X Adventure Race Dunsborough
16 Apr 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
Mixed
All categories
Junior Male (U18)
Junior Female (U18)
Prime Male (18-39)
Prime Female (18-39)
Veteran Male (40-49)
Veteran Female (40-49)
Vintage Male (50-59)
Vintage Female (50-59)
Masters Male (60+)
Masters Female (60+)
Junior Team
Male Team
Female Team
Mixed Team
All clubs
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
10
Page 6 of 10 (494 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Leg1
Leg2
Leg3
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
251
1527
Girls day out
Girls day out #1527
Female Female Team
02:04:16.64
02:04:16.64
12
(67)
Female Team
12
Female
67
WA
AUS
Emily Sierakowski
Louisa Mitchell
6:46 min/km
00:11:05.03
8
1
1
00:50:40.87
245
12
65
01:01:49.99
352
17
113
00:00:40.74
96
5
19
252
1115
Oonagh DUFF
Oonagh DUFF #1115
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:04:23.88
02:04:23.88
18
(68)
Veteran Female (40-49)
18
Female
68
WA
AUS
Oonagh Duff
Oonagh Duff
Oonagh Duff
6:46 min/km
00:17:27.79
259
28
91
00:52:52.72
292
24
92
00:53:01.42
219
14
52
00:01:01.94
346
38
136
253
1526
Girl power
Girl power #1526
Female Female Team
02:04:26.55
02:04:26.55
13
(69)
Female Team
13
Female
69
WA
AUS
Karen Edwards
Lorraine Lardner
Michelle Verwijmeren
6:46 min/km
00:16:29.54
212
10
65
00:50:35.71
242
11
63
00:56:22.61
277
14
77
00:00:58.68
331
21
126
254
1130
Rosalyn FINDLAY
Rosalyn FINDLAY #1130
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:04:35.32
02:04:35.32
32
(70)
Prime Female (18-39)
32
Female
70
WA
AUS
Rosalyn Findlay
Rosalyn Findlay
Rosalyn Findlay
6:47 min/km
00:13:09.78
47
4
13
00:50:19.96
234
26
60
01:00:11.07
334
52
106
00:00:54.49
297
51
114
255
1325
Jill ROBERTS
Jill ROBERTS #1325
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:04:41.55
02:04:41.55
33
(71)
Prime Female (18-39)
33
Female
71
WA
AUS
Jill Roberts
Jill Roberts
Jill Roberts
6:47 min/km
00:12:46.28
38
3
7
00:57:26.22
354
59
122
00:53:47.39
231
25
55
00:00:41.65
109
7
23
256
1229
Mark LUCAS
Mark LUCAS #1229
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:04:43.00
02:04:43.00
72
(150)
Prime Male (18-39)
72
Male
150
WA
AUS
Mark Lucas
Mark Lucas
Mark Lucas
6:47 min/km
00:18:22.23
291
65
147
00:47:53.25
184
65
125
00:57:33.14
296
78
171
00:00:54.36
293
70
139
257
1077
Caroline CORNISH
Caroline CORNISH #1077
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:04:44.73
02:04:44.73
34
(72)
Prime Female (18-39)
34
Female
72
WA
AUS
Caroline Cornish
Caroline Cornish
Caroline Cornish
6:47 min/km
00:18:22.65
292
50
110
00:47:54.85
185
18
40
00:57:33.18
297
43
87
00:00:54.04
287
49
111
258
1598
Rudie VAN ZYL
Rudie VAN ZYL #1598
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:04:55.95
02:04:55.95
40
(151)
Veteran Male (40-49)
40
Male
151
WA
AUS
Rudie Van Zyl
Rudie Van Zyl
Rudie Van Zyl
6:48 min/km
00:13:17.23
50
4
24
00:49:42.02
218
31
140
01:01:06.60
346
54
192
00:00:50.10
235
26
121
259
1308
Sunee QUINN
Sunee QUINN #1308
Female Junior Female (U18)
02:05:01.57
02:05:01.57
5
(73)
Junior Female (U18)
5
Female
73
WA
AUS
Sunee Quinn
Sunee Quinn
Sunee Quinn
6:48 min/km
