SunSmart Triathlon Series - 2
17 Jan 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Pursuit
Enticer
Draft Legal
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 1 of 15 (729 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Country
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
24
150
Jeremy WALLACE
Jeremy WALLACE #150
Male 30-34
01:03:21.7
01:03:21.7
6
(24)
30-34
6
Male
24
Albany Tri Club
AUS
2:27 min/km
00:14:51.8
101
12
70
00:00:47.1
55
9
39
00:27:04.0
9
3
9
00:00:32.8
24
10
17
00:20:05.9
51
13
49
496
231
Dermot BUCKLEY
Dermot BUCKLEY #231
Male 65-69
01:26:15.3
01:26:15.3
3
(337)
65-69
3
Male
337
Albany Tri Club
AUS
3:20 min/km
00:19:33.9
529
3
337
00:01:29.8
375
2
242
00:34:29.1
407
4
302
00:01:12.0
409
2
259
00:29:30.3
536
3
349
63
91
Joao Carlos BERNARDES NETO
Joao Carlos BERNARDES NETO #91
Male 30-34
01:06:26.8
01:06:26.8
15
(59)
30-34
15
Male
59
Boddington Tri Club
AUS
2:34 min/km
00:15:03.2
123
16
84
00:00:42.3
21
3
15
00:30:20.2
141
26
131
00:00:27.1
4
1
2
00:19:53.8
41
9
39
432
702
Dennis SHIMINSKI
Dennis SHIMINSKI #702
Male 50-54
01:22:44.9
01:22:44.9
26
(302)
50-54
26
Male
302
Boddington Tri Club
AUS
3:12 min/km
00:18:20.0
419
26
279
00:02:01.9
540
28
329
00:34:32.9
411
27
305
00:01:46.9
589
27
357
00:26:03.0
394
26
286
25
634
Michael GLAZBROOK
Michael GLAZBROOK #634
Male 45-49
01:03:29.9
01:03:29.9
3
(25)
45-49
3
Male
25
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
AUS
2:27 min/km
00:13:49.0
39
2
25
00:01:11.6
240
19
157
00:27:49.1
24
5
24
00:00:50.4
170
9
117
00:19:49.6
40
5
38
47
77
Kirby DIAZ
Kirby DIAZ #77
Female 16-19
01:05:35.6
01:05:35.6
1
(2)
16-19
1
Female
2
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
AUS
2:32 min/km
00:14:23.4
67
8
20
00:00:42.2
20
3
6
00:30:30.2
156
1
17
00:00:38.3
59
6
18
00:19:21.4
26
1
1
84
351
Damian GROSE
Damian GROSE #351
Male 35-39
01:07:31.2
01:07:31.2
16
(76)
35-39
16
Male
76
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
AUS
2:37 min/km
00:15:50.0
188
29
133
00:00:42.6
24
5
17
00:30:26.3
151
27
138
00:00:52.2
196
29
133
00:19:39.9
37
6
35
115
542
Lee SOUTHERN
Lee SOUTHERN #542
Male 40-44
01:09:12.8
01:09:12.8
10
(101)
40-44
10
Male
101
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
AUS
2:41 min/km
00:15:46.5
175
16
124
00:00:52.0
99
8
72
00:28:48.4
59
8
58
00:00:49.4
158
6
107
00:22:56.3
228
27
188
130
66
Isabella MARTIN
Isabella MARTIN #66
Female 14-15
01:09:47.4
01:09:47.4
2
(16)
14-15
2
Female
16
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
AUS
2:42 min/km
00:13:32.7
27
3
8
00:00:42.4
22
2
7
00:31:49.0
243
1
40
00:00:34.9
36
5
11
00:23:08.2
244
3
45
189
61
Jade BAILEY
Jade BAILEY #61
Female 14-15
01:12:35.8
01:12:35.8
3
(34)
14-15
3
Female
34
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
AUS
2:49 min/km
00:14:10.2
55
4
17
00:00:45.4
46
3
13
00:34:04.2
382
3
90
00:00:30.7
13
2
5
00:23:05.0
238
2
44
204
264
Rose RICHARDS
Rose RICHARDS #264
Female 30-34
01:13:15.6
