SunSmart Busselton Jetty Swim 2016
14 Feb 2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Individuals
Teams
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (177 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer1
Swimmer2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
Pace
Wave
Finish
CheckIn
Jetty Check In
Jetty Check Out
150
1703
KEEP ON SWIMMING
KEEP ON SWIMMING #1703
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:34:49.4
01:34:49.4
98
(150)
2 Person Relay
98
Mixed
150
Bernadette Constable
Sonia Cason
26:20 min/km
Wave G
01:34:49.4
-01:49:37.2
-01:50:23.4
-00:06:11.7
104
1683
GILL & DI
GILL & DI #1683
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:23:58.0
01:23:58.0
75
(104)
2 Person Relay
75
Mixed
104
Dianne Silverlock
Gill Humphreys
23:19 min/km
Wave G
01:23:58.0
-01:34:23.6
-01:45:09.6
-00:06:22.8
113
1779
SLIPPERY DUGONGS
SLIPPERY DUGONGS #1779
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:25:07.0
01:25:07.0
80
(113)
2 Person Relay
80
Mixed
113
Shannon Blake
Michael Murphy
23:38 min/km
Wave G
01:25:07.0
-01:28:23.4
-01:50:04.6
-00:06:24.3
24
2001
ROYAL HUTT RIVER SILVERFISH
ROYAL HUTT RIVER SILVERFISH #2001
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:11:11.0
01:11:11.0
8
(24)
4 Person Relay
8
Mixed
24
Marshall Allen
Grace Allen
Holly Allen
James Allen
19:46 min/km
Wave H
01:11:11.0
-01:28:33.3
-01:30:50.2
-00:06:25.7
29
1925
KAGE
KAGE #1925
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:11:36.6
01:11:36.6
9
(29)
4 Person Relay
9
Mixed
29
Grace Smith
Emily Anderson
Alexandria Southwell
Keeley Hughes
19:53 min/km
Wave H
01:11:36.6
-01:18:05.9
-01:28:47.1
-00:06:33.2
168
1659
D & T
D & T #1659
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:50:43.6
01:50:43.6
108
(168)
2 Person Relay
108
Mixed
168
Doreen Collyer
Tania Beament
30:45 min/km
Wave G
01:50:43.6
-02:17:20.9
-01:49:50.9
-00:06:35.1
62
1637
Bloodyharray
Bloodyharray #1637
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:18:27.7
01:18:27.7
45
(62)
2 Person Relay
45
Mixed
62
Cordi Blood
Sara Harray
21:47 min/km
Wave G
01:18:27.7
-01:36:34.8
-01:38:23.9
-00:06:42.7
99
2037
TEAM AWESOME
TEAM AWESOME #2037
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:23:44.5
01:23:44.5
28
(99)
4 Person Relay
28
Mixed
99
Montana Scudder
Chantelle Habib
Carolyn Holden
Cathy Habib
23:15 min/km
Wave H
01:23:44.5
-01:30:11.6
-01:56:23.3
-00:06:56.1
94
1894
Donnybrook Dolphins
Donnybrook Dolphins #1894
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:22:33.3
01:22:33.3
25
(94)
4 Person Relay
25
Mixed
94
Kathryn Knoll
Sri Lloyd
Sri Lloyd
Nicole Munro
22:55 min/km
Wave H
01:22:33.3
-01:32:36.5
-01:27:59.3
-00:07:05.5
158
1909
GORGEOUS LADIES FROM LANE 1
GORGEOUS LADIES FROM LANE 1 #1909
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:41:10.9
01:41:10.9
56
(158)
4 Person Relay
56
Mixed
158
Roslyn Harker
Tracey Harrison
Gail West
Glenis Pearson
28:06 min/km
Wave H
01:41:10.9
-02:06:41.5
-02:02:26.5
-00:07:28.2
19
1812
TEAM SQUAD GOALS
TEAM SQUAD GOALS #1812
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:08:09.0
01:08:09.0
13
(19)
2 Person Relay
13
Mixed
19
Thomas Lawson
Aiden Maiorana
18:55 min/km
Wave G
01:08:09.0
-01:21:50.3
-01:18:19.4
-00:07:28.9
38
1775
SHARK BAIT
