X Adventure Race Dunsborough
16 Apr 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[9]
10
Page 9 of 10 (494 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Leg1
Leg2
Leg3
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
93
1016
Paul BANKS
Paul BANKS #1016
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:47:47.57
01:47:47.57
10
(70)
Veteran Male (40-49)
10
Male
70
WA
AUS
Paul Banks
Paul Banks
Paul Banks
5:52 min/km
00:13:54.72
69
6
33
00:47:40.58
181
23
122
00:45:34.64
89
13
69
00:00:37.62
53
3
34
292
1017
Joanne BARRAM
Joanne BARRAM #1017
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:09:47.83
02:09:47.83
44
(88)
Prime Female (18-39)
44
Female
88
WA
AUS
Joanne Barram
Joanne Barram
Joanne Barram
7:04 min/km
00:17:24.29
253
38
88
00:52:18.44
280
37
82
00:59:17.56
324
50
101
00:00:47.53
202
26
62
39
1583
Connor Barrett-Lennard
Connor Barrett-Lennard #1583
Mixed Junior Team
01:40:04.64
01:40:04.64
3
(4)
Junior Team
3
Mixed
4
WA
AUS
Eddy Rodda
Finn Barrett-Lennard
Connor Barrett-Lennard
5:27 min/km
00:15:08.79
134
11
20
00:39:09.20
25
2
4
00:45:14.96
82
5
11
00:00:31.68
9
1
2
393
1020
Kim BASILE
Kim BASILE #1020
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:25:49.33
02:25:49.33
40
(142)
Veteran Female (40-49)
40
Female
142
WA
AUS
Kim Basile
Kim Basile
Kim Basile
7:56 min/km
00:21:24.54
388
44
152
01:03:24.13
396
40
147
00:59:57.22
332
27
105
00:01:03.43
353
40
141
384
1021
Brad JONES
Brad JONES #1021
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:25:08.66
02:25:08.66
58
(203)
Veteran Male (40-49)
58
Male
203
WA
AUS
Brad Jones
Brad Jones
Brad Jones
7:54 min/km
00:20:20.49
367
50
181
01:01:37.26
387
59
204
01:01:55.70
353
55
195
00:01:15.20
400
58
197
41
1022
Andrew BATES
Andrew BATES #1022
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:40:18.84
01:40:18.84
22
(34)
Prime Male (18-39)
22
Male
34
WA
AUS
Andrew Bates
Andrew Bates
Andrew Bates
5:28 min/km
00:14:58.94
121
34
70
00:42:46.28
79
34
56
00:41:48.97
39
18
30
00:00:44.64
162
51
91
410
1023
Paul BATSKOS
Paul BATSKOS #1023
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:36:48.53
02:36:48.53
90
(209)
Prime Male (18-39)
90
Male
209
WA
AUS
Paul Batskos
Paul Batskos
Paul Batskos
8:32 min/km
00:23:51.44
414
88
207
01:02:05.23
389
89
205
01:10:10.89
402
90
208
00:00:40.97
98
36
61
131
1024
Andrew BAYLEE
Andrew BAYLEE #1024
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:52:16.71
01:52:16.71
54
(95)
Prime Male (18-39)
54
Male
95
WA
AUS
Andrew Baylee
Andrew Baylee
Andrew Baylee
6:07 min/km
00:16:42.50
223
54
123
00:43:50.74
101
44
73
00:50:58.87
177
62
123
00:00:44.60
159
50
90
345
1026
Troy BENNET
Troy BENNET #1026
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:16:20.50
02:16:20.50
52
(192)
Veteran Male (40-49)
52
Male
192
WA
AUS
Troy Bennet
Troy Bennet
Troy Bennet
7:25 min/km
00:21:30.44
390
54
194
00:58:09.33
362
55
197
00:55:42.43
263
43
157
00:00:58.29
327
39
161
4
1027
Jason BENT
Jason BENT #1027
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:27:40.51
