SunSmart Triathlon Series - 2
17 Jan 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Pursuit
Enticer
Draft Legal
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 3 of 15 (729 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Country
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
65
195
Edward NEVILLE
Edward NEVILLE #195
Male 25-29
01:06:32.4
01:06:32.4
8
(60)
25-29
8
Male
60
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:35 min/km
00:15:01.7
119
12
81
00:00:52.4
101
9
74
00:29:07.0
72
10
71
00:00:36.7
45
9
32
00:20:54.4
95
13
86
141
262
Lisa OTTAWAY
Lisa OTTAWAY #262
Female 30-34
01:10:28.7
01:10:28.7
4
(19)
30-34
4
Female
19
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:44 min/km
00:16:00.0
209
7
60
00:00:52.4
102
3
26
00:30:52.4
174
4
20
00:00:47.8
140
6
40
00:21:55.9
152
4
18
98
65
Caitlin KNIGHT
Caitlin KNIGHT #65
Female 14-15
01:08:19.8
01:08:19.8
1
(11)
14-15
1
Female
11
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
2:39 min/km
00:13:27.0
21
2
5
00:00:52.8
103
6
27
00:32:49.6
300
2
62
00:00:30.6
12
1
4
00:20:39.6
83
1
8
39
648
Ross PEDLOW
Ross PEDLOW #648
Male 45-49
01:04:56.9
01:04:56.9
4
(38)
45-49
4
Male
38
Exceed Tri Club
AUS
2:31 min/km
00:14:22.5
65
6
45
00:00:52.9
104
8
75
00:27:29.9
16
2
16
00:00:46.4
125
7
89
00:21:25.0
121
14
106
401
215
Grant JAMIESON
Grant JAMIESON #215
Male 55-59
01:21:28.6
01:21:28.6
12
(285)
55-59
12
Male
285
AUS
3:09 min/km
00:17:15.5
309
8
207
00:00:52.9
105
3
76
00:32:07.7
263
10
215
00:01:24.9
496
14
303
00:29:47.4
540
16
350
199
525
Ian MCCULLOCH
Ian MCCULLOCH #525
Male 40-44
01:13:08.7
01:13:08.7
19
(161)
40-44
19
Male
161
Exceed Tri Club
AUS
2:50 min/km
00:16:45.5
270
26
183
00:00:53.1
106
9
77
00:31:44.9
235
32
199
00:00:50.7
173
8
119
00:22:54.3
225
26
185
12
336
Luke CAMERON
Luke CAMERON #336
Male 35-39
01:02:05.8
01:02:05.8
1
(12)
35-39
1
Male
12
AUS
2:24 min/km
00:14:30.5
76
8
52
00:00:53.2
108
17
79
00:27:04.4
10
2
10
00:00:39.2
63
6
45
00:18:58.2
17
3
17
328
606
Katrina PALMER
Katrina PALMER #606
Female 25-29
01:17:49.2
01:17:49.2
13
(80)
25-29
13
Female
80
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
3:01 min/km
00:17:14.2
306
17
98
00:00:53.3
109
4
28
00:33:36.4
351
13
76
00:00:48.6
144
8
43
00:25:16.6
357
16
90
16
385
Chris SOBEJKO
Chris SOBEJKO #385
Male 35-39
01:02:21.4
01:02:21.4
3
(16)
35-39
3
Male
16
EFS
AUS
2:25 min/km
00:15:45.0
173
24
123
00:00:53.4
110
18
80
00:27:46.9
22
5
22
00:00:39.0
62
5
44
