SunSmart Triathlon Series - 2
17 Jan 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Pursuit
Enticer
Draft Legal
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 4 of 15 (729 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Country
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
18
201
Nelson SMITH
Nelson SMITH #201
Male 25-29
01:02:32.1
01:02:32.1
5
(18)
25-29
5
Male
18
Team XTR Tri Club
AUS
2:25 min/km
00:12:54.5
10
1
9
00:00:43.5
32
3
24
00:29:26.3
94
12
90
00:00:34.1
29
3
21
00:18:53.6
15
6
15
54
202
Tyler SUJDOVIC
Tyler SUJDOVIC #202
Male 25-29
01:05:55.2
01:05:55.2
7
(50)
25-29
7
Male
50
Busselton Tri Club
AUS
2:33 min/km
00:13:39.4
31
5
19
00:00:50.1
89
7
64
00:28:46.0
55
7
55
00:00:34.1
30
4
22
00:22:05.4
167
20
147
87
203
Sean SULLIVN
Sean SULLIVN #203
Male 25-29
01:07:49.6
01:07:49.6
13
(79)
25-29
13
Male
79
AUS
2:38 min/km
00:14:54.0
105
9
74
00:01:18.6
291
18
188
00:30:17.7
140
16
130
00:00:58.8
264
17
166
00:20:20.3
66
9
63
456
204
David THATCHER
David THATCHER #204
Male 25-29
01:24:03.9
01:24:03.9
33
(316)
25-29
33
Male
316
AUS
3:15 min/km
00:18:49.0
464
33
303
00:01:50.0
495
26
309
00:35:57.2
472
32
333
00:00:51.6
186
15
126
00:26:35.9
436
32
302
343
205
James THOMPSON
James THOMPSON #205
Male 25-29
01:18:42.0
01:18:42.0
28
(255)
25-29
28
Male
255
AUS
3:03 min/km
00:16:05.5
211
22
147
00:02:00.9
537
30
328
00:35:09.2
438
31
317
00:01:00.2
285
20
179
00:24:26.0
312
24
234
314
206
Geoff WEIR
Geoff WEIR #206
Male 25-29
01:17:28.6
01:17:28.6
27
(241)
25-29
27
Male
241
Exceed Tri Club
AUS
3:00 min/km
00:15:14.3
136
15
95
00:01:26.1
345
21
222
00:34:05.4
384
30
292
00:00:59.5
275
19
172
00:25:43.2
375
28
275
91
207
Dale ZABIELA
Dale ZABIELA #207
Male 25-29
01:07:59.7
01:07:59.7
14
(81)
25-29
14
Male
81
Rockingham Tri Club
AUS
2:38 min/km
00:16:32.7
235
23
160
00:00:58.4
151
12
104
00:31:04.4
194
20
169
00:00:36.6
44
8
31
00:18:47.4
14
5
14
208
Mark BATTEN
Mark BATTEN #208
Male 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
Male
Rockingham Tri Club
AUS
min/km
96
209
Mike BOSCH
Mike BOSCH #209
Male 55-59
01:08:12.1
01:08:12.1
4
(86)
55-59
4
Male
86
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
2:38 min/km
00:16:11.8
215
6
149
00:01:10.4
227
7
148
00:29:12.4
80
5
77
00:00:52.1
195
4
132
00:20:45.3
89
3
81
74
210
Richard BURNELL
Richard BURNELL #210
Male 55-59
01:07:07.5
01:07:07.5
2
(68)
55-59
2
Male
68
EFS
AUS
2:36 min/km
00:15:49.8
187
4
132
00:00:48.1
69
1
49
00:28:27.1
43
3
43
00:00:40.9
84
3
63
00:21:21.4
117
4
103
454
211
Roger CADLE
Roger CADLE #211
Male 55-59
01:24:00.9
01:24:00.9
13
(315)
55-59
13
Male
315
Exceed Tri Club
AUS
3:15 min/km
00:19:04.0
491
14
315
00:01:40.4
446
13
280
00:33:00.0
306
11
242
00:01:09.5
385
12
245
00:29:06.8
527
15
345
246
212
Martin COPE
Martin COPE #212
Male 55-59
01:14:42.1
01:14:42.1
8
(195)
55-59
8
Male
195
F4L Hills Triathlon Club
AUS
2:54 min/km
00:15:58.8
207
5
146
00:01:29.3
372
10
239
00:30:30.1
155
9
139
00:01:06.9
355
10
228
00:25:36.8
370
12
270
282
213
Michael GREEN