01:13:15.6
6
(41)
30-34
6
Female
41
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
AUS
2:50 min/km
00:16:34.5
241
12
74
00:01:10.9
233
9
77
00:33:20.9
335
7
73
00:01:02.8
319
22
113
00:21:06.4
103
1
11
229
160
Tara CORRIGAN
Tara CORRIGAN #160
Female 14-15
01:14:12.4
01:14:12.4
4
(46)
14-15
4
Female
46
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
AUS
2:52 min/km
00:13:24.3
18
1
4
00:00:45.5
48
4
14
00:34:13.7
395
4
96
00:00:31.2
17
3
7
00:25:17.5
358
5
91
388
63
Sophie FOXCROFT
Sophie FOXCROFT #63
Female 14-15
01:20:41.3
01:20:41.3
6
(108)
14-15
6
Female
108
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
AUS
3:08 min/km
00:14:24.5
68
5
21
00:00:47.1
56
5
15
00:36:41.1
499
5
150
00:00:39.5
69
6
19
00:28:08.8
493
6
163
619
292
Rachel EVANS
Rachel EVANS #292
Female 35-39
01:43:52.4
01:43:52.4
38
(233)
35-39
38
Female
233
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
AUS
4:02 min/km
00:23:52.9
621
39
241
00:02:09.7
558
37
214
00:38:54.4
563
36
195
00:01:18.8
455
29
166
00:37:36.3
629
40
242
22
59
Zeke TINLEY
Zeke TINLEY #59
Male 14-15
01:03:14.4
01:03:14.4
1
(22)
14-15
1
Male
22
Bunbury Tri Club
AUS
2:27 min/km
00:13:52.0
41
6
26
00:00:35.1
5
1
4
00:29:16.6
84
1
81
00:00:21.4
1
1
1
00:19:09.1
21
1
21
43
685
Andy JOHNS
Andy JOHNS #685
Male 50-54
01:05:15.1
01:05:15.1
3
(42)
50-54
3
Male
42
Bunbury Tri Club
AUS
2:32 min/km
00:14:47.1
94
3
66
00:00:48.3
72
4
52
00:29:35.6
107
6
101
00:01:05.2
341
15
218
00:18:58.8
18
1
18
46
56
Ryan SANDERS
Ryan SANDERS #56
Male 14-15
01:05:30.6
01:05:30.6
3
(45)
14-15
3
Male
45
Bunbury Tri Club
AUS
2:32 min/km
00:14:02.8
52
7
36
00:00:47.1
58
6
41
00:30:42.1
166
3
148
00:00:32.1
22
5
15
00:19:26.3
30
3
29
127
703
Greg TOMLINSON
Greg TOMLINSON #703
Male 50-54
01:09:43.1
01:09:43.1
5
(112)
50-54
5
Male
112
Bunbury Tri Club
AUS
2:42 min/km
00:16:27.2
228
9
154
00:00:48.4
75
5
55
00:30:44.0
169
12
150
00:00:46.9
129
4
93
00:20:56.4
98
5
89
179
417
Alana HOLBEN
Alana HOLBEN #417
Female 40-44
01:12:17.5
01:12:17.5
4
(32)
40-44
4
Female
32
Bunbury Tri Club
AUS
2:48 min/km
00:15:48.3
182
3
51
00:00:49.1
81
2
22
00:31:33.2
223
6
30
00:00:48.9
147
3
45
00:23:17.9
253
8
49
585
609
Melissa REID
Melissa REID #609
Female 25-29
01:34:38.6
01:34:38.6
45
(213)
25-29
45
Female
213
Bunbury Tri Club
AUS
3:40 min/km
00:20:10.5
553
44
201
00:01:19.5
298
20
103
00:39:53.9
590
41
217
00:01:21.3
474
38
178
00:31:53.1
578
46
213
653
Brett REEVES
Brett REEVES #653
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
Bunbury Tri Club
AUS
min/km
333
Dylan BROWN
Dylan BROWN #333
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
Male
Bunbury Tri Club
AUS
min/km
168
Samuel REEVES
Samuel REEVES #168
Male 20-24
DNS
DNS
20-24
Male
Bunbury Tri Club
AUS
min/km
29
127
Roy MCGREGOR
Roy MCGREGOR #127
Male 30-34
01:03:58.4
01:03:58.4
7
(28)
30-34
7
Male
28
Busselton Tri Club
AUS
2:29 min/km
00:12:46.1
8
2
7
00:00:44.7
43
7
30
00:30:09.9
137
25
128
00:00:36.8
46
13
33