00:18:38.33
304
8
115
00:46:04.17
141
3
27
00:59:32.70
327
6
102
00:00:46.36
187
7
54
260
1595
Jacobus VAN ZYL
Jacobus VAN ZYL #1595
Male Junior Male (U18)
02:05:03.27
02:05:03.27
20
(152)
Junior Male (U18)
20
Male
152
WA
AUS
Jacobus Van Zyl
Jacobus Van Zyl
Jacobus Van Zyl
6:48 min/km
00:20:55.29
379
23
191
00:49:24.64
212
21
137
00:53:52.67
234
16
149
00:00:50.66
246
21
122
261
1343
Stephen SHARP
Stephen SHARP #1343
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:05:05.40
02:05:05.40
41
(153)
Veteran Male (40-49)
41
Male
153
WA
AUS
Stephen Sharp
Stephen Sharp
Stephen Sharp
6:49 min/km
00:20:22.04
369
51
182
00:48:50.47
201
27
132
00:54:48.61
247
42
153
00:01:04.27
362
47
178
262
1327
Kylee ROBERTSON
Kylee ROBERTSON #1327
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:05:05.72
02:05:05.72
35
(74)
Prime Female (18-39)
35
Female
74
WA
AUS
Kylee Robertson
Kylee Robertson
Kylee Robertson
6:49 min/km
00:19:20.52
333
61
131
00:56:03.22
342
54
117
00:48:52.15
149
11
26
00:00:49.82
229
33
75
263
1244
Hannah MCDONALD
Hannah MCDONALD #1244
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:05:05.82
02:05:05.82
19
(75)
Veteran Female (40-49)
19
Female
75
WA
AUS
Hannah Mcdonald
Hannah Mcdonald
Hannah Mcdonald
6:49 min/km
00:19:00.01
326
36
126
00:51:56.97
274
22
80
00:53:07.97
224
15
53
00:01:00.86
344
37
135
264
1145
Paul GEORGESON
Paul GEORGESON #1145
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:05:08.51
02:05:08.51
73
(154)
Prime Male (18-39)
73
Male
154
WA
AUS
Paul Georgeson
Paul Georgeson
Paul Georgeson
6:49 min/km
00:20:02.54
358
81
176
00:51:14.11
258
76
158
00:53:05.60
223
70
146
00:00:46.25
186
55
102
265
1502
3KIDS
3KIDS #1502
Mixed Junior Team
02:05:13.10
02:05:13.10
14
(36)
Junior Team
14
Mixed
36
WA
AUS
Laurence Hooper
Ashlee Hooper
Thomas Smith
6:49 min/km
00:17:56.54
279
14
35
00:51:57.85
275
12
33
00:54:43.89
245
11
33
00:00:34.81
22
2
4
266
1541
macca
macca #1541
Mixed Mixed Team
02:05:14.22
02:05:14.22
23
(37)
Mixed Team
23
Mixed
37
WA
AUS
Kate McCarthy
Matthew Blaney
Jarrad Norrish
6:49 min/km
00:23:53.73
415
30
45
00:46:15.92
149
8
15
00:54:21.80
238
21
31
00:00:42.76
126
13
23
267
1062
Charlotte CHURCHER
Charlotte CHURCHER #1062
Female Junior Female (U18)
02:05:15.45
02:05:15.45
6
(76)
Junior Female (U18)
6
Female
76
WA
AUS
Charlotte Churcher
Charlotte Churcher
Charlotte Churcher
6:49 min/km
00:13:55.48
70
2
21
00:49:07.27
208
6
50
01:01:35.54
348
7
111
00:00:37.16
48
3
9
268
1181
Kimiko HOLDER
Kimiko HOLDER #1181
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:05:25.40
02:05:25.40
36
(77)
Prime Female (18-39)
36
Female
77
WA
AUS
Kimiko Holder
Kimiko Holder
Kimiko Holder
6:50 min/km
00:19:56.97
357
66
142
00:52:45.96
290
41
90
00:51:56.94
199
22
43
00:00:45.51
173
18
48
269
1118
Sandy DUXBURY
Sandy DUXBURY #1118
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:05:48.82
02:05:48.82
20
(78)
Veteran Female (40-49)
20
Female
78
WA
AUS
Sandy Duxbury
Sandy Duxbury
Sandy Duxbury
6:51 min/km
00:16:27.54
209
21
63
00:51:35.30
266
19
75
00:56:56.05
289
20
83
00:00:49.93
231
22
76
270
1374
Cara VAN SCHALKWYK
Cara VAN SCHALKWYK #1374
