SunSmart Triathlon Series - 2
17 Jan 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Pursuit
Enticer
Draft Legal
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 5 of 15 (729 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Country
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
176
353
Rob HALL
Rob HALL #353
Male 35-39
01:12:04.7
01:12:04.7
32
(145)
35-39
32
Male
145
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
2:47 min/km
00:15:15.5
137
18
96
00:01:43.4
458
59
287
00:31:13.1
202
32
176
00:01:00.4
287
44
180
00:22:52.2
223
39
183
245
496
Brendan BURNS
Brendan BURNS #496
Male 40-44
01:14:41.6
01:14:41.6
30
(194)
40-44
30
Male
194
AUS
2:54 min/km
00:18:41.5
456
47
300
00:01:30.5
378
38
244
00:31:14.4
203
27
177
00:01:01.7
304
20
192
00:22:13.3
180
20
155
296
546
Paul TAYLOR
Paul TAYLOR #546
Male 40-44
01:16:33.5
01:16:33.5
35
(230)
40-44
35
Male
230
Rockingham Tri Club
AUS
2:58 min/km
00:18:23.0
428
43
285
00:01:27.6
355
32
227
00:31:16.2
204
28
178
00:01:28.3
519
50
316
00:23:58.2
287
36
223
435
234
Robert SCOTT
Robert SCOTT #234
Male 65-69
01:22:53.4
01:22:53.4
2
(305)
65-69
2
Male
305
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
3:13 min/km
00:22:42.9
616
4
375
00:01:35.5
418
4
263
00:31:16.3
205
1
179
00:01:02.8
318
1
201
00:26:15.8
409
1
291
132
395
Ryan TROTT
Ryan TROTT #395
Male 35-39
01:09:54.1
01:09:54.1
24
(116)
35-39
24
Male
116
AUS
2:42 min/km
00:15:24.0
147
20
105
00:01:32.7
395
53
254
00:31:16.8
206
33
180
00:00:49.4
156
20
106
00:20:51.0
92
18
83
192
365
Brett MCCANCE
Brett MCCANCE #365
Male 35-39
01:12:39.4
01:12:39.4
35
(158)
35-39
35
Male
158
City Tri Club
AUS
2:49 min/km
00:17:36.8
349
51
238
00:01:03.4
182
27
119
00:31:17.1
207
34
181
00:00:51.8
189
28
128
00:21:50.1
145
26
128
203
383
Josh SKALNIK
Josh SKALNIK #383
Male 35-39
01:13:15.6
01:13:15.6
36
(163)
35-39
36
Male
163
AUS
2:50 min/km
00:17:46.0
359
52
244
00:01:01.0
168
25
114
00:31:19.7
208
35
182
00:00:49.5
160
21
108
00:22:19.3
188
35
161
286
663
Ted STROME
Ted STROME #663
Male 45-49
01:16:10.4
01:16:10.4
28
(221)
45-49
28
Male
221
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
2:57 min/km
00:15:31.2
159
16
112
00:02:03.6
545
41
332
00:31:20.6
209
24
183
00:01:35.0
549
40
333
00:25:39.9
373
33
273
187
737
Robert BERDEN
Robert BERDEN #737
Male 30-34
01:12:34.3
01:12:34.3
35
(154)
30-34
35
Male
154
AUS
2:49 min/km
00:17:12.7
305
43
205
00:01:00.8
166
24
112
00:31:20.6
210
38
184
00:00:47.7
138
34
100
00:22:12.3
177
34
154
226
491
James BERRY
James BERRY #491
Male 40-44
01:14:06.3
01:14:06.3
25
(180)
40-44
25
Male
180
F4L Hills Triathlon Club
AUS
2:52 min/km
00:18:59.0
478
50
308
00:00:48.1
68
5
48
00:31:21.2
211
29
185
00:00:59.3
274
18
171
00:21:58.5
156
15
138
276
649
Sean PIRINI
Sean PIRINI #649
Male 45-49
01:15:47.4
01:15:47.4
26
(215)
45-49
26
Male
215
AUS
2:56 min/km
00:20:01.8
547
42
347
00:01:34.9
410
31
260
00:31:21.4
212
25
186
00:01:34.3
546
39
331
00:21:14.9
112
13
98
351
548
Craig WALLACE
Craig WALLACE #548
Male 40-44
01:18:59.3
01:18:59.3
39
(260)
40-44
39
Male
260
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
