X Adventure Race Dunsborough
16 Apr 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 2 of 10 (494 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Leg1
Leg2
Leg3
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
1292
James PERRON
James PERRON #1292
Male Prime Male (18-39)
Not started
Not started
Prime Male (18-39)
Male
WA
AUS
James Perron
James Perron
James Perron
min/km
1311
Charles REDDIN
Charles REDDIN #1311
Male Junior Male (U18)
Not started
Not started
Junior Male (U18)
Male
WA
AUS
Charles Reddin
Charles Reddin
Charles Reddin
min/km
1312
Gavin REDDIN
Gavin REDDIN #1312
Male Junior Male (U18)
Not started
Not started
Junior Male (U18)
Male
WA
AUS
Gavin Reddin
Gavin Reddin
Gavin Reddin
min/km
1313
Mike REDDIN
Mike REDDIN #1313
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
Not started
Not started
Vintage Male (50-59)
Male
WA
AUS
Mike Reddin
Mike Reddin
Mike Reddin
min/km
1337
Jennifer SCHMENK
Jennifer SCHMENK #1337
Female Prime Female (18-39)
Not started
Not started
Prime Female (18-39)
Female
WA
AUS
Jennifer Schmenk
Jennifer Schmenk
Jennifer Schmenk
min/km
1339
Kirsten SCHWEDER
Kirsten SCHWEDER #1339
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
Not started
Not started
Veteran Female (40-49)
Female
WA
AUS
Kirsten Schweder
Kirsten Schweder
Kirsten Schweder
min/km
1344
Brett SHAW
Brett SHAW #1344
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
Not started
Not started
Veteran Male (40-49)
Male
WA
AUS
Brett Shaw
Brett Shaw
Brett Shaw
min/km
1372
Chris UNWIN
Chris UNWIN #1372
Male Prime Male (18-39)
Not started
Not started
Prime Male (18-39)
Male
WA
AUS
Chris Unwin
Chris Unwin
Chris Unwin
min/km
1370
Aaron TURNER
Aaron TURNER #1370
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
Not started
Not started
Veteran Male (40-49)
Male
WA
AUS
Aaron Turner
Aaron Turner
Aaron Turner
min/km
1386
Matthew WATTS
Matthew WATTS #1386
Male Prime Male (18-39)
Not started
Not started
Prime Male (18-39)
Male
WA
AUS
Matthew Watts
Matthew Watts
Matthew Watts
min/km
1397
Brad WHITTOME
Brad WHITTOME #1397
Male Prime Male (18-39)
DNF
DNF
Prime Male (18-39)
Male
WA
AUS
Brad Whittome
Brad Whittome
Brad Whittome
min/km
00:19:25.54
01:03:33.98
1504
ALLMOULDY
ALLMOULDY #1504
Mixed Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Mixed
WA
AUS
Chantal Mould
Richard Mould
min/km
1511
Blister sisters
Blister sisters #1511
Female Female Team
Not started
Not started
Female Team
Female
WA
AUS
Silje Hynes
min/km
1515
Crownies
Crownies #1515
Female Female Team
Not started
Not started
Female Team
Female
WA
AUS
Mel Young
Fiona Bowden
min/km
1517
Drewdan
Drewdan #1517
Mixed Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Mixed
WA
AUS
Drew Grant
Danielle Old
min/km
1544
Mighty Maclarens
Mighty Maclarens #1544
Female Female Team
Not started
Not started
Female Team
Female
WA
AUS
Deanne Johnson
Ann-Louise Siney
min/km
1549
Plan B
Plan B #1549
Mixed Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Mixed
WA
AUS
Kristie Leahy
min/km
1553
SMG Girl Power
SMG Girl Power #1553
Female Female Team
Not started
Not started
Female Team
Female
WA
AUS
Fiona Oconnell
Angela Sullivan
Anne Smith
min/km
