SunSmart Triathlon Series - 2
17 Jan 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Pursuit
Enticer
Draft Legal
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 1 of 15 (729 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Country
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
521
87
Nige YOUNG
Nige YOUNG #87
Male Paratriathlete
01:28:35.3
01:28:35.3
1
(345)
Paratriathlete
1
Male
345
Perth Triathlon Club
AUS
3:26 min/km
00:22:45.5
617
1
376
00:01:45.4
471
1
296
00:46:19.5
638
1
385
00:01:40.5
570
1
346
00:16:04.3
1
1
1
16
385
Chris SOBEJKO
Chris SOBEJKO #385
Male 35-39
01:02:21.4
01:02:21.4
3
(16)
35-39
3
Male
16
EFS
AUS
2:25 min/km
00:15:45.0
173
24
123
00:00:53.4
110
18
80
00:27:46.9
22
5
22
00:00:39.0
62
5
44
00:17:16.9
2
1
2
9
96
Aaron COLYER
Aaron COLYER #96
Male 30-34
01:01:41.6
01:01:41.6
3
(9)
30-34
3
Male
9
Team XTR Tri Club
AUS
2:23 min/km
00:13:24.3
17
3
13
00:00:43.1
26
4
19
00:29:42.3
114
19
106
00:00:30.9
14
4
9
00:17:20.9
3
1
3
1
176
Ryan BLESING
Ryan BLESING #176
Male 25-29
00:58:52.6
00:58:52.6
1
(1)
25-29
1
Male
1
Team XTR Tri Club
AUS
2:17 min/km
00:13:23.7
15
2
11
00:00:45.4
47
4
32
00:26:40.4
1
1
1
00:00:34.0
27
1
19
00:17:29.0
4
1
4
4
162
Wade ADAM
Wade ADAM #162
Male 20-24
01:00:20.1
01:00:20.1
1
(4)
20-24
1
Male
4
Rockingham Tri Club
AUS
2:20 min/km
00:12:43.5
6
1
6
00:00:46.9
53
1
37
00:28:25.4
41
3
41
00:00:42.6
93
2
70
00:17:41.5
5
1
5
7
194
Claude MORRIS
Claude MORRIS #194
Male 25-29
01:01:39.9
01:01:39.9
3
(7)
25-29
3
Male
7
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:23 min/km
00:14:21.3
62
7
42
00:00:47.0
54
5
38
00:28:05.8
30
3
30
00:00:35.1
37
5
26
00:17:50.5
6
2
6
23
358
Dale HARRISON
Dale HARRISON #358
Male 35-39
01:03:20.5
01:03:20.5
4
(23)
35-39
4
Male
23
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
2:27 min/km
00:14:11.4
56
5
38
00:00:45.2
44
9
31
00:29:38.3
111
21
103
00:00:38.4
60
4
42
00:18:06.9
7
2
7
17
141
Rowan PLATEL
Rowan PLATEL #141
Male 30-34
01:02:25.3
01:02:25.3
4
(17)
30-34
4
Male
17
Endurance Fitness Systems
AUS
2:25 min/km
00:14:53.4
104
14
73
00:00:38.9
10
1
8
00:28:01.3
27
6
27
00:00:40.3
75
20
54
00:18:11.2
8
2
8
2
549
Brad WARDROPE
Brad WARDROPE #549
Male 40-44
00:59:09.4
00:59:09.4
1
(2)
40-44
1
Male
2
Mandurah Tri Club
AUS
2:17 min/km
00:12:23.5
2
1
2
00:00:43.4
31
4
23
00:26:46.6
5
2
5
00:00:41.4
86
4
65
00:18:34.3
9
1
9
30
101
Andy GESELLMANN
Andy GESELLMANN #101
Male 30-34
01:04:15.9
