X Adventure Race Dunsborough
16 Apr 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
10
Page 6 of 10 (494 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Leg1
Leg2
Leg3
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
251
1527
Girls day out
Girls day out #1527
Female Female Team
02:04:16.64
02:04:16.64
12
(67)
Female Team
12
Female
67
WA
AUS
Emily Sierakowski
Louisa Mitchell
6:46 min/km
00:11:05.03
8
1
1
00:50:40.87
245
12
65
01:01:49.99
352
17
113
00:00:40.74
96
5
19
252
1115
Oonagh DUFF
Oonagh DUFF #1115
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:04:23.88
02:04:23.88
18
(68)
Veteran Female (40-49)
18
Female
68
WA
AUS
Oonagh Duff
Oonagh Duff
Oonagh Duff
6:46 min/km
00:17:27.79
259
28
91
00:52:52.72
292
24
92
00:53:01.42
219
14
52
00:01:01.94
346
38
136
253
1526
Girl power
Girl power #1526
Female Female Team
02:04:26.55
02:04:26.55
13
(69)
Female Team
13
Female
69
WA
AUS
Karen Edwards
Lorraine Lardner
Michelle Verwijmeren
6:46 min/km
00:16:29.54
212
10
65
00:50:35.71
242
11
63
00:56:22.61
277
14
77
00:00:58.68
331
21
126
254
1130
Rosalyn FINDLAY
Rosalyn FINDLAY #1130
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:04:35.32
02:04:35.32
32
(70)
Prime Female (18-39)
32
Female
70
WA
AUS
Rosalyn Findlay
Rosalyn Findlay
Rosalyn Findlay
6:47 min/km
00:13:09.78
47
4
13
00:50:19.96
234
26
60
01:00:11.07
334
52
106
00:00:54.49
297
51
114
255
1325
Jill ROBERTS
Jill ROBERTS #1325
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:04:41.55
02:04:41.55
33
(71)
Prime Female (18-39)
33
Female
71
WA
AUS
Jill Roberts
Jill Roberts
Jill Roberts
6:47 min/km
00:12:46.28
38
3
7
00:57:26.22
354
59
122
00:53:47.39
231
25
55
00:00:41.65
109
7
23
256
1229
Mark LUCAS
Mark LUCAS #1229
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:04:43.00
02:04:43.00
72
(150)
Prime Male (18-39)
72
Male
150
WA
AUS
Mark Lucas
Mark Lucas
Mark Lucas
6:47 min/km
00:18:22.23
291
65
147
00:47:53.25
184
65
125
00:57:33.14
296
78
171
00:00:54.36
293
70
139
257
1077
Caroline CORNISH
Caroline CORNISH #1077
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:04:44.73
02:04:44.73
34
(72)
Prime Female (18-39)
34
Female
72
WA
AUS
Caroline Cornish
Caroline Cornish
Caroline Cornish
6:47 min/km
00:18:22.65
292
50
110
00:47:54.85
185
18
40
00:57:33.18
297
43
87
00:00:54.04
287
49
111
258
1598
Rudie VAN ZYL
Rudie VAN ZYL #1598
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:04:55.95
02:04:55.95
40
(151)
Veteran Male (40-49)
40
Male
151
WA
AUS
Rudie Van Zyl
Rudie Van Zyl
Rudie Van Zyl
6:48 min/km
00:13:17.23
50
4
24
00:49:42.02
218
31
140
01:01:06.60
346
54
192
00:00:50.10
235
26
121
259
1308
Sunee QUINN
Sunee QUINN #1308
Female Junior Female (U18)
02:05:01.57
02:05:01.57
5
(73)
Junior Female (U18)
5
Female
73
WA
AUS
Sunee Quinn
Sunee Quinn
Sunee Quinn
6:48 min/km
00:18:38.33
304
8
115
00:46:04.17
141
3
27
00:59:32.70
327
6
102
00:00:46.36
187
7
54
260
1595
Jacobus VAN ZYL
Jacobus VAN ZYL #1595
Male Junior Male (U18)
02:05:03.27
02:05:03.27
20
(152)
Junior Male (U18)
20
Male
152
WA
AUS
Jacobus Van Zyl
Jacobus Van Zyl
