SunSmart Triathlon Series - 2
17 Jan 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Pursuit
Enticer
Draft Legal
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 3 of 15 (729 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Country
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
102
226
Dale WESLEY
Dale WESLEY #226
Male 55-59
01:08:23.4
01:08:23.4
5
(90)
55-59
5
Male
90
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
2:39 min/km
00:14:42.7
89
3
64
00:00:56.9
140
4
99
00:29:54.0
125
8
116
00:00:38.3
57
2
40
00:22:11.4
174
7
151
103
420
Emma LEONARD
Emma LEONARD #420
Female 40-44
01:08:26.9
01:08:26.9
1
(13)
40-44
1
Female
13
Exceed Tri Club
AUS
2:39 min/km
00:16:25.8
226
8
71
00:00:34.7
4
1
1
00:29:26.2
93
1
4
00:00:32.8
25
1
8
00:21:27.2
125
2
16
104
111
Ben HAWKINS
Ben HAWKINS #111
Male 30-34
01:08:33.3
01:08:33.3
19
(91)
30-34
19
Male
91
Team XTR Tri Club
AUS
2:39 min/km
00:17:51.7
373
48
253
00:01:00.5
163
23
110
00:28:13.2
33
8
33
00:00:28.8
8
2
6
00:20:59.0
100
25
91
105
645
Matt NEWMAN
Matt NEWMAN #645
Male 45-49
01:08:34.1
01:08:34.1
13
(92)
45-49
13
Male
92
Exceed Tri Club
AUS
2:39 min/km
00:14:40.5
86
9
61
00:01:29.8
374
29
241
00:31:00.1
185
22
163
00:01:03.7
327
18
206
00:20:19.8
65
10
62
106
397
Tim TUDOR-OWEN
Tim TUDOR-OWEN #397
Male 35-39
01:08:38.1
01:08:38.1
19
(93)
35-39
19
Male
93
AUS
2:39 min/km
00:13:52.0
43
3
28
00:00:41.2
18
3
13
00:31:43.5
234
38
198
00:00:50.0
165
24
113
00:21:31.1
130
23
114
107
324
Brett ARNOLD
Brett ARNOLD #324
Male 35-39
01:08:38.6
01:08:38.6
20
(94)
35-39
20
Male
94
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:39 min/km
00:15:56.6
201
33
143
00:01:24.3
331
41
210
00:30:09.6
136
26
127
00:01:11.8
406
58
257
00:19:56.2
44
7
42
108
155
Leon WILKEN
Leon WILKEN #155
Male 30-34
01:08:40.4
01:08:40.4
20
(95)
30-34
20
Male
95
AUS
2:40 min/km
00:16:28.3
229
31
155
00:00:46.9
52
8
36
00:29:14.3
83
17
80
00:00:44.8
112
27
80
00:21:26.0
123
27
108
109
508
Jason GRAY
Jason GRAY #508
Male 40-44
01:08:40.8
01:08:40.8
9
(96)
40-44
9
Male
96
AUS
2:40 min/km
00:15:15.8
138
9
97
00:00:59.1
157
11
106
00:29:17.4
85
10
82
00:01:04.7
337
29
215
00:22:03.6
163
18
143
110
190
Daniel MAY
Daniel MAY #190
Male 25-29
01:08:44.9
01:08:44.9
17
(97)
25-29
17
Male
97
AUS
2:40 min/km
00:15:17.6
141
18
100
00:01:03.3
181
13
118
00:29:32.6
102
14
96
00:00:46.2
121
11
87
00:22:05.1
166
19
146
111
700
David READETT
David READETT #700
Male 50-54
01:09:00.8
01:09:00.8
4
(98)
50-54
4
Male
98
Noosa
AUS
2:40 min/km
00:14:24.7
70
2
48
00:01:11.1
234
13
153
00:28:03.4
29
2
29
00:00:52.5
199
6
134
00:24:28.8
314
17
235
112
726
Poppy COLDICOTT
Poppy COLDICOTT #726
Female 20-24
01:09:04.2
01:09:04.2
2
(14)
20-24
2
Female
14
Exceed Tri Club
AUS
2:40 min/km
00:15:50.5
189
6
53
00:00:56.2
132
3
37
00:31:01.7
189
2
24
00:00:50.7
175
4
54
00:20:24.9
73
2
4
113
221
Alan NICHOLLS
Alan NICHOLLS #221
Male 55-59
01:09:07.3
01:09:07.3
6
(99)
55-59
6
Male
99
AUS
2:41 min/km
00:17:46.8
360
11
245
00:01:34.1
404
11
258
00:27:09.1
11
1
11
00:00:56.3
232
7
156
00:21:40.8
138
6
122
114
138
Rhett PEMBER
Rhett PEMBER #138
Male 30-34
01:09:08.7
01:09:08.7
21
