SunSmart Busselton Jetty Swim 2016
14 Feb 2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Individuals
Teams
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (177 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer1
Swimmer2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
Pace
Wave
Finish
CheckIn
Jetty Check In
Jetty Check Out
1673
FOOBS
FOOBS #1673
Mixed 2 Person Relay
DNS
DNS
2 Person Relay
Mixed
Ingrid Dillon
Glenice Leed
Wave G
1715
LOZZA AND LANE
LOZZA AND LANE #1715
Mixed 2 Person Relay
DNS
DNS
2 Person Relay
Mixed
Christine Lane
Lorraine Quayle
Wave G
1725
MEN IN GREY SUITS
MEN IN GREY SUITS #1725
Mixed 2 Person Relay
DNS
DNS
2 Person Relay
Mixed
Denison Williams
Robye Turner
Wave G
1767
ROLLIE POLLIE FISH HEADS
ROLLIE POLLIE FISH HEADS #1767
Mixed 2 Person Relay
DNS
DNS
2 Person Relay
Mixed
Cindy Frandsen
Jon Kelly
Wave G
1800
SWIM OR SINK
SWIM OR SINK #1800
Mixed 2 Person Relay
DNS
DNS
2 Person Relay
Mixed
Jayden Mills-Watehouse
Bradley Waterhouse
Wave G
1797
SUPPER ROAD
SUPPER ROAD #1797
Mixed 2 Person Relay
DNS
DNS
2 Person Relay
Mixed
Rhys Passmore
Stella Passmore
Wave G
2049
Team Vangandy
Team Vangandy #2049
Mixed 4 Person Relay
DNS
DNS
4 Person Relay
Mixed
Melody Gandy
Sam Van Baalen
Melody Gandy
Sam Van Baalen
Wave H
170
1651
COWFISH
COWFISH #1651
Mixed 2 Person Relay
02:14:33.0
02:14:33.0
110
(170)
2 Person Relay
110
Mixed
170
Colin Cowie
Ann Cowie
37:22 min/km
Wave G
02:14:33.0
-02:35:39.9
-02:37:14.8
169
1635
BEEANDEFF
BEEANDEFF #1635
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:56:52.6
01:56:52.6
109
(169)
2 Person Relay
109
Mixed
169
Frances Brogden
Barry Brogden
32:27 min/km
Wave G
01:56:52.6
-02:11:35.4
-02:13:32.6
-00:14:51.9
168
1659
D & T
D & T #1659
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:50:43.6
01:50:43.6
108
(168)
2 Person Relay
108
Mixed
168
Doreen Collyer
Tania Beament
30:45 min/km
Wave G
01:50:43.6
-02:17:20.9
-01:49:50.9
-00:06:35.1
167
2061
THE FLINDERETTES
THE FLINDERETTES #2061
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:49:48.4
01:49:48.4
60
(167)
4 Person Relay
60
Mixed
167
Sandy Williams
Bill Jeffery
Alison Clarke
Sue Winfield
30:30 min/km
Wave H
01:49:48.4
-02:07:37.7
-02:09:30.9
-00:02:54.9
166
2065
THE FOUR AMIGOS
THE FOUR AMIGOS #2065
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:47:15.0
01:47:15.0
59
(166)
4 Person Relay
59
Mixed
166
Karen Mcmahon
Melanie Young
Karen Sheppard
Libby Milligan
29:47 min/km
Wave H
01:47:15.0
-01:53:28.8
-02:08:28.0
-00:07:52.6
165
1687
GOLDEN GIRLS
GOLDEN GIRLS #1687
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:46:15.7
01:46:15.7
107
(165)
2 Person Relay
107
Mixed
165
Margaret Moylett
Thelma Sharp
29:31 min/km
Wave G
01:46:15.7
-01:59:19.9
-02:01:40.1
-00:26:53.3
164
1729
MIDDLETON MINNOWS
MIDDLETON MINNOWS #1729
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:45:16.6
01:45:16.6
106
(164)
2 Person Relay
106
Mixed
164
June Hveissel
Yvette Worsfold
29:14 min/km
Wave G
01:45:16.6
-01:58:37.6
-02:05:23.7
-00:09:41.0
163
1814
TEAM WALLACE
TEAM WALLACE #1814
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:44:01.0