1561
Team Fabulous
Team Fabulous #1561
Female Female Team
DNF
DNF
Female Team
Female
WA
AUS
Donna Williamson
Lou-Ann Bottomley
Joanne Svagelli
min/km
00:17:08.44
00:41:52.97
00:45:25.27
00:02:50.60
489
Andrew JONES
Andrew JONES #489
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
Not started
Not started
Vintage Male (50-59)
Male
WA
AUS
Ben Jackson
Andrew Jones
Andrew Jones
min/km
416
1373
Els VAN DE VEIRE
Els VAN DE VEIRE #1373
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:49:31.98
02:49:31.98
76
(162)
Prime Female (18-39)
76
Female
162
WA
AUS
Els Van De Veire
Els Van De Veire
Els Van De Veire
9:14 min/km
00:20:10.00
359
67
143
01:24:12.29
424
79
168
01:04:19.44
371
60
126
00:00:50.25
237
37
80
420
1238
Kellie MARTIN
Kellie MARTIN #1238
Female Prime Female (18-39)
03:05:13.56
03:05:13.56
78
(166)
Prime Female (18-39)
78
Female
166
WA
AUS
Kellie Martin
Kellie Martin
Kellie Martin
10:05 min/km
00:29:38.56
423
78
169
01:22:40.10
423
78
167
01:12:03.94
406
73
153
00:00:50.96
251
41
89
407
1012
Jaime BAINBRIDGE
Jaime BAINBRIDGE #1012
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:33:59.31
02:33:59.31
72
(154)
Prime Female (18-39)
72
Female
154
WA
AUS
Jaime Bainbridge
Jaime Bainbridge
Jaime Bainbridge
8:23 min/km
00:23:36.79
412
77
163
01:18:22.70
422
77
166
00:51:12.18
183
18
36
00:00:47.62
204
27
63
1202
Kirstyn JOHNSON
Kirstyn JOHNSON #1202
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
Started
Started
Veteran Female (40-49)
Female
WA
AUS
Kirstyn Johnson
Kirstyn Johnson
Kirstyn Johnson
min/km
00:14:16.29
86
12
26
01:16:34.93
421
46
165
421
1326
Jacqui ROBERTSON
Jacqui ROBERTSON #1326
Female Prime Female (18-39)
03:12:10.81
03:12:10.81
79
(167)
Prime Female (18-39)
79
Female
167
WA
AUS
Jacqui Robertson
Jacqui Robertson
Jacqui Robertson
10:28 min/km
00:37:24.39
426
79
170
01:16:13.16
420
76
164
01:17:21.80
416
77
162
00:01:11.45
387
72
155
422
1335
Paul SANGSTER
Paul SANGSTER #1335
Male Prime Male (18-39)
03:15:44.98
03:15:44.98
91
(210)
Prime Male (18-39)
91
Male
210
WA
AUS
Paul Sangster
Paul Sangster
Paul Sangster
10:40 min/km
00:37:24.18
425
91
211
01:16:11.62
419
91
211
01:20:45.50
417
91
210
00:01:23.67
412
88
203
347
1228
Jeff LOHREY
Jeff LOHREY #1228
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:17:40.47
02:17:40.47
53
(193)
Veteran Male (40-49)
53
Male
193
WA
AUS
Jeff Lohrey
Jeff Lohrey
Jeff Lohrey
7:30 min/km
00:15:12.15
138
21
77
01:15:51.87
418
61
210
00:45:51.41
96
16
75
00:00:45.02
167
16
95
419
1258
Thirl MILLACHIP
Thirl MILLACHIP #1258
Female Vintage Female (50-59)
02:57:52.92
02:57:52.92
7
(165)
Vintage Female (50-59)
7
Female
165
WA
AUS
Thirl Millachip
Thirl Millachip
Thirl Millachip
9:41 min/km
00:25:10.89
419
6
165
01:15:38.14
417
7
163
01:15:56.57
414
6
161
00:01:07.32
373
6
148
417
1005
Grace ANNING
Grace ANNING #1005
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:55:27.18
02:55:27.18
77
(163)
Prime Female (18-39)
77
Female
163
WA
AUS
Grace Anning
Grace Anning
Grace Anning
9:33 min/km
00:19:00.01
325
58
125
01:14:16.77
416
75
162
01:21:12.59
418
78
163
00:00:57.80
323
58
124
413
1216
Helen KING
Helen KING #1216
