Swimming WA Open Water Series - 9
16 Jan 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
500m Swim
1.25km Swim
2.5km Swim
5km Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (101 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Country
Pace
8
195
Georgina KOVACS
Georgina KOVACS #195
Female Legends (35-49)
01:06:35.7
01:06:35.7
1
(2)
Legends (35-49)
1
Female
2
AUS
13:19 min/km
63
213
Claire WARE
Claire WARE #213
Female Legends (35-49)
01:23:49.4
01:23:49.4
2
(27)
Legends (35-49)
2
Female
27
AUS
16:45 min/km
74
175
Rachel BORN
Rachel BORN #175
Female Legends (35-49)
01:29:46.7
01:29:46.7
3
(32)
Legends (35-49)
3
Female
32
AUS
17:57 min/km
75
200
Tammy NORREGAARD
Tammy NORREGAARD #200
Female Legends (35-49)
01:30:50.3
01:30:50.3
4
(33)
Legends (35-49)
4
Female
33
AUS
18:10 min/km
77
206
Jennifer SMITH
Jennifer SMITH #206
Female Legends (35-49)
01:32:05.1
01:32:05.1
5
(34)
Legends (35-49)
5
Female
34
AUS
18:25 min/km
81
198
Brooke MURPHY
Brooke MURPHY #198
Female Legends (35-49)
01:37:36.2
01:37:36.2
6
(36)
Legends (35-49)
6
Female
36
AUS
19:31 min/km
84
174
Alicia ASIC
Alicia ASIC #174
Female Legends (35-49)
01:39:33.2
01:39:33.2
7
(38)
Legends (35-49)
7
Female
38
AUS
19:54 min/km
214
Claire WARE
Claire WARE #214
Female Legends (35-49)
DNS
DNS
Legends (35-49)
Female
AUS
min/km
17
156
Anthony ROOKE
Anthony ROOKE #156
Male Legends (35-49)
01:07:23.6
01:07:23.6
1
(13)
Legends (35-49)
1
Male
13
AUS
13:28 min/km
20
225
Fabrice Lincoln
Fabrice Lincoln #225
Male Legends (35-49)
01:08:29.3
01:08:29.3
2
(16)
Legends (35-49)
2
Male
16
AUS
13:41 min/km
24
164
Bob TARR
Bob TARR #164
Male Legends (35-49)
01:09:29.1
01:09:29.1
3
(19)
Legends (35-49)
3
Male
19
AUS
13:53 min/km
40
149
Leon MUSCA
Leon MUSCA #149
Male Legends (35-49)
01:12:59.8
01:12:59.8
4
(28)
Legends (35-49)
4
Male
28
AUS
14:35 min/km
42
148
Andy MULLER
Andy MULLER #148
Male Legends (35-49)
01:13:41.7
01:13:41.7
5
(30)
Legends (35-49)
5
Male
30
AUS
14:44 min/km
50
139
Simon HUNT
Simon HUNT #139
Male Legends (35-49)
01:15:03.5
01:15:03.5
6
(33)
Legends (35-49)
6
Male
33
AUS
15:00 min/km
51
125
Vaughan DAVIES
Vaughan DAVIES #125
Male Legends (35-49)
01:15:43.9
01:15:43.9
7
(34)
Legends (35-49)
7
Male
34
AUS
15:08 min/km
66
135
Steve HANCOCK
Steve HANCOCK #135
Male Legends (35-49)
01:25:03.4
01:25:03.4
8
(38)
Legends (35-49)
8
Male
38
AUS
17:00 min/km
67
129
Simon ERICKSON
Simon ERICKSON #129
Male Legends (35-49)
01:25:15.8
01:25:15.8
9
(39)
Legends (35-49)
9
Male
39
AUS
17:03 min/km
72
117
Michael ABDO
Michael ABDO #117
Male Legends (35-49)
01:29:07.7
01:29:07.7
10
(41)
Legends (35-49)
10
Male
41
AUS
17:49 min/km
73
150
Steve NORREGAARD
Steve NORREGAARD #150
Male Legends (35-49)
01:29:25.3
01:29:25.3
11
(42)
Legends (35-49)
11
Male
42
AUS
17:53 min/km
79
147
Sam MCMANIS
Sam MCMANIS #147
Male Legends (35-49)
01:33:37.1
01:33:37.1
12
(45)
Legends (35-49)
12
Male
45
AUS
18:43 min/km
82
170
Mark WILLIAMSON
Mark WILLIAMSON #170
Male Legends (35-49)
01:38:15.6
01:38:15.6
13
(46)
Legends (35-49)
13
Male
46
AUS
19:39 min/km
168
Johann VISSER
Johann VISSER #168
Male Legends (35-49)
DNS
DNS
Legends (35-49)
Male
AUS
min/km
7
215
Rebekah WELLER
Rebekah WELLER #215
Female Open (18-34)
01:06:18.5
01:06:18.5
1
(1)
Open (18-34)
1
Female
1
AUS
13:15 min/km
32
186
Nicola HAMILTON
Nicola HAMILTON #186
Female Open (18-34)
01:11:15.5
01:11:15.5
2
(8)
Open (18-34)
2
Female
8
AUS
14:15 min/km
36
194
