Karma Resorts Rottnest Channel Swim
27 Feb 2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
COTC
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Legal Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
9
Page 7 of 9 (414 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
Pace
Wave
Finish
Registered
Starting Pen Entry
184
643
The Dugongs
The Dugongs #643
Mixed 200+ Mixed
06:36:39.8
06:36:39.8
6
(74)
200+ Mixed
6
Mixed
74
Judy Lucas
Annemarie Dembo
Peter Rowe
Terry Murray
20:08 min/km
Wave 8
06:36:39.8
-07:27:05.8
-06:38:55.7
185
830
F.T.A.M
F.T.A.M #830
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:37:57.1
06:37:57.1
18
(75)
150+ Mixed
18
Mixed
75
Gabbi Wheatley
Emma Fitzgerald
Andrew Wheatley
Pierre Luitingh
20:12 min/km
Wave 10
06:37:57.1
-07:07:35.6
-06:42:19.6
186
577
Three Fish and a Whale
Three Fish and a Whale #577
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:38:05.9
06:38:05.9
21
(76)
56+ Mixed
21
Mixed
76
William Mckenzie
Ashton Bates
Claire Garnaut
Elizabeth Mckenzie
20:12 min/km
Wave 7
06:38:05.9
-07:19:01.7
-06:44:42.2
188
932
Two guys; a girl and another girl
Two guys; a girl and another girl #932
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:40:14.5
06:40:14.5
32
(77)
100+ Mixed
32
Mixed
77
Brooke White
Indianna Vidler
Harrison Wildman
Dan Mackillop
20:19 min/km
Wave 12
06:40:14.5
-07:43:50.7
-06:45:28.0
190
1020
Stanesys
Stanesys #1020
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:40:42.6
06:40:42.6
33
(78)
100+ Mixed
33
Mixed
78
Christian Stanes
Erin Stanes
Leigh Stanes
Kim Stanes
20:20 min/km
Wave 13
06:40:42.6
-07:16:50.5
-06:46:07.8
191
708
cya at the bar
cya at the bar #708
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:40:59.8
06:40:59.8
19
(79)
150+ Mixed
19
Mixed
79
Rebecca Bishop
Matt Robinson
Greg Robinson
Ben Reeve
20:21 min/km
Wave 9
06:40:59.8
-07:20:00.3
-06:45:35.0
193
923
CrossFit Quarter Melville
CrossFit Quarter Melville #923
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:41:29.3
06:41:29.3
34
(80)
100+ Mixed
34
Mixed
80
Rebecca Halliday
Lucy Morrison
Abbey Herbert
Leigh Petherick
20:22 min/km
Wave 12
06:41:29.3
-07:55:52.8
-06:47:45.9
194
664
Ear science institute
Ear science institute #664
Mixed 200+ Mixed
06:42:03.5
06:42:03.5
7
(81)
200+ Mixed
7
Mixed
81
Rhonda Birch
Marcus Atlas
John Harris
David Tuckey
20:24 min/km
Wave 8
06:42:03.5
-07:57:13.1
-06:51:10.0
195
791
Blackwood River Ratters
Blackwood River Ratters #791
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:42:14.5
06:42:14.5
20
(82)
150+ Mixed
20
Mixed
82
Martin Quill
Loretta Kerse
Glen Holst
Malcolm Frost
20:25 min/km
Wave 10
06:42:14.5
-07:18:53.5
-06:49:36.6
199
709
Speedy MegaWatts
Speedy MegaWatts #709
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:42:29.2
06:42:29.2
35
(83)
100+ Mixed
35
Mixed
83
Liz Watts
Megan Howitt
Luke Carmichael
Craig Speed
20:25 min/km
Wave 9
06:42:29.2
-07:31:22.6
-06:47:27.2
201
798
River Rats
River Rats #798
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:42:59.4
06:42:59.4
21
(84)
150+ Mixed
21
Mixed
84
Matthew Allan
Renee Baker
Stuart Mccormack
Ian Dey
20:27 min/km
Wave 10
06:42:59.4
-07:51:20.2
-06:50:35.5
202
658
Narwhals
Narwhals #658
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:43:19.9
06:43:19.9
22
(85)
150+ Mixed
22
Mixed
85
Rob Wallwork
Danella Ashwin
Lexie Tregonning
Barry Ashwin
20:28 min/km
Wave 8
06:43:19.9
-07:03:43.8
-06:46:08.5
203
935
This was a Mistake
This was a Mistake #935
