SunSmart Busselton Jetty Swim 2016
14 Feb 2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Individuals
Teams
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (177 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer1
Swimmer2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
Pace
Wave
Finish
CheckIn
Jetty Check In
Jetty Check Out
36
1621
1 FISH; 2 FISH; RED FISH; BLUE FISH
1 FISH; 2 FISH; RED FISH; BLUE FISH.. #1621
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:13:31.2
01:13:31.2
26
(36)
2 Person Relay
26
Mixed
36
Rachael Duffield
Cathie Derrington
20:25 min/km
Wave G
01:13:31.2
-01:28:38.2
-01:30:02.8
-00:07:52.8
133
1623
140 PLUS
140 PLUS #1623
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:30:23.1
01:30:23.1
90
(133)
2 Person Relay
90
Mixed
133
Robert Birch
William Mortimer
25:06 min/km
Wave G
01:30:23.1
-01:49:52.8
-01:45:01.0
-00:12:04.6
112
1625
2 FAR
2 FAR #1625
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:25:01.5
01:25:01.5
79
(112)
2 Person Relay
79
Mixed
112
Barry De Bruyn
Mark Reed
23:37 min/km
Wave G
01:25:01.5
-01:45:27.4
-01:46:31.1
-00:24:36.9
13
1627
Airforce Airconditioning
Airforce Airconditioning #1627
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:05:04.7
01:05:04.7
10
(13)
2 Person Relay
10
Mixed
13
Gareth Mann
Jason Miezis
18:04 min/km
Wave G
01:05:04.7
-01:19:55.5
-01:16:55.5
-00:04:44.1
63
1629
ALL SPLASH NO DASH
ALL SPLASH NO DASH #1629
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:18:38.4
01:18:38.4
46
(63)
2 Person Relay
46
Mixed
63
Magda Upton
Karen North
21:50 min/km
Wave G
01:18:38.4
-01:31:02.3
-01:29:14.0
-00:10:17.2
57
1631
BATTLERS
BATTLERS #1631
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:17:48.6
01:17:48.6
41
(57)
2 Person Relay
41
Mixed
57
Matthew Marinovich
Ben Ritchie
21:36 min/km
Wave G
01:17:48.6
-01:33:01.0
-01:26:37.2
86
1633
BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
BEAUTY AND THE BEAST #1633
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:21:46.4
01:21:46.4
63
(86)
2 Person Relay
63
Mixed
86
Kellie Dagg
Maureen Jennings
22:42 min/km
Wave G
01:21:46.4
-01:37:45.8
169
1635
BEEANDEFF
BEEANDEFF #1635
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:56:52.6
01:56:52.6
109
(169)
2 Person Relay
109
Mixed
169
Frances Brogden
Barry Brogden
32:27 min/km
Wave G
01:56:52.6
-02:11:35.4
-02:13:32.6
-00:14:51.9
62
1637
Bloodyharray
Bloodyharray #1637
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:18:27.7
01:18:27.7
45
(62)
2 Person Relay
45
Mixed
62
Cordi Blood
Sara Harray
21:47 min/km
Wave G
01:18:27.7
-01:36:34.8
-01:38:23.9
-00:06:42.7
9
1639
BOOOO!
