MetaSprint Series #1 Singapore Aquathlon
21 Feb 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Sprint Aquathlon
Sprint Relay Aquathlon
Discovery Aquathlon
Youth Aquathlon
Kids Aquathlon
Kids Relay Aquathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
20
21
22
23
Page 4 of 23 (1123 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
CorpSchoolName
CategoryPoints
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
151
1182
Ben Farnsworth
Ben Farnsworth #1182
Male 35-39
00:39:36.42
00:39:36.42
19
(128)
35-39
19
Male
128
Anza
ES
74.04
6:53 min/km
00:17:40.77
464
73
374
00:01:10.47
120
13
97
00:20:45.17
55
8
53
152
609
Thomas De Silva
Thomas De Silva #609
Male 20-24
00:39:40.36
00:39:40.36
21
(129)
20-24
21
Male
129
SIN
Singapore Management University
74.73
6:53 min/km
00:15:21.69
227
25
181
00:00:53.02
30
11
30
00:23:25.64
181
24
164
153
999
Franck Gourlaouen
Franck Gourlaouen #999
Male 45-49
00:39:41.27
00:39:41.27
15
(130)
45-49
15
Male
130
FRA
77.63
6:54 min/km
00:15:31.30
242
22
190
00:01:14.82
143
14
116
00:22:55.15
148
17
138
154
1752
Paul Smith
Paul Smith #1752
Male 35-39
00:39:45.29
00:39:45.29
20
(131)
35-39
20
Male
131
73.76
6:54 min/km
00:16:15.41
312
47
255
00:01:22.46
185
21
142
00:22:07.42
110
16
102
155
1718
Hoh Hui Shan
Hoh Hui Shan #1718
Female 20-24
00:39:47.72
00:39:47.72
4
(24)
20-24
4
Female
24
MAL
92.85
6:55 min/km
00:12:24.00
55
1
10
00:01:31.39
249
12
59
00:25:52.32
353
6
50
156
767
Julian Lim
Julian Lim #767
Male 35-39
00:39:50.27
00:39:50.27
21
(132)
35-39
21
Male
132
TriEdge
SIN
73.61
6:55 min/km
00:15:03.92
198
25
155
00:01:01.14
72
5
64
00:23:45.20
201
34
178
157
1272
Benjamin Paul
Benjamin Paul #1272
Male 25-29
00:39:50.30
00:39:50.30
20
(133)
25-29
20
Male
133
FRA
75.50
6:55 min/km
00:16:20.96
320
37
261
00:01:50.90
397
41
306
00:21:38.44
89
13
84
158
621
Loo Quan Jun
Loo Quan Jun #621
Male 20-24
00:39:51.22
00:39:51.22
22
(134)
20-24
22
Male
134
Team Trident
SIN
Temasek Polytechnic
74.39
6:55 min/km
00:16:01.70
289
29
232
00:00:57.16
55
16
51
00:22:52.36
146
22
136
159
1533
David Knott
David Knott #1533
Male 50-54
00:39:52.97
00:39:52.97
7
(135)
50-54
7
Male
135
ES
86.48
6:56 min/km
00:16:38.94
349
17
283
00:01:23.60
190
9
147
00:21:50.43
96
4
91
160
1441
Josip Mladenic
Josip Mladenic #1441
Male 40-44
00:39:56.23
00:39:56.23
17
(136)
40-44
17
Male
136
SC
82.45
6:56 min/km
00:15:10.26
211
23
166
00:01:29.38
235
23
180
00:23:16.59
172
18
156
161
1292
Ryan Tan
Ryan Tan #1292
Male 25-29
00:40:02.75
00:40:02.75
21
(137)
25-29
21
Male
137
SIN
Singapore Management University
75.11
6:57 min/km
00:14:35.91
158
19
125
00:00:53.79
41
4
40
00:24:33.04