Jacobus Van Zyl
6:48 min/km
00:20:55.29
379
23
191
00:49:24.64
212
21
137
00:53:52.67
234
16
149
00:00:50.66
246
21
122
261
1343
Stephen SHARP
Stephen SHARP #1343
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:05:05.40
02:05:05.40
41
(153)
Veteran Male (40-49)
41
Male
153
WA
AUS
Stephen Sharp
Stephen Sharp
Stephen Sharp
6:49 min/km
00:20:22.04
369
51
182
00:48:50.47
201
27
132
00:54:48.61
247
42
153
00:01:04.27
362
47
178
262
1327
Kylee ROBERTSON
Kylee ROBERTSON #1327
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:05:05.72
02:05:05.72
35
(74)
Prime Female (18-39)
35
Female
74
WA
AUS
Kylee Robertson
Kylee Robertson
Kylee Robertson
6:49 min/km
00:19:20.52
333
61
131
00:56:03.22
342
54
117
00:48:52.15
149
11
26
00:00:49.82
229
33
75
263
1244
Hannah MCDONALD
Hannah MCDONALD #1244
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:05:05.82
02:05:05.82
19
(75)
Veteran Female (40-49)
19
Female
75
WA
AUS
Hannah Mcdonald
Hannah Mcdonald
Hannah Mcdonald
6:49 min/km
00:19:00.01
326
36
126
00:51:56.97
274
22
80
00:53:07.97
224
15
53
00:01:00.86
344
37
135
264
1145
Paul GEORGESON
Paul GEORGESON #1145
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:05:08.51
02:05:08.51
73
(154)
Prime Male (18-39)
73
Male
154
WA
AUS
Paul Georgeson
Paul Georgeson
Paul Georgeson
6:49 min/km
00:20:02.54
358
81
176
00:51:14.11
258
76
158
00:53:05.60
223
70
146
00:00:46.25
186
55
102
265
1502
3KIDS
3KIDS #1502
Mixed Junior Team
02:05:13.10
02:05:13.10
14
(36)
Junior Team
14
Mixed
36
WA
AUS
Laurence Hooper
Ashlee Hooper
Thomas Smith
6:49 min/km
00:17:56.54
279
14
35
00:51:57.85
275
12
33
00:54:43.89
245
11
33
00:00:34.81
22
2
4
266
1541
macca
macca #1541
Mixed Mixed Team
02:05:14.22
02:05:14.22
23
(37)
Mixed Team
23
Mixed
37
WA
AUS
Kate McCarthy
Matthew Blaney
Jarrad Norrish
6:49 min/km
00:23:53.73
415
30
45
00:46:15.92
149
8
15
00:54:21.80
238
21
31
00:00:42.76
126
13
23
267
1062
Charlotte CHURCHER
Charlotte CHURCHER #1062
Female Junior Female (U18)
02:05:15.45
02:05:15.45
6
(76)
Junior Female (U18)
6
Female
76
WA
AUS
Charlotte Churcher
Charlotte Churcher
Charlotte Churcher
6:49 min/km
00:13:55.48
70
2
21
00:49:07.27
208
6
50
01:01:35.54
348
7
111
00:00:37.16
48
3
9
268
1181
Kimiko HOLDER
Kimiko HOLDER #1181
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:05:25.40
02:05:25.40
36
(77)
Prime Female (18-39)
36
Female
77
WA
AUS
Kimiko Holder
Kimiko Holder
Kimiko Holder
6:50 min/km
00:19:56.97
357
66
142
00:52:45.96
290
41
90
00:51:56.94
199
22
43
00:00:45.51
173
18
48
269
1118
Sandy DUXBURY
Sandy DUXBURY #1118
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:05:48.82
02:05:48.82
20
(78)
Veteran Female (40-49)
20
Female
78
WA
AUS
Sandy Duxbury
Sandy Duxbury
Sandy Duxbury
6:51 min/km
00:16:27.54
209
21
63
00:51:35.30
266
19
75
00:56:56.05
289
20
83
00:00:49.93
231
22
76
270
1374
Cara VAN SCHALKWYK
Cara VAN SCHALKWYK #1374
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:06:27.32
02:06:27.32
37
(79)
Prime Female (18-39)
37
Female
79
WA
AUS
Cara Van Schalkwyk
Cara Van Schalkwyk
Cara Van Schalkwyk
6:53 min/km
00:15:24.79
152