3:04 min/km
00:21:41.7
603
61
367
00:01:19.7
299
26
192
00:31:21.6
213
30
187
00:01:06.1
352
33
226
00:23:30.0
264
33
210
297
344
Michael DONNELLY
Michael DONNELLY #344
Male 35-39
01:16:36.9
01:16:36.9
50
(231)
35-39
50
Male
231
Perth Triathlon Club
AUS
2:58 min/km
00:19:08.9
499
62
317
00:01:26.3
347
45
224
00:31:25.3
214
36
188
00:01:11.5
402
57
254
00:23:24.8
260
44
206
275
297
Robyn HARTLEY
Robyn HARTLEY #297
Female 35-39
01:15:46.6
01:15:46.6
11
(60)
35-39
11
Female
60
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:56 min/km
00:17:18.0
314
18
102
00:01:03.0
179
8
59
00:31:26.6
215
5
27
00:00:47.1
132
6
37
00:25:11.8
349
15
84
327
229
Malcolm WILCOX
Malcolm WILCOX #229
Male 60-64
01:17:45.8
01:17:45.8
2
(247)
60-64
2
Male
247
EFS
AUS
3:01 min/km
00:17:50.7
370
2
250
00:01:23.7
326
1
206
00:31:26.9
216
2
189
00:01:10.5
395
2
253
00:25:53.8
389
2
282
173
276
Sabrina WILLIAMS
Sabrina WILLIAMS #276
Female 30-34
01:11:49.9
01:11:49.9
5
(31)
30-34
5
Female
31
AUS
2:47 min/km
00:16:10.0
213
8
63
00:01:04.1
186
7
62
00:31:27.1
217
5
28
00:00:37.6
50
1
15
00:22:31.0
201
6
33
178
547
Anthony THOMPSON
Anthony THOMPSON #547
Male 40-44
01:12:13.6
01:12:13.6
16
(147)
40-44
16
Male
147
AUS
2:48 min/km
00:16:43.4
264
24
181
00:01:13.2
252
19
166
00:31:27.9
218
31
190
00:00:51.8
190
11
129
00:21:57.1
153
14
135
231
355
Will HART
Will HART #355
Male 35-39
01:14:18.3
01:14:18.3
41
(183)
35-39
41
Male
183
Fremantle Tri Club
AUS
2:53 min/km
00:16:42.8
263
39
180
00:00:47.8
65
12
47
00:31:29.6
219
37
191
00:00:53.3
211
32
142
00:24:24.6
309
49
232
164
425
Sian MORRIS
Sian MORRIS #425
Female 40-44
01:11:27.9
01:11:27.9
3
(30)
40-44
3
Female
30
AUS
2:46 min/km
00:14:56.4
110
1
31
00:01:04.2
188
11
64
00:31:31.7
220
5
29
00:00:43.0
98
2
26
00:23:12.4
247
6
47
550
713
JORVIK RESOURCES
JORVIK RESOURCES #713
Mixed Team
01:30:24.3
01:30:24.3
4
(4)
Team
4
Mixed
4
AUS
3:30 min/km
00:22:45.7
618
4
4
00:00:44.6
42
2
2
00:31:32.9
221
1
1
00:01:01.4
297
5
5
00:34:19.5
608
4
4
294
704
Tony TURTON
Tony TURTON #704
Male 50-54
01:16:26.5
01:16:26.5
18
(228)
50-54
18
Male
228
Rockingham Tri Club
AUS
2:58 min/km
00:17:27.9
334
16
224
00:01:17.6
279
18
181
00:31:33.1
222
16
192
00:00:56.9
239
7
159
00:25:10.8
348
23
263
179
417
Alana HOLBEN
Alana HOLBEN #417
Female 40-44
01:12:17.5
01:12:17.5
4
(32)
40-44
4
Female
32
Bunbury Tri Club
AUS
2:48 min/km
00:15:48.3
182
3
51
00:00:49.1
81
2
22
00:31:33.2
223
6
30
00:00:48.9
147
3
45
00:23:17.9
253
8
49
301
288
Fern COOPER
Fern COOPER #288
Female 35-39
01:16:54.7
01:16:54.7
12
(66)
35-39
12
Female
66
City Tri Club
AUS
2:59 min/km
00:15:56.0
199
7
55
00:01:14.4
254
17
84
00:31:35.9
224
6
31
00:01:05.9
348
22
119
00:27:02.3
461
23
145
266
668
Jason WOOLLEY
Jason WOOLLEY #668
Male 45-49
01:15:12.8
01:15:12.8
25
(208)
45-49
25
Male
208
NONE
AUS
2:55 min/km
00:17:45.4
358
31
243
00:01:45.7
472
37
297
00:31:36.3
225
26
193
00:01:09.4
384
24
244
00:22:55.8
226
26
186
428
722
Les BROWN
Les BROWN #722
Male 50-54
01:22:34.6
01:22:34.6
25
(298)
50-54
25
Male
298
Rockingham Tri Club
AUS
3:12 min/km
00:16:33.7
239
10
163
00:03:05.9
632
33
378