Melanie KENNEDY
Melanie KENNEDY #194
Female Open (18-34)
01:11:59.9
01:11:59.9
3
(11)
Open (18-34)
3
Female
11
AUS
14:23 min/km
58
197
Annika LYDIATE
Annika LYDIATE #197
Female Open (18-34)
01:20:14.4
01:20:14.4
4
(23)
Open (18-34)
4
Female
23
AUS
16:02 min/km
59
187
Amy HANCOCK
Amy HANCOCK #187
Female Open (18-34)
01:21:06.9
01:21:06.9
5
(24)
Open (18-34)
5
Female
24
AUS
16:13 min/km
60
188
Lisa HARDING
Lisa HARDING #188
Female Open (18-34)
01:21:07.3
01:21:07.3
6
(25)
Open (18-34)
6
Female
25
AUS
16:13 min/km
62
205
Sabrina SEITZ
Sabrina SEITZ #205
Female Open (18-34)
01:21:31.0
01:21:31.0
7
(26)
Open (18-34)
7
Female
26
AUS
16:18 min/km
80
190
Rochelle HAYNES
Rochelle HAYNES #190
Female Open (18-34)
01:34:16.9
01:34:16.9
8
(35)
Open (18-34)
8
Female
35
AUS
18:51 min/km
86
196
Cassie KULKER
Cassie KULKER #196
Female Open (18-34)
01:45:35.5
01:45:35.5
9
(40)
Open (18-34)
9
Female
40
AUS
21:07 min/km
90
208
Marjan STOLTE
Marjan STOLTE #208
Female Open (18-34)
01:57:04.7
01:57:04.7
10
(42)
Open (18-34)
10
Female
42
AUS
23:24 min/km
199
Nancy NIEUWLAAR
Nancy NIEUWLAAR #199
Female Open (18-34)
DNF
DNF
Open (18-34)
Female
AUS
min/km
216
Rebekah WELLER
Rebekah WELLER #216
Female Open (18-34)
DNS
DNS
Open (18-34)
Female
AUS
min/km
1
165
Lachlan TASSELL
Lachlan TASSELL #165
Male Open (18-34)
01:01:25.5
01:01:25.5
1
(1)
Open (18-34)
1
Male
1
AUS
12:17 min/km
9
152
Ryan PHILLIPS
Ryan PHILLIPS #152
Male Open (18-34)
01:06:54.5
01:06:54.5
2
(7)
Open (18-34)
2
Male
7
AUS
13:22 min/km
18
138
Stephen HUGHES
Stephen HUGHES #138
Male Open (18-34)
01:07:57.0
01:07:57.0
3
(14)
Open (18-34)
3
Male
14
AUS
13:35 min/km
28
133
Chris GUARD
Chris GUARD #133
Male Open (18-34)
01:10:45.2
01:10:45.2
4
(23)
Open (18-34)
4
Male
23
AUS
14:09 min/km
38
132
Harrison GARLAND
Harrison GARLAND #132
Male Open (18-34)
01:12:19.7
01:12:19.7
5
(26)
Open (18-34)
5
Male
26
AUS
14:27 min/km
48
163
Michael SWADDLE
Michael SWADDLE #163
Male Open (18-34)
01:14:19.7
01:14:19.7
6
(31)
Open (18-34)
6
Male
31
AUS
14:51 min/km
76
130
Damien FITZGERALD
Damien FITZGERALD #130
Male Open (18-34)
01:31:09.6
01:31:09.6
7
(43)
Open (18-34)
7
Male
43
AUS
18:13 min/km
78
128
Aaron ELLIS-KERR
Aaron ELLIS-KERR #128
Male Open (18-34)
01:32:48.3
01:32:48.3
8
(44)
Open (18-34)
8
Male
44
AUS
18:33 min/km
88
144
Ruairi MAC A BHAIRD
Ruairi MAC A BHAIRD #144
Male Open (18-34)
01:49:17.6
01:49:17.6
9
(47)
Open (18-34)
9
Male
47
AUS
21:51 min/km
89
126
Alastair DUCKETT
Alastair DUCKETT #126
Male Open (18-34)
01:52:26.3
01:52:26.3
10
(48)
Open (18-34)
10
Male
48
AUS
22:29 min/km
91
158
Brian SHADDICK
Brian SHADDICK #158
Male Open (18-34)
02:01:34.0
02:01:34.0
11
(49)
Open (18-34)
11
Male
49
AUS
24:18 min/km
161
Bradley SMITH
Bradley SMITH #161
Male Open (18-34)
DNS
DNS
Open (18-34)
Male
AUS
min/km
83
176
Dianne BOWMAN
Dianne BOWMAN #176
Female Super Legends (50+)
01:38:57.0
01:38:57.0
1
(37)
Super Legends (50+)
1
Female
37
AUS
19:47 min/km
87
173
Marlene ANDERSON
Marlene ANDERSON #173
Female Super Legends (50+)
01:45:48.3
01:45:48.3
2
(41)
Super Legends (50+)
2
Female
41
AUS
21:09 min/km
54
136
Jon HARRISON
Jon HARRISON #136
Male Super Legends (50+)
01:17:22.4
01:17:22.4
1
(35)
Super Legends (50+)
1
Male
35
AUS
15:28 min/km
61
171
Steve WILSON
Steve WILSON #171
Male Super Legends (50+)
01:21:09.9
01:21:09.9
2
(36)
Super Legends (50+)
2
Male
36
AUS
16:13 min/km
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (101 items)