SHARK BAIT #1775
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:13:41.7
01:13:41.7
28
(38)
2 Person Relay
28
Mixed
38
Dan Hegarty
Grant Mcmurtrie
20:28 min/km
Wave G
01:13:41.7
-01:30:40.5
-01:26:29.3
-00:07:31.5
166
2065
THE FOUR AMIGOS
THE FOUR AMIGOS #2065
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:47:15.0
01:47:15.0
59
(166)
4 Person Relay
59
Mixed
166
Karen Mcmahon
Melanie Young
Karen Sheppard
Libby Milligan
29:47 min/km
Wave H
01:47:15.0
-01:53:28.8
-02:08:28.0
-00:07:52.6
36
1621
1 FISH; 2 FISH; RED FISH; BLUE FISH
1 FISH; 2 FISH; RED FISH; BLUE FISH.. #1621
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:13:31.2
01:13:31.2
26
(36)
2 Person Relay
26
Mixed
36
Rachael Duffield
Cathie Derrington
20:25 min/km
Wave G
01:13:31.2
-01:28:38.2
-01:30:02.8
-00:07:52.8
148
1677
GARLAMP
GARLAMP #1677
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:34:38.8
01:34:38.8
96
(148)
2 Person Relay
96
Mixed
148
Ed Lamperd
Louise Garwood
26:17 min/km
Wave G
01:34:38.8
-01:54:37.4
-01:56:07.0
-00:08:37.7
162
1689
Goldenoldies
Goldenoldies #1689
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:43:52.5
01:43:52.5
104
(162)
2 Person Relay
104
Mixed
162
Frances Casella
Sue Vetten
28:51 min/km
Wave G
01:43:52.5
-01:56:37.8
-01:43:15.1
-00:08:52.4
160
1969
PADBURY TORPEDOES
PADBURY TORPEDOES #1969
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:41:59.5
01:41:59.5
58
(160)
4 Person Relay
58
Mixed
160
Kevin Brown
Frank Mcilvaney
Cheryl Brown
Dot Richardson
28:19 min/km
Wave H
01:41:59.5
-01:52:04.6
-01:58:55.3
-00:08:55.0
126
1945
MARTYNS
MARTYNS #1945
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:28:14.4
01:28:14.4
41
(126)
4 Person Relay
41
Mixed
126
Melissa Martyn
Jemma Martyn
Jamie Martyn
Eric Fawcett
24:30 min/km
Wave H
01:28:14.4
-01:29:29.5
-01:27:46.9
-00:08:56.2
87
1735
MUM&ME
MUM&ME #1735
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:21:50.6
01:21:50.6
64
(87)
2 Person Relay
64
Mixed
87
Anne Little
Ewan George
22:44 min/km
Wave G
01:21:50.6
-01:35:57.2
-01:37:04.0
-00:08:58.3
131
1679
GEORGE & SUDS
GEORGE & SUDS #1679
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:29:22.3
01:29:22.3
88
(131)
2 Person Relay
88
Mixed
131
Georgie Gallagher
Anna Sudlow
24:49 min/km
Wave G
01:29:22.3
-01:44:24.7
-01:44:24.2
-00:09:02.2
28
1741
O BLOCK TARTS
O BLOCK TARTS #1741
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:11:31.1
01:11:31.1
20
(28)
2 Person Relay
20
Mixed
28
Lee Baston
Sharon Gardner
19:51 min/km
Wave G
01:11:31.1
-01:18:54.7
-01:18:26.9
-00:09:16.8
11
1851
YORKSHIRE ROSES
YORKSHIRE ROSES #1851
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:03:54.9
01:03:54.9
8
(11)
2 Person Relay
8
Mixed
11
Lacey Newsome
Victoria Burrows-Bilton
17:45 min/km
Wave G
01:03:54.9
-01:17:43.7
-01:18:09.6
-00:09:29.5
164
1729
MIDDLETON MINNOWS
MIDDLETON MINNOWS #1729
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:45:16.6
01:45:16.6
106
(164)
2 Person Relay
106
Mixed
164
June Hveissel
Yvette Worsfold
29:14 min/km
Wave G
01:45:16.6
-01:58:37.6
-02:05:23.7
-00:09:41.0
35
1810
TEAM NODRAF
TEAM NODRAF #1810
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:13:20.6
01:13:20.6
25
(35)
2 Person Relay
25
Mixed
35
Timothy Fardon
Graeme Fardon
20:22 min/km
Wave G
01:13:20.6