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:41:52.62
02:41:52.62
44
(159)
Veteran Female (40-49)
44
Female
159
WA
AUS
Helen King
Helen King
Helen King
8:49 min/km
00:19:49.79
350
39
139
01:13:32.99
415
45
161
01:07:37.37
390
40
141
00:00:52.46
268
28
98
409
1562
Team Hope
Team Hope #1562
Female Female Team
02:35:47.31
02:35:47.31
25
(156)
Female Team
25
Female
156
WA
AUS
Tammy Meredith
Kym Hales
Carmen Forde
8:29 min/km
00:28:08.84
422
26
168
01:12:02.70
414
26
160
00:54:43.34
244
10
60
00:00:52.42
266
16
97
418
1280
Toni O'DONNELL
Toni O'DONNELL #1280
Female Vintage Female (50-59)
02:56:12.91
02:56:12.91
6
(164)
Vintage Female (50-59)
6
Female
164
WA
AUS
Toni O'Donnell
Toni O'Donnell
Toni O'Donnell
9:36 min/km
00:21:53.04
397
5
157
01:11:03.20
413
6
159
01:21:42.35
420
7
165
00:01:34.31
413
7
165
414
1133
Chris FISHER
Chris FISHER #1133
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:42:34.21
02:42:34.21
75
(160)
Prime Female (18-39)
75
Female
160
WA
AUS
Chris Fisher
Chris Fisher
Chris Fisher
8:51 min/km
00:21:37.45
392
73
155
01:10:51.78
412
74
158
01:08:44.20
396
68
145
00:01:20.76
407
76
163
320
1176
Henry HICKLING
Henry HICKLING #1176
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:12:41.57
02:12:41.57
51
(178)
Veteran Male (40-49)
51
Male
178
WA
AUS
Henry Hickling
Henry Hickling
Henry Hickling
7:13 min/km
00:14:25.78
96
13
49
01:09:46.74
411
60
209
00:47:29.27
125
17
91
00:00:59.77
337
41
165
339
1558
Team Awesome
Team Awesome #1558
Mixed Mixed Team
02:15:57.32
02:15:57.32
28
(43)
Mixed Team
28
Mixed
43
WA
AUS
Sam Williamson
Jack Williamson
Jane Kelsbie
7:24 min/km
00:18:59.19
324
24
39
01:08:33.29
410
30
45
00:47:48.14
131
13
18
00:00:36.69
45
4
9
324
1184
Guy HOPKINS
Guy HOPKINS #1184
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:13:31.69
02:13:31.69
17
(180)
Vintage Male (50-59)
17
Male
180
WA
AUS
Guy Hopkins
Guy Hopkins
Guy Hopkins
7:16 min/km
00:20:46.49
374
19
187
01:08:29.90
409
22
208
00:42:56.95
51
4
42
00:01:18.34
405
19
199
374
1177
Siobhan HICKLING
Siobhan HICKLING #1177
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:23:06.95
02:23:06.95
34
(127)
Veteran Female (40-49)
34
Female
127
WA
AUS
Siobhan Hickling
Siobhan Hickling
Siobhan Hickling
7:47 min/km
00:13:05.03
43
6
11
01:08:25.97
408
44
157
01:00:42.30
341
29
108
00:00:53.64
282
32
107
390
1352
Kay SMITH
Kay SMITH #1352
Female Masters Female (60+)
02:25:41.57
02:25:41.57
1
(140)
Masters Female (60+)
1
Female
140
WA
AUS
Kay Smith
Kay Smith
Kay Smith
7:56 min/km
00:17:23.29
251
1
87
01:08:21.73
407
1
156
00:58:56.54
320
1
99
00:01:00.00
340
1
132
188
1305
Harriet PUGH
Harriet PUGH #1305
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:56:23.57
01:56:23.57
18
(39)
Prime Female (18-39)
18
Female
39
WA
AUS
Harriet Pugh
Harriet Pugh
Harriet Pugh
6:20 min/km
00:18:15.29
286
47
107
01:07:43.22
406
73
155
00:29:14.53
6
1
1
00:01:10.52
384
70
153
400
1137
James FOULSHAM
James FOULSHAM #1137
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:30:56.68
02:30:56.68
89
(208)
Prime Male (18-39)
89
Male
208
WA
AUS
James Foulsham
James Foulsham
James Foulsham
8:13 min/km
00:18:56.92
320
71
159
01:07:20.22