00:17:16.9
2
1
2
330
652
Ian PURDY
Ian PURDY #652
Male 45-49
01:17:54.7
01:17:54.7
30
(249)
45-49
30
Male
249
AUS
3:01 min/km
00:15:55.4
197
17
140
00:00:53.4
111
10
81
00:32:24.5
283
29
227
00:01:09.8
387
26
247
00:27:31.4
478
36
321
346
424
Beth MENNA
Beth MENNA #424
Female 40-44
01:18:53.5
01:18:53.5
13
(88)
40-44
13
Female
88
Exceed Tri Club
AUS
3:03 min/km
00:16:46.4
271
10
85
00:00:53.5
112
3
29
00:31:45.4
238
7
37
00:01:18.2
451
21
165
00:28:09.8
494
22
164
119
644
Matt MCKAY
Matt MCKAY #644
Male 45-49
01:09:24.7
01:09:24.7
14
(105)
45-49
14
Male
105
Mandurah Tri Club
AUS
2:41 min/km
00:17:27.3
332
29
222
00:00:53.6
113
11
82
00:29:03.4
70
11
69
00:01:05.5
343
21
220
00:20:54.7
96
12
87
253
572
Melissa BEALE
Melissa BEALE #572
Female 25-29
01:14:49.1
01:14:49.1
8
(53)
25-29
8
Female
53
AUS
2:54 min/km
00:15:25.9
150
9
41
00:00:53.8
114
5
30
00:33:55.3
372
14
84
00:00:43.1
99
2
27
00:23:50.8
280
11
61
205
108
Ryan HAMPSHIRE
Ryan HAMPSHIRE #108
Male 30-34
01:13:18.1
01:13:18.1
37
(164)
30-34
37
Male
164
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:50 min/km
00:19:29.3
524
65
332
00:00:53.9
115
15
83
00:30:38.9
161
31
144
00:00:39.4
67
17
49
00:21:36.4
134
30
118
70
730
Jason HILL
Jason HILL #730
Male 25-29
01:06:54.1
01:06:54.1
9
(64)
25-29
9
Male
64
AUS
2:35 min/km
00:14:54.9
106
10
75
00:00:54.0
116
10
84
00:29:18.4
86
11
83
00:01:03.7
326
23
205
00:20:42.9
86
11
78
67
636
Jason HOPE
Jason HOPE #636
Male 45-49
01:06:36.2
01:06:36.2
11
(62)
45-49
11
Male
62
Exceed Tri Club
AUS
2:35 min/km
00:15:29.7
158
15
111
00:00:54.2
117
12
85
00:29:14.2
82
14
79
00:00:43.3
101
6
74
00:20:14.7
61
9
58
163
675
Terry CAMERON
Terry CAMERON #675
Male 50-54
01:11:18.4
01:11:18.4
9
(134)
50-54
9
Male
134
AUS
2:46 min/km
00:16:59.3
287
12
194
00:00:54.2
118
6
86
00:29:42.6
115
9
107
00:01:00.8
293
12
186
00:22:41.3
210
11
175
195
278
Melinda AISBETT
Melinda AISBETT #278
Female 35-39
01:12:49.8
01:12:49.8
4
(36)
35-39
4
Female
36
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:49 min/km
00:15:46.7
177
6
49
00:00:54.4
119
5
31
00:31:00.2
187
4
23
00:00:59.1
268
17
96
00:24:09.3
294
10
67
161
660
Ashley SLOCUM
Ashley SLOCUM #660
Male 45-49
01:11:15.6
01:11:15.6
17
(132)
45-49
17
Male
132
F4L Hills Triathlon Club
AUS
2:46 min/km
00:16:49.5
276
21
187
00:00:54.4
120
13
87
00:30:07.6
133
17
124
00:00:48.1
142
8
101
00:22:35.8
207
24
172
369
244
Samantha CURTIS
Samantha CURTIS #244
Female 30-34
01:19:54.5
01:19:54.5