-01:20:10.2
-01:19:13.1
-00:09:59.1
138
1985
QBC RELAY 3
QBC RELAY 3 #1985
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:32:50.5
01:32:50.5
45
(138)
4 Person Relay
45
Mixed
138
Santana Van As
Raewyn Mann
Courtney Mooy
Hannah Van Biljon
25:47 min/km
Wave H
01:32:50.5
-01:51:03.4
-01:57:06.7
-00:10:11.7
63
1629
ALL SPLASH NO DASH
ALL SPLASH NO DASH #1629
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:18:38.4
01:18:38.4
46
(63)
2 Person Relay
46
Mixed
63
Magda Upton
Karen North
21:50 min/km
Wave G
01:18:38.4
-01:31:02.3
-01:29:14.0
-00:10:17.2
42
2088
WEST COAST RADIOLOGY A TEAM
WEST COAST RADIOLOGY A TEAM #2088
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:15:08.4
01:15:08.4
11
(42)
4 Person Relay
11
Mixed
42
Amber Bee
Jack Sweatman
Charlie Bee
Maddie Sweatman
20:52 min/km
Wave H
01:15:08.4
-01:31:06.0
-01:30:50.7
-00:10:32.0
140
2045
Team Sigrid
Team Sigrid #2045
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:33:15.6
01:33:15.6
47
(140)
4 Person Relay
47
Mixed
140
Alison Reid
Julie Wyland
Leanne Reid
Sigrid Adams
25:54 min/km
Wave H
01:33:15.6
-01:40:28.0
-01:57:38.0
-00:10:42.1
147
1886
DARKAN DEADLY
DARKAN DEADLY #1886
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:34:10.6
01:34:10.6
52
(147)
4 Person Relay
52
Mixed
147
Amelia Gooding
Joseph Gooding
Michelle Gooding
Rebecca South
26:09 min/km
Wave H
01:34:10.6
-01:46:57.4
-01:45:35.8
-00:10:44.0
72
1727
METHAMS ELECTRICAL
METHAMS ELECTRICAL #1727
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:19:32.1
01:19:32.1
51
(72)
2 Person Relay
51
Mixed
72
Russell Metham
James Dunbar
22:05 min/km
Wave G
01:19:32.1
-01:26:27.6
-01:45:29.8
-00:11:33.8
56
2025
STINGERS
STINGERS #2025
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:17:43.6
01:17:43.6
16
(56)
4 Person Relay
16
Mixed
56
Rory Kain
John Kain
Jaimee Kain
Max Le Blanc
21:35 min/km
Wave H
01:17:43.6
-01:25:24.7
-01:39:07.1
-00:11:33.9
81
2053
THE BLACK BOTTS
THE BLACK BOTTS #2053
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:20:21.4
01:20:21.4
22
(81)
4 Person Relay
22
Mixed
81
Alex Black
Tyson Bott
Emma Bott
Taylah Bott
22:19 min/km
Wave H
01:20:21.4
-01:28:56.6
-01:39:53.4
-00:11:37.8
152
2017
Sisters & Cousins
Sisters & Cousins #2017
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:36:06.2
01:36:06.2
54
(152)
4 Person Relay
54
Mixed
152
Cara Carrodus
Trudy Jones
Ashton Jones
Paige Carrodus
26:41 min/km
Wave H
01:36:06.2
-01:40:01.0
-01:46:39.5
-00:11:38.0
133
1623
140 PLUS
140 PLUS #1623
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:30:23.1
01:30:23.1
90
(133)
2 Person Relay
90
Mixed
133
Robert Birch
William Mortimer
25:06 min/km
Wave G
01:30:23.1
-01:49:52.8
-01:45:01.0
-00:12:04.6
47
1795
SUPERFINS DUO 3
SUPERFINS DUO 3 #1795
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:16:25.6
01:16:25.6
35
(47)
2 Person Relay
35
Mixed
47
Andrew Denton
Isabelle Pontre
21:13 min/km
Wave G
01:16:25.6
-01:34:12.0
-01:14:55.9
-00:12:12.2
141
1901
FGC CITY BEACH A
FGC CITY BEACH A #1901
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:33:18.6
01:33:18.6
48
(141)
4 Person Relay
48
Mixed
141
Felix Schlatter
Peter Wilkins
Greg Morris
Albert Pisconeri
25:55 min/km
Wave H
01:33:18.6
-01:55:03.6
-01:51:40.4
-00:12:13.7
129
1973
POMS DON'T SWIM!