Michael GREEN #213
Male 55-59
01:16:02.6
01:16:02.6
10
(220)
55-59
10
Male
220
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:57 min/km
00:17:23.3
324
10
216
00:01:25.4
340
9
219
00:33:02.5
311
12
245
00:00:53.3
212
6
143
00:23:17.9
252
8
204
139
214
Alan HARTLEY
Alan HARTLEY #214
Male 55-59
01:10:17.3
01:10:17.3
7
(121)
55-59
7
Male
121
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
2:43 min/km
00:16:59.2
286
7
193
00:01:08.9
217
6
143
00:29:46.9
119
7
111
00:00:53.1
209
5
140
00:21:29.1
128
5
112
401
215
Grant JAMIESON
Grant JAMIESON #215
Male 55-59
01:21:28.6
01:21:28.6
12
(285)
55-59
12
Male
285
AUS
3:09 min/km
00:17:15.5
309
8
207
00:00:52.9
105
3
76
00:32:07.7
263
10
215
00:01:24.9
496
14
303
00:29:47.4
540
16
350
636
216
Edmund KERR
Edmund KERR #216
Male 55-59
01:49:29.5
01:49:29.5
19
(387)
55-59
19
Male
387
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
4:15 min/km
00:33:07.6
645
19
387
00:06:26.4
645
19
387
00:39:56.6
591
19
369
00:03:48.8
645
19
387
00:26:10.0
400
14
288
252
217
Stuart KING
Stuart KING #217
Male 55-59
01:14:48.8
01:14:48.8
9
(199)
55-59
9
Male
199
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
2:54 min/km
00:17:16.3
311
9
208
00:01:16.2
265
8
175
00:29:22.5
90
6
87
00:01:23.4
487
13
298
00:25:30.3
369
11
269
553
218
Robert LEES
Robert LEES #218
Male 55-59
01:30:33.4
01:30:33.4
16
(358)
55-59
16
Male
358
AUS
3:31 min/km
00:24:02.8
626
17
379
00:02:12.3
563
16
341
00:37:14.8
530
17
355
00:01:01.4
299
9
189
00:26:01.8
393
13
285
382
219
Nigel LEGG
Nigel LEGG #219
Male 55-59
01:20:28.6
01:20:28.6
11
(277)
55-59
11
Male
277
Rockingham Tri Club
AUS
3:07 min/km
00:18:02.7
391
12
263
00:01:39.2
437
12
275
00:34:25.7
405
15
300
00:01:07.1
357
11
229
00:25:13.8
353
10
264
481
220
Stuart MOORE
Stuart MOORE #220
Male 55-59
01:25:30.4
01:25:30.4
15
(331)
55-59
15
Male
331
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
3:19 min/km
00:19:09.7
501
15
318
00:01:51.1
502
15
314
00:38:01.1
550
18
360
00:01:29.4
523
15
318
00:24:58.8
340
9
256
113
221
Alan NICHOLLS
Alan NICHOLLS #221
Male 55-59
01:09:07.3
01:09:07.3
6
(99)
55-59
6
Male
99
AUS
2:41 min/km
00:17:46.8
360
11
245
00:01:34.1
404
11
258
00:27:09.1
11
1
11
00:00:56.3
232
7
156
00:21:40.8
138
6
122
77
222
Barry SILVERLOCK
Barry SILVERLOCK #222
Male 55-59
01:07:19.7
01:07:19.7
3
(71)
55-59
3
Male
71
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
2:36 min/km
00:13:43.4
34
1
21
00:00:58.5
152
5
105
00:28:53.8
63
4
62
00:03:30.2
644
18
386
00:20:13.7
60
2
57
459
223
Matthew SMITH
Matthew SMITH #223
Male 55-59
01:24:06.1
01:24:06.1
14
(318)
55-59
14
Male
318
AUS
3:15 min/km
00:14:33.9
81
2
56
00:01:50.5
498
14
310
00:34:24.9
403
14
299
00:01:44.6
585
16
355
00:31:32.1
571
17
360
567
224
Philip SMITH
Philip SMITH #224
Male 55-59
01:32:42.4
01:32:42.4
17
(363)
55-59
17
Male
363
AUS
3:36 min/km
00:19:59.5
546
16
346
00:03:12.6
634
17
380
00:36:41.4
501
16
347
00:00:59.0
266
8
168
00:31:49.7
575
18
362
66
225
Steve WARE
Steve WARE #225
Male 55-59