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:06:27.32
02:06:27.32
37
(79)
Prime Female (18-39)
37
Female
79
WA
AUS
Cara Van Schalkwyk
Cara Van Schalkwyk
Cara Van Schalkwyk
6:53 min/km
00:15:24.79
152
17
45
00:52:34.71
286
38
87
00:57:11.66
293
42
85
00:01:16.16
403
75
161
271
1002
Belinda ALCOCK
Belinda ALCOCK #1002
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:06:27.68
02:06:27.68
38
(80)
Prime Female (18-39)
38
Female
80
WA
AUS
Belinda Alcock
Belinda Alcock
Belinda Alcock
6:53 min/km
00:15:03.92
124
12
36
00:52:17.75
279
36
81
00:58:13.45
309
45
93
00:00:52.56
269
44
99
272
1557
Tashtillynik
Tashtillynik #1557
Female Female Team
02:06:33.79
02:06:33.79
14
(81)
Female Team
14
Female
81
WA
AUS
Natasha Amor
Nicola Stanley
Matilda Varnavides
6:53 min/km
00:19:44.54
346
22
137
00:54:16.43
318
20
105
00:51:49.23
196
8
40
00:00:43.58
137
10
39
273
1028
Shaun BEROS
Shaun BEROS #1028
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:06:35.41
02:06:35.41
12
(155)
Vintage Male (50-59)
12
Male
155
WA
AUS
Shaun Beros
Shaun Beros
Shaun Beros
6:53 min/km
00:17:08.79
240
12
130
00:52:27.98
284
12
165
00:56:00.93
272
16
162
00:00:57.70
321
14
157
274
1353
Sean SMITH
Sean SMITH #1353
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:06:49.60
02:06:49.60
42
(156)
Veteran Male (40-49)
42
Male
156
WA
AUS
Sean Smith
Sean Smith
Sean Smith
6:54 min/km
00:17:08.07
238
34
129
00:43:52.59
102
10
74
01:04:45.37
373
58
201
00:01:03.55
355
45
172
275
1333
Kelly ROWE
Kelly ROWE #1333
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:06:50.62
02:06:50.62
39
(82)
Prime Female (18-39)
39
Female
82
WA
AUS
Kelly Rowe
Kelly Rowe
Kelly Rowe
6:54 min/km
00:17:29.83
261
40
93
00:52:52.56
291
42
91
00:55:32.54
261
33
69
00:00:55.68
309
53
118
276
1284
Val O'NEILL
Val O'NEILL #1284
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:07:00.57
02:07:00.57
21
(83)
Veteran Female (40-49)
21
Female
83
WA
AUS
Val O'Neill
Val O'Neill
Val O'Neill
6:55 min/km
00:14:17.95
87
13
27
00:55:55.05
341
32
116
00:55:48.67
267
18
71
00:00:58.89
335
35
129
277
1304
Grant PROUDFOOT
Grant PROUDFOOT #1304
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:07:03.81
02:07:03.81
43
(157)
Veteran Male (40-49)
43
Male
157
WA
AUS
Grant Proudfoot
Grant Proudfoot
Grant Proudfoot
6:55 min/km
00:21:56.79
398
57
198
00:50:34.36
240
37
152
00:53:36.31
227
40
147
00:00:56.33
314
35
153
278
1253
Carol MELVIN
Carol MELVIN #1253
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:07:06.82
02:07:06.82
40
(84)
Prime Female (18-39)
40
Female
84
WA
AUS
Carol Melvin
Carol Melvin
Carol Melvin
6:55 min/km
00:15:54.40
184
23
55
00:55:28.84
333
51
111
00:54:53.21
250
29
62
00:00:50.36
238
38
81
279
1065
Sever CIUTINA
Sever CIUTINA #1065
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:07:09.92
02:07:09.92
44
(158)
Veteran Male (40-49)
44
Male
158
WA
AUS
Sever Ciutina
Sever Ciutina
Sever Ciutina
6:55 min/km
00:20:27.54
370
52
183
00:48:51.82
203
28
133
00:56:34.54
282
46
165
00:01:16.01
402
59
198
280
1579
Young guns
Young guns #1579
Mixed Mixed Team
02:07:13.97
02:07:13.97
24
(38)
Mixed Team
24
Mixed
38
WA
AUS
Dave Archer
