SunSmart Triathlon Series - 2
17 Jan 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Pursuit
Enticer
Draft Legal
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 3 of 15 (729 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Country
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
369
244
Samantha CURTIS
Samantha CURTIS #244
Female 30-34
01:19:54.5
01:19:54.5
12
(98)
30-34
12
Female
98
NIL
AUS
3:06 min/km
00:17:41.0
352
18
111
00:00:54.6
121
4
32
00:34:37.1
417
13
109
00:00:48.3
143
7
42
00:25:53.4
387
17
104
102
226
Dale WESLEY
Dale WESLEY #226
Male 55-59
01:08:23.4
01:08:23.4
5
(90)
55-59
5
Male
90
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
2:39 min/km
00:14:42.7
89
3
64
00:00:56.9
140
4
99
00:29:54.0
125
8
116
00:00:38.3
57
2
40
00:22:11.4
174
7
151
229
160
Tara CORRIGAN
Tara CORRIGAN #160
Female 14-15
01:14:12.4
01:14:12.4
4
(46)
14-15
4
Female
46
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
AUS
2:52 min/km
00:13:24.3
18
1
4
00:00:45.5
48
4
14
00:34:13.7
395
4
96
00:00:31.2
17
3
7
00:25:17.5
358
5
91
93
165
Matthew GHERARDI
Matthew GHERARDI #165
Male 20-24
01:08:05.1
01:08:05.1
4
(83)
20-24
4
Male
83
AUS
2:38 min/km
00:14:28.2
73
3
50
00:01:06.5
204
4
131
00:29:32.3
100
5
94
00:00:43.5
102
3
75
00:22:14.4
182
5
157
1
176
Ryan BLESING
Ryan BLESING #176
Male 25-29
00:58:52.6
00:58:52.6
1
(1)
25-29
1
Male
1
Team XTR Tri Club
AUS
2:17 min/km
00:13:23.7
15
2
11
00:00:45.4
47
4
32
00:26:40.4
1
1
1
00:00:34.0
27
1
19
00:17:29.0
4
1
4
9
96
Aaron COLYER
Aaron COLYER #96
Male 30-34
01:01:41.6
01:01:41.6
3
(9)
30-34
3
Male
9
Team XTR Tri Club
AUS
2:23 min/km
00:13:24.3
17
3
13
00:00:43.1
26
4
19
00:29:42.3
114
19
106
00:00:30.9
14
4
9
00:17:20.9
3
1
3
149
73
Jitjay BROOKS
Jitjay BROOKS #73
Female 16-19
01:10:48.6
01:10:48.6
6
(24)
16-19
6
Female
24
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
2:44 min/km
00:13:39.3
30
4
11
00:00:43.8
35
4
9
00:33:12.4
323
6
70
00:00:25.8
3
2
2
00:22:47.2
215
5
38
185
71
Matt SMITH
Matt SMITH #71
Male 16-19
01:12:31.9
01:12:31.9
4
(152)
16-19
4
Male
152
AUS
2:49 min/km
00:18:05.3
397
5
267
00:00:51.0
94
4
68
00:29:35.3
104
3
98
00:00:49.3
155
5
105
00:23:10.8
245
4
200
118
60
Adam WHITE
Adam WHITE #60
Male 14-15
01:09:17.5
01:09:17.5
5
(104)
14-15
5
Male
104
Exceed Tri Club
AUS
2:41 min/km
00:13:46.0
36
5
22
00:00:45.6
49
4
33
00:32:39.2
293
5
234
00:00:42.1
88
7
67
00:21:24.4
120
4
105
388
63
Sophie FOXCROFT
Sophie FOXCROFT #63
Female 14-15
01:20:41.3
01:20:41.3
6
(108)
14-15
6
Female
108
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
AUS
3:08 min/km
00:14:24.5
68
5
21
00:00:47.1
56
5
15
00:36:41.1
499
5
150
00:00:39.5
69
6
19
00:28:08.8
493
6
163
300
51
Matthew DICKSON
Matthew DICKSON #51
Male 14-15
01:16:48.7
01:16:48.7
8
(234)
14-15
8
Male
234
Fremantle Tri Club
AUS
2:58 min/km
00:19:03.5
490
10
314
00:00:47.1
57
5
40
00:33:02.2
310
7
244
00:00:47.6
134
9
97
00:23:08.1
243
6
199
620
69
Sean HARRINGTON
Sean HARRINGTON #69
Male 16-19
01:43:54.5
01:43:54.5
5
(382)
16-19
5
Male
382
AUS
4:02 min/km
00:14:03.5
53
4
37
00:01:16.9
272
5
179
00:53:47.0
645
5
387
00:00:37.1
47
2
34
00:34:09.7
607
5
376
145
83
Rachael WALES
Rachael WALES #83
Female 16-19
01:10:39.6
01:10:39.6
4
(21)
16-19
4
Female
21
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
2:44 min/km
00:14:14.0
57
