00:55:49.34
122
3
107
83
1180
Bryce Madsen
Bryce Madsen #1180
Male 35-39
02:40:35.32
02:40:35.32
24
(77)
35-39
24
Male
77
SIN
3:07 min/km
00:30:00.82
90
28
80
00:01:03.29
80
23
66
01:10:46.29
53
17
50
00:00:54.07
94
21
66
00:26:07.97
102
23
93
00:57:50.84
156
32
130
86
1045
Jessica Roed
Jessica Roed #1045
Female 40-44
02:40:45.30
02:40:45.30
2
(3)
40-44
2
Female
3
SIN
3:07 min/km
00:28:54.61
68
1
4
00:01:15.94
126
5
11
01:16:32.05
156
3
6
00:00:57.50
111
7
16
00:26:08.19
103
1
4
00:53:05.19
79
1
2
75
1046
Lisa Walton
Lisa Walton #1046
Female 40-44
02:39:29.98
02:39:29.98
1
(2)
40-44
1
Female
2
SIN
3:05 min/km
00:31:01.25
113
3
7
00:01:14.45
121
4
9
01:11:24.53
62
1
1
00:00:41.90
36
1
2
00:26:09.87
104
2
5
00:55:07.83
112
3
7
132
1211
Julian Lim
Julian Lim #1211
Male 35-39
02:47:37.85
02:47:37.85
35
(119)
35-39
35
Male
119
SIN
3:15 min/km
00:31:24.82
129
34
115
00:00:48.23
30
9
19
01:21:40.24
232
52
209
00:00:45.19
52
10
31
00:26:11.93
105
24
94
00:52:59.35
77
20
72
131
1515
William Potter
William Potter #1515
Male 50-54
02:47:13.06
02:47:13.06
7
(118)
50-54
7
Male
118
USA
3:14 min/km
00:27:05.33
38
1
36
00:01:00.54
64
4
51
01:21:28.42
229
10
207
00:00:56.57
105
4
74
00:26:11.94
106
4
95
00:56:42.19
139
7
119
103
1343
Michiel Van Selm
Michiel Van Selm #1343
Male 40-44
02:43:01.53
02:43:01.53
20
(94)
40-44
20
Male
94
SIN
3:09 min/km
00:32:07.05
154
30
138
00:01:40.22
197
33
161
01:11:08.17
57
12
54
00:01:07.58
162
20
119
00:26:12.30
107
24
96
00:56:58.49
146
30
123
82
1436
Jurgen Dorr
Jurgen Dorr #1436
Male 45-49
02:40:34.58
02:40:34.58
19
(76)
+00:02:00
45-49
19
Male
76
GER
3:07 min/km
00:28:17.06
63
8
58
00:01:08.23
90
18
74
01:10:20.57
44
8
41
00:01:28.62
250
45
193
00:26:14.05
108
22
97
00:57:20.09
149
26
124
287
1082
Victor Jacquemont
Victor Jacquemont #1082
Male 18-24
03:11:52.38
03:11:52.38
5
(245)
18-24
5
Male
245
FRA
3:43 min/km
00:38:06.56
344
5
298
00:02:27.06
338
5
274
01:36:41.31
394
7
339
00:01:13.58
191
5
145
00:26:15.35
109
2
98
00:53:23.86
88
2
80
106
1177
Bastien Grandgeorge
Bastien Grandgeorge #1177
Male 35-39
02:43:23.34
02:43:23.34
28
(97)
35-39
28
Male
97
SIN
3:10 min/km
00:29:33.36
78
24
69
00:01:28.47
166
40
138
01:16:08.56
150
41
138
00:01:05.82
152
32
110
00:26:16.05
110
25
99
00:55:07.11
111
24
98
129
574
Team LFT
Team LFT #574
Mixed Team
02:47:06.28
02:47:06.28
6
(6)
Team
6
Mixed
6
SIN
3:14 min/km
00:32:22.26
165
7
7
00:00:35.79
3
3
3
01:19:45.67
200
11
11