Ross Hassall
Jackie Archer
6:56 min/km
00:17:47.76
274
21
34
00:47:54.99
186
14
21
01:00:19.70
335
28
43
00:01:11.51
389
29
44
281
1403
Stuart WOODS
Stuart WOODS #1403
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:07:31.23
02:07:31.23
74
(159)
Prime Male (18-39)
74
Male
159
WA
AUS
Stuart Woods
Stuart Woods
Stuart Woods
6:56 min/km
00:19:56.34
356
80
175
00:45:14.16
124
52
91
01:01:00.20
344
85
190
00:01:20.53
406
86
200
282
1566
The Bovells
The Bovells #1566
Mixed Mixed Team
02:07:44.24
02:07:44.24
25
(39)
Mixed Team
25
Mixed
39
WA
AUS
Myles Bovell
Kate Bovell
6:57 min/km
00:15:12.15
137
10
21
00:57:34.61
357
25
39
00:53:47.69
232
19
29
00:01:09.78
382
28
43
283
1303
Jakinta PRITCHARD
Jakinta PRITCHARD #1303
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:07:57.21
02:07:57.21
41
(85)
Prime Female (18-39)
41
Female
85
WA
AUS
Jakinta Pritchard
Jakinta Pritchard
Jakinta Pritchard
6:58 min/km
00:19:38.50
343
63
135
00:48:03.70
190
19
42
00:59:16.66
323
49
100
00:00:58.33
328
59
125
284
1302
Clayton PRITCHARD
Clayton PRITCHARD #1302
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:08:08.57
02:08:08.57
75
(160)
Prime Male (18-39)
75
Male
160
WA
AUS
Clayton Pritchard
Clayton Pritchard
Clayton Pritchard
6:58 min/km
00:15:59.54
190
46
104
00:56:13.17
344
85
188
00:54:49.82
248
72
154
00:01:06.04
370
81
182
285
1274
Andrea NORDSTROM
Andrea NORDSTROM #1274
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:08:41.57
02:08:41.57
42
(86)
Prime Female (18-39)
42
Female
86
WA
AUS
Andrea Nordstrom
Andrea Nordstrom
Andrea Nordstrom
7:00 min/km
00:15:00.54
123
11
35
00:50:37.44
243
29
64
01:02:09.60
356
56
116
00:00:53.98
285
48
109
286
1272
Deborah NOBLETT
Deborah NOBLETT #1272
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:08:43.47
02:08:43.47
43
(87)
Prime Female (18-39)
43
Female
87
WA
AUS
Deborah Noblett
Deborah Noblett
Deborah Noblett
7:00 min/km
00:15:54.19
183
22
54
00:55:18.81
331
50
110
00:56:25.45
278
37
78
00:01:05.02
366
67
144
287
1395
Nev WHITE
Nev WHITE #1395
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:09:00.57
02:09:00.57
13
(161)
Vintage Male (50-59)
13
Male
161
WA
AUS
Nev White
Nev White
Nev White
7:01 min/km
00:15:35.79
164
9
91
00:56:46.47
350
19
192
00:54:40.26
243
14
152
00:01:58.04
418
22
207
288
1345
Mark SHAW
Mark SHAW #1345
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:09:06.81
02:09:06.81
14
(162)
Vintage Male (50-59)
14
Male
162
WA
AUS
Mark Shaw
Mark Shaw
Mark Shaw
7:02 min/km
00:17:49.91
275
13
141
00:54:38.10
323
15
179
00:55:44.53
265
15
159
00:00:54.26
292
9
138
289
1404
Richard WRIGHTSON
Richard WRIGHTSON #1404
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:09:14.74
02:09:14.74
45
(163)
Veteran Male (40-49)
45
Male
163
WA
AUS
Richard Wrightson
Richard Wrightson
Richard Wrightson
7:02 min/km
00:22:46.04
406
60
203
00:49:43.46
220
32
142
00:55:44.47
264
44
158
00:01:00.76
343
43
167
290
1255
Gary MEREDITH
Gary MEREDITH #1255
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:09:30.32
02:09:30.32
46
(164)
Veteran Male (40-49)
46
Male
164
WA
AUS
Gary Meredith
Gary Meredith
Gary Meredith
7:03 min/km
00:16:38.16
