SunSmart Busselton Jetty Swim 2016
14 Feb 2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Individuals
Teams
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (177 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer1
Swimmer2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
Pace
Wave
Finish
CheckIn
Jetty Check In
Jetty Check Out
161
1653
CRAZY 2 OF SPORTY 6
CRAZY 2 OF SPORTY 6 #1653
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:42:29.8
01:42:29.8
103
(161)
2 Person Relay
103
Mixed
161
Diane Frapple
Cathy Ham
28:28 min/km
Wave G
01:42:29.8
-01:54:32.5
1673
FOOBS
FOOBS #1673
Mixed 2 Person Relay
DNS
DNS
2 Person Relay
Mixed
Ingrid Dillon
Glenice Leed
Wave G
109
1691
GREAVESY JUNIORS
GREAVESY JUNIORS #1691
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:24:32.1
01:24:32.1
78
(109)
2 Person Relay
78
Mixed
109
Molly Greaves
Campbell Greaves
23:28 min/km
Wave G
01:24:32.1
-01:29:48.3
-00:02:26.2
43
1701
JONREN
JONREN #1701
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:15:21.0
01:15:21.0
32
(43)
2 Person Relay
32
Mixed
43
Renae Guthridge
John Kagis
20:55 min/km
Wave G
01:15:21.0
-01:36:25.2
-00:17:59.2
1715
LOZZA AND LANE
LOZZA AND LANE #1715
Mixed 2 Person Relay
DNS
DNS
2 Person Relay
Mixed
Christine Lane
Lorraine Quayle
Wave G
1725
MEN IN GREY SUITS
MEN IN GREY SUITS #1725
Mixed 2 Person Relay
DNS
DNS
2 Person Relay
Mixed
Denison Williams
Robye Turner
Wave G
1767
ROLLIE POLLIE FISH HEADS
ROLLIE POLLIE FISH HEADS #1767
Mixed 2 Person Relay
DNS
DNS
2 Person Relay
Mixed
Cindy Frandsen
Jon Kelly
Wave G
1797
SUPPER ROAD
SUPPER ROAD #1797
Mixed 2 Person Relay
DNS
DNS
2 Person Relay
Mixed
Rhys Passmore
Stella Passmore
Wave G
1800
SWIM OR SINK
SWIM OR SINK #1800
Mixed 2 Person Relay
DNS
DNS
2 Person Relay
Mixed
Jayden Mills-Watehouse
Bradley Waterhouse
Wave G
4
1824
THE POMS
THE POMS #1824
Mixed 2 Person Relay
00:57:14.6
00:57:14.6
3
(4)
2 Person Relay
3
Mixed
4
Chris West
Debbie Hart
15:54 min/km
Wave G
00:57:14.6
-01:20:45.5
119
2041
TEAM SAWYER
TEAM SAWYER #2041
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:26:31.4
01:26:31.4
37
(119)
4 Person Relay
37
Mixed
119
Rebecca Hannan
Jane Moore
Rod Sawyer
Troy Sawyer
24:02 min/km
Wave H
01:26:31.4
-01:46:22.6
2049
Team Vangandy
Team Vangandy #2049
Mixed 4 Person Relay
DNS
DNS
4 Person Relay
Mixed
Melody Gandy
Sam Van Baalen
Melody Gandy
Sam Van Baalen
Wave H
170
1651
COWFISH
COWFISH #1651
Mixed 2 Person Relay
02:14:33.0
02:14:33.0
110
(170)
2 Person Relay
110
Mixed
170
Colin Cowie
Ann Cowie
37:22 min/km
Wave G
02:14:33.0
-02:35:39.9
-02:37:14.8
169
1635
BEEANDEFF
BEEANDEFF #1635
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:56:52.6
01:56:52.6
109
(169)
2 Person Relay
109
Mixed
169
Frances Brogden
Barry Brogden
32:27 min/km
Wave G
01:56:52.6
-02:11:35.4
-02:13:32.6
-00:14:51.9
167
2061
THE FLINDERETTES
THE FLINDERETTES #2061
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:49:48.4
01:49:48.4
60
(167)
4 Person Relay
60
Mixed
167
Sandy Williams
Bill Jeffery
Alison Clarke
Sue Winfield
30:30 min/km
Wave H
01:49:48.4
-02:07:37.7
-02:09:30.9
-00:02:54.9
166
2065
THE FOUR AMIGOS
THE FOUR AMIGOS #2065