01:27:40.51
4
(4)
Prime Male (18-39)
4
Male
4
WA
AUS
Jason Bent
Jason Bent
Jason Bent
4:46 min/km
00:12:05.69
17
6
9
00:36:08.02
12
7
11
00:38:51.81
24
10
18
00:00:34.98
24
10
16
273
1028
Shaun BEROS
Shaun BEROS #1028
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:06:35.41
02:06:35.41
12
(155)
Vintage Male (50-59)
12
Male
155
WA
AUS
Shaun Beros
Shaun Beros
Shaun Beros
6:53 min/km
00:17:08.79
240
12
130
00:52:27.98
284
12
165
00:56:00.93
272
16
162
00:00:57.70
321
14
157
151
1029
Craig BESWICK
Craig BESWICK #1029
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:53:29.33
01:53:29.33
17
(106)
Veteran Male (40-49)
17
Male
106
WA
AUS
Craig Beswick
Craig Beswick
Craig Beswick
6:11 min/km
00:18:30.38
300
39
149
00:46:11.08
145
17
102
00:47:55.42
135
19
97
00:00:52.44
267
28
131
332
1030
Pieter BEZUIDENHOUT
Pieter BEZUIDENHOUT #1030
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:15:10.30
02:15:10.30
82
(186)
Prime Male (18-39)
82
Male
186
WA
AUS
Pieter Bezuidenhout
Pieter Bezuidenhout
Pieter Bezuidenhout
7:21 min/km
00:17:24.51
254
61
134
00:57:38.00
359
88
196
00:58:10.38
307
79
174
00:01:57.41
417
89
206
7
1031
Scott BIFFEN
Scott BIFFEN #1031
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:28:35.82
01:28:35.82
6
(7)
Prime Male (18-39)
6
Male
7
WA
AUS
Scott Biffen
Scott Biffen
Scott Biffen
4:49 min/km
00:14:27.28
99
23
51
00:35:45.04
10
6
9
00:37:55.44
21
8
15
00:00:28.05
3
2
3
69
1032
Louise BLACK
Louise BLACK #1032
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
01:44:32.24
01:44:32.24
4
(8)
Veteran Female (40-49)
4
Female
8
WA
AUS
Louise Black
Louise Black
Louise Black
5:41 min/km
00:13:16.62
49
7
14
00:46:39.30
157
11
33
00:43:48.02
59
3
5
00:00:48.28
212
17
66
9
1034
Lukas BLOT
Lukas BLOT #1034
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:29:32.12
01:29:32.12
7
(9)
Prime Male (18-39)
7
Male
9
WA
AUS
Lukas Blot
Lukas Blot
Lukas Blot
4:52 min/km
00:10:43.28
2
1
1
00:36:36.69
14
9
13
00:41:25.37
35
15
27
00:00:46.77
196
56
107
100
1035
Michel BLOT
Michel BLOT #1035
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:48:05.31
01:48:05.31
12
(73)
Veteran Male (40-49)
12
Male
73
WA
AUS
Michel Blot
Michel Blot
Michel Blot
5:53 min/km
00:15:12.56
139
22
78
00:46:14.42
147
18
103
00:45:43.92
93
15
73
00:00:54.40
295
30
141
31
1036
Suzanne BORRETT
Suzanne BORRETT #1036
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:37:17.72
01:37:17.72
1
(2)
Prime Female (18-39)
1
Female
2
WA
AUS
Suzanne Borrett
Suzanne Borrett
Suzanne Borrett
5:18 min/km
00:11:10.98
9
1
2
00:39:21.51
29
1
2
00:46:03.15
97
5
9
00:00:42.07
112
8
25
53
1037
Declan BOTTOMLEY
Declan BOTTOMLEY #1037
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:42:07.77
01:42:07.77
6
(45)
Junior Male (U18)
6
Male
45
WA
AUS
Declan Bottomley
Declan Bottomley
Declan Bottomley
5:33 min/km
00:16:18.79
205
15
114
00:43:00.10
82
9
58
00:42:15.66
43
2
34
00:00:33.21
15
4
11
349
1039
Scott BRADDOCK
Scott BRADDOCK #1039
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:17:54.48
02:17:54.48
