Karma Resorts Rottnest Channel Swim
27 Feb 2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
COTC
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Legal Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (187 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
Pace
Wave
Finish
Registered
Starting Pen Entry
7
523
Related?
Related? #523
Mixed 56+ Mixed
04:55:47.5
04:55:47.5
1
(1)
56+ Mixed
1
Mixed
1
Brett Gould
Tayla Tenaglia
Soraya Lee
Wesley Gould
15:00 min/km
Wave 7
04:55:47.5
-05:48:30.8
-05:02:30.3
8
555
The Quokka Sore Arms
The Quokka Sore Arms #555
Mixed 56+ Mixed
04:57:25.0
04:57:25.0
2
(2)
56+ Mixed
2
Mixed
2
D'Arcy Wilson
Amara Freeman
Jarrett Kang
Kenny Biesheuvel
15:05 min/km
Wave 7
04:57:25.0
-06:14:12.8
-05:03:15.0
12
908
3 pigs & the big bad wolf
3 pigs & the big bad wolf #908
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:00:24.5
05:00:24.5
1
(3)
100+ Mixed
1
Mixed
3
Sarah Duff
Matthew Affleck
Iain Mccarrey
Michael Mccarrey
15:14 min/km
Wave 12
05:00:24.5
-05:38:27.2
-05:07:45.8
17
805
The Incredibles
The Incredibles #805
Mixed 150+ Mixed
05:18:40.9
05:18:40.9
1
(4)
150+ Mixed
1
Mixed
4
Stefan Kolm
Ruth Ireland
Sacha Fulton
Steven Junk
16:10 min/km
Wave 10
05:18:40.9
-06:18:41.2
-05:26:05.6
24
596
Hess Apprentices
Hess Apprentices #596
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:26:56.4
05:26:56.4
3
(5)
56+ Mixed
3
Mixed
5
Madeleine Hanlin
Addison Ogg
Sophie Lloyd
Luke Lumsden
16:35 min/km
Wave 7
05:26:56.4
-06:04:35.4
-05:32:16.4
25
1032
PGH Lifesavers
PGH Lifesavers #1032
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:27:03.8
05:27:03.8
2
(6)
100+ Mixed
2
Mixed
6
Emily Chetwin
Tara Smith
Ethan Stewart
Peter Scott
16:36 min/km
Wave 13
05:27:03.8
-06:39:50.5
-05:34:11.4
28
824
Aargh Me Matey
Aargh Me Matey #824
Mixed 150+ Mixed
05:28:35.8
05:28:35.8
2
(7)
150+ Mixed
2
Mixed
7
Eleanor Parsons
Julien Flack
Dan Soanes
Perry Molendijk
16:40 min/km
Wave 10
05:28:35.8
-06:17:57.6
-05:36:01.2
37
720
Dark Bondi Angels
Dark Bondi Angels #720
Mixed 150+ Mixed
05:37:40.3
05:37:40.3
3
(8)
150+ Mixed
3
Mixed
8
Caroline Mackley
Andrea Miller
Sam Mitchell
Leon Chandler
17:08 min/km
Wave 9
05:37:40.3
-06:21:22.9
-05:45:07.6
38
1004
Hannah Kim
Hannah Kim #1004
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:38:27.6
05:38:27.6
3
(9)
100+ Mixed
3
Mixed
9
Kim Nielsen
Clare Hanavan
Hannah Jones
Warren Jones
17:10 min/km
Wave 13
05:38:27.6
-06:28:35.7
-05:43:44.4
42
618
Riptide
Riptide #618
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:41:22.4
05:41:22.4
4
(10)
56+ Mixed
4
Mixed
10
Michael Paganin
Ally Stephen
Charlotte Salom
Kenny Cunningham
17:19 min/km
Wave 7
05:41:22.4
-06:16:48.4
-05:48:14.1
45
1051
Out of our Depth
Out of our Depth #1051
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:42:37.1
05:42:37.1
4
(11)
100+ Mixed
4
Mixed
11
Beth Duckrell
Janelle Thompson
Dave Leed
Chris Slattery
17:23 min/km
Wave 13
05:42:37.1
-06:49:49.9
-05:48:55.3
50
642
Beatty Park Teabaggers
Beatty Park Teabaggers #642
Mixed 200+ Mixed
05:45:13.4
05:45:13.4
1
(12)
200+ Mixed
1
Mixed
12
Lisl Mcguire
Marshall Flower
Rachel Trenaman
Jon Jessop
17:31 min/km
Wave 8
05:45:13.4
-06:20:10.9
-05:50:05.9
54
1027
Delfini
Delfini #1027