7
18
00:00:45.3
45
5
12
00:32:09.0
266
4
49
00:00:30.9
15
4
6
00:23:00.2
232
6
41
86
167
Robert MCMANUS
Robert MCMANUS #167
Male 20-24
01:07:46.6
01:07:46.6
3
(78)
20-24
3
Male
78
AUS
2:37 min/km
00:16:34.8
242
5
165
00:01:06.8
207
5
134
00:28:48.0
58
4
57
00:01:09.9
388
7
248
00:20:06.8
54
3
52
42
161
Steve YORK
Steve YORK #161
Male 30-34
01:05:08.6
01:05:08.6
12
(41)
30-34
12
Male
41
AUS
2:31 min/km
00:14:52.6
103
13
72
00:00:43.8
36
5
26
00:28:44.6
54
11
54
00:00:31.4
19
7
12
00:20:16.0
62
16
59
77
222
Barry SILVERLOCK
Barry SILVERLOCK #222
Male 55-59
01:07:19.7
01:07:19.7
3
(71)
55-59
3
Male
71
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
2:36 min/km
00:13:43.4
34
1
21
00:00:58.5
152
5
105
00:28:53.8
63
4
62
00:03:30.2
644
18
386
00:20:13.7
60
2
57
7
194
Claude MORRIS
Claude MORRIS #194
Male 25-29
01:01:39.9
01:01:39.9
3
(7)
25-29
3
Male
7
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:23 min/km
00:14:21.3
62
7
42
00:00:47.0
54
5
38
00:28:05.8
30
3
30
00:00:35.1
37
5
26
00:17:50.5
6
2
6
639
233
Ken CORNISH
Ken CORNISH #233
Male 65-69
01:50:36.1
01:50:36.1
5
(388)
65-69
5
Male
388
Mandurah Tri Club
AUS
4:17 min/km
00:27:18.0
641
5
385
00:01:37.1
427
5
269
00:41:42.5
613
5
377
00:01:23.9
491
5
300
00:38:34.4
635
5
387
53
263
Nikki PURSELL
Nikki PURSELL #263
Female 30-34
01:05:53.9
01:05:53.9
1
(4)
30-34
1
Female
4
Fremantle Tri Club
AUS
2:33 min/km
00:13:27.4
23
1
6
00:00:54.7
122
5
33
00:29:11.4
79
2
3
00:00:38.2
56
2
17
00:21:41.9
141
3
17
195
278
Melinda AISBETT
Melinda AISBETT #278
Female 35-39
01:12:49.8
01:12:49.8
4
(36)
35-39
4
Female
36
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:49 min/km
00:15:46.7
177
6
49
00:00:54.4
119
5
31
00:31:00.2
187
4
23
00:00:59.1
268
17
96
00:24:09.3
294
10
67
84
351
Damian GROSE
Damian GROSE #351
Male 35-39
01:07:31.2
01:07:31.2
16
(76)
35-39
16
Male
76
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
AUS
2:37 min/km
00:15:50.0
188
29
133
00:00:42.6
24
5
17
00:30:26.3
151
27
138
00:00:52.2
196
29
133
00:19:39.9
37
6
35
279
441
Christine GOLDER
Christine GOLDER #441
Female 45-49
01:15:56.3
01:15:56.3
5
(61)
45-49
5
Female
61
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
2:56 min/km
00:16:39.4
253
5
77
00:01:06.2
201
5
69
00:31:42.6
232
5
35
00:01:02.0
311
4
110
00:25:25.8
363
5
95
194
408
Susan BEATTIE
Susan BEATTIE #408
Female 40-44
01:12:46.9
01:12:46.9
5
(35)
40-44
5
Female
35
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:49 min/km
00:18:01.5
388
16
123
00:00:58.9
155
5
46
00:30:53.5
177
4
21
00:00:49.4
157
4
51
00:22:03.4
162
3
20
577
473
Trudy GRIMSHAW
Trudy GRIMSHAW #473
Female 55-59
01:33:31.1
01:33:31.1
6
(207)
55-59
6
Female
207
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
3:37 min/km
00:20:12.8
554
5
202
00:01:56.3
520
5
197
00:39:04.6
567
6
198
00:01:50.7
598
8
231
00:30:26.6
555
7
198
399
465
Roz REYNOLDS
Roz REYNOLDS #465
Female 50-54
01:21:18.6
01:21:18.6
5
(115)
50-54
5
Female
115
Exceed Tri Club
AUS
3:09 min/km
00:18:38.5
451
4
152
00:01:20.2
302
5
106
00:33:18.3
331
3
72
00:01:28.0
516
7
197
00:26:33.4
434
6
132
384
552
Meg COUSINS
Meg COUSINS #552
Female 20-24
01:20:34.9
01:20:34.9
9
(106)
20-24
9
Female
106
Exceed Tri Club
AUS
3:07 min/km
00:14:51.3
100
3
28
00:01:09.5
222
5
71
00:35:44.3
462
9
132
00:00:55.3
228
8
71
00:27:54.3
487
14
160