86
(195)
Prime Male (18-39)
86
Male
195
WA
AUS
Scott Braddock
Scott Braddock
Scott Braddock
7:30 min/km
00:22:59.55
407
86
204
00:56:56.61
352
87
193
00:56:35.03
283
75
166
00:01:23.27
411
87
202
370
1040
Augustus BRAMPTON
Augustus BRAMPTON #1040
Male Junior Male (U18)
02:21:17.80
02:21:17.80
23
(200)
Junior Male (U18)
23
Male
200
WA
AUS
Augustus Brampton
Augustus Brampton
Augustus Brampton
7:42 min/km
00:15:18.04
147
11
81
00:48:14.46
192
19
127
01:16:51.20
415
23
209
00:00:54.09
288
22
135
397
1041
Ana BRAWLS
Ana BRAWLS #1041
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:27:57.30
02:27:57.30
67
(145)
Prime Female (18-39)
67
Female
145
WA
AUS
Ana Brawls
Ana Brawls
Ana Brawls
8:03 min/km
00:23:09.40
410
76
162
01:03:03.04
394
70
145
01:00:52.12
342
53
109
00:00:52.73
275
47
103
1127
Jez EVANS
Jez EVANS #1127
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
Query
Query
Vintage Male (50-59)
Male
WA
AUS
Jez Evans
Jez Evans
Jez Evans
min/km
00:39:29.59
1120
Shoshana DYSON
Shoshana DYSON #1120
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
Started
Started
Veteran Female (40-49)
Female
WA
AUS
Shoshana Dyson
Shoshana Dyson
Shoshana Dyson
min/km
00:24:30.76
417
47
164
1033
Jack BLOOD
Jack BLOOD #1033
Male Junior Male (U18)
Started
Started
Junior Male (U18)
Male
WA
AUS
Jack Blood
Jack Blood
Jack Blood
min/km
1209
Phoebe KELSBIE
Phoebe KELSBIE #1209
Female Junior Female (U18)
Started
Started
Junior Female (U18)
Female
WA
AUS
Phoebe Kelsbie
Phoebe Kelsbie
Phoebe Kelsbie
min/km
00:25:37.30
420
10
166
1202
Kirstyn JOHNSON
Kirstyn JOHNSON #1202
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
Started
Started
Veteran Female (40-49)
Female
WA
AUS
Kirstyn Johnson
Kirstyn Johnson
Kirstyn Johnson
min/km
00:14:16.29
86
12
26
01:16:34.93
421
46
165
1194
Emma JAMIESON
Emma JAMIESON #1194
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
Started
Started
Veteran Female (40-49)
Female
WA
AUS
Emma Jamieson
Emma Jamieson
Emma Jamieson
min/km
-00:09:24.29
1195
Heath JAMIESON
Heath JAMIESON #1195
Male Junior Male (U18)
Started
Started
Junior Male (U18)
Male
WA
AUS
Heath Jamieson
Heath Jamieson
Heath Jamieson
min/km
-00:09:24.28
1567
The David Picklepants Allstars
The David Picklepants Allstars #1567
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
Started
Started
Veteran Male (40-49)
Male
WA
AUS
Luke Bostelman
Luke Bostelman
Luke Bostelman
min/km
00:15:42.65
170
27
95
00:54:04.10
313
49
175
1561
Team Fabulous
Team Fabulous #1561
Female Female Team
DNF
DNF
Female Team
Female
WA
AUS
Donna Williamson
Lou-Ann Bottomley
Joanne Svagelli
min/km
00:17:08.44
00:41:52.97
00:45:25.27
00:02:50.60
1397
Brad WHITTOME
Brad WHITTOME #1397
Male Prime Male (18-39)
DNF
DNF
Prime Male (18-39)
Male
WA
AUS
Brad Whittome
Brad Whittome
Brad Whittome
min/km
00:19:25.54
01:03:33.98
1166
Brendan HARRIS
Brendan HARRIS #1166
Male Prime Male (18-39)
DNF
DNF
Prime Male (18-39)
Male
WA
AUS
Brendan Harris
Brendan Harris
Brendan Harris
min/km
1246
Terri MCFARLAND
Terri MCFARLAND #1246