258
31
225
162
985
Patrick Donaldson
Patrick Donaldson #985
Male 45-49
00:40:05.77
00:40:05.77
16
(138)
45-49
16
Male
138
ES
76.84
6:58 min/km
00:16:43.37
359
43
291
00:01:31.09
246
25
188
00:21:51.30
97
10
92
163
946
Ian Moore
Ian Moore #946
Male 45-49
00:40:11.26
00:40:11.26
17
(139)
45-49
17
Male
139
MetaSport
CHE
76.67
6:59 min/km
00:16:26.37
327
33
266
00:01:16.25
155
15
124
00:22:28.63
124
14
115
164
1089
Sarah Reeve
Sarah Reeve #1089
Female 30-34
00:40:17.25
00:40:17.25
5
(25)
30-34
5
Female
25
Singapore shufflers
ES
84.09
7:00 min/km
00:15:40.92
258
11
54
00:01:28.42
229
9
54
00:23:07.90
166
4
13
165
606
Evan Oconnor
Evan Oconnor #606
Male 16-19
00:40:18.10
00:40:18.10
14
(140)
16-19
14
Male
140
USA
73.03
7:00 min/km
00:14:41.62
169
14
134
00:01:25.59
205
15
160
00:24:10.88
232
13
202
166
800
Andy Quek
Andy Quek #800
Male 35-39
00:40:19.78
00:40:19.78
22
(141)
35-39
22
Male
141
SIN
72.71
7:00 min/km
00:15:43.67
265
37
211
00:01:37.00
288
39
223
00:22:59.10
158
26
147
167
1072
Charlene Tang
Charlene Tang #1072
Female 20-24
00:40:22.36
00:40:22.36
5
(26)
20-24
5
Female
26
SIN
Singapore Management University
91.52
7:01 min/km
00:14:15.42
136
6
30
00:01:17.64
159
7
33
00:24:49.29
275
5
36
168
798
Jerome Sebart
Jerome Sebart #798
Male 35-39
00:40:24.45
00:40:24.45
23
(142)
35-39
23
Male
142
FRA
72.57
7:01 min/km
00:14:22.67
145
18
114
00:01:43.20
339
50
261
00:24:18.57
239
40
209
169
1369
Zainal Agus
Zainal Agus #1369
Male 30-34
00:40:26.80
00:40:26.80
21
(143)
30-34
21
Male
143
SIN
74.73
7:02 min/km
00:15:42.81
263
33
209
00:01:06.67
104
13
85
00:23:37.32
192
28
173
170
1003
Yasushi Nakahara
Yasushi Nakahara #1003
Male 45-49
00:40:29.77
00:40:29.77
18
(144)
45-49
18
Male
144
Cicada Athletic Club
JPN
76.08
7:02 min/km
00:14:46.81
175
18
137
00:01:41.04
324
34
252
00:24:01.91
219
23
190
171
656
Yohan Janeau
Yohan Janeau #656
Male 30-34
00:40:29.89
00:40:29.89
22
(145)
30-34
22
Male
145
FRA
74.64
7:02 min/km
00:15:16.82
216
28
170
00:01:38.54
304
34
235
00:23:34.52
189
27
170
172
1177
Ang Daryl
Ang Daryl #1177
Male 25-29
00:40:31.84
00:40:31.84
22
(146)
25-29
22
Male
146
SIN
74.21
7:02 min/km
00:15:18.95
219
27
173
00:01:13.19
134
13
109
00:23:59.70
218
24
189
173
869
Tasuke Takeda
Tasuke Takeda #869
Male 40-44
00:40:32.28
00:40:32.28
18
(147)
40-44
18
Male
147
JPN
81.23
7:03 min/km
00:14:45.47
173
16
135
00:01:48.90
382
44
294
00:23:57.90
217
26
188
174
906
Carl Christofer Wilhelm Pilo
Carl Christofer Wilhelm Pilo #906
Male 40-44
00:40:34.14
00:40:34.14
19
(148)
40-44
19
Male
148
SWE
81.17
7:03 min/km
00:15:36.43
248
31
196
00:01:20.95
177
15
137
00:23:36.75
191
22
172