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:47:22.7
05:47:22.7
5
(13)
100+ Mixed
5
Mixed
13
Brooke Maddestra
Nadine Love
Paul Maddestra
Flynn Blackburn
17:38 min/km
Wave 13
05:47:22.7
-06:31:40.3
-05:54:23.0
55
1015
The Owl and the Pussycats
The Owl and the Pussycats #1015
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:47:32.6
05:47:32.6
6
(14)
100+ Mixed
6
Mixed
14
Ashlee Booker
Bethaney Whitehead
Jacqueline Van Den Bussche
Bradley Hardingham
17:38 min/km
Wave 13
05:47:32.6
-07:03:38.7
-05:54:45.1
57
535
Rottnest and Chill
Rottnest and Chill #535
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:48:47.6
05:48:47.6
5
(15)
56+ Mixed
5
Mixed
15
Gabby Charlton
Jordan Lake
Ben Hill
Louise Norrie
17:42 min/km
Wave 7
05:48:47.6
-06:24:01.6
-05:55:39.3
59
680
Shark Fin Soup
Shark Fin Soup #680
Mixed 200+ Mixed
05:49:54.6
05:49:54.6
2
(16)
200+ Mixed
2
Mixed
16
Mark Murphy
Bill Armstrong
Vicki Baroni
Kaylene Bozich
17:45 min/km
Wave 8
05:49:54.6
-07:17:02.9
-05:52:04.4
63
602
Sink or Swim 2016
Sink or Swim 2016 #602
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:52:54.2
05:52:54.2
6
(17)
56+ Mixed
6
Mixed
17
Eva Metrot
Madeline Joy
Brooke Pensini
Luke Taylor
17:54 min/km
Wave 7
05:52:54.2
-06:18:47.3
-05:57:56.2
68
646
Lane 6 Plus 1
Lane 6 Plus 1 #646
Mixed 200+ Mixed
05:55:14.9
05:55:14.9
3
(18)
200+ Mixed
3
Mixed
18
Clive Aaron
Nikki Burger
Jeff Sher
Anton Kapel
18:01 min/km
Wave 8
05:55:14.9
-07:01:15.7
-06:00:57.2
76
608
Longshot
Longshot #608
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:58:32.5
05:58:32.5
7
(19)
56+ Mixed
7
Mixed
19
Indiya Boston-Budd
Eliza Kelly
James Blair
Jacob Speer
18:12 min/km
Wave 7
05:58:32.5
-06:49:17.7
-06:06:21.4
78
963
The Rottnest Monsters
The Rottnest Monsters #963
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:58:53.4
05:58:53.4
7
(20)
100+ Mixed
7
Mixed
20
Baron Michael Hyslop
Jemma Hossain
Javed Hossain
Ian Mirfin
18:13 min/km
Wave 12
05:58:53.4
-07:01:58.0
-06:05:47.6
79
556
Houghtons and a Wylde one
Houghtons and a Wylde one #556
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:59:00.2
05:59:00.2
8
(21)
56+ Mixed
8
Mixed
21
Jason Houghton
Amy Wilde
Lucy Houghton
Zachary Houghton
18:13 min/km
Wave 7
05:59:00.2
-06:59:19.0
-06:04:09.4
83
575
Jermaine Dolla Seals
Jermaine Dolla Seals #575
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:01:41.1
06:01:41.1
9
(22)
56+ Mixed
9
Mixed
22
Ethan Boatwright
Benjamin Sashegyi
Lydia Badoer
Barton Thompson
18:21 min/km
Wave 7
06:01:41.1
-06:54:40.7
-06:07:47.4
85
933
Daisies Cottesloe
Daisies Cottesloe #933
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:01:57.8
06:01:57.8
8
(23)
100+ Mixed
8
Mixed
23
Julia Mansfield
Jarrad Cranston
Sam Kaye
Nicholas Scanlan
18:22 min/km
Wave 12
06:01:57.8
-07:06:13.6
-06:10:02.3
86
1070
Sportspower Northam
Sportspower Northam #1070
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:02:13.6
06:02:13.6
9
(24)
100+ Mixed
9
Mixed
24
Karla Milici
Jenna Lehmann
Sasa Pelemis
Travis Kelly
18:23 min/km
Wave 13
06:02:13.6
-06:58:07.2
-06:07:31.4
87
553
Edison Events
Edison Events #553
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:02:56.9
06:02:56.9
10
(25)
56+ Mixed
10
Mixed
25
Sandon Block
Julie Fatovich
Kristen Sheppard
Jonathan Anderson
18:25 min/km