01:06:34.4
01:06:34.4
1
(61)
55-59
1
Male
61
Rockingham Tri Club
AUS
2:35 min/km
00:18:15.0
412
13
275
00:00:49.8
87
2
62
00:27:38.7
20
2
20
00:00:34.6
33
1
24
00:19:16.1
25
1
25
102
226
Dale WESLEY
Dale WESLEY #226
Male 55-59
01:08:23.4
01:08:23.4
5
(90)
55-59
5
Male
90
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
2:39 min/km
00:14:42.7
89
3
64
00:00:56.9
140
4
99
00:29:54.0
125
8
116
00:00:38.3
57
2
40
00:22:11.4
174
7
151
211
227
John HAWKINS
John HAWKINS #227
Male 60-64
01:13:31.6
01:13:31.6
1
(169)
60-64
1
Male
169
Exceed Tri Club
AUS
2:51 min/km
00:17:35.0
345
1
234
00:01:36.4
421
2
266
00:30:44.2
170
1
151
00:01:07.7
365
1
234
00:22:28.2
195
1
166
460
228
Chris SUMMERSCALES
Chris SUMMERSCALES #228
Male 60-64
01:24:06.8
01:24:06.8
3
(319)
60-64
3
Male
319
AUS
3:15 min/km
00:17:52.5
375
3
255
00:02:08.3
555
3
338
00:36:07.5
479
3
337
00:01:30.3
528
3
320
00:26:28.0
423
3
298
327
229
Malcolm WILCOX
Malcolm WILCOX #229
Male 60-64
01:17:45.8
01:17:45.8
2
(247)
60-64
2
Male
247
EFS
AUS
3:01 min/km
00:17:50.7
370
2
250
00:01:23.7
326
1
206
00:31:26.9
216
2
189
00:01:10.5
395
2
253
00:25:53.8
389
2
282
418
230
Steve BROWN
Steve BROWN #230
Male 65-69
01:22:07.9
01:22:07.9
1
(291)
65-69
1
Male
291
AUS
3:11 min/km
00:19:32.2
526
2
334
00:01:08.6
215
1
141
00:32:56.4
303
2
239
00:01:12.1
410
3
260
00:27:18.3
467
2
317
496
231
Dermot BUCKLEY
Dermot BUCKLEY #231
Male 65-69
01:26:15.3
01:26:15.3
3
(337)
65-69
3
Male
337
Albany Tri Club
AUS
3:20 min/km
00:19:33.9
529
3
337
00:01:29.8
375
2
242
00:34:29.1
407
4
302
00:01:12.0
409
2
259
00:29:30.3
536
3
349
548
232
Ivan CLARE
Ivan CLARE #232
Male 65-69
01:30:15.9
01:30:15.9
4
(357)
65-69
4
Male
357
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
3:30 min/km
00:19:19.3
512
1
324
00:01:31.6
386
3
251
00:34:10.6
389
3
296
00:01:23.3
486
4
297
00:33:50.9
601
4
372
639
233
Ken CORNISH
Ken CORNISH #233
Male 65-69
01:50:36.1
01:50:36.1
5
(388)
65-69
5
Male
388
Mandurah Tri Club
AUS
4:17 min/km
00:27:18.0
641
5
385
00:01:37.1
427
5
269
00:41:42.5
613
5
377
00:01:23.9
491
5
300
00:38:34.4
635
5
387
435
234
Robert SCOTT
Robert SCOTT #234
Male 65-69
01:22:53.4
01:22:53.4
2
(305)
65-69
2
Male
305
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
3:13 min/km
00:22:42.9
616
4
375
00:01:35.5
418
4
263
00:31:16.3
205
1
179
00:01:02.8
318
1
201
00:26:15.8
409
1
291
558
235
Ken MCLEAN
Ken MCLEAN #235
Male 70-74
01:31:23.5
01:31:23.5
3
(360)
70-74
3
Male
360
City Tri Club
AUS
3:32 min/km
00:21:33.8
598
3
364
00:01:41.3
451
3
283
00:33:47.7
362
3
280
00:02:06.9
619
3
376
00:32:13.6
583
3
364
344
236
Dave SCOTT
Dave SCOTT #236
Male 70-74
01:18:46.1
01:18:46.1
1
(256)
70-74
1
Male
256
AUS
3:03 min/km
00:16:20.8
221
1
151
00:01:28.3
361
1
231
00:33:13.9
327
1
255
00:01:10.4
394
1
252
00:26:32.6
431
1
300
519
237
Ivan WILTSHIRE
Ivan WILTSHIRE #237
Male 70-74
01:28:10.4
01:28:10.4
2
(344)
70-74
2
Male
344
Mandurah Tri Club
AUS
3:25 min/km
00:20:43.5
575
2
353
00:01:31.8
387
2
252
00:33:37.7
356
2
276
00:01:17.9
449
2