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:47:15.0
01:47:15.0
59
(166)
4 Person Relay
59
Mixed
166
Karen Mcmahon
Melanie Young
Karen Sheppard
Libby Milligan
29:47 min/km
Wave H
01:47:15.0
-01:53:28.8
-02:08:28.0
-00:07:52.6
164
1729
MIDDLETON MINNOWS
MIDDLETON MINNOWS #1729
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:45:16.6
01:45:16.6
106
(164)
2 Person Relay
106
Mixed
164
June Hveissel
Yvette Worsfold
29:14 min/km
Wave G
01:45:16.6
-01:58:37.6
-02:05:23.7
-00:09:41.0
163
1814
TEAM WALLACE
TEAM WALLACE #1814
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:44:01.0
01:44:01.0
105
(163)
2 Person Relay
105
Mixed
163
Christopher Wallace
Grace Wallace
28:53 min/km
Wave G
01:44:01.0
-02:00:24.7
-02:02:58.0
-00:23:00.8
158
1909
GORGEOUS LADIES FROM LANE 1
GORGEOUS LADIES FROM LANE 1 #1909
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:41:10.9
01:41:10.9
56
(158)
4 Person Relay
56
Mixed
158
Roslyn Harker
Tracey Harrison
Gail West
Glenis Pearson
28:06 min/km
Wave H
01:41:10.9
-02:06:41.5
-02:02:26.5
-00:07:28.2
165
1687
GOLDEN GIRLS
GOLDEN GIRLS #1687
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:46:15.7
01:46:15.7
107
(165)
2 Person Relay
107
Mixed
165
Margaret Moylett
Thelma Sharp
29:31 min/km
Wave G
01:46:15.7
-01:59:19.9
-02:01:40.1
-00:26:53.3
155
1733
MOSS N' MADDY
MOSS N' MADDY #1733
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:37:55.1
01:37:55.1
100
(155)
2 Person Relay
100
Mixed
155
Maddy Bartlett
Jane Bartlett
27:11 min/km
Wave G
01:37:55.1
-01:59:24.1
-02:00:29.7
-00:43:36.7
151
1977
QBC RELAY 1
QBC RELAY 1 #1977
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:35:23.6
01:35:23.6
53
(151)
4 Person Relay
53
Mixed
151
Nicole Le Roux
Emily Ebert
Georgia Ebert
Marsha Oosthuizen
26:29 min/km
Wave H
01:35:23.6
-01:53:36.4
-01:59:41.3
-00:17:02.0
160
1969
PADBURY TORPEDOES
PADBURY TORPEDOES #1969
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:41:59.5
01:41:59.5
58
(160)
4 Person Relay
58
Mixed
160
Kevin Brown
Frank Mcilvaney
Cheryl Brown
Dot Richardson
28:19 min/km
Wave H
01:41:59.5
-01:52:04.6
-01:58:55.3
-00:08:55.0
140
2045
Team Sigrid
Team Sigrid #2045
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:33:15.6
01:33:15.6
47
(140)
4 Person Relay
47
Mixed
140
Alison Reid
Julie Wyland
Leanne Reid
Sigrid Adams
25:54 min/km
Wave H
01:33:15.6
-01:40:28.0
-01:57:38.0
-00:10:42.1
138
1985
QBC RELAY 3
QBC RELAY 3 #1985
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:32:50.5
01:32:50.5
45
(138)
4 Person Relay
45
Mixed
138
Santana Van As
Raewyn Mann
Courtney Mooy
Hannah Van Biljon
25:47 min/km
Wave H
01:32:50.5
-01:51:03.4
-01:57:06.7
-00:10:11.7
99
2037
TEAM AWESOME
TEAM AWESOME #2037
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:23:44.5
01:23:44.5
28
(99)
4 Person Relay
28
Mixed
99
Montana Scudder
Chantelle Habib
Carolyn Holden
Cathy Habib
23:15 min/km
Wave H
01:23:44.5
-01:30:11.6
-01:56:23.3
-00:06:56.1
148
1677
GARLAMP
GARLAMP #1677
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:34:38.8
01:34:38.8
96
(148)
2 Person Relay
96
Mixed
148
Ed Lamperd
Louise Garwood
26:17 min/km
Wave G
01:34:38.8
-01:54:37.4
-01:56:07.0
-00:08:37.7
129
1973
POMS DON'T SWIM!
