X Adventure Race Dunsborough
16 Apr 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
10
Page 6 of 10 (494 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Leg1
Leg2
Leg3
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
244
1123
Greg EDMONDS
Greg EDMONDS #1123
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:03:48.56
02:03:48.56
39
(149)
Veteran Male (40-49)
39
Male
149
WA
AUS
Greg Edmonds
Greg Edmonds
Greg Edmonds
6:44 min/km
00:20:14.53
360
48
177
00:52:53.71
294
45
168
00:49:58.72
164
26
114
00:00:41.59
107
7
65
243
1578
Wolf Aid
Wolf Aid #1578
Mixed Junior Team
02:03:47.72
02:03:47.72
13
(34)
Junior Team
13
Mixed
34
WA
AUS
Jane Wolf
Jane Wolf
6:44 min/km
00:18:56.29
319
15
38
00:59:14.06
373
15
41
00:44:58.02
77
4
9
00:00:39.34
83
7
14
242
1170
Emily HASWELL
Emily HASWELL #1170
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:03:41.89
02:03:41.89
29
(61)
Prime Female (18-39)
29
Female
61
WA
AUS
Emily Haswell
Emily Haswell
Emily Haswell
6:44 min/km
00:16:48.26
226
30
72
00:57:27.00
355
60
123
00:48:15.71
139
8
21
00:01:10.91
386
71
154
241
1050
Eddie BUGDEN
Eddie BUGDEN #1050
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:03:38.24
02:03:38.24
38
(148)
Veteran Male (40-49)
38
Male
148
WA
AUS
Eddie Bugden
Eddie Bugden
Eddie Bugden
6:44 min/km
00:19:53.79
355
47
174
00:52:39.47
287
43
166
00:49:52.19
163
25
113
00:01:12.78
393
56
193
240
1015
Jarvis BANFIELD
Jarvis BANFIELD #1015
Male Junior Male (U18)
02:03:25.32
02:03:25.32
19
(147)
Junior Male (U18)
19
Male
147
WA
AUS
Jarvis Banfield
Jarvis Banfield
Jarvis Banfield
6:43 min/km
00:14:24.76
94
7
48
00:45:58.98
140
17
100
01:02:16.99
359
21
197
00:00:44.58
158
16
89
239
1524
Fyjoban
Fyjoban #1524
Mixed Mixed Team
02:03:12.57
02:03:12.57
21
(33)
Mixed Team
21
Mixed
33
WA
AUS
Jye Barnett
Diana Barnett
6:42 min/km
00:15:17.29
146
13
24
00:53:18.10
302
23
36
00:53:47.06
230
18
28
00:00:50.11
236
23
36
238
1172
Melissa HAYNES
Melissa HAYNES #1172
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:03:08.81
02:03:08.81
15
(60)
Veteran Female (40-49)
15
Female
60
WA
AUS
Melissa Haynes
Melissa Haynes
Melissa Haynes
6:42 min/km
00:17:10.50
243
24
82
00:44:22.99
111
7
18
01:00:53.31
343
30
110
00:00:41.99
111
5
24
237
1576
Tri-Hards
Tri-Hards #1576
Mixed Junior Team
02:03:05.58
02:03:05.58
12
(32)
Junior Team
12
Mixed
32
WA
AUS
Hannah Taylor
Sophie Johnson
Lil Miller
6:42 min/km
00:15:36.49
165
12
26
00:51:25.78
263
10
31
00:55:15.30
256
13
35
00:00:48.01
209
12
32
236
1161
Brad HALL
Brad HALL #1161
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:03:03.82
02:03:03.82
37
(146)
Veteran Male (40-49)
37
Male
146
WA
AUS
Brad Hall
Brad Hall
Brad Hall
6:42 min/km
00:18:37.04
303
40
152
00:48:58.19
205
29
134
00:54:31.64
241
41
151
00:00:56.94
317
36
155
235
1503
59km too far
59km too far #1503
Female Female Team
02:02:41.81
02:02:41.81
11
(59)
Female Team
11
Female
59
WA
AUS
Misty Lord
Suzy Rogers
6:41 min/km
00:14:11.16
83
5
24
00:52:26.57
283
16