01:04:15.9
8
(29)
30-34
8
Male
29
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:29 min/km
00:14:48.9
98
11
68
00:01:07.8
212
32
138
00:28:58.3
66
14
65
00:00:42.8
96
23
72
00:18:37.8
10
3
10
11
186
Shane JOHNSTONE
Shane JOHNSTONE #186
Male 25-29
01:01:45.9
01:01:45.9
4
(11)
25-29
4
Male
11
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:23 min/km
00:13:28.0
24
4
17
00:00:39.3
13
2
10
00:28:23.3
39
5
39
00:00:35.9
41
6
28
00:18:39.2
11
3
11
8
777
Benjamin WALTON
Benjamin WALTON #777
Male 16-19
01:01:40.3
01:01:40.3
1
(8)
16-19
1
Male
8
2:23 min/km
00:13:53.7
45
3
30
00:00:47.8
64
3
46
00:27:36.9
19
1
19
00:00:39.4
66
4
48
00:18:42.2
12
1
12
3
172
Brody BAKER
Brody BAKER #172
Male 25-29
01:00:08.6
01:00:08.6
2
(3)
25-29
2
Male
3
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:20 min/km
00:13:24.7
19
3
14
00:00:38.4
9
1
7
00:26:42.9
4
2
4
00:00:36.0
42
7
29
00:18:46.4
13
4
13
91
207
Dale ZABIELA
Dale ZABIELA #207
Male 25-29
01:07:59.7
01:07:59.7
14
(81)
25-29
14
Male
81
Rockingham Tri Club
AUS
2:38 min/km
00:16:32.7
235
23
160
00:00:58.4
151
12
104
00:31:04.4
194
20
169
00:00:36.6
44
8
31
00:18:47.4
14
5
14
18
201
Nelson SMITH
Nelson SMITH #201
Male 25-29
01:02:32.1
01:02:32.1
5
(18)
25-29
5
Male
18
Team XTR Tri Club
AUS
2:25 min/km
00:12:54.5
10
1
9
00:00:43.5
32
3
24
00:29:26.3
94
12
90
00:00:34.1
29
3
21
00:18:53.6
15
6
15
20
620
Terry BATT
Terry BATT #620
Male 45-49
01:03:01.4
01:03:01.4
2
(20)
45-49
2
Male
20
AUS
2:26 min/km
00:14:24.7
69
7
47
00:00:43.9
38
3
28
00:28:13.8
34
6
34
00:00:42.6
94
5
71
00:18:56.2
16
1
16
12
336
Luke CAMERON
Luke CAMERON #336
Male 35-39
01:02:05.8
01:02:05.8
1
(12)
35-39
1
Male
12
AUS
2:24 min/km
00:14:30.5
76
8
52
00:00:53.2
108
17
79
00:27:04.4
10
2
10
00:00:39.2
63
6
45
00:18:58.2
17
3
17
43
685
Andy JOHNS
Andy JOHNS #685
Male 50-54
01:05:15.1
01:05:15.1
3
(42)
50-54
3
Male
42
Bunbury Tri Club
AUS
2:32 min/km
00:14:47.1
94
3
66
00:00:48.3
72
4
52
00:29:35.6
107
6
101
00:01:05.2
341
15
218
00:18:58.8
18
1
18
5
743
Michael MCCONNELL
Michael MCCONNELL #743
Male 30-34
01:00:55.6
01:00:55.6
1
(5)
30-34
1
Male
5
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
2:21 min/km
00:12:40.9
4
1
4
00:00:55.5
128
17
91
00:27:28.7
15
4
15
00:00:50.7
174
38
120
00:18:59.7
19
4
19
6
126
Kevin MCEWAN
Kevin MCEWAN #126
Male 30-34
01:01:12.6
01:01:12.6
2
(6)
30-34
2
Male
6
AUS
2:22 min/km
00:14:01.7
51
7
35
00:00:49.9
88
12
63
00:26:48.2
6
2
6