00:00:34.64
16
10
10
00:26:21.37
111
7
7
00:53:47.90
97
6
6
200
1048
Madeleine Seletto
Madeleine Seletto #1048
Female 40-44
02:58:48.78
02:58:48.78
7
(15)
40-44
7
Female
15
SIN
3:28 min/km
00:36:09.75
304
11
28
00:02:14.55
308
16
45
01:23:56.88
280
8
18
00:01:40.47
294
14
45
00:26:21.41
112
3
6
00:54:47.11
104
2
6
52
1238
Philip Le Pelley
Philip Le Pelley #1238
Male 35-39
02:34:23.57
02:34:23.57
17
(49)
35-39
17
Male
49
gue
2:59 min/km
00:24:56.05
14
7
14
00:00:38.28
5
1
1
01:11:22.21
59
20
56
00:00:33.36
13
3
5
00:26:27.61
113
26
100
00:56:53.65
145
29
122
97
1288
Chris Goding
Chris Goding #1288
Male 40-44
02:42:37.84
02:42:37.84
19
(88)
40-44
19
Male
88
SIN
3:09 min/km
00:29:59.40
88
13
78
00:02:18.21
321
63
258
01:14:41.20
136
28
125
00:01:41.70
299
56
237
00:26:29.31
114
25
101
00:53:57.32
99
21
88
174
1007
Ann Durham
Ann Durham #1007
Female 30-34
02:54:11.33
02:54:11.33
2
(9)
30-34
2
Female
9
USA
3:22 min/km
00:32:46.50
177
2
12
00:01:20.80
140
3
13
01:25:26.83
295
3
21
00:01:05.06
147
4
23
00:26:43.03
115
2
7
00:53:32.13
92
2
5
99
1080
Ronald Liong
Ronald Liong #1080
Male 18-24
02:42:49.34
02:42:49.34
2
(90)
18-24
2
Male
90
IDN
3:09 min/km
00:31:28.37
131
3
117
00:01:18.00
132
3
107
01:13:13.68
98
1
91
00:01:05.41
150
4
109
00:26:43.11
116
3
102
00:55:43.87
117
4
103
170
571
Les Corsaires
Les Corsaires #571
Mixed Team
02:54:03.33
02:54:03.33
9
(9)
Team
9
Mixed
9
SIN
3:22 min/km
00:33:55.01
221
10
10
00:01:32.93
179
15
15
01:21:14.94
222
12
12
00:00:31.84
11
8
8
00:26:44.27
117
8
8
00:56:48.59
141
9
9
64
1412
Emanuele Baroni
Emanuele Baroni #1412
Male 45-49
02:37:22.33
02:37:22.33
13
(59)
45-49
13
Male
59
ITA
3:03 min/km
00:26:22.39
31
4
30
00:01:42.48
207
40
169
01:12:52.80
89
17
82
00:01:25.98
236
43
183
00:26:45.66
118
23
103
00:54:58.67
108
22
96
148
1098
Kin Kei Phoon
Kin Kei Phoon #1098
Male 25-29
02:50:20.10
02:50:20.10
5
(133)
25-29
5
Male
133
SIN
3:18 min/km
00:32:22.27
166
6
149
00:01:47.34
225
7
183
01:20:04.23
205
8
186
00:01:18.10
214
9
163
00:26:46.39
119
5
104
00:54:48.15
105
5
93
161
1315
Ivan Casadevall
Ivan Casadevall #1315
Male 40-44
02:52:13.10
02:52:13.10
35
(145)
40-44
35
Male
145
ESP
3:20 min/km
00:33:52.31
217
43
191
00:01:45.10
219
37
177
01:17:14.89
167
35
153
00:03:48.67
440
94
366
00:26:51.10
120
26
105
00:55:32.12
116
25
102
72
1504
Laurent Amestoy
Laurent Amestoy #1504
Male 50-54
02:38:54.42
02:38:54.42
2
(67)
50-54
2
Male
67
SIN
3:05 min/km
00:28:10.21
61
3