01:44:01.0
105
(163)
2 Person Relay
105
Mixed
163
Christopher Wallace
Grace Wallace
28:53 min/km
Wave G
01:44:01.0
-02:00:24.7
-02:02:58.0
-00:23:00.8
162
1689
Goldenoldies
Goldenoldies #1689
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:43:52.5
01:43:52.5
104
(162)
2 Person Relay
104
Mixed
162
Frances Casella
Sue Vetten
28:51 min/km
Wave G
01:43:52.5
-01:56:37.8
-01:43:15.1
-00:08:52.4
161
1653
CRAZY 2 OF SPORTY 6
CRAZY 2 OF SPORTY 6 #1653
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:42:29.8
01:42:29.8
103
(161)
2 Person Relay
103
Mixed
161
Diane Frapple
Cathy Ham
28:28 min/km
Wave G
01:42:29.8
-01:54:32.5
160
1969
PADBURY TORPEDOES
PADBURY TORPEDOES #1969
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:41:59.5
01:41:59.5
58
(160)
4 Person Relay
58
Mixed
160
Kevin Brown
Frank Mcilvaney
Cheryl Brown
Dot Richardson
28:19 min/km
Wave H
01:41:59.5
-01:52:04.6
-01:58:55.3
-00:08:55.0
159
1953
MUMAIDS
MUMAIDS #1953
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:41:58.0
01:41:58.0
57
(159)
4 Person Relay
57
Mixed
159
Michelle Austin
Nazli Gwynn
Kerina Puttman
Kirstie Robson
28:19 min/km
Wave H
01:41:58.0
-01:57:37.7
-01:41:24.8
158
1909
GORGEOUS LADIES FROM LANE 1
GORGEOUS LADIES FROM LANE 1 #1909
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:41:10.9
01:41:10.9
56
(158)
4 Person Relay
56
Mixed
158
Roslyn Harker
Tracey Harrison
Gail West
Glenis Pearson
28:06 min/km
Wave H
01:41:10.9
-02:06:41.5
-02:02:26.5
-00:07:28.2
157
1808
TEAM EDGE
TEAM EDGE #1808
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:40:31.5
01:40:31.5
102
(157)
2 Person Relay
102
Mixed
157
Laura Chidgzey
Ryan Edgecombe
27:55 min/km
Wave H
01:40:31.5
-01:44:03.6
-01:38:42.7
-00:03:42.3
156
1777
Sink Or Swim
Sink Or Swim #1777
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:40:08.2
01:40:08.2
101
(156)
2 Person Relay
101
Mixed
156
Karen Henderson
Nikki Winkworth
27:48 min/km
Wave G
01:40:08.2
-01:50:28.0
-01:38:08.5
-00:33:47.3
155
1733
MOSS N' MADDY
MOSS N' MADDY #1733
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:37:55.1
01:37:55.1
100
(155)
2 Person Relay
100
Mixed
155
Maddy Bartlett
Jane Bartlett
27:11 min/km
Wave G
01:37:55.1
-01:59:24.1
-02:00:29.7
-00:43:36.7
154
2029
Superfins Team 1
Superfins Team 1 #2029
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:37:01.0
01:37:01.0
55
(154)
4 Person Relay
55
Mixed
154
Dylan Coop
Mischa Beckett
Courtney Marano
David Smith
26:56 min/km
Wave H
01:37:01.0
-01:56:52.6
-01:38:01.2
-00:05:20.5
153
1771
Sea Eagles
Sea Eagles #1771
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:36:58.6
01:36:58.6
99
(153)
2 Person Relay
99
Mixed
153
Gale McMahon
Marcia Farris
26:56 min/km
Wave G
01:36:58.6
-01:57:36.3
-01:44:54.9
-00:15:20.0
152
2017
Sisters & Cousins
Sisters & Cousins #2017
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:36:06.2
01:36:06.2
54
(152)
4 Person Relay
54
Mixed
152
Cara Carrodus
Trudy Jones
Ashton Jones
Paige Carrodus
26:41 min/km
Wave H
01:36:06.2
-01:40:01.0
-01:46:39.5
-00:11:38.0
151
1977
QBC RELAY 1
QBC RELAY 1 #1977
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:35:23.6
