Karma Resorts Rottnest Channel Swim
27 Feb 2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
COTC
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Legal Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
Mixed
All categories
56+
56+ Mixed
100+
100+ Mixed
150+
150+ Mixed
200+
200+ Mixed
250+
250+ Mixed
All clubs
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[9]
Page 9 of 9 (414 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
Pace
Wave
Finish
Registered
Starting Pen Entry
401
650
Phil's Friends Ocean Beach
Phil's Friends Ocean Beach #650
Mixed 200+ Mixed
08:34:12.1
08:34:12.1
13
(182)
200+ Mixed
13
Mixed
182
Jane Kelsbie
Joanne Svagelli
Ranee Wilson
George Mumford
26:06 min/km
Wave 8
08:34:12.1
-09:28:55.9
-08:39:53.3
402
706
Probuild
Probuild #706
Male 150+
08:34:18.7
08:34:18.7
52
(153)
150+
52
Male
153
Sam Delmenico
Chris Langley
Quentin Howell
Russell Perkins
26:06 min/km
Wave 9
08:34:18.7
-09:26:51.6
-08:43:12.2
403
947
The Krakens
The Krakens #947
Mixed 100+ Mixed
08:43:53.2
08:43:53.2
78
(183)
100+ Mixed
78
Mixed
183
Cara-Lee Goullee
Sharyn Smith
Michelle Ranieri
Matthew Ranieri
26:35 min/km
Wave 12
08:43:53.2
-09:55:46.2
-08:53:04.6
404
677
Orihime&Hikoboshi
Orihime&Hikoboshi #677
Mixed 250+ Mixed
08:54:18.2
08:54:18.2
1
(184)
250+ Mixed
1
Mixed
184
Fumiko Okouchi
Kyoko Harada
Yoshii Takayanagi
Kotaro Inohana
27:07 min/km
Wave 8
08:54:18.2
-09:42:12.7
-09:00:41.8
405
794
Rogue Waders
Rogue Waders #794
Male 150+
08:54:39.2
08:54:39.2
53
(154)
150+
53
Male
154
Andrew Carroll
David Emes
Chris Palmer
Wayne Crofts
27:08 min/km
Wave 10
08:54:39.2
-09:42:18.0
-08:59:47.4
406
816
I'd Rather be Running
I'd Rather be Running #816
Mixed 150+ Mixed
09:11:31.4
09:11:31.4
59
(185)
150+ Mixed
59
Mixed
185
Paula Hanson
Sophie Keate
Alby Zawadka
Geoffrey Ivanac
27:59 min/km
Wave 10
09:11:31.4
-10:20:22.9
-09:18:13.2
407
1069
Bait Fish
Bait Fish #1069
Mixed 100+ Mixed
09:12:58.4
09:12:58.4
79
(186)
100+ Mixed
79
Mixed
186
Brad Howe
Charlotte Howe
Claudia Siano
Sophie Howe
28:04 min/km
Wave 13
09:12:58.4
-10:13:03.7
-09:16:42.9
408
801
Nelsys team
Nelsys team #801
Mixed 150+ Mixed
09:15:47.4
09:15:47.4
60
(187)
150+ Mixed
60
Mixed
187
John Aitchison
Leanne Trill
Joseph Norton
Jim Mcneilly
28:12 min/km
Wave 10
09:15:47.4
-09:59:19.8
-09:21:41.1
409
675
Orihime
Orihime #675
Female 250+
09:39:08.2
09:39:08.2
1
(68)
250+
1
Female
68
Kiyoko Tsushiro
Shizuko Torizuka
Setsuko Nagashima
Terumi Noda
29:23 min/km
Wave 8
09:39:08.2
-10:27:43.0
-09:45:29.9
929
Vise Verses 2
Vise Verses 2 #929
Female 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Female
Amanda Michoff
Meray Baramily
Leya Cooper
Chloe Czepulkowski
Wave 12
-00:46:14.0
-00:07:00.1
998
Stoked
Stoked #998
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Tim Stokes
Nick Stokes
James Moyle
Chris Stokes
Wave 13
04:14:09.9
-05:10:29.6
-04:20:37.3
1019
FSH FiSH
FSH FiSH #1019
Female 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Female
Alison King
Sarah Thomson
Sarah Croxford
Sarah Everson
Wave 13
-01:01:04.4
-00:07:23.1
534
Rotto and Chill
Rotto and Chill #534
Male 56+
DNS
DNS
56+
Male
Sam Devine
David Coppin
Tim Kuruckchi
Michael Charlesworth
Wave 7
930
Ahoyhoy
Ahoyhoy #930
Female 100+
DNS
DNS
100+
Female
Jenna Price
Jennifer Heal
Kate Malpass
Briony Malpass
Wave 12
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[9]
Page 9 of 9 (414 items)