280
00:30:59.3
563
2
358
437
238
Tanya ANDREWS
Tanya ANDREWS #238
Female 30-34
01:22:58.9
01:22:58.9
19
(131)
30-34
19
Female
131
Rockingham Tri Club
AUS
3:13 min/km
00:18:00.9
387
19
122
00:02:00.5
534
32
204
00:37:46.3
543
27
181
00:01:07.9
368
26
127
00:24:03.1
290
11
65
375
239
Claire ARMSTRONG
Claire ARMSTRONG #239
Female 30-34
01:20:14.8
01:20:14.8
13
(101)
30-34
13
Female
101
AUS
3:06 min/km
00:16:20.0
220
10
67
00:01:14.0
253
11
83
00:34:51.5
426
15
114
00:01:26.8
510
31
195
00:26:22.3
416
19
120
477
240
Alison BOND
Alison BOND #240
Female 30-34
01:25:16.3
01:25:16.3
21
(146)
30-34
21
Female
146
Team XTR Tri Club
AUS
3:18 min/km
00:21:08.8
586
33
227
00:01:30.3
377
16
130
00:34:42.5
421
14
111
00:00:53.1
208
12
66
00:27:01.4
460
23
144
361
241
Sighle BURKE
Sighle BURKE #241
Female 30-34
01:19:41.2
01:19:41.2
11
(95)
30-34
11
Female
95
Stadium Tri Club
IE
3:05 min/km
00:16:44.3
266
14
81
00:01:52.6
506
26
188
00:35:45.8
463
19
133
00:01:06.0
349
23
120
00:24:12.4
297
12
69
81
242
Sarah CAIRNS
Sarah CAIRNS #242
Female 30-34
01:07:28.9
01:07:28.9
2
(7)
30-34
2
Female
7
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:37 min/km
00:13:51.5
40
2
14
00:00:48.6
77
2
19
00:28:47.8
57
1
1
00:00:39.7
70
3
20
00:23:21.1
255
9
51
243
Sharon CURCIARELLO
Sharon CURCIARELLO #243
Female 30-34
DNF
DNF
30-34
Female
AUS
min/km
00:23:14.2
00:01:55.8
00:46:25.6
00:02:08.5
00:24:24.5
369
244
Samantha CURTIS
Samantha CURTIS #244
Female 30-34
01:19:54.5
01:19:54.5
12
(98)
30-34
12
Female
98
NIL
AUS
3:06 min/km
00:17:41.0
352
18
111
00:00:54.6
121
4
32
00:34:37.1
417
13
109
00:00:48.3
143
7
42
00:25:53.4
387
17
104
557
245
Kath DUTAILLIS
Kath DUTAILLIS #245
Female 30-34
01:31:08.8
01:31:08.8
33
(193)
30-34
33
Female
193
Team XTR Tri Club
AUS
3:32 min/km
00:20:08.6
552
30
200
00:01:34.0
402
17
141
00:37:44.9
542
26
180
00:01:12.3
412
28
147
00:30:28.8
556
34
199
533
246
Emily EATON
Emily EATON #246
Female 30-34
01:29:18.5
01:29:18.5
29
(179)
30-34
29
Female
179
AUS
3:28 min/km
00:23:12.2
620
37
240
00:01:54.6
513
27
191
00:36:12.5
483
21
142
00:01:28.0
517
32
198
00:26:31.1
428
20
127
464
247
Hayley EVANS
Hayley EVANS #247
Female 30-34
01:24:22.8
01:24:22.8
20
(141)
30-34
20
Female
141
AUS
3:16 min/km
00:16:54.0
280
15
88
00:01:48.1
486
23
178
00:37:14.7
529
24
171
00:01:01.3
296
21
105
00:27:24.5
472
24
152
492
248
Amy FRANCIS
Amy FRANCIS #248
Female 30-34
01:26:12.3
01:26:12.3
23
(155)
30-34
23
Female
155
AUS
3:20 min/km
00:17:25.3
328
17
107
00:01:50.3
497
24
184
00:37:48.4
546
28
183
00:01:26.8
509
30
194
00:27:41.4
482
25
157
378
249
Sandy FRANCO
Sandy FRANCO #249
Female 30-34
01:20:22.7
01:20:22.7
14
(103)
30-34
14
Female
103
AUS
3:07 min/km
00:19:34.8
531
29
191
00:01:45.3
469
22
171
00:33:58.4
377
9
86
00:01:06.2
353
25
122
00:23:57.9
286
10
64
250
Rebecca FURNIVALL
Rebecca FURNIVALL #250
Female 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
Female
Rockingham Tri Club
AUS
min/km
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 4 of 15 (729 items)