12
(98)
30-34
12
Female
98
NIL
AUS
3:06 min/km
00:17:41.0
352
18
111
00:00:54.6
121
4
32
00:34:37.1
417
13
109
00:00:48.3
143
7
42
00:25:53.4
387
17
104
53
263
Nikki PURSELL
Nikki PURSELL #263
Female 30-34
01:05:53.9
01:05:53.9
1
(4)
30-34
1
Female
4
Fremantle Tri Club
AUS
2:33 min/km
00:13:27.4
23
1
6
00:00:54.7
122
5
33
00:29:11.4
79
2
3
00:00:38.2
56
2
17
00:21:41.9
141
3
17
36
699
Alvin RADESICH
Alvin RADESICH #699
Male 50-54
01:04:49.9
01:04:49.9
1
(35)
50-54
1
Male
35
Rockingham Tri Club
AUS
2:31 min/km
00:14:58.9
113
6
78
00:00:54.8
123
7
88
00:27:52.0
25
1
25
00:01:00.7
292
11
185
00:20:03.3
49
3
47
152
603
Hayley MENZIES
Hayley MENZIES #603
Female 25-29
01:11:02.3
01:11:02.3
5
(26)
25-29
5
Female
26
Exceed Tri Club
AUS
2:45 min/km
00:14:56.8
111
8
32
00:00:55.0
124
6
34
00:32:00.5
254
8
44
00:00:59.3
272
21
98
00:22:10.6
173
3
23
125
134
Gerard O'DONOVAN
Gerard O'DONOVAN #134
Male 30-34
01:09:34.1
01:09:34.1
23
(110)
30-34
23
Male
110
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:42 min/km
00:18:13.3
410
53
273
00:00:55.1
125
16
89
00:29:00.9
68
16
67
00:00:32.8
23
9
16
00:20:51.8
94
23
85
551
774
PHANTOM GHOSTS
PHANTOM GHOSTS #774
Mixed Team
01:30:24.7
01:30:24.7
5
(5)
Team
5
Mixed
5
AUS
3:30 min/km
00:14:26.3
71
2
2
00:00:55.2
126
3
3
00:35:35.0
455
3
3
00:00:51.9
191
3
3
00:38:36.2
636
5
5
94
323
Jeff APPLETON
Jeff APPLETON #323
Male 35-39
01:08:09.6
01:08:09.6
18
(84)
35-39
18
Male
84
Fremantle Tri Club
AUS
2:38 min/km
00:15:53.9
192
30
136
00:00:55.2
127
19
90
00:27:46.6
21
4
21
00:00:40.9
83
13
62
00:22:52.8
224
40
184
5
743
Michael MCCONNELL
Michael MCCONNELL #743
Male 30-34
01:00:55.6
01:00:55.6
1
(5)
30-34
1
Male
5
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
2:21 min/km
00:12:40.9
4
1
4
00:00:55.5
128
17
91
00:27:28.7
15
4
15
00:00:50.7
174
38
120
00:18:59.7
19
4
19
172
143
Clinton RUDD
Clinton RUDD #143
Male 30-34
01:11:48.4
01:11:48.4
32
(142)
30-34
32
Male
142
AUS
2:47 min/km
00:13:46.5
38
4
24
00:00:55.9
129
18
92
00:34:55.9
428
58
312
00:00:37.6
51
15
36
00:21:32.4
131
28
115
230
725
Sophie ARMSTRONG
Sophie ARMSTRONG #725
Female 20-24
01:14:12.9
01:14:12.9
4
(47)
20-24
4
Female
47
Team XTR Tri Club
AUS
2:52 min/km
00:15:49.5
186
5
52
00:00:56.0
130
2
35
00:32:56.2
302
5
63
00:00:52.5
198
7
62
00:23:38.4
269
6
57
334
74
Mutya CARTAGENA
Mutya CARTAGENA #74
Female 16-19
01:18:25.4
01:18:25.4
11
(83)
16-19
11
Female
83
UWA Tri Club
AUS
3:02 min/km
00:13:15.0
13
1
2
00:00:56.2