17
45
00:52:34.71
286
38
87
00:57:11.66
293
42
85
00:01:16.16
403
75
161
271
1002
Belinda ALCOCK
Belinda ALCOCK #1002
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:06:27.68
02:06:27.68
38
(80)
Prime Female (18-39)
38
Female
80
WA
AUS
Belinda Alcock
Belinda Alcock
Belinda Alcock
6:53 min/km
00:15:03.92
124
12
36
00:52:17.75
279
36
81
00:58:13.45
309
45
93
00:00:52.56
269
44
99
272
1557
Tashtillynik
Tashtillynik #1557
Female Female Team
02:06:33.79
02:06:33.79
14
(81)
Female Team
14
Female
81
WA
AUS
Natasha Amor
Nicola Stanley
Matilda Varnavides
6:53 min/km
00:19:44.54
346
22
137
00:54:16.43
318
20
105
00:51:49.23
196
8
40
00:00:43.58
137
10
39
273
1028
Shaun BEROS
Shaun BEROS #1028
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:06:35.41
02:06:35.41
12
(155)
Vintage Male (50-59)
12
Male
155
WA
AUS
Shaun Beros
Shaun Beros
Shaun Beros
6:53 min/km
00:17:08.79
240
12
130
00:52:27.98
284
12
165
00:56:00.93
272
16
162
00:00:57.70
321
14
157
274
1353
Sean SMITH
Sean SMITH #1353
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:06:49.60
02:06:49.60
42
(156)
Veteran Male (40-49)
42
Male
156
WA
AUS
Sean Smith
Sean Smith
Sean Smith
6:54 min/km
00:17:08.07
238
34
129
00:43:52.59
102
10
74
01:04:45.37
373
58
201
00:01:03.55
355
45
172
275
1333
Kelly ROWE
Kelly ROWE #1333
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:06:50.62
02:06:50.62
39
(82)
Prime Female (18-39)
39
Female
82
WA
AUS
Kelly Rowe
Kelly Rowe
Kelly Rowe
6:54 min/km
00:17:29.83
261
40
93
00:52:52.56
291
42
91
00:55:32.54
261
33
69
00:00:55.68
309
53
118
276
1284
Val O'NEILL
Val O'NEILL #1284
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:07:00.57
02:07:00.57
21
(83)
Veteran Female (40-49)
21
Female
83
WA
AUS
Val O'Neill
Val O'Neill
Val O'Neill
6:55 min/km
00:14:17.95
87
13
27
00:55:55.05
341
32
116
00:55:48.67
267
18
71
00:00:58.89
335
35
129
277
1304
Grant PROUDFOOT
Grant PROUDFOOT #1304
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:07:03.81
02:07:03.81
43
(157)
Veteran Male (40-49)
43
Male
157
WA
AUS
Grant Proudfoot
Grant Proudfoot
Grant Proudfoot
6:55 min/km
00:21:56.79
398
57
198
00:50:34.36
240
37
152
00:53:36.31
227
40
147
00:00:56.33
314
35
153
278
1253
Carol MELVIN
Carol MELVIN #1253
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:07:06.82
02:07:06.82
40
(84)
Prime Female (18-39)
40
Female
84
WA
AUS
Carol Melvin
Carol Melvin
Carol Melvin
6:55 min/km
00:15:54.40
184
23
55
00:55:28.84
333
51
111
00:54:53.21
250
29
62
00:00:50.36
238
38
81
279
1065
Sever CIUTINA
Sever CIUTINA #1065
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:07:09.92
02:07:09.92
44
(158)
Veteran Male (40-49)
44
Male
158
WA
AUS
Sever Ciutina
Sever Ciutina
Sever Ciutina
6:55 min/km
00:20:27.54
370
52
183
00:48:51.82
203
28
133
00:56:34.54
282
46
165
00:01:16.01
402
59
198
280
1579
Young guns
Young guns #1579
Mixed Mixed Team
02:07:13.97
02:07:13.97
24
(38)
Mixed Team
24
Mixed
38
WA
AUS
Dave Archer
Ross Hassall
Jackie Archer
6:56 min/km
00:17:47.76
274
21
34
00:47:54.99
186
14
21
01:00:19.70
335
28
43
00:01:11.51
389
29
44
281
1403