Female Vintage Female (50-59)
DNF
DNF
Vintage Female (50-59)
Female
WA
AUS
Terri Mcfarland
Terri Mcfarland
Terri Mcfarland
min/km
00:12:31.44
00:56:43.16
1091
Jane DAVIES
Jane DAVIES #1091
Female Prime Female (18-39)
DNF
DNF
Prime Female (18-39)
Female
WA
AUS
Jane Davies
Jane Davies
Jane Davies
min/km
00:22:25.05
01:29:30.00
1105
Judd DILETTI
Judd DILETTI #1105
Male Junior Male (U18)
Not started
Not started
Junior Male (U18)
Male
WA
AUS
Judd Diletti
Judd Diletti
Judd Diletti
min/km
1100
Luc DELRIVIERE
Luc DELRIVIERE #1100
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
Not started
Not started
Vintage Male (50-59)
Male
WA
AUS
Luc Delriviere
Luc Delriviere
Luc Delriviere
min/km
1109
Jenni DOLAN
Jenni DOLAN #1109
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
Not started
Not started
Veteran Female (40-49)
Female
WA
AUS
Jenni Dolan
Jenni Dolan
Jenni Dolan
min/km
1117
Lynne DUTHIE
Lynne DUTHIE #1117
Female Prime Female (18-39)
Not started
Not started
Prime Female (18-39)
Female
WA
AUS
Lynne Duthie
Lynne Duthie
Lynne Duthie
min/km
1128
Jacques FERREIRA
Jacques FERREIRA #1128
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
Not started
Not started
Veteran Male (40-49)
Male
WA
AUS
Jacques Ferreira
Jacques Ferreira
Jacques Ferreira
min/km
1129
Jean FERREIRA
Jean FERREIRA #1129
Male Prime Male (18-39)
Not started
Not started
Prime Male (18-39)
Male
WA
AUS
Jean Ferreira
Jean Ferreira
Jean Ferreira
min/km
1139
Megan FOWLER
Megan FOWLER #1139
Female Junior Female (U18)
Not started
Not started
Junior Female (U18)
Female
WA
AUS
Megan Fowler
Megan Fowler
Megan Fowler
min/km
1140
Lauren FRANCIS
Lauren FRANCIS #1140
Female Prime Female (18-39)
Not started
Not started
Prime Female (18-39)
Female
WA
AUS
Lauren Francis
Lauren Francis
Lauren Francis
min/km
1152
Ben GOLLOW
Ben GOLLOW #1152
Male Prime Male (18-39)
Not started
Not started
Prime Male (18-39)
Male
WA
AUS
Ben Gollow
Ben Gollow
Ben Gollow
min/km
1146
Clayton GIBBS
Clayton GIBBS #1146
Male Prime Male (18-39)
Not started
Not started
Prime Male (18-39)
Male
WA
AUS
Clayton Gibbs
Clayton Gibbs
Clayton Gibbs
min/km
1160
Kaylah HALES
Kaylah HALES #1160
Female Junior Female (U18)
Not started
Not started
Junior Female (U18)
Female
WA
AUS
Kaylah Hales
Kaylah Hales
Kaylah Hales
min/km
1042
Ryan BRIDGES
Ryan BRIDGES #1042
Male Prime Male (18-39)
Not started
Not started
Prime Male (18-39)
Male
WA
AUS
Ryan Bridges
Ryan Bridges
Ryan Bridges
min/km
1043
Holly BRISBANE
Holly BRISBANE #1043
Female Junior Female (U18)
Not started
Not started
Junior Female (U18)
Female
WA
AUS
Holly Brisbane
Holly Brisbane
Holly Brisbane
min/km
1044
Mia BRISBANE
Mia BRISBANE #1044
Female Junior Female (U18)
Not started
Not started
Junior Female (U18)
Female
WA
AUS
Mia Brisbane
Mia Brisbane
Mia Brisbane
min/km
1038
Alyson BOURNE
Alyson BOURNE #1038
Female Prime Female (18-39)
Not started
Not started
Prime Female (18-39)
Female
WA
AUS
Alyson Bourne
Alyson Bourne
Alyson Bourne
min/km
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[9]
10
Page 9 of 10 (494 items)