85
00:55:11.11
253
11
64
00:00:52.96
278
17
105
234
1393
Daniel WHISTON
Daniel WHISTON #1393
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:02:38.57
02:02:38.57
36
(145)
Veteran Male (40-49)
36
Male
145
WA
AUS
Daniel Whiston
Daniel Whiston
Daniel Whiston
6:41 min/km
00:15:38.74
168
26
93
00:47:44.53
183
24
124
00:58:24.33
310
49
176
00:00:50.96
252
27
125
233
1338
Bernard SCHORTINGHUIS
Bernard SCHORTINGHUIS #1338
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:02:17.82
02:02:17.82
35
(144)
Veteran Male (40-49)
35
Male
144
WA
AUS
Bernard Schortinghuis
Bernard Schortinghuis
Bernard Schortinghuis
6:39 min/km
00:16:41.79
222
33
122
00:52:00.47
277
41
163
00:52:30.30
210
36
138
00:01:05.26
367
48
181
232
1174
Jamie HERRING
Jamie HERRING #1174
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:02:15.82
02:02:15.82
71
(143)
Prime Male (18-39)
71
Male
143
WA
AUS
Jamie Herring
Jamie Herring
Jamie Herring
6:39 min/km
00:20:31.54
373
82
186
00:50:13.46
232
72
147
00:50:29.19
172
60
120
00:01:01.62
345
77
168
231
1135
Greg FLEAY
Greg FLEAY #1135
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:02:09.32
02:02:09.32
11
(142)
Vintage Male (50-59)
11
Male
142
WA
AUS
Greg Fleay
Greg Fleay
Greg Fleay
6:39 min/km
00:18:19.54
290
14
146
00:50:24.21
236
11
149
00:52:34.14
213
13
140
00:00:51.42
260
8
130
230
1382
Ruth WALLIS
Ruth WALLIS #1382
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:02:04.88
02:02:04.88
28
(58)
Prime Female (18-39)
28
Female
58
WA
AUS
Ruth Wallis
Ruth Wallis
Ruth Wallis
6:39 min/km
00:17:19.19
249
37
85
00:47:19.79
171
16
37
00:56:04.71
274
35
75
00:01:21.17
408
77
164
229
1358
Mary STEWART
Mary STEWART #1358
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:01:54.74
02:01:54.74
27
(57)
Prime Female (18-39)
27
Female
57
WA
AUS
Mary Stewart
Mary Stewart
Mary Stewart
6:38 min/km
00:14:59.28
122
10
34
00:48:05.72
191
20
43
00:58:03.22
306
44
92
00:00:46.50
189
21
55
228
1279
Ben O'CALLAGHAN
Ben O'CALLAGHAN #1279
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:01:52.27
02:01:52.27
34
(141)
+00:12:00
Veteran Male (40-49)
34
Male
141
WA
AUS
Ben O'Callaghan
Ben O'Callaghan
Ben O'Callaghan
6:38 min/km
00:22:59.76
408
61
205
00:51:14.50
259
40
159
00:34:31.43
16
3
12
00:01:06.56
372
49
183
227
1564
The Abbey Factor
The Abbey Factor #1564
Mixed Mixed Team
02:01:50.82
02:01:50.82
20
(31)
Mixed Team
20
Mixed
31
WA
AUS
Sharon Woodford-Jones
Colin Woodford
Brendan Mills
6:38 min/km
00:17:23.90
252
19
32
00:58:19.51
367
26
40
00:45:26.03
83
7
12
00:00:41.36
104
11
21
226
1551
RFC Adventurers
RFC Adventurers #1551
Female Female Team
02:01:46.22
02:01:46.22
10
(56)
Female Team
10
Female
56
WA
AUS
Francine McGuinness
Cindy Heyes
Rose Williamson
6:38 min/km
00:19:43.79
345
21
136
00:46:06.54
143
4
28
00:55:16.86
257
12
66
00:00:39.01
76
4
17
225
1063
Levi CHURCHER
Levi CHURCHER #1063
Male Junior Male (U18)
02:01:35.26
02:01:35.26
18
(140)
Junior Male (U18)
18
Male
140
WA
AUS
Levi Churcher