405
90
207
01:03:31.05
367
88
199
00:01:08.47
378
83
185
342
1108
Sophie DOCKER
Sophie DOCKER #1108
Female Junior Female (U18)
02:16:17.51
02:16:17.51
7
(108)
Junior Female (U18)
7
Female
108
WA
AUS
Sophie Docker
Sophie Docker
Sophie Docker
7:25 min/km
00:16:20.29
206
5
62
01:06:17.70
404
9
154
00:52:36.21
214
4
50
00:01:03.30
352
9
140
382
1259
Rebecca MILLWARD
Rebecca MILLWARD #1259
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:24:38.22
02:24:38.22
64
(135)
Prime Female (18-39)
64
Female
135
WA
AUS
Rebecca Millward
Rebecca Millward
Rebecca Millward
7:52 min/km
00:15:28.22
156
18
47
01:06:09.79
403
72
153
01:02:01.35
355
55
115
00:00:58.84
334
61
128
361
1528
GLC Super Team
GLC Super Team #1528
Mixed Mixed Team
02:20:45.37
02:20:45.37
30
(45)
Mixed Team
30
Mixed
45
WA
AUS
Imogen Mason
Toni Andrews
Lewis Whitley
7:40 min/km
00:12:37.87
27
5
8
01:05:38.21
402
29
44
01:01:45.47
351
30
45
00:00:43.80
141
14
25
402
1324
Annie RIORDAN
Annie RIORDAN #1324
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:31:51.93
02:31:51.93
43
(149)
Veteran Female (40-49)
43
Female
149
WA
AUS
Annie Riordan
Annie Riordan
Annie Riordan
8:16 min/km
00:19:50.83
352
40
141
01:05:35.35
401
43
152
01:05:23.77
376
35
128
00:01:01.97
347
39
137
389
1056
Bonnie BYRNE
Bonnie BYRNE #1056
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:25:38.32
02:25:38.32
39
(139)
Veteran Female (40-49)
39
Female
139
WA
AUS
Bonnie Byrne
Bonnie Byrne
Bonnie Byrne
7:56 min/km
00:21:01.05
382
43
149
01:04:50.71
400
42
151
00:58:56.00
319
26
98
00:00:50.55
243
24
84
415
1009
Adele ASPELING
Adele ASPELING #1009
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:47:00.51
02:47:00.51
45
(161)
Veteran Female (40-49)
45
Female
161
WA
AUS
Adele Aspeling
Adele Aspeling
Adele Aspeling
9:06 min/km
00:19:04.79
329
37
128
01:04:35.12
399
41
150
01:22:16.29
421
45
166
00:01:04.31
363
41
143
404
1539
KoolKatz
KoolKatz #1539
Female Female Team
02:32:10.40
02:32:10.40
24
(151)
Female Team
24
Female
151
WA
AUS
Janelle Hartnett
Deb Moylan
8:17 min/km
00:21:33.04
391
24
154
01:04:14.99
398
25
149
01:05:28.36
379
20
131
00:00:54.00
286
18
110
403
1362
Clare TANSLEY
Clare TANSLEY #1362
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:31:52.33
02:31:52.33
69
(150)
Prime Female (18-39)
69
Female
150
WA
AUS
Clare Tansley
Clare Tansley
Clare Tansley
8:16 min/km
00:18:12.29
285
46
106
01:04:01.48
397
71
148
01:08:45.83
397
69
146
00:00:52.72
274
46
102
393
1020
Kim BASILE
Kim BASILE #1020
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:25:49.33
02:25:49.33
40
(142)
Veteran Female (40-49)
40
Female
142
WA
AUS
Kim Basile
Kim Basile
Kim Basile
7:56 min/km
00:21:24.54
388
44
152
01:03:24.13
396
40
147
00:59:57.22
332
27
105
00:01:03.43
353
40
141
383
1143
Sharon GARDNER
Sharon GARDNER #1143
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:24:47.84
02:24:47.84
38
(136)
Veteran Female (40-49)
38
Female
136
WA
AUS
Sharon Gardner
Sharon Gardner
Sharon Gardner
7:53 min/km
00:18:54.64
317
35
122
01:03:22.05
395
39
146
01:01:36.26
349
31
112
00:00:54.88
303
34
117
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 2 of 10 (494 items)