01:35:23.6
53
(151)
4 Person Relay
53
Mixed
151
Nicole Le Roux
Emily Ebert
Georgia Ebert
Marsha Oosthuizen
26:29 min/km
Wave H
01:35:23.6
-01:53:36.4
-01:59:41.3
-00:17:02.0
150
1703
KEEP ON SWIMMING
KEEP ON SWIMMING #1703
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:34:49.4
01:34:49.4
98
(150)
2 Person Relay
98
Mixed
150
Bernadette Constable
Sonia Cason
26:20 min/km
Wave G
01:34:49.4
-01:49:37.2
-01:50:23.4
-00:06:11.7
149
1836
TWO WOODIES
TWO WOODIES #1836
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:34:42.2
01:34:42.2
97
(149)
2 Person Relay
97
Mixed
149
Liam Seton
Rachel Woods
26:18 min/km
Wave G
01:34:42.2
-01:48:44.9
-01:46:42.5
-00:01:56.3
148
1677
GARLAMP
GARLAMP #1677
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:34:38.8
01:34:38.8
96
(148)
2 Person Relay
96
Mixed
148
Ed Lamperd
Louise Garwood
26:17 min/km
Wave G
01:34:38.8
-01:54:37.4
-01:56:07.0
-00:08:37.7
147
1886
DARKAN DEADLY
DARKAN DEADLY #1886
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:34:10.6
01:34:10.6
52
(147)
4 Person Relay
52
Mixed
147
Amelia Gooding
Joseph Gooding
Michelle Gooding
Rebecca South
26:09 min/km
Wave H
01:34:10.6
-01:46:57.4
-01:45:35.8
-00:10:44.0
146
1941
MAKIT TO THE END
MAKIT TO THE END #1941
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:34:09.0
01:34:09.0
51
(146)
4 Person Relay
51
Mixed
146
Peter Burton
Deborah Manook
Elliott Burton
Louisa Burton
26:09 min/km
Wave H
01:34:09.0
-01:43:23.2
-01:50:51.5
-00:22:04.6
145
1828
THE TWO TOTALLERS
THE TWO TOTALLERS #1828
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:33:57.1
01:33:57.1
95
(145)
2 Person Relay
95
Mixed
145
Eloise Birch
Anne Beresford
26:05 min/km
Wave G
01:33:57.1
-01:55:37.2
-01:46:24.6
-00:05:26.0
144
1798
SWIM NOT SINK
SWIM NOT SINK #1798
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:33:54.1
01:33:54.1
94
(144)
2 Person Relay
94
Mixed
144
Troy Kirkham
Sue-Ellen Smith
26:05 min/km
Wave G
01:33:54.1
-01:47:25.9
-01:53:43.3
-00:19:55.1
143
1929
LAST ONE!
LAST ONE! #1929
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:33:32.6
01:33:32.6
50
(143)
4 Person Relay
50
Mixed
143
Debbie Horner
Jane King
Marie Adams
Sue Penfold
25:59 min/km
Wave H
01:33:32.6
-01:47:56.7
-01:48:02.0
-00:04:09.1
142
2057
The Blowfish
The Blowfish #2057
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:33:23.7
01:33:23.7
49
(142)
4 Person Relay
49
Mixed
142
Georgia Surtees
Melinda Cox
Lachlan Douglas
Bronte Volkerts
25:56 min/km
Wave H
01:33:23.7
-01:48:04.6
-01:44:32.6
-00:04:10.3
141
1901
FGC CITY BEACH A
FGC CITY BEACH A #1901
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:33:18.6
01:33:18.6
48
(141)
4 Person Relay
48
Mixed
141
Felix Schlatter
Peter Wilkins
Greg Morris
Albert Pisconeri
25:55 min/km
Wave H
01:33:18.6
-01:55:03.6
-01:51:40.4
-00:12:13.7
140
2045
Team Sigrid
Team Sigrid #2045
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:33:15.6
01:33:15.6
47
(140)
4 Person Relay
47
Mixed
140
Alison Reid
Julie Wyland
Leanne Reid
Sigrid Adams
25:54 min/km
Wave H
01:33:15.6
-01:40:28.0
-01:57:38.0
-00:10:42.1
139
1933
LEE'S LADIES
LEE'S LADIES #1933