(100)
30-34
21
Male
100
AUS
2:41 min/km
00:15:28.7
156
22
110
00:01:11.3
236
37
154
00:30:58.2
183
35
162
00:00:34.8
34
12
25
00:20:55.5
97
24
88
115
542
Lee SOUTHERN
Lee SOUTHERN #542
Male 40-44
01:09:12.8
01:09:12.8
10
(101)
40-44
10
Male
101
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
AUS
2:41 min/km
00:15:46.5
175
16
124
00:00:52.0
99
8
72
00:28:48.4
59
8
58
00:00:49.4
158
6
107
00:22:56.3
228
27
188
116
146
Glenn SPARIDAANS
Glenn SPARIDAANS #146
Male 30-34
01:09:13.9
01:09:13.9
22
(102)
30-34
22
Male
102
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:41 min/km
00:17:16.4
312
44
209
00:01:05.7
196
28
125
00:29:48.8
122
22
113
00:00:56.8
238
45
158
00:20:06.0
52
14
50
117
58
Nick STEVENS
Nick STEVENS #58
Male 14-15
01:09:15.9
01:09:15.9
4
(103)
14-15
4
Male
103
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
2:41 min/km
00:13:25.0
20
2
15
00:00:56.6
134
8
94
00:31:11.3
200
4
175
00:00:28.3
6
3
4
00:23:14.6
249
7
201
118
60
Adam WHITE
Adam WHITE #60
Male 14-15
01:09:17.5
01:09:17.5
5
(104)
14-15
5
Male
104
Exceed Tri Club
AUS
2:41 min/km
00:13:46.0
36
5
22
00:00:45.6
49
4
33
00:32:39.2
293
5
234
00:00:42.1
88
7
67
00:21:24.4
120
4
105
119
644
Matt MCKAY
Matt MCKAY #644
Male 45-49
01:09:24.7
01:09:24.7
14
(105)
45-49
14
Male
105
Mandurah Tri Club
AUS
2:41 min/km
00:17:27.3
332
29
222
00:00:53.6
113
11
82
00:29:03.4
70
11
69
00:01:05.5
343
21
220
00:20:54.7
96
12
87
120
403
John WELGEMOED
John WELGEMOED #403
Male 35-39
01:09:24.8
01:09:24.8
21
(106)
35-39
21
Male
106
Team XTR Tri Club
AUS
2:41 min/km
00:15:13.6
134
17
93
00:01:16.0
264
36
174
00:29:10.3
75
15
74
00:00:53.4
213
33
144
00:22:51.3
222
38
182
121
52
Finn HIGGINS
Finn HIGGINS #52
Male 14-15
01:09:24.9
01:09:24.9
6
(107)
14-15
6
Male
107
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
2:41 min/km
00:13:14.1
11
1
10
00:00:43.8
37
3
27
00:32:59.2
305
6
241
00:00:33.2
26
6
18
00:21:54.4
149
5
132
122
259
Lauren MCGREGOR
Lauren MCGREGOR #259
Female 30-34
01:09:25.4
01:09:25.4
3
(15)
30-34
3
Female
15
Busselton Tri Club
AUS
2:41 min/km
00:14:09.6
54
3
16
00:01:12.0
242
10
80
00:30:27.6
153
3
15
00:00:52.9
207
11
65
00:22:43.1
212
7
37
123
371
Dylan NASH
Dylan NASH #371
Male 35-39
01:09:32.8
01:09:32.8
22
(108)
35-39
22
Male
108
Fremantle Tri Club
AUS
2:42 min/km
00:16:25.5
224
34
152
00:01:31.4
385
52
250
00:29:32.6
101
19
95
00:01:13.4
423
62
268
00:20:49.7
91
17
82
124
752
Ryan VICKERS
Ryan VICKERS #752
Male 35-39
01:09:33.4
01:09:33.4
23
(109)
35-39
23
Male
109
Fremantle Tri Club
AUS
2:42 min/km
00:15:46.5
176
25
125
00:01:05.9
199
30
127
00:29:33.9
103
20
97
00:01:13.1
421
61
267
00:21:53.8
148
28
131
125
134
Gerard O'DONOVAN
Gerard O'DONOVAN #134
Male 30-34
01:09:34.1
01:09:34.1
23
(110)
30-34
23
Male
110
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:42 min/km
00:18:13.3
410
53
273
00:00:55.1
125
16
89
00:29:00.9
68
16
67
00:00:32.8
23
9
16
00:20:51.8
94
23
85
126
760
Marcus WHELBAND
Marcus WHELBAND #760
Male 40-44
01:09:36.1
01:09:36.1
11
(111)
40-44
11
Male
111
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:42 min/km
00:17:07.8
299
30
202
00:00:51.9
95
7
69
00:28:42.6