57
00:01:12.66
114
6
94
01:12:06.68
72
3
66
00:00:44.94
50
1
29
00:26:51.32
121
5
106
00:56:39.91
138
6
118
178
1354
Pawel Lisowski
Pawel Lisowski #1354
Male 40-44
02:55:14.44
02:55:14.44
39
(158)
40-44
39
Male
158
POL
3:24 min/km
00:33:18.31
188
40
168
00:02:01.81
275
51
224
01:22:39.18
256
61
231
00:01:26.19
238
43
184
00:26:56.05
122
27
107
00:55:48.94
121
26
106
152
1380
Steve Whatman
Steve Whatman #1380
Male 40-44
02:51:45.85
02:51:45.85
32
(137)
40-44
32
Male
137
SIN
3:20 min/km
00:32:31.37
173
36
156
00:02:15.96
314
61
252
01:19:23.71
197
46
179
00:01:44.22
309
60
247
00:26:57.33
123
28
108
00:55:50.58
123
27
108
187
1044
Jeneane Paxson
Jeneane Paxson #1044
Female 40-44
02:57:12.29
02:57:12.29
4
(12)
40-44
4
Female
12
SIN
3:26 min/km
00:33:36.24
199
5
15
00:01:11.28
110
3
6
01:25:09.71
291
9
19
00:01:28.00
244
12
40
00:26:58.58
124
4
8
00:55:47.05
120
4
8
273
1137
Mathieu Perfetti
Mathieu Perfetti #1137
Male 30-34
03:09:39.88
03:09:39.88
29
(233)
30-34
29
Male
233
SIN
3:40 min/km
00:42:13.06
410
43
344
00:04:11.29
429
43
355
01:25:41.92
299
31
265
00:01:48.74
336
35
269
00:26:59.32
125
16
109
00:55:44.85
119
18
105
137
1248
Steve Loh
Steve Loh #1248
Male 35-39
02:48:46.84
02:48:46.84
37
(124)
35-39
37
Male
124
SIN
3:16 min/km
00:35:19.08
278
58
245
00:00:49.49
34
12
23
01:13:39.69
108
33
99
00:01:14.19
197
40
150
00:26:59.87
126
27
110
00:57:44.37
155
31
129
112
1161
Alberto Catena
Alberto Catena #1161
Male 35-39
02:44:29.26
02:44:29.26
30
(103)
35-39
30
Male
103
SIN
3:11 min/km
00:26:19.06
28
12
27
00:01:47.56
227
48
184
01:19:01.06
192
48
175
00:00:43.82
45
9
25
00:27:01.31
127
28
111
00:56:37.74
136
27
116
238
1469
Ronald Willems
Ronald Willems #1469
Male 45-49
03:04:07.61
03:04:07.61
45
(205)
45-49
45
Male
205
SIN
3:34 min/km
00:35:30.42
283
56
249
00:04:15.37
431
76
357
01:23:10.56
266
57
238
00:02:57.56
421
75
347
00:27:01.67
128
24
112
00:58:13.68
162
28
135
202
1296
Eelke Oosterhuis
Eelke Oosterhuis #1296
Male 45-49
02:59:07.36
02:59:07.36
37
(176)
45-49
37
Male
176
SIN
3:28 min/km
00:34:00.82
227
48
199
00:02:44.49
365
65
299
01:23:18.85
269
59
241
00:01:41.22
296
54
234
00:27:04.05
129
25
113
00:57:21.96
150
27
125
128
572
Maybe...Maybe not
Maybe...Maybe not #572
Mixed Team
02:46:51.80
02:46:51.80
5
(5)
Team
5
Mixed
5
SIN
3:14 min/km
00:38:20.73
354
15
15
00:00:29.89
1
1
1
01:11:23.34
60
4
4
00:00:34.37
15
9
9
00:27:04.71
130
9
9
00:56:03.46
126
8
8
210
1181
Christian Abuide