Levi Churcher
Levi Churcher
6:37 min/km
00:14:10.75
82
5
42
00:45:31.15
131
14
94
01:01:05.58
345
20
191
00:00:47.78
206
19
112
224
1001
Cecile ABBOTT
Cecile ABBOTT #1001
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:01:34.45
02:01:34.45
26
(55)
Prime Female (18-39)
26
Female
55
WA
AUS
Cecile Abbott
Cecile Abbott
Cecile Abbott
6:37 min/km
00:17:27.79
260
39
92
00:46:11.70
146
13
30
00:57:11.10
292
41
84
00:00:43.84
142
17
41
223
1198
Paul JEFFS
Paul JEFFS #1198
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:01:21.67
02:01:21.67
70
(139)
Prime Male (18-39)
70
Male
139
WA
AUS
Paul Jeffs
Paul Jeffs
Paul Jeffs
6:36 min/km
00:18:39.78
306
67
154
00:51:03.98
253
75
156
00:51:01.43
180
63
124
00:00:36.48
39
17
26
222
1556
T L Rules
T L Rules #1556
Mixed Junior Team
02:01:21.32
02:01:21.32
11
(30)
Junior Team
11
Mixed
30
WA
AUS
Tyler Verwijmeren
Lexie Edwards
6:36 min/km
00:13:35.14
58
7
14
00:51:58.60
276
13
34
00:55:06.40
251
12
34
00:00:41.17
101
9
19
221
1507
Beginner A & Ns
Beginner A & Ns #1507
Mixed Mixed Team
02:01:14.73
02:01:14.73
19
(29)
Mixed Team
19
Mixed
29
WA
AUS
Nishani Jacob
Nicole Davey
Andrew Davey
6:36 min/km
00:21:07.41
383
28
43
00:53:01.15
295
22
35
00:46:17.59
101
10
15
00:00:48.57
214
21
34
220
1552
rocking the boat
rocking the boat #1552
Mixed Mixed Team
02:01:00.99
02:01:00.99
18
(28)
Mixed Team
18
Mixed
28
WA
AUS
Sigrid Blot
Tayla Nash
Kris Borgraeve
6:35 min/km
00:11:04.64
7
2
4
00:51:03.98
254
20
29
00:57:58.82
305
27
41
00:00:53.54
281
27
41
219
1354
David SPENCER
David SPENCER #1354
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:00:57.12
02:00:57.12
33
(138)
Veteran Male (40-49)
33
Male
138
WA
AUS
David Spencer
David Spencer
David Spencer
6:35 min/km
00:14:11.78
84
10
43
00:53:16.47
301
46
170
00:52:30.45
211
37
139
00:00:58.41
329
40
162
218
1346
Nick SHAW
Nick SHAW #1346
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:00:51.48
02:00:51.48
32
(137)
Veteran Male (40-49)
32
Male
137
WA
AUS
Nick Shaw
Nick Shaw
Nick Shaw
6:35 min/km
00:19:39.29
344
43
169
00:47:22.71
172
21
117
00:53:03.45
220
39
143
00:00:46.02
179
18
101
217
1221
Anais KUSAL
Anais KUSAL #1221
Female Junior Female (U18)
02:00:33.17
02:00:33.17
4
(54)
Junior Female (U18)
4
Female
54
WA
AUS
Anais Kusal
Anais Kusal
Anais Kusal
6:34 min/km
00:18:00.19
281
7
104
00:47:57.47
188
5
41
00:53:55.53
236
5
57
00:00:39.97
89
4
18
216
1570
The Wanderers
The Wanderers #1570
Female Female Team
02:00:32.16
02:00:32.16
9
(53)
Female Team
9
Female
53
WA
AUS
Kelly Chesters
Shani Barr
Julie Gliddon
6:34 min/km
00:16:40.44
220
13
68
00:49:48.30
223
9
55
00:53:28.59
226
9
54
00:00:34.82
23
1
4
215
1348
Helen SIVERTSEN
Helen SIVERTSEN #1348
Female Vintage Female (50-59)
02:00:31.96
02:00:31.96
2
(52)
Vintage Female (50-59)
2
Female
52
WA
AUS
Helen Sivertsen
Helen Sivertsen
Helen Sivertsen
6:34 min/km
00:17:29.84
262
4
94
00:49:39.05
216
1
54
00:52:47.00
215
2
51
00:00:36.05
32
1
5
214
1165
Paul HANRAHAN
Paul HANRAHAN #1165