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:32:51.6
01:32:51.6
46
(139)
4 Person Relay
46
Mixed
139
Elsbeth Thorpe
Laura Thorpe
James Melville
Lee Thorpe
25:47 min/km
Wave H
01:32:51.6
-01:50:45.9
-01:53:54.2
-00:15:34.9
138
1985
QBC RELAY 3
QBC RELAY 3 #1985
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:32:50.5
01:32:50.5
45
(138)
4 Person Relay
45
Mixed
138
Santana Van As
Raewyn Mann
Courtney Mooy
Hannah Van Biljon
25:47 min/km
Wave H
01:32:50.5
-01:51:03.4
-01:57:06.7
-00:10:11.7
137
1757
QBC DUO 6
QBC DUO 6 #1757
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:32:24.0
01:32:24.0
93
(137)
2 Person Relay
93
Mixed
137
Jarred Mc Cosh
Zak Birch
25:39 min/km
Wave G
01:32:24.0
-01:49:00.4
-01:45:18.9
-00:36:48.0
136
1845
Whelahan Girls
Whelahan Girls #1845
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:32:15.2
01:32:15.2
92
(136)
2 Person Relay
92
Mixed
136
Kelly Whelahan
Mary Pat Whelahan
25:37 min/km
Wave G
01:32:15.2
-01:46:44.6
-01:49:55.8
-00:03:55.5
135
1937
LUCKY TO FINISH
LUCKY TO FINISH #1937
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:31:02.5
01:31:02.5
44
(135)
4 Person Relay
44
Mixed
135
Tim Mcclements
Janine Mcclements
Mia Mcclements
Indi Mcclements
25:17 min/km
Wave H
01:31:02.5
-01:40:08.0
-01:49:39.7
-00:04:42.3
134
1802
SWIMMING IN THE AQUARIUM
SWIMMING IN THE AQUARIUM #1802
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:30:37.7
01:30:37.7
91
(134)
2 Person Relay
91
Mixed
134
Amanda Shelsher
Belinda Creswell
25:10 min/km
Wave G
01:30:37.7
-01:45:45.3
-01:46:03.8
-00:33:04.6
133
1623
140 PLUS
140 PLUS #1623
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:30:23.1
01:30:23.1
90
(133)
2 Person Relay
90
Mixed
133
Robert Birch
William Mortimer
25:06 min/km
Wave G
01:30:23.1
-01:49:52.8
-01:45:01.0
-00:12:04.6
132
1839
WATER ROCKETS
WATER ROCKETS #1839
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:29:32.1
01:29:32.1
89
(132)
2 Person Relay
89
Mixed
132
Sharon Pennefather
Jane Yates
24:52 min/km
Wave G
01:29:32.1
-01:38:45.7
-01:39:03.6
-00:16:35.8
131
1679
GEORGE & SUDS
GEORGE & SUDS #1679
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:29:22.3
01:29:22.3
88
(131)
2 Person Relay
88
Mixed
131
Georgie Gallagher
Anna Sudlow
24:49 min/km
Wave G
01:29:22.3
-01:44:24.7
-01:44:24.2
-00:09:02.2
130
1787
Starfish
Starfish #1787
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:29:19.9
01:29:19.9
87
(130)
2 Person Relay
87
Mixed
130
Niamh Keane
Roz Davies
24:48 min/km
Wave G
01:29:19.9
-01:42:06.0
-01:28:42.8
-00:06:09.5
129
1973
POMS DON'T SWIM!
POMS DON'T SWIM! #1973
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:28:53.5
01:28:53.5
43
(129)
4 Person Relay
43
Mixed
129
Mark Taylor
Leigh Elson
Kieren Mawer
Sarah Mawer
24:41 min/km
Wave H
01:28:53.5
-01:43:48.9
-01:53:59.3
-00:12:47.5
128
1804
Tasman Makos
Tasman Makos #1804
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:28:22.0
01:28:22.0
86
(128)
2 Person Relay
86
Mixed
128
Karl Van Turnhout
Liam O'Connell
24:32 min/km
Wave G
01:28:22.0
-01:41:56.9
-01:43:40.8
-00:03:19.6
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (177 items)