00:00:31.1
16
5
10
00:19:01.6
20
5
20
22
59
Zeke TINLEY
Zeke TINLEY #59
Male 14-15
01:03:14.4
01:03:14.4
1
(22)
14-15
1
Male
22
Bunbury Tri Club
AUS
2:27 min/km
00:13:52.0
41
6
26
00:00:35.1
5
1
4
00:29:16.6
84
1
81
00:00:21.4
1
1
1
00:19:09.1
21
1
21
95
189
Matt MACPHERSON
Matt MACPHERSON #189
Male 25-29
01:08:11.9
01:08:11.9
15
(85)
25-29
15
Male
85
Fremantle Tri Club
AUS
2:38 min/km
00:17:20.7
318
28
213
00:01:09.1
219
14
145
00:29:31.7
98
13
93
00:01:00.6
289
21
182
00:19:09.6
22
7
22
14
499
Mark DAWSON
Mark DAWSON #499
Male 40-44
01:02:14.6
01:02:14.6
2
(14)
40-44
2
Male
14
Mandurah Tri Club
AUS
2:25 min/km
00:14:33.8
79
5
54
00:00:33.7
3
2
3
00:27:20.9
12
3
12
00:00:35.5
40
1
27
00:19:10.6
23
2
23
62
394
Phil TORRISI
Phil TORRISI #394
Male 35-39
01:06:26.4
01:06:26.4
13
(58)
35-39
13
Male
58
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:34 min/km
00:15:49.4
185
28
131
00:00:46.5
51
10
35
00:29:49.6
123
23
114
00:00:46.6
127
17
91
00:19:14.1
24
4
24
66
225
Steve WARE
Steve WARE #225
Male 55-59
01:06:34.4
01:06:34.4
1
(61)
55-59
1
Male
61
Rockingham Tri Club
AUS
2:35 min/km
00:18:15.0
412
13
275
00:00:49.8
87
2
62
00:27:38.7
20
2
20
00:00:34.6
33
1
24
00:19:16.1
25
1
25
47
77
Kirby DIAZ
Kirby DIAZ #77
Female 16-19
01:05:35.6
01:05:35.6
1
(2)
16-19
1
Female
2
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
AUS
2:32 min/km
00:14:23.4
67
8
20
00:00:42.2
20
3
6
00:30:30.2
156
1
17
00:00:38.3
59
6
18
00:19:21.4
26
1
1
78
175
Kieran BIRCH
Kieran BIRCH #175
Male 25-29
01:07:20.1
01:07:20.1
11
(72)
25-29
11
Male
72
AUS
2:36 min/km
00:13:46.4
37
6
23
00:01:53.5
510
27
317
00:30:41.2
164
17
146
00:01:37.3
560
33
341
00:19:21.6
27
8
26
37
95
David CLOWES
David CLOWES #95
Male 30-34
01:04:53.6
01:04:53.6
11
(36)
30-34
11
Male
36
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
2:31 min/km
00:15:47.3
179
26
127
00:00:48.6
78
11
57
00:28:18.3
37
9
37
00:00:34.3
32
11
23
00:19:24.9
28
6
27
27
55
Elliot ROBERTS
Elliot ROBERTS #55
Male 14-15
01:03:38.6
01:03:38.6
2
(27)
14-15
2
Male
27
Exceed Tri Club
AUS
2:28 min/km
00:13:27.4
22
3
16
00:00:43.2
27
2
20
00:29:35.4
106
2
100
00:00:27.5
5
2
3
00:19:24.9
29
2
28
46
56
Ryan SANDERS
Ryan SANDERS #56
Male 14-15
01:05:30.6
01:05:30.6
3
(45)
14-15
3
Male
45
Bunbury Tri Club
AUS
2:32 min/km
00:14:02.8
52
7
36
00:00:47.1
58
6
41
00:30:42.1
166
3
148
00:00:32.1
22
5
15
00:19:26.3
30
3
29
33
322
Gavin ANDERSON
Gavin ANDERSON #322
Male 35-39