53
7
53
00:00:52.9
206
13
139
00:22:00.8
158
17
140
127
703
Greg TOMLINSON
Greg TOMLINSON #703
Male 50-54
01:09:43.1
01:09:43.1
5
(112)
50-54
5
Male
112
Bunbury Tri Club
AUS
2:42 min/km
00:16:27.2
228
9
154
00:00:48.4
75
5
55
00:30:44.0
169
12
150
00:00:46.9
129
4
93
00:20:56.4
98
5
89
128
695
Stephen NAPPER
Stephen NAPPER #695
Male 50-54
01:09:45.6
01:09:45.6
6
(113)
50-54
6
Male
113
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:42 min/km
00:15:49.0
183
7
129
00:01:16.4
267
17
177
00:30:25.8
149
10
136
00:00:46.4
126
2
90
00:21:27.9
126
8
110
129
527
Shaun MCKEON
Shaun MCKEON #527
Male 40-44
01:09:46.9
01:09:46.9
12
(114)
40-44
12
Male
114
Team XTR Tri Club
AUS
2:42 min/km
00:14:31.2
78
4
53
00:01:36.5
423
41
267
00:29:26.5
95
12
91
00:01:09.3
382
38
242
00:23:03.2
235
30
193
130
66
Isabella MARTIN
Isabella MARTIN #66
Female 14-15
01:09:47.4
01:09:47.4
2
(16)
14-15
2
Female
16
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
AUS
2:42 min/km
00:13:32.7
27
3
8
00:00:42.4
22
2
7
00:31:49.0
243
1
40
00:00:34.9
36
5
11
00:23:08.2
244
3
45
131
680
Brad FULLER
Brad FULLER #680
Male 50-54
01:09:53.1
01:09:53.1
7
(115)
50-54
7
Male
115
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:42 min/km
00:16:46.8
273
11
185
00:01:12.4
244
14
159
00:30:42.1
165
11
147
00:01:04.6
336
14
214
00:20:07.1
55
4
53
132
395
Ryan TROTT
Ryan TROTT #395
Male 35-39
01:09:54.1
01:09:54.1
24
(116)
35-39
24
Male
116
AUS
2:42 min/km
00:15:24.0
147
20
105
00:01:32.7
395
53
254
00:31:16.8
206
33
180
00:00:49.4
156
20
106
00:20:51.0
92
18
83
133
545
Brett TAYLOR
Brett TAYLOR #545
Male 40-44
01:09:56.9
01:09:56.9
13
(117)
40-44
13
Male
117
AUS
2:42 min/km
00:15:34.4
161
11
113
00:01:22.2
310
27
197
00:30:25.9
150
19
137
00:00:55.4
230
14
154
00:21:38.8
137
11
121
134
570
Emily BANYARD
Emily BANYARD #570
Female 25-29
01:09:57.1
01:09:57.1
3
(17)
25-29
3
Female
17
Exceed Tri Club
AUS
2:42 min/km
00:13:32.1
26
3
7
00:01:14.5
256
14
85
00:30:39.6
162
4
18
00:01:08.8
375
27
132
00:23:21.9
259
10
54
135
115
Ralph HERBORT
Ralph HERBORT #115
Male 30-34
01:10:13.2
01:10:13.2
24
(118)
30-34
24
Male
118
Team XTR Tri Club
AUS
2:43 min/km
00:16:37.2
247
35
169
00:00:56.4
133
19
93
00:28:59.8
67
15
66
00:00:50.4
169
37
116
00:22:49.2
218
38
179
136
92
Scott BIFFEN
Scott BIFFEN #92
Male 30-34
01:10:13.4
01:10:13.4
25
(119)
30-34
25
Male
119
AUS
2:43 min/km
00:17:51.8
374
49
254
00:01:24.1
330
45
209
00:29:46.2
117
20
109
00:00:52.8
202
41
136
00:20:18.4
64
17
61
137
687
Geoff LARGE
Geoff LARGE #687
Male 50-54
01:10:13.9
01:10:13.9
8
(120)
50-54
8
Male
120
Team XTR Tri Club
AUS
2:43 min/km
00:17:35.1
346
19
235
00:00:47.8
63
3
45
00:31:03.1
191
15
167
00:00:46.9
128
3
92
00:20:00.8
47
2
45
138
80
Jo ROBERTSON
Jo ROBERTSON #80
Female 16-19
01:10:16.9
01:10:16.9
3
(18)
16-19
3
Female
18
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
2:43 min/km
00:13:36.4
28
2
9
00:00:35.7
6
1
2
00:31:44.9
236
2
36
00:00:25.1
2
1
1
00:23:54.6
283
8
62
139
214
Alan HARTLEY
Alan HARTLEY #214
Male 55-59
01:10:17.3
01:10:17.3
7
(121)
55-59
7
Male
121
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
2:43 min/km