Christian Abuide #1181
Male 35-39
02:59:58.00
02:59:58.00
47
(184)
35-39
47
Male
184
SIN
3:29 min/km
00:34:57.95
265
56
233
00:01:43.64
214
47
173
01:25:29.70
296
60
262
00:01:08.73
165
37
122
00:27:05.18
131
29
114
00:56:37.97
137
28
117
47
1314
Israel Galan
Israel Galan #1314
Male 40-44
02:31:49.92
02:31:49.92
10
(44)
40-44
10
Male
44
ESP
2:56 min/km
00:24:48.83
11
4
11
00:00:59.05
62
6
49
01:09:12.55
35
6
32
00:00:52.39
85
12
61
00:27:05.48
132
29
115
00:55:57.09
124
28
109
160
1132
Kenya Endo
Kenya Endo #1132
Male 30-34
02:52:08.66
02:52:08.66
19
(144)
30-34
19
Male
144
SIN
3:20 min/km
00:30:04.31
95
14
84
00:02:52.56
375
37
306
01:22:00.43
240
28
216
00:01:26.91
242
24
187
00:27:06.82
133
17
116
00:55:44.44
118
17
104
185
1146
Rakesh Devalapally
Rakesh Devalapally #1146
Male 30-34
02:56:59.09
02:56:59.09
22
(163)
30-34
22
Male
163
SIN
3:26 min/km
00:33:44.56
211
22
186
00:01:40.58
200
22
163
01:25:47.19
300
32
266
00:01:06.06
153
16
111
00:27:07.92
134
18
117
00:54:40.69
103
15
92
119
1076
Doga Makiura
Doga Makiura #1076
Male 18-24
02:45:59.32
02:45:59.32
3
(109)
18-24
3
Male
109
JPN
3:13 min/km
00:34:12.81
236
4
206
00:01:29.17
170
4
141
01:14:17.57
126
3
116
00:01:44.64
311
7
249
00:27:11.89
135
4
118
00:54:15.12
100
3
89
79
1496
Ian Nokes
Ian Nokes #1496
Male 50-54
02:39:56.83
02:39:56.83
3
(73)
50-54
3
Male
73
AUS
3:06 min/km
00:31:20.56
126
10
112
00:00:54.77
48
3
35
01:10:23.22
46
2
43
00:01:02.96
134
6
98
00:27:21.29
136
6
119
00:56:15.30
129
4
112
98
1104
Will Ellison
Will Ellison #1104
Male 25-29
02:42:40.15
02:42:40.15
3
(89)
25-29
3
Male
89
SIN
3:09 min/km
00:27:21.19
40
2
38
00:01:03.43
81
2
67
01:15:03.92
138
4
126
00:00:47.97
59
3
37
00:27:25.79
137
6
120
00:58:23.62
165
7
138
78
1150
Sebastien Lhermite
Sebastien Lhermite #1150
Male 30-34
02:39:54.84
02:39:54.84
10
(72)
30-34
10
Male
72
SIN
3:06 min/km
00:27:55.98
52
10
49
00:01:41.65
201
23
164
01:13:49.68
113
13
104
00:01:00.86
126
15
92
00:27:38.40
138
19
121
00:55:26.67
115
16
101
186
1287
Chee Pheng Lim
Chee Pheng Lim #1287
Male 40-44
02:56:59.31
02:56:59.31
43
(164)
40-44
43
Male
164
SIN
3:26 min/km
00:37:28.17
329
78
286
00:02:20.13
325
65
262
01:18:57.52
189
45
172
00:01:25.68
235
42
182
00:27:39.83
139
30
122
00:56:47.80
140
29
120
76
1210
Jerome Sebart
Jerome Sebart #1210
Male 35-39
02:39:30.43
02:39:30.43
23
(70)
35-39
23
Male
70
FRA
3:05 min/km
00:28:48.16
67
22
62
00:02:01.13
272
58
222
01:12:08.00
74