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:43:30.2
06:43:30.2
36
(86)
100+ Mixed
36
Mixed
86
Sarah Knox
Catherine Faull
Daniel O'Sullivan
David Franklin
20:28 min/km
Wave 12
06:43:30.2
-07:45:19.7
-06:50:25.6
205
750
NTC Ambassadors
NTC Ambassadors #750
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:43:39.5
06:43:39.5
23
(87)
150+ Mixed
23
Mixed
87
Shane Attwell
Peter Luger
Nicholas Stephens
Melissa Horner
20:29 min/km
Wave 9
06:43:39.5
-07:32:51.5
-06:50:19.8
209
581
The Galahs
The Galahs #581
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:45:04.6
06:45:04.6
22
(88)
56+ Mixed
22
Mixed
88
Alexander Clegg
Lara Clegg
Fraser Stewart
Guy Gafney
20:33 min/km
Wave 7
06:45:04.6
-07:36:35.7
-06:51:55.1
211
603
Snorkel Squad
Snorkel Squad #603
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:45:14.6
06:45:14.6
23
(89)
56+ Mixed
23
Mixed
89
Oliver Stockwell
Emily Wray
Eliza Rakich
Lucy Rossen
20:34 min/km
Wave 7
06:45:14.6
-07:39:21.7
-06:52:04.0
217
1011
Guardians of the Galaxy
Guardians of the Galaxy #1011
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:45:40.7
06:45:40.7
37
(90)
100+ Mixed
37
Mixed
90
Miriam Salter
Jayden Smith
Jonathon Goodgame
Shaun Oostryck
20:35 min/km
Wave 13
06:45:40.7
-07:37:55.2
-06:52:59.6
218
958
It's tough but it's good
It's tough but it's good #958
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:46:33.3
06:46:33.3
38
(91)
100+ Mixed
38
Mixed
91
Jane Norman
Joshua O'Keefe
Blake Johnson
Dane Brescacin
20:38 min/km
Wave 12
06:46:33.3
-07:20:30.6
-06:54:08.5
219
902
For the Breasts
For the Breasts #902
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:46:37.5
06:46:37.5
39
(92)
100+ Mixed
39
Mixed
92
Jamie Murphy
Syra Bux
Tom Elliot
Thibart Holl
20:38 min/km
Wave 12
06:46:37.5
-07:44:35.8
-06:55:08.0
225
946
SUPERFINS WA
SUPERFINS WA #946
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:48:23.8
06:48:23.8
40
(93)
100+ Mixed
40
Mixed
93
Kathryn Fortnum
James Burt
Gregory Black
Mark Paull
20:43 min/km
Wave 12
06:48:23.8
-08:53:36.3
-06:56:17.1
226
1065
Beers and Tears
Beers and Tears #1065
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:48:35.5
06:48:35.5
41
(94)
100+ Mixed
41
Mixed
94
Peter Klauz
Hannah Klauz
Milan Klauz
John Klauz
20:44 min/km
Wave 13
06:48:35.5
-08:03:52.4
-06:54:50.7
227
909
Bourke Boiz
Bourke Boiz #909
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:48:35.8
06:48:35.8
42
(95)
100+ Mixed
42
Mixed
95
Samantha Mackay
Anna Whitley
James Campbell
Robert Taylor
20:44 min/km
Wave 12
06:48:35.8
-07:36:12.0
-06:54:08.2
230
968
Yong Pong
Yong Pong #968
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:49:34.8
06:49:34.8
43
(96)
100+ Mixed
43
Mixed
96
Tony Kriening
Susanjane Morrison
Emma Kriening
Olivia Jones
20:47 min/km
Wave 12
06:49:34.8
-07:33:11.3
-06:56:16.6
233
1034
Dads and Daughters
Dads and Daughters #1034
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:49:47.8
06:49:47.8
44
(97)
100+ Mixed
44
Mixed
97
Andrew Dunsdon
Rebecca Dunsdon
Emily Bradley
Mark Bradley
20:48 min/km
Wave 13
06:49:47.8
-07:32:47.2
-06:56:50.2
234
924
Dolphin Fever
Dolphin Fever #924
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:50:12.8
06:50:12.8
45
(98)
100+ Mixed
45
Mixed
98
Andrew Walczak
Nicole Campbell
Niamh O'Keeffe
John Morton
20:49 min/km
Wave 12
06:50:12.8
-08:24:15.1
-06:57:55.5
241
719
3 men and a Nana
3 men and a Nana #719
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:53:09.6
06:53:09.6
24
(99)
150+ Mixed
24
Mixed
99
Rachel Loughlin
