Karma Resorts Rottnest Channel Swim
27 Feb 2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
COTC
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Legal Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (15 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
Pace
Wave
Finish
Registered
Starting Pen Entry
2
867
The Herbert Voigt Tribute
The Herbert Voigt Tribute #867
Male 150+
05:33:30.3
05:33:30.3
1
(2)
150+
1
Male
2
Tony Leaversuch
Joel Vandenbrun
Matt Oakley
Andrew Brice
16:55 min/km
Wave 11
05:33:30.3
-06:15:25.7
-05:40:14.8
4
843
Fero
Fero #843
Male 150+
05:43:31.8
05:43:31.8
2
(3)
150+
2
Male
3
Daniel Perna
Sam Griffiths
Mark Murray-Smith
Robert Franco
17:26 min/km
Wave 11
05:43:31.8
-06:49:52.1
-05:48:31.9
5
859
Distinctive Homes WA
Distinctive Homes WA #859
Male 150+
05:49:36.8
05:49:36.8
3
(4)
150+
3
Male
4
Simon Herbert
Simon Boxshall
Simon Bedrook
Simon De Lestang
17:44 min/km
Wave 11
05:49:36.8
-06:26:26.3
-05:55:28.0
7
862
Brookfield Multiplex Barracudas
Brookfield Multiplex Barracudas #862
Male 150+
05:51:30.9
05:51:30.9
4
(5)
150+
4
Male
5
Toby Browne-Cooper
Tony Morgan
Peter Galvin
Jason Walker
17:50 min/km
Wave 11
05:51:30.9
-06:46:54.4
-05:57:35.6
9
875
Team Kalgoorlie
Team Kalgoorlie #875
Male 150+
06:10:48.1
06:10:48.1
5
(6)
150+
5
Male
6
Alex Harwood
Ron Ellis
Cade Johnson
Dean Obrien
18:49 min/km
Wave 11
06:10:48.1
-07:04:49.6
-06:14:21.3
11
871
Arisit
Arisit #871
Male 150+
06:16:06.6
06:16:06.6
6
(8)
150+
6
Male
8
Simon Taylor
Steve Wearn
Robert Sinclair
Matt Clape
19:05 min/km
Wave 11
06:16:06.6
-07:35:35.1
-06:22:00.2
14
863
Vicinity Swimmers
Vicinity Swimmers #863
Male 150+
06:22:09.6
06:22:09.6
7
(10)
150+
7
Male
10
Jonathan Timms
Russell Lynton-Brown
19:23 min/km
Wave 11
06:22:09.6
-07:18:45.3
-06:28:23.7
18
882
Team Oi
Team Oi #882
Male 150+
06:31:02.3
06:31:02.3
8
(13)
150+
8
Male
13
Nick Stagg
Jon Stagg
Nathan Mcintosh
Chris Murphy
19:50 min/km
Wave 11
06:31:02.3
-07:07:28.5
-06:37:02.5
20
845
Modern Men
Modern Men #845
Male 150+
06:34:53.3
06:34:53.3
9
(14)
150+
9
Male
14
Richard Lynn
Nathan Ledger
Mark Arundell
Michael Japp
20:02 min/km
Wave 11
06:34:53.3
-07:59:12.8
-06:41:29.7
21
846
Southern Wrongs
Southern Wrongs #846
Male 150+
06:35:02.3
06:35:02.3
10
(15)
150+
10
Male
15
Simon Smith
Thomas Smith
Dean Thornton
Matthew Smith
20:03 min/km
Wave 11
06:35:02.3
-07:13:41.6
-06:37:48.1
23
840
Team Dulux
Team Dulux #840
Male 150+
06:41:16.8
06:41:16.8
11
(17)
150+
11
Male
17
Truman Faulkner
Greg Delfs
Brad Renton
Mark Rheinberger
20:22 min/km
Wave 11
06:41:16.8
-07:53:06.1
-06:48:31.5
24
879
Northshore Tavern
Northshore Tavern #879
Male 150+
06:47:31.2
06:47:31.2
12
(18)
150+
12
Male
18
Brian Godfrey
Ben Rosser
Robb Phillips
Andrew Teasdale
20:41 min/km
Wave 11
06:47:31.2
-07:30:33.5
-06:53:17.7
27
841
Qmax
Qmax #841
Male 150+
06:54:29.7
06:54:29.7
13
(20)
150+
13
Male
20
Michael Lewin
Michael Pether
Ashton Roberts
Andrew Tan
21:02 min/km
Wave 11
06:54:29.7
-08:51:57.3
-07:02:35.5
29
844
Two Old Dogs and Two Pups
Two Old Dogs and Two Pups #844
Male 150+
07:00:27.9
07:00:27.9
14
(22)
150+
14
Male
22
Maurice Spillane
Sean Webb
James Wilson
Carl Barrett
21:20 min/km
Wave 11
07:00:27.9
-08:03:14.8
-07:05:37.3
41
857
Smit Lamnalco Swordfish
Smit Lamnalco Swordfish #857
Male 150+
07:45:36.4
07:45:36.4
15
(26)
150+
15
Male
26
Tony Cousins
Daniel Trotter
Glenn Wetters
Jeff Hinnrichsen
23:38 min/km
Wave 11
07:45:36.4
-08:48:38.0
-07:52:33.7
Page 1 of 1 (15 items)