Wave 7
06:02:56.9
-06:53:48.2
-06:09:53.4
89
537
Team Saba
Team Saba #537
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:04:19.9
06:04:19.9
11
(26)
56+ Mixed
11
Mixed
26
Rebecca Stawell Wilson
Jessica Pleydell-Bouverie
Harry Mcgregor
Tim Angeloni
18:29 min/km
Wave 7
06:04:19.9
-06:24:34.7
-06:08:35.3
90
1000
Another drunken idea
Another drunken idea #1000
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:04:25.3
06:04:25.3
10
(27)
100+ Mixed
10
Mixed
27
Susie Taylor
Karen Mack
Corey Taylor
Samara Rogers
18:29 min/km
Wave 13
06:04:25.3
-06:55:37.7
-06:09:00.8
91
530
ICEA Little Fat Lambs
ICEA Little Fat Lambs #530
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:04:26.5
06:04:26.5
12
(28)
56+ Mixed
12
Mixed
28
George Van Beem
Elyse Raymond
Sascha Oliver
James Raymond
18:29 min/km
Wave 7
06:04:26.5
-07:07:42.2
-06:12:30.2
94
1024
Suga
Suga #1024
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:06:03.7
06:06:03.7
11
(29)
100+ Mixed
11
Mixed
29
Samantha Schrauth
Jane Hanrahan
Ander Schrauth
Ted Schrauth
18:34 min/km
Wave 13
06:06:03.7
-07:02:59.4
-06:12:20.3
95
730
Sea No Evil
Sea No Evil #730
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:07:43.1
06:07:43.1
4
(30)
150+ Mixed
4
Mixed
30
Heather Bolton
Aeree Mills
Claire Morrison
Matthew Rutter
18:39 min/km
Wave 9
06:07:43.1
-07:09:06.1
-06:15:57.6
98
565
The Barracudas
The Barracudas #565
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:09:36.7
06:09:36.7
13
(31)
56+ Mixed
13
Mixed
31
Belinda Stowell
Sam Gilmour
David Gilmour
Remy Donraadt
18:45 min/km
Wave 7
06:09:36.7
-06:46:08.9
-06:16:26.0
100
590
United Nations
United Nations #590
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:10:29.7
06:10:29.7
14
(32)
56+ Mixed
14
Mixed
32
Eliza Lyon
Elsemieke Marren
Marcos De Miguel
Jesse Patane
18:48 min/km
Wave 7
06:10:29.7
-07:17:04.2
-06:17:16.8
101
795
Second Crossing
Second Crossing #795
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:11:15.5
06:11:15.5
5
(33)
150+ Mixed
5
Mixed
33
Adam Knight
Sharon Gleeson
Larissa Knight
Matthew Webster
18:50 min/km
Wave 10
06:11:15.5
-06:51:03.2
-06:15:30.7
103
690
Red Rockets
Red Rockets #690
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:12:29.8
06:12:29.8
6
(34)
150+ Mixed
6
Mixed
34
Tony Baker
Pearl Yong
Jasmine Paterson-Earl
Tony Maley
18:54 min/km
Wave 9
06:12:29.8
-07:48:42.0
-06:21:10.2
105
802
4 Lazy Solos
4 Lazy Solos #802
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:12:50.8
06:12:50.8
7
(35)
150+ Mixed
7
Mixed
35
Simon Rusiti
Olimpia Cullity
Karen Heagney
Derek Sexton
18:55 min/km
Wave 10
06:12:50.8
-07:08:14.1
-06:18:26.5
107
742
Bob and the Mob 16
Bob and the Mob 16 #742
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:14:21.5
06:14:21.5
8
(36)
150+ Mixed
8
Mixed
36
Mike Kerman
Tess Kerman
Amy Kerman
Robert Temby
19:00 min/km
Wave 9
06:14:21.5
-06:47:43.0
-06:21:13.4
109
1037
The Okes
The Okes #1037
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:14:57.2
06:14:57.2
12
(37)
100+ Mixed
12
Mixed
37
Daniel O'Connell
Emily O'Connell
Peter O'Connell
Edward O'Connell
19:01 min/km
Wave 13
06:14:57.2
-07:08:51.7
-06:22:05.3
116
703
PeLuAnMa
PeLuAnMa #703
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:16:50.6
06:16:50.6