00:19:40.7
38
7
36
54
202
Tyler SUJDOVIC
Tyler SUJDOVIC #202
Male 25-29
01:05:55.2
01:05:55.2
7
(50)
25-29
7
Male
50
Busselton Tri Club
AUS
2:33 min/km
00:13:39.4
31
5
19
00:00:50.1
89
7
64
00:28:46.0
55
7
55
00:00:34.1
30
4
22
00:22:05.4
167
20
147
122
259
Lauren MCGREGOR
Lauren MCGREGOR #259
Female 30-34
01:09:25.4
01:09:25.4
3
(15)
30-34
3
Female
15
Busselton Tri Club
AUS
2:41 min/km
00:14:09.6
54
3
16
00:01:12.0
242
10
80
00:30:27.6
153
3
15
00:00:52.9
207
11
65
00:22:43.1
212
7
37
337
Buck COCKMAN
Buck COCKMAN #337
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
Male
Busselton Tri Club
AUS
min/km
85
368
Jonathan MERRELLS
Jonathan MERRELLS #368
Male 35-39
01:07:41.5
01:07:41.5
17
(77)
35-39
17
Male
77
City Tri Club
AUS
2:37 min/km
00:15:42.0
168
22
119
00:00:43.4
30
7
22
00:29:10.0
74
14
73
00:00:40.3
76
10
55
00:21:25.7
122
22
107
180
723
Caitlin RUMAC
Caitlin RUMAC #723
Female 16-19
01:12:22.3
01:12:22.3
7
(33)
16-19
7
Female
33
City Tri Club
AUS
2:48 min/km
00:14:47.4
96
9
27
00:00:48.9
80
7
21
00:33:13.3
325
7
71
00:00:57.9
252
10
86
00:22:34.6
206
4
35
192
365
Brett MCCANCE
Brett MCCANCE #365
Male 35-39
01:12:39.4
01:12:39.4
35
(158)
35-39
35
Male
158
City Tri Club
AUS
2:49 min/km
00:17:36.8
349
51
238
00:01:03.4
182
27
119
00:31:17.1
207
34
181
00:00:51.8
189
28
128
00:21:50.1
145
26
128
301
288
Fern COOPER
Fern COOPER #288
Female 35-39
01:16:54.7
01:16:54.7
12
(66)
35-39
12
Female
66
City Tri Club
AUS
2:59 min/km
00:15:56.0
199
7
55
00:01:14.4
254
17
84
00:31:35.9
224
6
31
00:01:05.9
348
22
119
00:27:02.3
461
23
145
349
574
Jannine BLUM
Jannine BLUM #574
Female 25-29
01:18:58.3
01:18:58.3
15
(89)
25-29
15
Female
89
City Tri Club
AUS
3:04 min/km
00:14:45.2
92
5
25
00:01:27.4
354
24
124
00:34:20.3
399
19
99
00:01:17.7
447
33
164
00:27:07.4
462
29
146
368
442
Meredith HAMMAT
Meredith HAMMAT #442
Female 45-49
01:19:54.3
01:19:54.3
6
(97)
45-49
6
Female
97
City Tri Club
AUS
3:06 min/km
00:16:38.5
252
4
76
00:01:18.1
285
9
98
00:32:23.4
280
6
55
00:01:20.0
468
12
174
00:28:14.0
495
13
165
422
407
Kathryn BATCHELOR
Kathryn BATCHELOR #407
Female 40-44
01:22:18.6
01:22:18.6
19
(127)
40-44
19
Female
127
City Tri Club
AUS
3:11 min/km
00:17:53.8
376
15
118
00:01:17.0
273
15
90
00:33:06.4
314
11
66
00:01:35.1
550
26
212
00:28:26.2
505
24
173
558
235
Ken MCLEAN
Ken MCLEAN #235
Male 70-74
01:31:23.5
01:31:23.5
3
(360)
70-74
3
Male
360
City Tri Club
AUS
3:32 min/km
00:21:33.8
598
3
364
00:01:41.3
451
3
283
00:33:47.7
362
3
280
00:02:06.9
619
3
376
00:32:13.6
583
3
364
16
385
Chris SOBEJKO
Chris SOBEJKO #385
Male 35-39
01:02:21.4
01:02:21.4
3
(16)
35-39
3
Male
16
EFS
AUS
2:25 min/km
00:15:45.0
173
24
123
00:00:53.4
110
18
80
00:27:46.9
22
5
22
00:00:39.0
62
5
44
00:17:16.9
2
1
2
74
210
Richard BURNELL
Richard BURNELL #210
Male 55-59
01:07:07.5
01:07:07.5
2
(68)
55-59
2
Male
68
EFS
AUS
2:36 min/km
00:15:49.8
187
4
132
00:00:48.1
69
1
49
00:28:27.1
43
3
43
00:00:40.9
84
3
63
00:21:21.4
117
4
103