POMS DON'T SWIM! #1973
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:28:53.5
01:28:53.5
43
(129)
4 Person Relay
43
Mixed
129
Mark Taylor
Leigh Elson
Kieren Mawer
Sarah Mawer
24:41 min/km
Wave H
01:28:53.5
-01:43:48.9
-01:53:59.3
-00:12:47.5
103
2076
The Power Of Four
The Power Of Four #2076
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:23:51.7
01:23:51.7
29
(103)
4 Person Relay
29
Mixed
103
Damien Fitzgerald
Adele Chapman
Kathi Storig
Kaye Bowater
23:17 min/km
Wave H
01:23:51.7
-01:28:52.0
-01:53:56.3
-00:05:05.3
139
1933
LEE'S LADIES
LEE'S LADIES #1933
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:32:51.6
01:32:51.6
46
(139)
4 Person Relay
46
Mixed
139
Elsbeth Thorpe
Laura Thorpe
James Melville
Lee Thorpe
25:47 min/km
Wave H
01:32:51.6
-01:50:45.9
-01:53:54.2
-00:15:34.9
144
1798
SWIM NOT SINK
SWIM NOT SINK #1798
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:33:54.1
01:33:54.1
94
(144)
2 Person Relay
94
Mixed
144
Troy Kirkham
Sue-Ellen Smith
26:05 min/km
Wave G
01:33:54.1
-01:47:25.9
-01:53:43.3
-00:19:55.1
125
1989
QBC RELAY 4
QBC RELAY 4 #1989
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:27:52.2
01:27:52.2
40
(125)
4 Person Relay
40
Mixed
125
Luke Smith
Milly Holmes-Davison
Lucas Shelton
Shannon Whittle
24:24 min/km
Wave H
01:27:52.2
-01:46:06.3
-01:52:06.2
-00:04:09.5
141
1901
FGC CITY BEACH A
FGC CITY BEACH A #1901
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:33:18.6
01:33:18.6
48
(141)
4 Person Relay
48
Mixed
141
Felix Schlatter
Peter Wilkins
Greg Morris
Albert Pisconeri
25:55 min/km
Wave H
01:33:18.6
-01:55:03.6
-01:51:40.4
-00:12:13.7
123
1897
Femme Fatale Un Homme
Femme Fatale Un Homme #1897
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:27:37.3
01:27:37.3
38
(123)
4 Person Relay
38
Mixed
123
Caroline Lill
Harry Lill
Allison Kelly
Jenny Nicol
24:20 min/km
Wave H
01:27:37.3
-01:49:54.4
-01:51:19.6
-00:06:03.4
146
1941
MAKIT TO THE END
MAKIT TO THE END #1941
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:34:09.0
01:34:09.0
51
(146)
4 Person Relay
51
Mixed
146
Peter Burton
Deborah Manook
Elliott Burton
Louisa Burton
26:09 min/km
Wave H
01:34:09.0
-01:43:23.2
-01:50:51.5
-00:22:04.6
150
1703
KEEP ON SWIMMING
KEEP ON SWIMMING #1703
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:34:49.4
01:34:49.4
98
(150)
2 Person Relay
98
Mixed
150
Bernadette Constable
Sonia Cason
26:20 min/km
Wave G
01:34:49.4
-01:49:37.2
-01:50:23.4
-00:06:11.7
113
1779
SLIPPERY DUGONGS
SLIPPERY DUGONGS #1779
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:25:07.0
01:25:07.0
80
(113)
2 Person Relay
80
Mixed
113
Shannon Blake
Michael Murphy
23:38 min/km
Wave G
01:25:07.0
-01:28:23.4
-01:50:04.6
-00:06:24.3
136
1845
Whelahan Girls
Whelahan Girls #1845
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:32:15.2
01:32:15.2
92
(136)
2 Person Relay
92
Mixed
136
Kelly Whelahan
Mary Pat Whelahan
25:37 min/km
Wave G
01:32:15.2
-01:46:44.6
-01:49:55.8
-00:03:55.5
168
1659
D & T
D & T #1659
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:50:43.6
01:50:43.6
108
(168)
2 Person Relay
108
Mixed
168
Doreen Collyer