25
68
00:01:10.97
178
38
132
00:27:39.97
140
30
123
00:55:22.14
114
25
100
114
1516
Wouter Ankersmit
Wouter Ankersmit #1516
Male 50-54
02:44:44.57
02:44:44.57
5
(105)
50-54
5
Male
105
SIN
3:11 min/km
00:31:24.66
128
11
114
00:01:27.95
163
9
135
01:13:34.06
105
5
96
00:01:51.96
343
18
276
00:27:40.15
141
7
124
00:56:25.92
133
5
115
156
1276
Arie Fongers
Arie Fongers #1276
Male 40-44
02:52:04.35
02:52:04.35
33
(140)
40-44
33
Male
140
NED
3:20 min/km
00:31:56.06
148
28
132
00:01:33.81
181
31
148
01:16:52.27
163
33
149
00:01:35.13
266
50
208
00:27:40.79
142
31
125
01:00:07.07
193
37
164
133
1417
Franck Gourlaouen
Franck Gourlaouen #1417
Male 45-49
02:47:50.51
02:47:50.51
27
(120)
45-49
27
Male
120
SIN
3:15 min/km
00:32:08.06
155
30
139
00:01:09.80
101
20
84
01:17:14.18
166
36
152
00:00:54.61
96
14
68
00:27:41.16
143
26
126
00:56:23.83
131
24
113
153
563
Bintan Pirates
Bintan Pirates #563
Mixed Team
02:51:53.07
02:51:53.07
8
(8)
Team
8
Mixed
8
AUS
3:20 min/km
00:35:52.50
294
12
12
00:00:43.19
21
8
8
01:17:53.53
173
9
9
00:00:34.99
17
11
11
00:27:41.61
144
10
10
00:56:48.84
142
10
10
214
1113
Artem Kozhokin
Artem Kozhokin #1113
Male 30-34
03:01:21.11
03:01:21.11
25
(188)
30-34
25
Male
188
ZA
3:31 min/km
00:39:27.34
380
35
321
00:02:41.62
361
34
295
01:19:01.91
194
21
177
00:02:15.05
380
42
307
00:27:44.16
145
20
127
00:57:55.17
157
21
131
265
1018
Noelle De Guzman
Noelle De Guzman #1018
Female 30-34
03:08:08.26
03:08:08.26
4
(25)
30-34
4
Female
25
SIN
3:39 min/km
00:35:04.98
273
3
22
00:01:05.63
85
1
2
01:33:50.98
375
5
36
00:01:13.63
192
8
30
00:27:45.78
146
3
9
00:56:53.02
144
3
13
244
1441
Liam Winston
Liam Winston #1441
Male 45-49
03:05:01.29
03:05:01.29
48
(211)
45-49
48
Male
211
IRL
3:35 min/km
00:52:46.51
446
81
373
00:00:56.01
54
9
41
01:15:29.35
141
30
129
00:00:54.65
97
15
69
00:27:46.76
147
27
128
00:54:54.76
107
21
95
124
1069
Vanessa Lodge
Vanessa Lodge #1069
Female 45-49
02:46:22.81
02:46:22.81
2
(7)
45-49
2
Female
7
SIN
3:13 min/km
00:33:40.15
204
5
17
00:01:13.74
119
1
8
01:14:29.44
130
2
4
00:00:51.33
80
2
8
00:27:49.22
148
3
10
00:56:08.14
127
3
9
168
1411
Dustin Whiteley
Dustin Whiteley #1411
Male 45-49
02:53:38.35
02:53:38.35
31
(152)
45-49
31
Male
152
USA
3:22 min/km
00:34:09.33
234
50
205
00:00:54.54
47
4
34
01:18:02.18
177
38
162
00:01:04.79
146
26
107
00:27:50.99
149
28
129
00:59:27.50
181
33
153
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 3 of 11 (525 items)