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:59:53.82
01:59:53.82
31
(136)
Veteran Male (40-49)
31
Male
136
WA
AUS
Paul Hanrahan
Paul Hanrahan
Paul Hanrahan
6:32 min/km
00:17:43.85
272
37
140
00:51:00.71
251
38
155
00:50:25.37
170
29
118
00:00:43.87
143
11
77
213
1236
Darren MARSHALL
Darren MARSHALL #1236
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:59:25.20
01:59:25.20
30
(135)
Veteran Male (40-49)
30
Male
135
WA
AUS
Darren Marshall
Darren Marshall
Darren Marshall
6:30 min/km
00:16:17.49
202
31
112
00:52:04.76
278
42
164
00:50:04.95
165
27
115
00:00:57.99
325
38
159
212
1200
Brendan JOBBINS
Brendan JOBBINS #1200
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:59:17.88
01:59:17.88
69
(134)
Prime Male (18-39)
69
Male
134
WA
AUS
Brendan Jobbins
Brendan Jobbins
Brendan Jobbins
6:30 min/km
00:16:55.03
230
56
125
00:43:59.68
104
45
76
00:56:08.95
275
74
163
00:02:14.21
420
90
209
211
1542
Maid for Adventure
Maid for Adventure #1542
Female Female Team
01:59:14.68
01:59:14.68
8
(51)
Female Team
8
Female
51
WA
AUS
Sarah Creagh
Angela Power
6:29 min/km
00:17:04.84
236
15
78
00:52:19.84
281
15
83
00:49:09.00
153
5
27
00:00:40.99
100
6
21
210
1192
Jeremy ISON
Jeremy ISON #1192
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:59:10.78
01:59:10.78
29
(133)
Veteran Male (40-49)
29
Male
133
WA
AUS
Jeremy Ison
Jeremy Ison
Jeremy Ison
6:29 min/km
00:20:16.78
364
49
180
00:47:29.47
176
22
120
00:50:24.68
169
28
117
00:00:59.84
338
42
166
209
1269
Deb NICHOLL
Deb NICHOLL #1269
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
01:59:09.78
01:59:09.78
14
(50)
Veteran Female (40-49)
14
Female
50
QLD
AUS
Deb Nicholl
Deb Nicholl
Deb Nicholl
6:29 min/km
00:23:01.21
409
46
161
00:42:54.80
80
4
14
00:52:32.79
212
13
49
00:00:40.97
99
4
20
208
1329
Elizabeth ROE
Elizabeth ROE #1329
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:59:09.77
01:59:09.77
25
(49)
Prime Female (18-39)
25
Female
49
WA
AUS
Elizabeth Roe
Elizabeth Roe
Elizabeth Roe
6:29 min/km
00:17:09.79
242
35
81
00:50:34.22
239
28
62
00:50:18.19
168
15
31
00:01:07.57
375
69
149
207
1379
Jules WALDRON
Jules WALDRON #1379
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:59:00.20
01:59:00.20
24
(48)
Prime Female (18-39)
24
Female
48
WA
AUS
Jules Waldron
Jules Waldron
Jules Waldron
6:29 min/km
00:17:50.65
276
44
101
00:48:16.04
193
21
44
00:52:03.42
201
23
44
00:00:50.08
234
36
79
206
1533
Hot Pocket Rockets
Hot Pocket Rockets #1533
Mixed Junior Team
01:58:51.48
01:58:51.48
10
(27)
Junior Team
10
Mixed
27
WA
AUS
Shannon Power
Elle Gillett
Eliza Griffiths
6:28 min/km
00:13:08.13
45
5
12
00:48:01.17
189
8
22
00:56:53.90
288
14
39
00:00:48.27
211
13
33
205
1390
Dean WEST
Dean WEST #1390
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:58:40.32
01:58:40.32
68
(132)
Prime Male (18-39)
68
Male
132
WA
AUS
Dean West
Dean West
Dean West
6:28 min/km
00:21:43.54
393
85
195
00:49:17.76
211
67
136
00:46:40.33
108
43
81
00:00:58.68
330
75
163
204
1297
Jason PONTRE