Stuart WOODS
Stuart WOODS #1403
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:07:31.23
02:07:31.23
74
(159)
Prime Male (18-39)
74
Male
159
WA
AUS
Stuart Woods
Stuart Woods
Stuart Woods
6:56 min/km
00:19:56.34
356
80
175
00:45:14.16
124
52
91
01:01:00.20
344
85
190
00:01:20.53
406
86
200
282
1566
The Bovells
The Bovells #1566
Mixed Mixed Team
02:07:44.24
02:07:44.24
25
(39)
Mixed Team
25
Mixed
39
WA
AUS
Myles Bovell
Kate Bovell
6:57 min/km
00:15:12.15
137
10
21
00:57:34.61
357
25
39
00:53:47.69
232
19
29
00:01:09.78
382
28
43
283
1303
Jakinta PRITCHARD
Jakinta PRITCHARD #1303
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:07:57.21
02:07:57.21
41
(85)
Prime Female (18-39)
41
Female
85
WA
AUS
Jakinta Pritchard
Jakinta Pritchard
Jakinta Pritchard
6:58 min/km
00:19:38.50
343
63
135
00:48:03.70
190
19
42
00:59:16.66
323
49
100
00:00:58.33
328
59
125
284
1302
Clayton PRITCHARD
Clayton PRITCHARD #1302
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:08:08.57
02:08:08.57
75
(160)
Prime Male (18-39)
75
Male
160
WA
AUS
Clayton Pritchard
Clayton Pritchard
Clayton Pritchard
6:58 min/km
00:15:59.54
190
46
104
00:56:13.17
344
85
188
00:54:49.82
248
72
154
00:01:06.04
370
81
182
285
1274
Andrea NORDSTROM
Andrea NORDSTROM #1274
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:08:41.57
02:08:41.57
42
(86)
Prime Female (18-39)
42
Female
86
WA
AUS
Andrea Nordstrom
Andrea Nordstrom
Andrea Nordstrom
7:00 min/km
00:15:00.54
123
11
35
00:50:37.44
243
29
64
01:02:09.60
356
56
116
00:00:53.98
285
48
109
286
1272
Deborah NOBLETT
Deborah NOBLETT #1272
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:08:43.47
02:08:43.47
43
(87)
Prime Female (18-39)
43
Female
87
WA
AUS
Deborah Noblett
Deborah Noblett
Deborah Noblett
7:00 min/km
00:15:54.19
183
22
54
00:55:18.81
331
50
110
00:56:25.45
278
37
78
00:01:05.02
366
67
144
287
1395
Nev WHITE
Nev WHITE #1395
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:09:00.57
02:09:00.57
13
(161)
Vintage Male (50-59)
13
Male
161
WA
AUS
Nev White
Nev White
Nev White
7:01 min/km
00:15:35.79
164
9
91
00:56:46.47
350
19
192
00:54:40.26
243
14
152
00:01:58.04
418
22
207
288
1345
Mark SHAW
Mark SHAW #1345
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:09:06.81
02:09:06.81
14
(162)
Vintage Male (50-59)
14
Male
162
WA
AUS
Mark Shaw
Mark Shaw
Mark Shaw
7:02 min/km
00:17:49.91
275
13
141
00:54:38.10
323
15
179
00:55:44.53
265
15
159
00:00:54.26
292
9
138
289
1404
Richard WRIGHTSON
Richard WRIGHTSON #1404
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:09:14.74
02:09:14.74
45
(163)
Veteran Male (40-49)
45
Male
163
WA
AUS
Richard Wrightson
Richard Wrightson
Richard Wrightson
7:02 min/km
00:22:46.04
406
60
203
00:49:43.46
220
32
142
00:55:44.47
264
44
158
00:01:00.76
343
43
167
290
1255
Gary MEREDITH
Gary MEREDITH #1255
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:09:30.32
02:09:30.32
46
(164)
Veteran Male (40-49)
46
Male
164
WA
AUS
Gary Meredith
Gary Meredith
Gary Meredith
7:03 min/km
00:16:38.16
216
32
119
00:51:06.92
255
39
157
01:00:34.55
339
52
188
00:01:10.68