131
8
36
00:36:58.4
518
11
163
00:00:46.3
123
9
36
00:26:29.3
425
11
125
112
726
Poppy COLDICOTT
Poppy COLDICOTT #726
Female 20-24
01:09:04.2
01:09:04.2
2
(14)
20-24
2
Female
14
Exceed Tri Club
AUS
2:40 min/km
00:15:50.5
189
6
53
00:00:56.2
132
3
37
00:31:01.7
189
2
24
00:00:50.7
175
4
54
00:20:24.9
73
2
4
135
115
Ralph HERBORT
Ralph HERBORT #115
Male 30-34
01:10:13.2
01:10:13.2
24
(118)
30-34
24
Male
118
Team XTR Tri Club
AUS
2:43 min/km
00:16:37.2
247
35
169
00:00:56.4
133
19
93
00:28:59.8
67
15
66
00:00:50.4
169
37
116
00:22:49.2
218
38
179
117
58
Nick STEVENS
Nick STEVENS #58
Male 14-15
01:09:15.9
01:09:15.9
4
(103)
14-15
4
Male
103
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
2:41 min/km
00:13:25.0
20
2
15
00:00:56.6
134
8
94
00:31:11.3
200
4
175
00:00:28.3
6
3
4
00:23:14.6
249
7
201
450
714
KINGDOMCITY TORPEDOES
KINGDOMCITY TORPEDOES #714
Mixed Team
01:23:43.8
01:23:43.8
2
(2)
Team
2
Mixed
2
AUS
3:15 min/km
00:13:14.5
12
1
1
00:00:56.6
135
4
4
00:39:34.1
581
5
5
00:00:51.0
178
2
2
00:29:07.5
528
3
3
158
192
Andrew MILLS
Andrew MILLS #192
Male 25-29
01:11:08.1
01:11:08.1
18
(129)
25-29
18
Male
129
NIL
AUS
2:45 min/km
00:15:12.5
131
14
91
00:00:56.7
136
11
95
00:30:56.9
181
19
160
00:00:47.0
130
12
94
00:23:14.9
250
23
202
10
163
James ALLEN
James ALLEN #163
Male 20-24
01:01:43.4
01:01:43.4
2
(10)
20-24
2
Male
10
UWA Tri Club
AUS
2:23 min/km
00:12:49.5
9
2
8
00:00:56.7
137
3
96
00:27:27.1
13
1
13
00:01:00.6
290
5
183
00:19:29.3
32
2
31
57
379
Arron RADINGER
Arron RADINGER #379
Male 35-39
01:06:04.2
01:06:04.2
11
(53)
35-39
11
Male
53
AUS
2:33 min/km
00:14:30.2
75
7
51
00:00:56.7
138
20
97
00:29:09.2
73
13
72
00:00:54.9
225
38
151
00:20:33.1
78
14
73
88
530
Rob NEWTON
Rob NEWTON #530
Male 40-44
01:07:51.2
01:07:51.2
6
(80)
40-44
6
Male
80
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
2:38 min/km
00:16:44.0
265
25
182
00:00:56.8
139
10
98
00:29:01.1
69
9
68
00:00:52.1
194
12
131
00:20:16.9
63
3
60
102
226
Dale WESLEY
Dale WESLEY #226
Male 55-59
01:08:23.4
01:08:23.4
5
(90)
55-59
5
Male
90
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
2:39 min/km
00:14:42.7
89
3
64
00:00:56.9
140
4
99
00:29:54.0
125
8
116
00:00:38.3
57
2
40
00:22:11.4
174
7
151
154
360
Mark KIMBER
Mark KIMBER #360
Male 35-39
01:11:04.5
01:11:04.5
26
(127)
35-39
26
Male
127
Perth Triathlon Club
AUS
2:45 min/km
00:16:42.5
261
38
179
00:00:57.1
141
21
100
00:30:49.2
171
28
152
00:00:39.9
73
9
52
00:21:55.6
151
29
134