Jason PONTRE #1297
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:58:35.48
01:58:35.48
67
(131)
Prime Male (18-39)
67
Male
131
WA
AUS
Jason Pontre
Jason Pontre
Jason Pontre
6:27 min/km
00:19:05.29
330
73
163
00:47:40.46
180
63
121
00:51:05.84
181
64
125
00:00:43.88
144
44
78
203
1122
Peter EDDY
Peter EDDY #1122
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:58:30.74
01:58:30.74
28
(130)
+00:12:00
Veteran Male (40-49)
28
Male
130
WA
AUS
Peter Eddy
Peter Eddy
Peter Eddy
6:27 min/km
00:19:51.65
354
46
173
00:54:04.11
314
50
176
00:31:42.35
12
2
8
00:00:52.62
270
29
132
202
1559
Team Blowson
Team Blowson #1559
Female Female Team
01:57:51.23
01:57:51.23
7
(47)
Female Team
7
Female
47
WA
AUS
Tamara Blow
Sue Benson
6:25 min/km
00:15:48.12
178
9
53
00:49:59.88
228
10
57
00:51:21.58
190
7
38
00:00:41.64
108
7
22
201
1577
Vuvuzelas
Vuvuzelas #1577
Mixed Junior Team
01:57:34.73
01:57:34.73
9
(26)
Junior Team
9
Mixed
26
WA
AUS
Tyler Hurst
Miesa Grobbelaar
Nicola Grobbelaar
6:24 min/km
00:13:20.54
53
6
13
00:50:39.76
244
9
27
00:52:58.39
218
10
25
00:00:36.02
31
4
6
200
1211
Pippa KENWORTHY
Pippa KENWORTHY #1211
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:57:09.42
01:57:09.42
23
(46)
Prime Female (18-39)
23
Female
46
WA
AUS
Pippa Kenworthy
Pippa Kenworthy
Pippa Kenworthy
6:23 min/km
00:15:43.48
171
20
49
00:48:32.88
198
22
46
00:52:06.49
202
24
45
00:00:46.57
193
23
58
199
1006
Gina ARENA
Gina ARENA #1006
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
01:57:08.32
01:57:08.32
13
(45)
Veteran Female (40-49)
13
Female
45
WA
AUS
Gina Arena
Gina Arena
Gina Arena
6:23 min/km
00:16:41.26
221
22
69
00:48:51.13
202
14
48
00:50:50.11
176
10
33
00:00:45.81
175
14
50
198
1141
Sandy FRANCO
Sandy FRANCO #1141
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:57:08.10
01:57:08.10
22
(44)
Prime Female (18-39)
22
Female
44
WA
AUS
Sandy Franco
Sandy Franco
Sandy Franco
6:23 min/km
00:15:47.19
177
21
52
00:50:23.20
235
27
61
00:50:15.30
167
14
30
00:00:42.39
122
12
30
197
1531
Hopeful finishers
Hopeful finishers #1531
Male Male Team
01:57:06.99
01:57:06.99
8
(129)
Male Team
8
Male
129
WA
AUS
Peter Fannon
Gary Swan
6:22 min/km
00:16:13.81
199
7
110
00:47:11.27
167
6
113
00:52:47.50
216
8
141
00:00:54.40
294
8
140
196
1369
Charlie TREVENA
Charlie TREVENA #1369
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:57:01.48
01:57:01.48
21
(43)
Prime Female (18-39)
21
Female
43
WA
AUS
Charlie Trevena
Charlie Trevena
Charlie Trevena
6:22 min/km
00:14:23.73
92
9
29
00:50:51.75
248
31
67
00:50:59.14
178
16
34
00:00:46.86
197
24
59
195
1227
Jason LOCKHART
Jason LOCKHART #1227
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:56:56.56
01:56:56.56
66
(128)
Prime Male (18-39)
66
Male
128
WA
AUS
Jason Lockhart
Jason Lockhart
Jason Lockhart
6:22 min/km
00:19:48.15
349
79
171
00:44:18.78
109
48
80
00:52:02.74
200
67
133
00:00:46.88
198
57
108
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
10
Page 6 of 10 (494 items)