Tania Beament
30:45 min/km
Wave G
01:50:43.6
-02:17:20.9
-01:49:50.9
-00:06:35.1
135
1937
LUCKY TO FINISH
LUCKY TO FINISH #1937
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:31:02.5
01:31:02.5
44
(135)
4 Person Relay
44
Mixed
135
Tim Mcclements
Janine Mcclements
Mia Mcclements
Indi Mcclements
25:17 min/km
Wave H
01:31:02.5
-01:40:08.0
-01:49:39.7
-00:04:42.3
105
1993
QBC RELAY 5
QBC RELAY 5 #1993
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:24:05.4
01:24:05.4
30
(105)
4 Person Relay
30
Mixed
105
Peter Kubainski
Danie Oosthuizen
Christian Joubert
Ziona Joubert
23:21 min/km
Wave H
01:24:05.4
-01:42:20.8
-01:48:19.8
-00:30:29.3
95
1866
Busso Gals
Busso Gals #1866
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:22:40.3
01:22:40.3
26
(95)
4 Person Relay
26
Mixed
95
Lesley Reid
Maureen King
Sharon Galliers
Maryanne Thumwood
22:57 min/km
Wave H
01:22:40.3
-01:30:37.3
-01:48:19.5
-00:43:28.9
143
1929
LAST ONE!
LAST ONE! #1929
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:33:32.6
01:33:32.6
50
(143)
4 Person Relay
50
Mixed
143
Debbie Horner
Jane King
Marie Adams
Sue Penfold
25:59 min/km
Wave H
01:33:32.6
-01:47:56.7
-01:48:02.0
-00:04:09.1
118
1711
LAME DUCKS
LAME DUCKS #1711
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:26:13.1
01:26:13.1
82
(118)
2 Person Relay
82
Mixed
118
Maria Macneil
Ann Blatchford
23:56 min/km
Wave G
01:26:13.1
-01:36:37.4
-01:47:26.9
-00:05:31.7
127
1858
ALL SAINTS TRIO
ALL SAINTS TRIO #1858
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:28:21.1
01:28:21.1
42
(127)
4 Person Relay
42
Mixed
127
Linda Trefry
Linda Trefry
Katrina Brogden
Anthony Van Litsenborgh
24:32 min/km
Wave H
01:28:21.1
-01:45:03.3
-01:47:04.8
00:11:31.8
115
2005
Ruane'S Rabble
Ruane'S Rabble #2005
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:25:24.1
01:25:24.1
35
(115)
4 Person Relay
35
Mixed
115
Michael Sullivan
Luke Ruane
Shonagh Hayes
Gareth Grainger
23:43 min/km
Wave H
01:25:24.1
-01:30:55.3
-01:47:00.0
-00:13:07.7
149
1836
TWO WOODIES
TWO WOODIES #1836
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:34:42.2
01:34:42.2
97
(149)
2 Person Relay
97
Mixed
149
Liam Seton
Rachel Woods
26:18 min/km
Wave G
01:34:42.2
-01:48:44.9
-01:46:42.5
-00:01:56.3
117
2080
THE SWEETLIPS
THE SWEETLIPS #2080
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:26:10.5
01:26:10.5
36
(117)
4 Person Relay
36
Mixed
117
Rebekah Wallace
Tracey Mcmulkin
Robyn Pearce
Nardeen Fenton
23:56 min/km
Wave H
01:26:10.5
-01:43:43.9
-01:46:41.8
-00:03:52.8
83
1961
OCEAN CHICKS
OCEAN CHICKS #1961
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:20:40.5
01:20:40.5
23
(83)
4 Person Relay
23
Mixed
83
Genevieve Brummage
Genevieve Brummage
Teia Cooke
Ami Diques
22:24 min/km
Wave H
01:20:40.5
-01:45:37.3
-01:46:41.3
152
2017
Sisters & Cousins
Sisters & Cousins #2017
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:36:06.2
01:36:06.2
54
(152)
4 Person Relay
54
Mixed
152
Cara Carrodus
Trudy Jones
Ashton Jones
Paige Carrodus
26:41 min/km
Wave H
01:36:06.2
-01:40:01.0
-01:46:39.5
-00:11:38.0
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (177 items)