9
(38)
150+ Mixed
9
Mixed
38
Mark Hudson
Lucinda Watson
Anna Elvin-Jensen
Pete Field
19:07 min/km
Wave 9
06:16:50.6
-07:30:32.6
-06:22:38.8
118
542
Team Shark Bait
Team Shark Bait #542
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:17:04.6
06:17:04.6
15
(39)
56+ Mixed
15
Mixed
39
Gabrielle Rule
Alexa-May Hopkins
Gabriel Tebar
Matthew Dilmitis
19:08 min/km
Wave 7
06:17:04.6
-07:07:34.3
-06:24:52.8
125
944
East to West
East to West #944
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:20:26.8
06:20:26.8
13
(40)
100+ Mixed
13
Mixed
40
Lesley Fleming
Francesca Kohlen
Lauren Enright
Michael Ryan
19:18 min/km
Wave 12
06:20:26.8
-07:09:18.9
-06:28:31.8
129
586
Team Triton
Team Triton #586
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:21:44.6
06:21:44.6
16
(41)
56+ Mixed
16
Mixed
41
Sarah Nind
Ashley Ridge
Mitchell Jenkinson
Kane Fitzpatrick
19:22 min/km
Wave 7
06:21:44.6
-07:22:19.2
-06:29:38.2
130
1008
Worry About It
Worry About It #1008
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:22:52.4
06:22:52.4
14
(42)
100+ Mixed
14
Mixed
42
Kristian Dearle
Becky Thomas
Adam Thistlethwaite
Andrew Bates
19:26 min/km
Wave 13
06:22:52.4
-06:52:39.5
-06:30:10.3
131
926
Mum; Dad a Pickle and a Swine
Mum; Dad a Pickle and a Swine #926
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:23:11.3
06:23:11.3
15
(43)
100+ Mixed
15
Mixed
43
Kempe Ellie
Campbell Corrigan
Aidan Murphy
Jack O'Mahony
19:27 min/km
Wave 12
06:23:11.3
-07:08:57.8
-06:30:38.4
132
910
Titans
Titans #910
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:23:13.5
06:23:13.5
16
(44)
100+ Mixed
16
Mixed
44
Tom Langoulant
Tom Stewart
Sebastian Bentley
Dave Lamb
19:27 min/km
Wave 12
06:23:13.5
-07:21:41.7
-06:31:52.9
134
583
ShotBox
ShotBox #583
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:24:11.3
06:24:11.3
17
(45)
56+ Mixed
17
Mixed
45
Caroline Sandover
Amanda Carmichael
Lachlan Cooke
Archie Cooke
19:30 min/km
Wave 7
06:24:11.3
-06:40:36.5
-06:32:04.8
135
1025
Bradleys
Bradleys #1025
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:24:21.5
06:24:21.5
17
(46)
100+ Mixed
17
Mixed
46
Annie Bradley
Kyle Bradley
Gary Bradley
Rhys Bradley
19:30 min/km
Wave 13
06:24:21.5
-07:45:29.8
-06:30:38.7
136
736
pier to pub
pier to pub #736
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:24:46.1
06:24:46.1
10
(47)
150+ Mixed
10
Mixed
47
Jensen Farley
Katie Davies
Ben Riley
Dan Colman
19:31 min/km
Wave 9
06:24:46.1
-06:32:25.4
138
1030
The Floaters
The Floaters #1030
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:25:16.4
06:25:16.4
18
(48)
100+ Mixed
18
Mixed
48
Tom Lee
Megan Fitzgerald
Andrew Joske
Matt Hopkins
19:33 min/km
Wave 13
06:25:16.4
-07:19:21.1
-06:32:32.1
141
804
French Connection
French Connection #804
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:26:17.3
06:26:17.3
11
(49)
150+ Mixed
11
Mixed
49
Jeff Vidler
Peta Graciet
Julien Graciet
Ken Vidler
19:36 min/km
Wave 10
06:26:17.3
-07:07:26.8
-06:32:32.0
142
657
Never2old2makit
Never2old2makit #657
Mixed 200+ Mixed
06:26:19.9
06:26:19.9
4
(50)
200+ Mixed
4
Mixed
50
Peter Joyce
Helen Adams
Denise Haggarty
James Adams
19:36 min/km
Wave 8
06:26:19.9
-07:14:08.9
-06:29:44.4
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (187 items)