175
1723
Lodge Vanessa
Lodge Vanessa #1723
Female 45-49
00:40:34.49
00:40:34.49
3
(27)
45-49
3
Female
27
MetaSport
AUS
87.70
7:03 min/km
00:15:46.17
270
6
56
00:01:14.91
145
2
28
00:23:33.41
186
3
18
176
1023
Guy Heywood
Guy Heywood #1023
Male 50-54
00:40:43.62
00:40:43.62
8
(149)
50-54
8
Male
149
AUS
84.69
7:04 min/km
00:16:19.83
318
15
260
00:01:43.91
342
16
263
00:22:39.87
136
7
126
177
1142
Megan Gray
Megan Gray #1142
Female 40-44
00:40:43.66
00:40:43.66
4
(28)
40-44
4
Female
28
MetaSport
AUS
88.33
7:04 min/km
00:14:04.88
127
4
27
00:01:08.87
115
4
23
00:25:29.91
327
9
44
178
1250
Louis Ngia
Louis Ngia #1250
Male 20-24
00:40:45.91
00:40:45.91
23
(150)
20-24
23
Male
150
NUS Aquathlon
SIN
National University of Singapore
72.73
7:05 min/km
00:15:03.28
193
18
151
00:01:09.84
118
26
95
00:24:32.79
256
29
224
179
1019
Steve Price
Steve Price #1019
Male 50-54
00:40:48.19
00:40:48.19
9
(151)
50-54
9
Male
151
ES
84.53
7:05 min/km
00:15:22.68
228
10
182
00:01:22.68
186
8
143
00:24:02.83
221
12
192
180
777
Desmond Ng
Desmond Ng #777
Male 35-39
00:40:50.79
00:40:50.79
24
(152)
35-39
24
Male
152
Team Next Stage
SIN
71.79
7:06 min/km
00:16:44.95
361
52
293
00:01:39.57
314
44
242
00:22:26.26
122
19
114
181
1151
Kathryn Campbell
Kathryn Campbell #1151
Female 40-44
00:40:52.99
00:40:52.99
5
(29)
40-44
5
Female
29
Anza
AUS
87.99
7:06 min/km
00:16:27.68
332
10
64
00:01:13.13
133
5
25
00:23:12.18
168
3
14
182
1229
Jeremy Pek
Jeremy Pek #1229
Male 20-24
00:40:53.60
00:40:53.60
24
(153)
20-24
24
Male
153
SMU Aquathlon
SIN
Singapore Management University
72.50
7:06 min/km
00:16:00.45
287
28
230
00:01:05.16
96
22
78
00:23:47.98
204
25
180
183
1079
Elaine Young
Elaine Young #1079
Female 25-29
00:40:57.13
00:40:57.13
5
(30)
25-29
5
Female
30
Team Cicada
CAN
78.85
7:07 min/km
00:14:42.67
170
7
36
00:01:17.74
161
6
34
00:24:56.70
287
5
39
184
658
Kevin Serou
Kevin Serou #658
Male 30-34
00:40:57.32
00:40:57.32
23
(154)
30-34
23
Male
154
MetaSport
FRA
73.80
7:07 min/km
00:15:09.92
208
27
163
00:02:21.26
577
65
443
00:23:26.14
182
26
165
185
1061
Andre Dibiagio
Andre Dibiagio #1061
Male 55-59
00:40:58.52
00:40:58.52
2
(155)
55-59
2
Male
155
NOR
91.96
7:07 min/km
00:16:15.53
313
3
256
00:01:57.05
435
2
334
00:22:45.93
139
1
129
186
718
Jack Greenly
Jack Greenly #718
Male 30-34
00:40:58.56
00:40:58.56
24
(156)
30-34
24
Male
156
ES
73.77
7:07 min/km
00:14:54.84
183
23
142
00:01:33.62
258
26
197
00:24:30.09
253
33
221
187
774
Shaun Ahern
Shaun Ahern #774
Male 35-39
00:40:59.15
00:40:59.15
25
(157)
35-39
25
Male
157
AUS
71.55
7:07 min/km
00:12:09.00
44
9
40
00:01:33.86
263
32
202
00:27:16.28
463
71
381
188
1391