00:31:38.1
226
17
194
00:02:12.9
624
31
379
00:29:03.8
526
31
344
353
112
Patrick HAYES
Patrick HAYES #112
Male 30-34
01:19:03.9
01:19:03.9
51
(261)
30-34
51
Male
261
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
3:04 min/km
00:21:13.0
590
71
359
00:01:52.7
507
61
315
00:31:40.1
227
39
195
00:02:03.2
611
70
370
00:22:14.8
185
35
159
259
607
Natasha PHILLIPS
Natasha PHILLIPS #607
Female 25-29
01:14:58.7
01:14:58.7
10
(56)
25-29
10
Female
56
EliteSportz Specialist
AUS
2:54 min/km
00:18:49.9
468
38
161
00:00:58.3
150
8
43
00:31:40.1
228
6
32
00:00:58.5
257
18
90
00:22:31.6
203
7
34
309
287
Brooke COLTON
Brooke COLTON #287
Female 35-39
01:17:19.1
01:17:19.1
14
(70)
35-39
14
Female
70
Exceed Tri Club
AUS
3:00 min/km
00:16:23.0
223
11
69
00:01:36.5
422
28
152
00:31:40.3
229
7
33
00:01:08.5
374
23
131
00:26:30.6
427
19
126
202
311
Donelle MURDOCH
Donelle MURDOCH #311
Female 35-39
01:13:14.3
01:13:14.3
6
(40)
35-39
6
Female
40
AUS
2:50 min/km
00:16:44.9
268
14
83
00:01:18.8
294
20
102
00:31:41.5
230
8
34
00:01:05.0
339
21
118
00:22:23.7
191
5
28
177
107
Leigh HADFIELD
Leigh HADFIELD #107
Male 30-34
01:12:07.3
01:12:07.3
34
(146)
30-34
34
Male
146
Team XTR Tri Club
AUS
2:48 min/km
00:15:28.7
155
21
109
00:01:33.3
400
53
257
00:31:41.8
231
40
196
00:00:46.1
120
30
86
00:22:37.2
208
36
173
279
441
Christine GOLDER
Christine GOLDER #441
Female 45-49
01:15:56.3
01:15:56.3
5
(61)
45-49
5
Female
61
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
2:56 min/km
00:16:39.4
253
5
77
00:01:06.2
201
5
69
00:31:42.6
232
5
35
00:01:02.0
311
4
110
00:25:25.8
363
5
95
310
698
Tim PEARCE
Tim PEARCE #698
Male 50-54
01:17:21.9
01:17:21.9
21
(239)
50-54
21
Male
239
AUS
3:00 min/km
00:17:09.0
300
13
203
00:01:05.8
197
12
126
00:31:42.9
233
18
197
00:01:36.1
557
23
338
00:25:47.8
378
24
277
106
397
Tim TUDOR-OWEN
Tim TUDOR-OWEN #397
Male 35-39
01:08:38.1
01:08:38.1
19
(93)
35-39
19
Male
93
AUS
2:39 min/km
00:13:52.0
43
3
28
00:00:41.2
18
3
13
00:31:43.5
234
38
198
00:00:50.0
165
24
113
00:21:31.1
130
23
114
199
525
Ian MCCULLOCH
Ian MCCULLOCH #525
Male 40-44
01:13:08.7
01:13:08.7
19
(161)
40-44
19
Male
161
Exceed Tri Club
AUS
2:50 min/km
00:16:45.5
270
26
183
00:00:53.1
106
9
77
00:31:44.9
235
32
199
00:00:50.7
173
8
119
00:22:54.3
225
26
185
138
80
Jo ROBERTSON
Jo ROBERTSON #80
Female 16-19
01:10:16.9
01:10:16.9
3
(18)
16-19
3
Female
18
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
2:43 min/km
00:13:36.4
28
2
9
00:00:35.7
6
1
2
00:31:44.9
236
2
36
00:00:25.1
2
1
1
00:23:54.6
283
8
62
256
166
Aaron LYNN
Aaron LYNN #166
Male 20-24
01:14:51.3
01:14:51.3
7
(201)
20-24
7
Male
201
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:54 min/km
00:17:11.0
304
6
204
00:01:22.6
319
7
202
00:31:45.1
237
6
200
00:00:45.7
118
4
85
00:23:46.6
274
7
216
346
424
Beth MENNA
Beth MENNA #424
Female 40-44
01:18:53.5
01:18:53.5
13
(88)
40-44
13
Female
88
Exceed Tri Club
AUS
3:03 min/km
00:16:46.4
271
10
85
00:00:53.5
112
3
29
00:31:45.4
238
7
37
00:01:18.2
451
21
165
00:28:09.8
494
22
164
350
612
Abigail SMEATON
Abigail SMEATON #612
Female 25-29
01:18:58.5
01:18:58.5
16
(90)