Jason Taafe
Ben Humphreys
Justin Harris
20:58 min/km
Wave 9
06:53:09.6
-07:55:18.8
-06:58:35.1
242
718
Team 50/50
Team 50/50 #718
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:53:31.2
06:53:31.2
25
(100)
150+ Mixed
25
Mixed
100
Stephanie Holt
Susan Barker
Glen Atkins
Darren Cooper
20:59 min/km
Wave 9
06:53:31.2
-08:08:40.3
-07:01:34.7
245
931
Bondi Bubble Butts
Bondi Bubble Butts #931
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:54:30.2
06:54:30.2
46
(101)
100+ Mixed
46
Mixed
101
Anna Simmons
Meghan Chute
Niamh Mooney
Jesse Archer
21:02 min/km
Wave 12
06:54:30.2
-08:13:07.1
-07:03:35.5
246
695
Team Xtreme
Team Xtreme #695
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:54:39.3
06:54:39.3
26
(102)
150+ Mixed
26
Mixed
102
Felicity Pattullo
Sarah Dominguez
Phillippa Batchelor
David Gresham
21:02 min/km
Wave 9
06:54:39.3
-08:08:13.0
-07:02:55.0
248
748
Salty Rigs
Salty Rigs #748
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:55:31.2
06:55:31.2
27
(103)
150+ Mixed
27
Mixed
103
Gemma Banfield
Bianca Edwards
Michael Edwards
Tim Banfield
21:05 min/km
Wave 9
06:55:31.2
-07:41:36.6
-07:02:59.5
249
1060
Side Stroke
Side Stroke #1060
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:56:17.4
06:56:17.4
47
(104)
100+ Mixed
47
Mixed
104
Amber Banfield
Ben Tana
Drew Banfield
Jack Lee-Steere
21:07 min/km
Wave 13
06:56:17.4
-07:45:49.9
-07:01:29.5
250
728
Three Men and a Little Lady
Three Men and a Little Lady #728
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:56:20.3
06:56:20.3
28
(105)
150+ Mixed
28
Mixed
105
Mic Fic
Sasha Locke
Tom Locke
Matthew Callaghan
21:08 min/km
Wave 9
06:56:20.3
-07:53:30.3
-07:02:11.6
251
777
Bosom Buddies Clan
Bosom Buddies Clan #777
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:56:26.8
06:56:26.8
29
(106)
150+ Mixed
29
Mixed
106
Pamela Flett
Tracey Harris
Rosemary Cawley
Ken Flett
21:08 min/km
Wave 10
06:56:26.8
-08:06:15.1
-07:03:59.9
253
1026
Cool Swimming
Cool Swimming #1026
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:56:59.5
06:56:59.5
48
(107)
100+ Mixed
48
Mixed
107
Paula Miller
Lisa Mahon
Shannon Miller
Sean Platt
21:10 min/km
Wave 13
06:56:59.5
-07:53:08.8
-07:04:09.5
254
644
Bracchia Ducens
Bracchia Ducens #644
Mixed 200+ Mixed
06:57:01.8
06:57:01.8
8
(108)
200+ Mixed
8
Mixed
108
Sarah Gunzburg
Katy Langdon
Tim Monaghan
Tom Picton-Warlow
21:10 min/km
Wave 8
06:57:01.8
-07:49:39.5
-07:06:08.2
256
723
Lust in the Lighthouse
Lust in the Lighthouse #723
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:58:07.3
06:58:07.3
30
(109)
150+ Mixed
30
Mixed
109
Quintin Hughes
Gabriel Leach
Victor Alvarez
Matthew Wright
21:13 min/km
Wave 9
06:58:07.3
-07:26:57.8
-07:02:31.7
257
925
Giraffes
Giraffes #925
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:58:12.8
06:58:12.8
49
(110)
100+ Mixed
49
Mixed
110
Genevieve Watkins
Elle Hanly
Rowan Meiklejohn
Amy Godrich
21:13 min/km
Wave 12
06:58:12.8
-07:43:40.0
-07:04:51.0
260
786
A Framily Affair
A Framily Affair #786
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:59:15.8
06:59:15.8
31
(111)
150+ Mixed
31
Mixed
111
Joanne Pollard
Lyn Mckay
Andrew Pollard
David Bavera
21:16 min/km
Wave 10
06:59:15.8
-08:18:39.9
-07:06:35.0
261
578
Denty’s Drum Lines
Denty’s Drum Lines #578
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:59:25.8
06:59:25.8
24
(112)
56+ Mixed
24
Mixed
112
Sinead Mcclintock
Michael Kailis
Scott Hogg
Timothy Garvey
21:17 min/km
Wave 7
06:59:25.8
-07:41:50.5
-07:05:48.7
262
937
Aloha!