385
53
189
291
1392
Mark WESTMAN
Mark WESTMAN #1392
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:09:36.48
02:09:36.48
47
(165)
Veteran Male (40-49)
47
Male
165
WA
AUS
Mark Westman
Mark Westman
Mark Westman
7:03 min/km
00:18:38.55
305
41
153
00:57:36.71
358
54
195
00:51:13.44
184
31
127
00:02:07.77
419
60
208
292
1017
Joanne BARRAM
Joanne BARRAM #1017
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:09:47.83
02:09:47.83
44
(88)
Prime Female (18-39)
44
Female
88
WA
AUS
Joanne Barram
Joanne Barram
Joanne Barram
7:04 min/km
00:17:24.29
253
38
88
00:52:18.44
280
37
82
00:59:17.56
324
50
101
00:00:47.53
202
26
62
293
1505
Amare la vita
Amare la vita #1505
Mixed Mixed Team
02:09:48.43
02:09:48.43
26
(40)
Mixed Team
26
Mixed
40
WA
AUS
Mandy Edwards
Kevin Tognela
Lucy Nankervis
7:04 min/km
00:20:58.47
380
27
42
00:54:30.23
321
24
37
00:53:39.99
228
17
27
00:00:39.74
87
9
16
294
1300
Ande POWYS
Ande POWYS #1300
Male Junior Male (U18)
02:09:48.82
02:09:48.82
21
(166)
Junior Male (U18)
21
Male
166
WA
AUS
Ande Powys
Ande Powys
Ande Powys
7:04 min/km
00:17:34.77
268
19
137
00:51:45.20
269
23
161
00:59:51.98
330
19
185
00:00:36.86
46
6
29
295
1271
Anne-Lise NISBET
Anne-Lise NISBET #1271
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:10:06.52
02:10:06.52
45
(89)
Prime Female (18-39)
45
Female
89
WA
AUS
Anne-Lise Nisbet
Anne-Lise Nisbet
Anne-Lise Nisbet
7:05 min/km
00:19:46.71
347
64
138
00:51:11.30
257
34
71
00:58:25.19
311
46
94
00:00:43.31
133
15
35
296
1319
Kate REYNOLDS
Kate REYNOLDS #1319
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:10:08.72
02:10:08.72
46
(90)
Prime Female (18-39)
46
Female
90
WA
AUS
Kate Reynolds
Kate Reynolds
Kate Reynolds
7:05 min/km
00:18:58.54
323
57
124
00:53:38.56
305
44
99
00:56:29.10
280
38
80
00:01:02.51
349
64
138
297
1273
Adam NOLAN
Adam NOLAN #1273
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:10:08.75
02:10:08.75
76
(167)
Prime Male (18-39)
76
Male
167
WA
AUS
Adam Nolan
Adam Nolan
Adam Nolan
7:05 min/km
00:19:30.22
338
77
167
00:51:22.69
261
77
160
00:58:36.53
314
81
178
00:00:39.29
81
30
51
298
1114
Andrea DRURY
Andrea DRURY #1114
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:10:09.77
02:10:09.77
22
(91)
Veteran Female (40-49)
22
Female
91
WA
AUS
Andrea Drury
Andrea Drury
Andrea Drury
7:05 min/km
00:20:16.79
365
41
145
00:51:31.35
265
18
74
00:57:36.99
300
22
88
00:00:44.63
161
13
45
299
1099
Bronwyn DELRIVIERE
Bronwyn DELRIVIERE #1099
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:10:15.57
02:10:15.57
23
(92)
Veteran Female (40-49)
23
Female
92
WA
AUS
Bronwyn Delriviere
Bronwyn Delriviere
Bronwyn Delriviere
7:05 min/km
00:17:34.29
267
30
98
00:51:23.97
262
17
72
01:00:22.49
336
28
107
00:00:54.81
301
33
116
300
1532
Horrible Hobbits
Horrible Hobbits #1532
Mixed Junior Team
02:10:16.47
02:10:16.47
15
(41)
Junior Team
15
Mixed
41
WA
AUS
Freya Prall
Amelia Prall
7:05 min/km
00:14:06.94
77
9
17
00:55:53.55
340
14
38
00:59:25.46
326
15
42
00:00:50.52
242
14
38
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
10
Page 6 of 10 (494 items)