BOOOO! #1639
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:02:58.7
01:02:58.7
6
(9)
2 Person Relay
6
Mixed
9
Shayne Barry
Barry Scott
17:29 min/km
Wave G
01:02:58.7
-01:28:35.6
-01:28:45.0
-00:02:05.7
41
1641
BOWMAC
BOWMAC #1641
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:15:01.8
01:15:01.8
31
(41)
2 Person Relay
31
Mixed
41
Greg Bowater
Doug Mcivor
20:50 min/km
Wave G
01:15:01.8
-01:30:53.1
-01:38:50.4
00:05:28.4
1
1643
BSC SQUAD MATES
BSC SQUAD MATES #1643
Mixed 2 Person Relay
00:49:59.3
00:49:59.3
1
(1)
2 Person Relay
1
Mixed
1
Jye Jensen
Liam Williams
13:53 min/km
Wave G
00:49:59.3
-01:00:38.4
-00:58:05.4
-00:03:50.2
75
1645
CAT ATTACK
CAT ATTACK #1645
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:19:52.1
01:19:52.1
54
(75)
2 Person Relay
54
Mixed
75
Meg De Laeter
Luke De Laeter
22:11 min/km
Wave G
01:19:52.1
-01:35:35.3
-01:35:46.3
-00:17:52.0
37
1647
CHAMPAGNE 1
CHAMPAGNE 1 #1647
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:13:39.1
01:13:39.1
27
(37)
2 Person Relay
27
Mixed
37
Sarah Forbes
Jacqui Forbes
20:27 min/km
Wave G
01:13:39.1
-01:32:08.9
-01:26:45.0
-00:26:46.7
89
1649
CHLOE & DAD
CHLOE & DAD #1649
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:21:59.1
01:21:59.1
66
(89)
2 Person Relay
66
Mixed
89
Chloe Mcclements
Phil Mcclements
22:46 min/km
Wave G
01:21:59.1
-01:35:05.9
-01:37:21.8
-00:22:14.1
170
1651
COWFISH
COWFISH #1651
Mixed 2 Person Relay
02:14:33.0
02:14:33.0
110
(170)
2 Person Relay
110
Mixed
170
Colin Cowie
Ann Cowie
37:22 min/km
Wave G
02:14:33.0
-02:35:39.9
-02:37:14.8
161
1653
CRAZY 2 OF SPORTY 6
CRAZY 2 OF SPORTY 6 #1653
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:42:29.8
01:42:29.8
103
(161)
2 Person Relay
103
Mixed
161
Diane Frapple
Cathy Ham
28:28 min/km
Wave G
01:42:29.8
-01:54:32.5
122
1655
CRAZY CLARKES
CRAZY CLARKES #1655
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:27:33.4
01:27:33.4
85
(122)
2 Person Relay
85
Mixed
122
Georgia Clarke
Jason Clarke
24:19 min/km
Wave G
01:27:33.4
-01:33:55.3
-01:25:17.6
-00:27:53.4
40
1657
CRUISING KERMATHS
CRUISING KERMATHS #1657
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:13:58.6
01:13:58.6
30
(40)
2 Person Relay
30
Mixed
40
Emilie Kermath
Kevin Kermath
20:32 min/km
Wave G
01:13:58.6
-01:20:41.2
-01:11:31.1
-00:01:51.1
168
1659
D & T
D & T #1659
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:50:43.6
01:50:43.6
108
(168)
2 Person Relay
108
Mixed
168
Doreen Collyer
Tania Beament
30:45 min/km
Wave G
01:50:43.6
-02:17:20.9
-01:49:50.9
-00:06:35.1
44
1661
DEB AND LAUREN
DEB AND LAUREN #1661
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:15:22.5
01:15:22.5
33
(44)
2 Person Relay
33
Mixed
44
Debra Andrew
Lauren Johnston
20:56 min/km
Wave G
01:15:22.5
-01:23:25.1
-01:23:00.6
-00:19:49.2
80
1663
DOCTOR AND PATIENT
DOCTOR AND PATIENT #1663
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:20:17.9
01:20:17.9
59
(80)
2 Person Relay
59
Mixed
80
Jeff Berndt
Martin Gadd
22:18 min/km
Wave G
01:20:17.9
-01:33:24.2
-01:36:30.6
-00:20:01.2
26
1665
DUMB AND DUMBER
DUMB AND DUMBER #1665
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:11:12.9
01:11:12.9
18
(26)
2 Person Relay
18
Mixed
26
Tom Norris