Joris Galle
Joris Galle #1391
Male 35-39
00:40:59.81
00:40:59.81
26
(158)
35-39
26
Male
158
NED
71.53
7:07 min/km
00:14:20.61
143
17
112
00:01:38.16
299
41
231
00:25:01.03
296
49
256
189
1583
Belinda Ooi
Belinda Ooi #1583
Female 25-29
00:41:01.76
00:41:01.76
6
(31)
25-29
6
Female
31
SIN
78.71
7:08 min/km
00:12:51.64
78
3
17
00:01:48.05
376
13
88
00:26:22.06
393
8
60
190
1261
Tuck Wen Chong
Tuck Wen Chong #1261
Male 25-29
00:41:04.02
00:41:04.02
23
(159)
25-29
23
Male
159
SIN
73.24
7:08 min/km
00:16:16.44
315
36
257
00:01:49.90
387
40
298
00:22:57.68
155
21
145
191
630
Kenji Hosaka
Kenji Hosaka #630
Male 25-29
00:41:07.11
00:41:07.11
24
(160)
25-29
24
Male
160
JPN
73.15
7:09 min/km
00:14:25.10
147
17
116
00:01:35.84
274
27
211
00:25:06.17
301
35
261
192
1306
Antoine Lixi
Antoine Lixi #1306
Male 25-29
00:41:07.20
00:41:07.20
25
(161)
25-29
25
Male
161
FRA
73.15
7:09 min/km
00:16:26.88
329
39
267
00:02:07.57
510
51
398
00:22:32.74
132
19
122
193
1462
Daniel Lundberg
Daniel Lundberg #1462
Male 40-44
00:41:07.79
00:41:07.79
20
(162)
40-44
20
Male
162
SWE
80.06
7:09 min/km
00:15:03.90
196
20
153
00:01:13.99
138
9
112
00:24:49.89
277
35
241
194
811
Ewan Davis
Ewan Davis #811
Male 35-39
00:41:09.96
00:41:09.96
27
(163)
35-39
27
Male
163
ES
71.23
7:09 min/km
00:15:01.09
191
24
149
00:01:11.47
125
15
102
00:24:57.39
289
48
250
195
734
Daniele Baracco
Daniele Baracco #734
Male 35-39
00:41:10.88
00:41:10.88
28
(164)
35-39
28
Male
164
MetaSport
ITA
71.21
7:09 min/km
00:15:07.68
204
27
160
00:01:44.01
343
51
264
00:24:19.19
240
41
210
196
1036
Peter Nesbitt
Peter Nesbitt #1036
Male 50-54
00:41:11.49
00:41:11.49
10
(165)
50-54
10
Male
165
CAN
83.73
7:09 min/km
00:16:57.95
380
19
308
00:02:01.11
463
24
356
00:22:12.42
114
5
106
197
1348
Mateusz Dolata
Mateusz Dolata #1348
Male 30-34
00:41:13.30
00:41:13.30
25
(166)
30-34
25
Male
166
POL
73.33
7:10 min/km
00:14:59.37
187
24
145
00:01:36.87
285
31
221
00:24:37.05
261
35
227
198
1707
O'shea John
O'shea John #1707
Male 35-39
00:41:16.49
00:41:16.49
29
(167)
35-39
29
Male
167
IRL
71.04
7:10 min/km
00:18:17.19
534
87
430
00:01:39.73
315
45
243
00:21:19.56
76
11
71
199
1183
Chardenoux Cedric
Chardenoux Cedric #1183
Male 35-39
00:41:16.58
00:41:16.58
30
(168)
35-39
30
Male
168
MetaSport
FRA
71.04
7:10 min/km
00:15:35.43
245
30
193
00:01:58.49
447
73
344
00:23:42.65
200
33
177
200
1194
Arason Arni
Arason Arni #1194
Male 50-54
00:41:17.21
00:41:17.21
11
(169)
50-54
11
Male
169
ISL
83.54
7:10 min/km
00:15:07.93
205
9
161
00:01:21.14
180
7
139
00:24:48.13
273
17
238
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
20
21
22
23
Page 4 of 23 (1123 items)