25-29
16
Female
90
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
3:04 min/km
00:18:08.3
404
25
131
00:01:36.9
425
36
154
00:31:45.9
239
7
38
00:00:54.1
219
13
68
00:26:33.2
432
26
130
304
330
Mark BONHAM
Mark BONHAM #330
Male 35-39
01:16:58.8
01:16:58.8
51
(236)
35-39
51
Male
236
Team XTR Tri Club
AUS
2:59 min/km
00:18:47.4
462
60
302
00:01:28.1
359
48
230
00:31:47.8
240
39
201
00:01:26.2
505
67
310
00:23:29.0
263
46
209
258
421
Tammy MCEWAN
Tammy MCEWAN #421
Female 40-44
01:14:57.6
01:14:57.6
8
(55)
40-44
8
Female
55
AUS
2:54 min/km
00:17:03.5
291
12
91
00:01:02.6
177
9
57
00:31:48.6
241
8
39
00:00:56.9
240
7
77
00:24:05.8
292
11
66
224
541
Matt SNELL
Matt SNELL #541
Male 40-44
01:13:59.1
01:13:59.1
23
(178)
40-44
23
Male
178
AUS
2:52 min/km
00:17:43.0
354
31
240
00:02:00.3
533
54
326
00:31:48.8
242
33
202
00:01:04.5
333
27
211
00:21:22.3
119
9
104
130
66
Isabella MARTIN
Isabella MARTIN #66
Female 14-15
01:09:47.4
01:09:47.4
2
(16)
14-15
2
Female
16
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
AUS
2:42 min/km
00:13:32.7
27
3
8
00:00:42.4
22
2
7
00:31:49.0
243
1
40
00:00:34.9
36
5
11
00:23:08.2
244
3
45
264
413
Henrietta FARRELL
Henrietta FARRELL #413
Female 40-44
01:15:09.6
01:15:09.6
9
(57)
40-44
9
Female
57
Exceed Tri Club
AUS
2:55 min/km
00:19:58.7
545
24
197
00:01:01.8
173
7
54
00:31:50.1
244
9
41
00:00:57.1
241
8
78
00:21:21.6
118
1
15
303
744
Ben VOGES
Ben VOGES #744
Male 30-34
01:16:55.9
01:16:55.9
46
(235)
30-34
46
Male
235
AUS
2:59 min/km
00:18:27.8
436
55
290
00:01:14.9
258
39
169
00:31:50.8
245
41
203
00:01:19.6
464
58
289
00:24:02.6
289
46
225
240
116
Ben KEEVERS
Ben KEEVERS #116
Male 30-34
01:14:34.1
01:14:34.1
41
(191)
30-34
41
Male
191
AUS
2:53 min/km
00:15:56.0
200
28
142
00:01:29.6
373
49
240
00:31:51.6
246
42
204
00:01:23.1
484
61
296
00:23:53.6
282
45
221
188
332
Brendan BROUGHTON
Brendan BROUGHTON #332
Male 35-39
01:12:34.4
01:12:34.4
34
(155)
35-39
34
Male
155
AUS
2:49 min/km
00:16:47.8
275
40
186
00:01:21.6
308
38
195
00:31:51.8
247
40
205
00:00:58.9
265
41
167
00:21:34.1
133
24
117
355
188
Olivier LORD
Olivier LORD #188
Male 25-29
01:19:10.1
01:19:10.1
29
(263)
25-29
29
Male
263
AUS
3:04 min/km
00:16:52.4
279
25
189
00:02:47.6
621
36
369
00:31:52.5
248
21
206
00:01:19.4
463
29
288
00:26:18.0
411
30
293
182
197
Daley PETERS
Daley PETERS #197
Male 25-29
01:12:29.1
01:12:29.1
19
(149)
25-29
19
Male
149
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
2:48 min/km
00:17:03.0
288
26
195
00:01:28.4
363
22
233
00:31:54.4
249
22
207
00:00:49.1
152
14
104
00:21:14.0
111
14
97
168
118
Nathan LARSON
Nathan LARSON #118
Male 30-34
01:11:31.7
01:11:31.7
31
(138)
30-34
31
Male
138
Perth Triathlon Club
AUS
2:46 min/km
00:16:40.9
256
39
175
00:01:00.8
167
25
113
00:31:54.5
250
43
208
00:00:37.4
49
14
35
00:21:17.9
113
26
99
271
561
Siobhan MCCLOSKEY
Siobhan MCCLOSKEY #561
Female 20-24
01:15:28.6
01:15:28.6
5
(59)
20-24
5
Female
59
AUS
2:55 min/km
00:18:28.6
437
12
144
00:01:49.9
494
15
182
00:31:57.7
251
3
42
00:01:02.7
317
11
112
00:22:09.4
172
4
22
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 5 of 15 (729 items)