Aloha! #937
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:00:41.5
07:00:41.5
50
(113)
100+ Mixed
50
Mixed
113
Libby Oates
Patrick Flanagan
Simon Darnell
Carissa Darnell
21:21 min/km
Wave 12
07:00:41.5
-08:02:08.2
-07:09:02.0
264
561
Sea Slugs
Sea Slugs #561
Mixed 56+ Mixed
07:02:00.3
07:02:00.3
25
(114)
56+ Mixed
25
Mixed
114
Ellen Jackson
Amy Bufton
Jessica Lim
Jordan Powell
21:25 min/km
Wave 7
07:02:00.3
-08:11:12.5
-07:09:27.0
268
1064
Sea Sloths
Sea Sloths #1064
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:04:02.6
07:04:02.6
51
(115)
100+ Mixed
51
Mixed
115
Tim Walsh
Chloe Mcclements
David Louw
Philip Mcclements
21:31 min/km
Wave 13
07:04:02.6
-07:22:33.3
-07:09:46.8
277
697
Hurry up Doug
Hurry up Doug #697
Mixed 150+ Mixed
07:07:25.1
07:07:25.1
32
(116)
150+ Mixed
32
Mixed
116
Doug Ockerby
Kim Ockerby
Grant Boshart
Aaron Boshart
21:41 min/km
Wave 9
07:07:25.1
-07:58:32.6
-07:13:40.8
278
769
Blackwood River Rats
Blackwood River Rats #769
Mixed 150+ Mixed
07:07:33.7
07:07:33.7
33
(117)
150+ Mixed
33
Mixed
117
Peter Vowles
Grace Vowles
Mary-Anne Inglis
Vince Jurewicz
21:42 min/km
Wave 10
07:07:33.7
-07:52:01.0
-07:12:07.9
281
1044
BADJ
BADJ #1044
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:08:03.5
07:08:03.5
52
(118)
100+ Mixed
52
Mixed
118
Jennifer Hafekost
David Lazarus
Alisha Reibel
Barry Harrington
21:43 min/km
Wave 13
07:08:03.5
-07:49:20.7
-07:13:26.2
282
820
Blue
Blue #820
Mixed 150+ Mixed
07:08:42.3
07:08:42.3
34
(119)
150+ Mixed
34
Mixed
119
Alan Tate
Molly Thorp
Paul Thorp
David Berrie
21:45 min/km
Wave 10
07:08:42.3
-07:50:17.6
-07:14:21.8
283
1055
Not drowning; waving
Not drowning; waving #1055
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:09:01.5
07:09:01.5
53
(120)
100+ Mixed
53
Mixed
120
Daryl Cook
Ella Cook
Mark Wroth
Harrison Wroth
21:46 min/km
Wave 13
07:09:01.5
-07:56:00.8
-07:14:13.9
286
828
Bunno Misfits
Bunno Misfits #828
Mixed 150+ Mixed
07:10:18.8
07:10:18.8
35
(121)
150+ Mixed
35
Mixed
121
Lennard Andel
Neil Sinclair
Ben Andel
Lennee Diggins
21:50 min/km
Wave 10
07:10:18.8
-08:06:03.3
-07:16:18.0
289
1010
FDC WA
FDC WA #1010
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:11:23.5
07:11:23.5
54
(122)
100+ Mixed
54
Mixed
122
Svetlana Elliott
Monique Simpson
Mark Elliott
April Moir
21:53 min/km
Wave 13
07:11:23.5
-09:26:23.2
-07:15:57.9
292
732
The Basking Snarks
The Basking Snarks #732
Mixed 150+ Mixed
07:11:53.7
07:11:53.7
36
(123)
150+ Mixed
36
Mixed
123
Gabriela Diaz
Tamsyn Hinksman
Justin Alfredson
Debra Pearce
21:55 min/km
Wave 9
07:11:53.7
-08:27:12.3
-07:20:12.3
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
9
Page 7 of 9 (414 items)