Caelan Hurley
19:46 min/km
Wave G
01:11:12.9
-01:33:05.4
-01:37:03.7
-00:27:18.6
82
1667
ELITE SINKERS
ELITE SINKERS #1667
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:20:24.2
01:20:24.2
60
(82)
2 Person Relay
60
Mixed
82
Kerri Kyte
Kathryn Muir
22:20 min/km
Wave G
01:20:24.2
-01:06:47.0
77
1669
FIT2SWIM
FIT2SWIM #1669
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:19:56.0
01:19:56.0
56
(77)
2 Person Relay
56
Mixed
77
Felicity Pirie
Bronte Whittaker
22:12 min/km
Wave G
01:19:56.0
-01:33:37.5
-01:35:19.5
-00:27:03.6
78
1671
FLAME
FLAME #1671
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:19:56.1
01:19:56.1
57
(78)
2 Person Relay
57
Mixed
78
Adele Aspeling
Stephan Aspeling
22:12 min/km
Wave G
01:19:56.1
-01:35:30.9
-01:35:16.7
-00:17:17.3
1673
FOOBS
FOOBS #1673
Mixed 2 Person Relay
DNS
DNS
2 Person Relay
Mixed
Ingrid Dillon
Glenice Leed
Wave G
73
1675
FRENCH CANADA
FRENCH CANADA #1675
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:19:43.5
01:19:43.5
52
(73)
2 Person Relay
52
Mixed
73
Pascal Blondeel
Chelsea O'Grady
22:08 min/km
Wave G
01:19:43.5
-01:27:24.7
-01:40:17.0
-00:27:06.5
148
1677
GARLAMP
GARLAMP #1677
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:34:38.8
01:34:38.8
96
(148)
2 Person Relay
96
Mixed
148
Ed Lamperd
Louise Garwood
26:17 min/km
Wave G
01:34:38.8
-01:54:37.4
-01:56:07.0
-00:08:37.7
131
1679
GEORGE & SUDS
GEORGE & SUDS #1679
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:29:22.3
01:29:22.3
88
(131)
2 Person Relay
88
Mixed
131
Georgie Gallagher
Anna Sudlow
24:49 min/km
Wave G
01:29:22.3
-01:44:24.7
-01:44:24.2
-00:09:02.2
12
1681
GET THERE
GET THERE #1681
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:04:58.8
01:04:58.8
9
(12)
2 Person Relay
9
Mixed
12
Geoff Potts
Chris Blakeley
18:03 min/km
Wave G
01:04:58.8
-01:24:39.7
-01:26:00.9
-00:19:23.2
104
1683
GILL & DI
GILL & DI #1683
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:23:58.0
01:23:58.0
75
(104)
2 Person Relay
75
Mixed
104
Dianne Silverlock
Gill Humphreys
23:19 min/km
Wave G
01:23:58.0
-01:34:23.6
-01:45:09.6
-00:06:22.8
22
1685
Gmirb
Gmirb #1685
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:09:39.4
01:09:39.4
15
(22)
2 Person Relay
15
Mixed
22
Ian Russell-Brown
Greg Medhurst
19:20 min/km
Wave G
01:09:39.4
-01:25:36.9
-01:36:01.4
-00:00:49.4
165
1687
GOLDEN GIRLS
GOLDEN GIRLS #1687
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:46:15.7
01:46:15.7
107
(165)
2 Person Relay
107
Mixed
165
Margaret Moylett
Thelma Sharp
29:31 min/km
Wave G
01:46:15.7
-01:59:19.9
-02:01:40.1
-00:26:53.3
162
1689
Goldenoldies
Goldenoldies #1689
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:43:52.5
01:43:52.5
104
(162)
2 Person Relay
104
Mixed
162
Frances Casella
Sue Vetten
28:51 min/km
Wave G
01:43:52.5
-01:56:37.8
-01:43:15.1
-00:08:52.4
109
1691
GREAVESY JUNIORS
GREAVESY JUNIORS #1691
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:24:32.1
01:24:32.1
78
(109)
2 Person Relay
78
Mixed
109
Molly Greaves
Campbell Greaves
23:28 min/km
Wave G
01:24:32.1
-01:29:48.3
-00:02:26.2
69
1693
HERE COMES TROUBLE
HERE COMES TROUBLE #1693
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:19:12.5
01:19:12.5