00:16:59.2
286
7
193
00:01:08.9
217
6
143
00:29:46.9
119
7
111
00:00:53.1
209
5
140
00:21:29.1
128
5
112
140
633
Tom GILBERT
Tom GILBERT #633
Male 45-49
01:10:25.1
01:10:25.1
15
(122)
45-49
15
Male
122
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
2:44 min/km
00:13:53.6
44
3
29
00:00:50.7
92
7
66
00:29:11.0
77
12
75
00:01:13.8
424
28
269
00:25:15.8
356
32
265
141
262
Lisa OTTAWAY
Lisa OTTAWAY #262
Female 30-34
01:10:28.7
01:10:28.7
4
(19)
30-34
4
Female
19
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:44 min/km
00:16:00.0
209
7
60
00:00:52.4
102
3
26
00:30:52.4
174
4
20
00:00:47.8
140
6
40
00:21:55.9
152
4
18
142
741
Romain KABS
Romain KABS #741
Male 30-34
01:10:36.3
01:10:36.3
26
(123)
30-34
26
Male
123
AUS
2:44 min/km
00:16:29.7
231
32
157
00:01:04.5
189
26
121
00:30:31.2
158
30
141
00:00:49.6
161
35
109
00:21:41.2
139
31
123
143
584
Rachael DODDS
Rachael DODDS #584
Female 25-29
01:10:39.3
01:10:39.3
4
(20)
25-29
4
Female
20
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
2:44 min/km
00:14:17.3
61
4
19
00:00:52.0
97
3
25
00:32:14.3
269
9
52
00:00:44.8
113
5
33
00:22:30.7
199
6
32
144
113
Ilkka HEINONEN
Ilkka HEINONEN #113
Male 30-34
01:10:39.4
01:10:39.4
27
(124)
30-34
27
Male
124
AUS
2:44 min/km
00:17:57.0
380
51
258
00:01:16.4
266
41
176
00:30:21.6
142
27
132
00:00:39.9
74
19
53
00:20:24.4
71
21
68
145
83
Rachael WALES
Rachael WALES #83
Female 16-19
01:10:39.6
01:10:39.6
4
(21)
16-19
4
Female
21
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
2:44 min/km
00:14:14.0
57
7
18
00:00:45.3
45
5
12
00:32:09.0
266
4
49
00:00:30.9
15
4
6
00:23:00.2
232
6
41
146
293
Lee Anne FLUGEL
Lee Anne FLUGEL #293
Female 35-39
01:10:40.6
01:10:40.6
3
(22)
35-39
3
Female
22
AUS
2:44 min/km
00:17:25.0
326
20
106
00:00:44.0
41
2
11
00:29:36.2
109
3
7
00:00:42.8
97
5
25
00:22:12.4
178
4
24
147
363
Chad MARRIOTT
Chad MARRIOTT #363
Male 35-39
01:10:40.9
01:10:40.9
25
(125)
35-39
25
Male
125
Exceed Tri Club
AUS
2:44 min/km
00:16:33.7
240
37
164
00:00:49.8
84
15
60
00:30:04.5
131
25
122
00:00:54.1
217
35
147
00:22:18.6
187
34
160
148
78
Kaitlyn ILLINGWORTH
Kaitlyn ILLINGWORTH #78
Female 16-19
01:10:44.1
01:10:44.1
5
(23)
16-19
5
Female
23
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
2:44 min/km
00:13:40.7
32
5
12
00:01:18.7
292
11
100
00:32:06.1
260
3
47
00:00:34.1
31
5
9
00:23:04.3
236
7
43
149
73
Jitjay BROOKS
Jitjay BROOKS #73
Female 16-19
01:10:48.6
01:10:48.6
6
(24)
16-19
6
Female
24
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
2:44 min/km
00:13:39.3
30
4
11
00:00:43.8
35
4
9
00:33:12.4
323
6
70
00:00:25.8
3
2
2
00:22:47.2
215
5
38
150
560
Channa MARSH
Channa MARSH #560
Female 20-24
01:10:51.5
01:10:51.5
3
(25)
20-24
3
Female
25
UWA Tri Club
AUS
2:45 min/km
00:13:59.4
50
1
15
00:01:03.5
183
4
60
00:33:48.2
363
6
81
00:00:51.6
187
6
59
00:21:08.5
105
3
12
151
619
Stephen ATHERTON
Stephen ATHERTON #619
Male 45-49
01:10:57.3
01:10:57.3
16
(126)
45-49
16
Male
126
AUS
2:45 min/km
00:17:29.0
336
30
226
00:01:10.4
228
17
149
00:29:12.9
81
13
78
00:00:52.9
205
10
138
00:22:11.9
175
19
152
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 3 of 15 (729 items)