POMS DON'T SWIM! #1973
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:28:53.5
01:28:53.5
43
(129)
4 Person Relay
43
Mixed
129
Mark Taylor
Leigh Elson
Kieren Mawer
Sarah Mawer
24:41 min/km
Wave H
01:28:53.5
-01:43:48.9
-01:53:59.3
-00:12:47.5
115
2005
Ruane'S Rabble
Ruane'S Rabble #2005
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:25:24.1
01:25:24.1
35
(115)
4 Person Relay
35
Mixed
115
Michael Sullivan
Luke Ruane
Shonagh Hayes
Gareth Grainger
23:43 min/km
Wave H
01:25:24.1
-01:30:55.3
-01:47:00.0
-00:13:07.7
85
1783
SPALDING
SPALDING #1783
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:21:26.8
01:21:26.8
62
(85)
2 Person Relay
62
Mixed
85
Donald Hallinan
Luke Ertzen
22:37 min/km
Wave G
01:21:26.8
-01:36:39.6
-01:36:06.8
-00:13:26.9
90
1717
LUNACHICKS
LUNACHICKS #1717
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:22:01.0
01:22:01.0
67
(90)
2 Person Relay
67
Mixed
90
Lisa Niblett
Fiona Kiely
22:46 min/km
Wave G
01:22:01.0
-01:40:08.9
-01:41:57.5
-00:14:08.9
169
1635
BEEANDEFF
BEEANDEFF #1635
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:56:52.6
01:56:52.6
109
(169)
2 Person Relay
109
Mixed
169
Frances Brogden
Barry Brogden
32:27 min/km
Wave G
01:56:52.6
-02:11:35.4
-02:13:32.6
-00:14:51.9
153
1771
Sea Eagles
Sea Eagles #1771
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:36:58.6
01:36:58.6
99
(153)
2 Person Relay
99
Mixed
153
Gale McMahon
Marcia Farris
26:56 min/km
Wave G
01:36:58.6
-01:57:36.3
-01:44:54.9
-00:15:20.0
16
1816
THE BIG EASY
THE BIG EASY #1816
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:06:17.3
01:06:17.3
12
(16)
2 Person Relay
12
Mixed
16
Erin Culnane
Russell Platts
18:24 min/km
Wave G
01:06:17.3
-01:20:33.0
-01:29:16.8
-00:15:27.9
139
1933
LEE'S LADIES
LEE'S LADIES #1933
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:32:51.6
01:32:51.6
46
(139)
4 Person Relay
46
Mixed
139
Elsbeth Thorpe
Laura Thorpe
James Melville
Lee Thorpe
25:47 min/km
Wave H
01:32:51.6
-01:50:45.9
-01:53:54.2
-00:15:34.9
116
1763
RICK AND TRIC
RICK AND TRIC #1763
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:25:29.5
01:25:29.5
81
(116)
2 Person Relay
81
Mixed
116
Rick Ward
Tricia Miller
23:44 min/km
Wave G
01:25:29.5
-01:42:57.3
-01:32:23.5
-00:15:41.5
101
1731
MIDWEST MERMAIDS
MIDWEST MERMAIDS #1731
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:23:46.9
01:23:46.9
73
(101)
2 Person Relay
73
Mixed
101
Sandy Clairs
Judy Heylen
23:16 min/km
Wave G
01:23:46.9
-01:32:47.4
-01:26:32.1
-00:16:34.0
132
1839
WATER ROCKETS
WATER ROCKETS #1839
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:29:32.1
01:29:32.1
89
(132)
2 Person Relay
89
Mixed
132
Sharon Pennefather
Jane Yates
24:52 min/km
Wave G
01:29:32.1
-01:38:45.7
-01:39:03.6
-00:16:35.8
151
1977
QBC RELAY 1
QBC RELAY 1 #1977
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:35:23.6
01:35:23.6
53
(151)
4 Person Relay
53
Mixed
151
Nicole Le Roux
Emily Ebert
Georgia Ebert
Marsha Oosthuizen
26:29 min/km
Wave H
01:35:23.6
-01:53:36.4
-01:59:41.3
-00:17:02.0
78
1671
FLAME
FLAME #1671
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:19:56.1
01:19:56.1
57
(78)
2 Person Relay
57
Mixed
78
Adele Aspeling
Stephan Aspeling
22:12 min/km
Wave G
01:19:56.1
-01:35:30.9
-01:35:16.7
-00:17:17.3
75
1645
CAT ATTACK
CAT ATTACK #1645
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:19:52.1
01:19:52.1
54
(75)
2 Person Relay
54
Mixed
75
Meg De Laeter
Luke De Laeter
22:11 min/km
Wave G
01:19:52.1
-01:35:35.3
-01:35:46.3
-00:17:52.0
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (177 items)