01:04:45.1
01:04:45.1
6
(32)
35-39
6
Male
32
Perth Triathlon Club
AUS
2:30 min/km
00:15:07.3
126
14
87
00:01:08.1
213
31
139
00:28:25.3
40
9
40
00:00:37.7
53
2
38
00:19:26.6
31
5
30
10
163
James ALLEN
James ALLEN #163
Male 20-24
01:01:43.4
01:01:43.4
2
(10)
20-24
2
Male
10
UWA Tri Club
AUS
2:23 min/km
00:12:49.5
9
2
8
00:00:56.7
137
3
96
00:27:27.1
13
1
13
00:01:00.6
290
5
183
00:19:29.3
32
2
31
44
764
Kelvin SHORTTE
Kelvin SHORTTE #764
Male 45-49
01:05:19.9
01:05:19.9
6
(43)
45-49
6
Male
43
Team XTR Tri Club
AUS
2:32 min/km
00:14:22.2
64
5
44
00:01:39.8
444
35
279
00:27:47.4
23
4
23
00:01:56.7
604
46
366
00:19:33.4
33
2
32
52
565
Kate VERNON
Kate VERNON #565
Female 20-24
01:05:52.1
01:05:52.1
1
(3)
20-24
1
Female
3
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:33 min/km
00:14:30.7
77
2
23
00:00:43.9
40
1
10
00:30:25.7
148
1
13
00:00:38.1
55
1
16
00:19:33.5
34
1
2
61
763
Lawrence DEMBO
Lawrence DEMBO #763
Male 45-49
01:06:23.8
01:06:23.8
10
(57)
45-49
10
Male
57
Exceed Tri Club
AUS
2:34 min/km
00:14:41.0
87
10
62
00:01:09.3
220
16
146
00:29:59.4
130
16
121
00:00:57.6
247
13
161
00:19:36.4
35
3
33
45
638
Lee JACKSON
Lee JACKSON #638
Male 45-49
01:05:20.3
01:05:20.3
7
(44)
45-49
7
Male
44
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:32 min/km
00:16:38.5
251
20
173
00:00:49.7
83
5
59
00:27:32.3
18
3
18
00:00:40.4
78
2
57
00:19:39.2
36
4
34
84
351
Damian GROSE
Damian GROSE #351
Male 35-39
01:07:31.2
01:07:31.2
16
(76)
35-39
16
Male
76
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
AUS
2:37 min/km
00:15:50.0
188
29
133
00:00:42.6
24
5
17
00:30:26.3
151
27
138
00:00:52.2
196
29
133
00:19:39.9
37
6
35
29
127
Roy MCGREGOR
Roy MCGREGOR #127
Male 30-34
01:03:58.4
01:03:58.4
7
(28)
30-34
7
Male
28
Busselton Tri Club
AUS
2:29 min/km
00:12:46.1
8
2
7
00:00:44.7
43
7
30
00:30:09.9
137
25
128
00:00:36.8
46
13
33
00:19:40.7
38
7
36
247
140
James PINNINGTON
James PINNINGTON #140
Male 30-34
01:14:42.4
01:14:42.4
42
(196)
30-34
42
Male
196
AUS
2:54 min/km
00:19:02.3
488
61
313
00:01:24.4
333
47
212
00:33:53.7
370
53
286
00:00:40.8
82
22
61
00:19:41.1
39
8
37
25
634
Michael GLAZBROOK
Michael GLAZBROOK #634
Male 45-49
01:03:29.9
01:03:29.9
3
(25)
45-49
3
Male
25
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
AUS
2:27 min/km
00:13:49.0
39
2
25
00:01:11.6
240
19
157
00:27:49.1
24
5
24
00:00:50.4
170
9
117
00:19:49.6
40
5
38
63
91
Joao Carlos BERNARDES NETO
Joao Carlos BERNARDES NETO #91