49
(69)
2 Person Relay
49
Mixed
69
Madeline Cantwell
Sophie Docker
22:00 min/km
Wave G
01:19:12.5
-01:33:16.0
-01:37:36.7
-00:20:33.6
102
1695
HULLSTER
HULLSTER #1695
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:23:50.4
01:23:50.4
74
(102)
2 Person Relay
74
Mixed
102
Abigail Hull
Mia Vorster
23:17 min/km
Wave G
01:23:50.4
-01:28:01.0
-01:17:42.8
-00:19:46.5
31
1697
JOBIRD
JOBIRD #1697
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:11:53.8
01:11:53.8
22
(31)
2 Person Relay
22
Mixed
31
Miranda Howard
Jo Tobin
19:58 min/km
Wave G
01:11:53.8
-01:33:21.3
-01:30:48.8
-00:22:42.0
8
1699
JON & TARA
JON & TARA #1699
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:02:48.4
01:02:48.4
5
(8)
2 Person Relay
5
Mixed
8
Tara Yewers
Jonathan Bishop
17:26 min/km
Wave G
01:02:48.4
-01:22:45.6
-01:24:16.9
00:07:20.6
43
1701
JONREN
JONREN #1701
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:15:21.0
01:15:21.0
32
(43)
2 Person Relay
32
Mixed
43
Renae Guthridge
John Kagis
20:55 min/km
Wave G
01:15:21.0
-01:36:25.2
-00:17:59.2
150
1703
KEEP ON SWIMMING
KEEP ON SWIMMING #1703
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:34:49.4
01:34:49.4
98
(150)
2 Person Relay
98
Mixed
150
Bernadette Constable
Sonia Cason
26:20 min/km
Wave G
01:34:49.4
-01:49:37.2
-01:50:23.4
-00:06:11.7
32
1705
KELLY SUZI
KELLY SUZI #1705
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:12:41.7
01:12:41.7
23
(32)
2 Person Relay
23
Mixed
32
Suzi Last
Kelly Browning
20:11 min/km
Wave G
01:12:41.7
-01:34:13.1
-01:37:54.3
-00:23:24.8
46
1707
KINGSLEY HAMMERHEADS
KINGSLEY HAMMERHEADS #1707
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:15:29.1
01:15:29.1
34
(46)
2 Person Relay
34
Mixed
46
Gareth Green
Jason Knibbs
20:58 min/km
Wave G
01:15:29.1
-01:27:55.9
-01:13:27.6
-00:22:56.7
23
1709
KJ MK
KJ MK #1709
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:10:30.6
01:10:30.6
16
(23)
2 Person Relay
16
Mixed
23
Melissa Kitson
Kate Jasper
19:35 min/km
Wave G
01:10:30.6
-01:25:39.1
-01:28:05.3
-00:01:30.8
118
1711
LAME DUCKS
LAME DUCKS #1711
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:26:13.1
01:26:13.1
82
(118)
2 Person Relay
82
Mixed
118
Maria Macneil
Ann Blatchford
23:56 min/km
Wave G
01:26:13.1
-01:36:37.4
-01:47:26.9
-00:05:31.7
27
1713
LARA ANDRE
LARA ANDRE #1713
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:11:29.0
01:11:29.0
19
(27)
2 Person Relay
19
Mixed
27
Lara Bartels
Andre Bartels
19:51 min/km
Wave G
01:11:29.0
-01:21:02.3
-01:35:21.1
-00:26:53.8
1715
LOZZA AND LANE
LOZZA AND LANE #1715
Mixed 2 Person Relay
DNS
DNS
2 Person Relay
Mixed
Christine Lane
Lorraine Quayle
Wave G
90
1717
LUNACHICKS
LUNACHICKS #1717
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:22:01.0
01:22:01.0
67
(90)
2 Person Relay
67
Mixed
90
Lisa Niblett
Fiona Kiely
22:46 min/km
Wave G
01:22:01.0
-01:40:08.9
-01:41:57.5
-00:14:08.9
51
1719
LUPIN GREEN MACHINE
LUPIN GREEN MACHINE #1719
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:16:59.2
01:16:59.2
38
(51)
2 Person Relay
38
Mixed
51
Ben Priest
Camilla Culnane
21:23 min/km
Wave G
01:16:59.2
-01:31:10.3
-01:32:30.2
-00:01:54.7
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (177 items)