212
745
Lee BRADLEY
Lee BRADLEY #745
Female 30-34
01:13:32.4
01:13:32.4
7
(43)
30-34
7
Female
43
AUS
2:51 min/km
00:16:41.6
257
13
79
00:00:57.2
142
6
38
00:32:00.9
255
6
45
00:01:01.2
295
20
104
00:22:51.2
221
8
40
71
93
Ben CAPORN
Ben CAPORN #93
Male 30-34
01:06:55.1
01:06:55.1
16
(65)
30-34
16
Male
65
Mandurah Tri Club
AUS
2:35 min/km
00:14:40.0
84
10
59
00:00:57.6
143
20
101
00:29:58.2
128
24
119
00:00:55.0
226
44
152
00:20:24.1
70
20
67
402
338
Adam CONNERY
Adam CONNERY #338
Male 35-39
01:21:32.3
01:21:32.3
58
(286)
35-39
58
Male
286
AUS
3:09 min/km
00:19:24.3
519
65
328
00:00:57.7
144
22
102
00:34:54.5
427
58
311
00:00:48.6
146
19
102
00:25:27.0
365
56
267
101
599
Felicity KOSTERA
Felicity KOSTERA #599
Female 25-29
01:08:22.9
01:08:22.9
2
(12)
25-29
2
Female
12
AUS
2:39 min/km
00:14:55.1
108
7
30
00:00:57.8
145
7
39
00:29:47.2
120
2
9
00:00:39.7
71
1
21
00:22:02.9
161
2
19
89
468
Loretta WESLEY
Loretta WESLEY #468
Female 50-54
01:07:55.8
01:07:55.8
1
(9)
50-54
1
Female
9
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
2:38 min/km
00:14:59.8
114
1
33
00:00:58.1
146
1
40
00:30:26.4
152
1
14
00:00:44.3
107
1
31
00:20:47.0
90
1
9
159
334
Wayne BURNS
Wayne BURNS #334
Male 35-39
01:11:09.8
01:11:09.8
27
(130)
35-39
27
Male
130
AUS
2:45 min/km
00:17:28.0
335
46
225
00:00:58.1
147
23
103
00:29:25.6
92
18
89
00:01:08.5
372
55
238
00:22:09.4
171
33
150
242
429
Christina RICHARDS
Christina RICHARDS #429
Female 40-44
01:14:36.6
01:14:36.6
7
(50)
40-44
7
Female
50
Exceed Tri Club
AUS
2:53 min/km
00:16:57.8
285
11
90
00:00:58.2
148
4
41
00:32:16.9
274
10
54
00:01:02.9
323
16
116
00:23:20.5
254
9
50
248
443
Lisa HITCHCOCK
Lisa HITCHCOCK #443
Female 45-49
01:14:42.5
01:14:42.5
4
(51)
45-49
4
Female
51
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
2:54 min/km
00:18:49.3
466
8
160
00:00:58.3
149
1
42
00:30:14.5
139
2
10
00:00:52.6
200
2
63
00:23:47.7
276
2
59
259
607
Natasha PHILLIPS
Natasha PHILLIPS #607
Female 25-29
01:14:58.7
01:14:58.7
10
(56)
25-29
10
Female
56
EliteSportz Specialist
AUS
2:54 min/km
00:18:49.9
468
38
161
00:00:58.3
150
8
43
00:31:40.1
228
6
32
00:00:58.5
257
18
90
00:22:31.6
203
7
34
91
207
Dale ZABIELA
Dale ZABIELA #207
Male 25-29
01:07:59.7
01:07:59.7
14
(81)
25-29
14
Male
81
Rockingham Tri Club
AUS
2:38 min/km
00:16:32.7
235
23
160
00:00:58.4
151
12
104
00:31:04.4
194
20
169
00:00:36.6
44
8
31
00:18:47.4
14
5
14
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 3 of 15 (729 items)