80
370
Peter MINCHIN
Peter MINCHIN #370
Male 35-39
01:07:28.7
01:07:28.7
15
(74)
35-39
15
Male
74
EFS
AUS
2:37 min/km
00:15:35.1
162
21
114
00:00:47.6
61
11
44
00:28:19.6
38
8
38
00:00:44.5
110
15
79
00:22:01.7
160
31
142
292
688
Mark LEAVY
Mark LEAVY #688
Male 50-54
01:16:19.9
01:16:19.9
17
(226)
50-54
17
Male
226
EFS
AUS
2:57 min/km
00:14:57.7
112
5
77
00:01:02.4
176
10
116
00:33:31.1
345
24
270
00:01:00.6
288
9
181
00:25:47.9
379
25
278
327
229
Malcolm WILCOX
Malcolm WILCOX #229
Male 60-64
01:17:45.8
01:17:45.8
2
(247)
60-64
2
Male
247
EFS
AUS
3:01 min/km
00:17:50.7
370
2
250
00:01:23.7
326
1
206
00:31:26.9
216
2
189
00:01:10.5
395
2
253
00:25:53.8
389
2
282
367
502
James EAVES
James EAVES #502
Male 40-44
01:19:50.3
01:19:50.3
42
(270)
40-44
42
Male
270
EFS
AUS
3:06 min/km
00:21:31.0
596
60
363
00:01:15.1
260
21
170
00:30:49.6
172
21
153
00:01:10.3
393
39
251
00:25:04.1
342
45
258
628
773
Jenny OWEN
Jenny OWEN #773
Female 60-64
01:45:25.6
01:45:25.6
3
(240)
60-64
3
Female
240
EFS
AUS
4:05 min/km
00:18:20.8
422
1
139
00:01:59.9
530
2
202
00:39:36.6
583
3
211
00:02:19.8
633
3
247
00:43:08.2
641
3
249
343
Guy DEKOK
Guy DEKOK #343
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
Male
EFS
AUS
min/km
153
571
Jessica BARCLAY
Jessica BARCLAY #571
Female 25-29
01:11:03.1
01:11:03.1
6
(27)
25-29
6
Female
27
Elite Sportz
AUS
2:45 min/km
00:13:19.8
14
2
3
00:01:20.9
305
21
108
00:33:01.4
308
12
65
00:01:07.9
369
26
128
00:22:13.0
179
4
25
259
607
Natasha PHILLIPS
Natasha PHILLIPS #607
Female 25-29
01:14:58.7
01:14:58.7
10
(56)
25-29
10
Female
56
EliteSportz Specialist
AUS
2:54 min/km
00:18:49.9
468
38
161
00:00:58.3
150
8
43
00:31:40.1
228
6
32
00:00:58.5
257
18
90
00:22:31.6
203
7
34
17
141
Rowan PLATEL
Rowan PLATEL #141
Male 30-34
01:02:25.3
01:02:25.3
4
(17)
30-34
4
Male
17
Endurance Fitness Systems
AUS
2:25 min/km
00:14:53.4
104
14
73
00:00:38.9
10
1
8
00:28:01.3
27
6
27
00:00:40.3
75
20
54
00:18:11.2
8
2
8
79
734
Anthony THOMAS
Anthony THOMAS #734
Male 25-29
01:07:23.9
01:07:23.9
12
(73)
25-29
12
Male
73
Esperance Tri Club
AUS
2:37 min/km
00:14:55.7
109
11
76
00:00:51.9
96
8
70
00:29:06.4
71
9
70
00:01:01.1
294
22
187
00:21:28.6
127
15
111
447
317
Shannon SAVAGE
Shannon SAVAGE #317
Female 35-39
01:23:36.1
01:23:36.1
26
(135)
35-39
26
Female
135
Evolved
AUS
3:14 min/km
00:18:28.9
440
28
145
00:01:31.9
389
24
133
00:33:37.3
355
19
78
00:01:26.4
507
36
192
00:28:31.4
506
29
174
27
55
Elliot ROBERTS
Elliot ROBERTS #55
Male 14-15
01:03:38.6
01:03:38.6
2
(27)
14-15
2
Male
27
Exceed Tri Club
AUS
2:28 min/km
00:13:27.4
22
3
16
00:00:43.2
27
2
20
00:29:35.4
106
2
100
00:00:27.5
5
2
3
00:19:24.9
29
2
28
34
341
Robert CREASY
Robert CREASY #341
Male 35-39
01:04:48.6
01:04:48.6
7
(33)
35-39
7
Male
33
Exceed Tri Club
AUS
2:31 min/km
00:13:52.0
42
2
27
00:00:43.6
33
8
25
00:28:16.7
36
7
36
00:00:47.6
136
18
98
00:21:08.6
106
20
94
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 1 of 15 (729 items)