Male 30-34
01:06:26.8
01:06:26.8
15
(59)
30-34
15
Male
59
Boddington Tri Club
AUS
2:34 min/km
00:15:03.2
123
16
84
00:00:42.3
21
3
15
00:30:20.2
141
26
131
00:00:27.1
4
1
2
00:19:53.8
41
9
39
21
90
Patrick APPS
Patrick APPS #90
Male 30-34
01:03:13.4
01:03:13.4
5
(21)
30-34
5
Male
21
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:27 min/km
00:15:22.5
145
20
104
00:00:43.9
39
6
29
00:26:42.8
3
1
3
00:00:29.4
10
3
8
00:19:54.5
42
10
40
31
145
Aaron SCHONBERG
Aaron SCHONBERG #145
Male 30-34
01:04:24.4
01:04:24.4
9
(30)
30-34
9
Male
30
Fremantle Tri Club
AUS
2:30 min/km
00:15:12.5
132
19
92
00:00:41.9
19
2
14
00:28:02.6
28
7
28
00:00:31.9
21
8
14
00:19:55.2
43
11
41
107
324
Brett ARNOLD
Brett ARNOLD #324
Male 35-39
01:08:38.6
01:08:38.6
20
(94)
35-39
20
Male
94
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:39 min/km
00:15:56.6
201
33
143
00:01:24.3
331
41
210
00:30:09.6
136
26
127
00:01:11.8
406
58
257
00:19:56.2
44
7
42
60
142
Kiel REID
Kiel REID #142
Male 30-34
01:06:18.5
01:06:18.5
14
(56)
30-34
14
Male
56
Team XTR Tri Club
AUS
2:34 min/km
00:15:01.3
118
15
80
00:01:15.1
261
40
171
00:29:19.1
87
18
84
00:00:44.4
108
26
77
00:19:58.4
45
12
43
40
667
Kevin WHITE
Kevin WHITE #667
Male 45-49
01:05:00.7
01:05:00.7
5
(39)
45-49
5
Male
39
Exceed Tri Club
AUS
2:31 min/km
00:14:21.8
63
4
43
00:01:13.0
250
20
164
00:28:29.3
45
7
45
00:00:57.4
246
12
160
00:19:59.0
46
6
44
137
687
Geoff LARGE
Geoff LARGE #687
Male 50-54
01:10:13.9
01:10:13.9
8
(120)
50-54
8
Male
120
Team XTR Tri Club
AUS
2:43 min/km
00:17:35.1
346
19
235
00:00:47.8
63
3
45
00:31:03.1
191
15
167
00:00:46.9
128
3
92
00:20:00.8
47
2
45
51
635
Russell HARRIS
Russell HARRIS #635
Male 45-49
01:05:48.2
01:05:48.2
8
(49)
45-49
8
Male
49
Mandurah Tri Club
AUS
2:33 min/km
00:15:27.5
153
13
107
00:00:48.3
71
4
51
00:28:49.0
61
9
60
00:00:40.4
79
3
58
00:20:02.8
48
7
46
36
699
Alvin RADESICH
Alvin RADESICH #699
Male 50-54
01:04:49.9
01:04:49.9
1
(35)
50-54
1
Male
35
Rockingham Tri Club
AUS
2:31 min/km
00:14:58.9
113
6
78
00:00:54.8
123
7
88
00:27:52.0
25
1
25
00:01:00.7
292
11
185
00:20:03.3
49
3
47
171
650
Darren POWELL
Darren POWELL #650
Male 45-49
01:11:42.4
01:11:42.4
18
(141)
45-49
18
Male
141
Perth Integrated Health
AUS
2:47 min/km
00:18:20.8
421
36
280
00:01:46.1
475
38
300
00:30:24.6
147
19
135
00:01:04.8
338
20
216
00:20:05.9
50
8
48
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 1 of 15 (729 items)