216
32
119
00:51:06.92
255
39
157
01:00:34.55
339
52
188
00:01:10.68
385
53
189
291
1392
Mark WESTMAN
Mark WESTMAN #1392
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:09:36.48
02:09:36.48
47
(165)
Veteran Male (40-49)
47
Male
165
WA
AUS
Mark Westman
Mark Westman
Mark Westman
7:03 min/km
00:18:38.55
305
41
153
00:57:36.71
358
54
195
00:51:13.44
184
31
127
00:02:07.77
419
60
208
292
1017
Joanne BARRAM
Joanne BARRAM #1017
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:09:47.83
02:09:47.83
44
(88)
Prime Female (18-39)
44
Female
88
WA
AUS
Joanne Barram
Joanne Barram
Joanne Barram
7:04 min/km
00:17:24.29
253
38
88
00:52:18.44
280
37
82
00:59:17.56
324
50
101
00:00:47.53
202
26
62
293
1505
Amare la vita
Amare la vita #1505
Mixed Mixed Team
02:09:48.43
02:09:48.43
26
(40)
Mixed Team
26
Mixed
40
WA
AUS
Mandy Edwards
Kevin Tognela
Lucy Nankervis
7:04 min/km
00:20:58.47
380
27
42
00:54:30.23
321
24
37
00:53:39.99
228
17
27
00:00:39.74
87
9
16
294
1300
Ande POWYS
Ande POWYS #1300
Male Junior Male (U18)
02:09:48.82
02:09:48.82
21
(166)
Junior Male (U18)
21
Male
166
WA
AUS
Ande Powys
Ande Powys
Ande Powys
7:04 min/km
00:17:34.77
268
19
137
00:51:45.20
269
23
161
00:59:51.98
330
19
185
00:00:36.86
46
6
29
295
1271
Anne-Lise NISBET
Anne-Lise NISBET #1271
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:10:06.52
02:10:06.52
45
(89)
Prime Female (18-39)
45
Female
89
WA
AUS
Anne-Lise Nisbet
Anne-Lise Nisbet
Anne-Lise Nisbet
7:05 min/km
00:19:46.71
347
64
138
00:51:11.30
257
34
71
00:58:25.19
311
46
94
00:00:43.31
133
15
35
296
1319
Kate REYNOLDS
Kate REYNOLDS #1319
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:10:08.72
02:10:08.72
46
(90)
Prime Female (18-39)
46
Female
90
WA
AUS
Kate Reynolds
Kate Reynolds
Kate Reynolds
7:05 min/km
00:18:58.54
323
57
124
00:53:38.56
305
44
99
00:56:29.10
280
38
80
00:01:02.51
349
64
138
297
1273
Adam NOLAN
Adam NOLAN #1273
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:10:08.75
02:10:08.75
76
(167)
Prime Male (18-39)
76
Male
167
WA
AUS
Adam Nolan
Adam Nolan
Adam Nolan
7:05 min/km
00:19:30.22
338
77
167
00:51:22.69
261
77
160
00:58:36.53
314
81
178
00:00:39.29
81
30
51
298
1114
Andrea DRURY
Andrea DRURY #1114
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:10:09.77
02:10:09.77
22
(91)
Veteran Female (40-49)
22
Female
91
WA
AUS
Andrea Drury
Andrea Drury
Andrea Drury
7:05 min/km
00:20:16.79
365
41
145
00:51:31.35
265
18
74
00:57:36.99
300
22
88
00:00:44.63
161
13
45
299
1099
Bronwyn DELRIVIERE
Bronwyn DELRIVIERE #1099
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:10:15.57
02:10:15.57
23
(92)
Veteran Female (40-49)
23
Female
92
WA
AUS
Bronwyn Delriviere
Bronwyn Delriviere
Bronwyn Delriviere
7:05 min/km
00:17:34.29
267
30
98
00:51:23.97
262
17
72
01:00:22.49
336
28
107
00:00:54.81
301
33
116
300
1532
Horrible Hobbits
Horrible Hobbits #1532
Mixed Junior Team
02:10:16.47
02:10:16.47
15
(41)
Junior Team
15
Mixed
41
WA
AUS
Freya Prall
Amelia Prall
7:05 min/km
00:14:06.94
77
9
17
00:55:53.55
340
14
38
00:59:25.46
326
15
42
00:00:50.52
242
14
38
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
10
Page 6 of 10 (494 items)