253
572
Melissa BEALE
Melissa BEALE #572
Female 25-29
01:14:49.1
01:14:49.1
8
(53)
25-29
8
Female
53
AUS
2:54 min/km
00:15:25.9
150
9
41
00:00:53.8
114
5
30
00:33:55.3
372
14
84
00:00:43.1
99
2
27
00:23:50.8
280
11
61
226
491
James BERRY
James BERRY #491
Male 40-44
01:14:06.3
01:14:06.3
25
(180)
40-44
25
Male
180
F4L Hills Triathlon Club
AUS
2:52 min/km
00:18:59.0
478
50
308
00:00:48.1
68
5
48
00:31:21.2
211
29
185
00:00:59.3
274
18
171
00:21:58.5
156
15
138
45
638
Lee JACKSON
Lee JACKSON #638
Male 45-49
01:05:20.3
01:05:20.3
7
(44)
45-49
7
Male
44
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:32 min/km
00:16:38.5
251
20
173
00:00:49.7
83
5
59
00:27:32.3
18
3
18
00:00:40.4
78
2
57
00:19:39.2
36
4
34
127
703
Greg TOMLINSON
Greg TOMLINSON #703
Male 50-54
01:09:43.1
01:09:43.1
5
(112)
50-54
5
Male
112
Bunbury Tri Club
AUS
2:42 min/km
00:16:27.2
228
9
154
00:00:48.4
75
5
55
00:30:44.0
169
12
150
00:00:46.9
129
4
93
00:20:56.4
98
5
89
545
776
THE CRIPPLE AND HIS MATE
THE CRIPPLE AND HIS MATE #776
Mixed Team
01:30:08.5
01:30:08.5
3
(3)
Team
3
Mixed
3
3:30 min/km
00:25:41.0
635
5
5
00:02:08.8
556
5
5
00:36:57.6
517
4
4
00:00:50.2
167
1
1
00:24:30.7
317
2
2
212
745
Lee BRADLEY
Lee BRADLEY #745
Female 30-34
01:13:32.4
01:13:32.4
7
(43)
30-34
7
Female
43
AUS
2:51 min/km
00:16:41.6
257
13
79
00:00:57.2
142
6
38
00:32:00.9
255
6
45
00:01:01.2
295
20
104
00:22:51.2
221
8
40
99
759
Matt WEBSTER
Matt WEBSTER #759
Male 40-44
01:08:20.3
01:08:20.3
8
(88)
40-44
8
Male
88
Exceed Tri Club
AUS
2:39 min/km
00:12:31.0
3
2
3
00:00:48.3
73
6
53
00:29:19.6
88
11
85
00:01:03.7
328
26
207
00:24:37.6
327
41
245
438
658
Paul SIMMONSON
Paul SIMMONSON #658
Male 45-49
01:23:09.8
01:23:09.8
38
(306)
45-49
38
Male
306
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
3:13 min/km
00:17:51.3
372
32
252
00:00:50.5
91
6
65
00:34:30.6
408
39
303
00:00:55.1
227
11
153
00:29:02.0
523
42
342
163
675
Terry CAMERON
Terry CAMERON #675
Male 50-54
01:11:18.4
01:11:18.4
9
(134)
50-54
9
Male
134
AUS
2:46 min/km
00:16:59.3
287
12
194
00:00:54.2
118
6
86
00:29:42.6
115
9
107
00:01:00.8
293
12
186
00:22:41.3
210
11
175
152
603
Hayley MENZIES
Hayley MENZIES #603
Female 25-29
01:11:02.3
01:11:02.3
5
(26)
25-29
5
Female
26
Exceed Tri Club
AUS
2:45 min/km
00:14:56.8
111
8
32
00:00:55.0
124
6
34
00:32:00.5
254
8
44
00:00:59.3
272
21
98
00:22:10.6
173
3
23
291
564
Kiera STEPHEN
Kiera STEPHEN #564
Female 20-24
01:16:19.6
01:16:19.6
6
(65)
20-24
6
Female
65
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:57 min/km
00:16:42.6
262
8
80
00:01:22.2
311
6
110
00:34:35.4
414
7
107
00:01:09.0
378
12
133
00:22:30.1
198
5
31
586
463
Caroline PINDUR
Caroline PINDUR #463
Female 50-54
01:34:49.6
01:34:49.6
11
(214)
50-54
11
Female
214
AUS
3:40 min/km
00:18:52.1
473
7
165
00:01:38.5
433
6
156
00:40:03.6
592
11
218
00:01:18.9
457
6
167
00:32:56.2
594
11
223
560
476
Steph MALONE
Steph MALONE #476
Female 55-59
01:31:33.4
01:31:33.4
5
(194)
55-59
5
Female
194
Team XTR Tri Club
AUS
3:33 min/km
00:20:52.5
579
8
222
00:02:00.6
535
6
205
00:36:55.7
515
4
161
00:01:22.3
478
3
180
00:30:22.1
553
6
196
506
439
Sharon CONNOLLY
Sharon CONNOLLY #439
Female 45-49
01:27:06.5
01:27:06.5
10
(166)
45-49
10
Female
166
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
3:22 min/km
00:19:06.5
495
12
177
00:01:16.5
268
6
87
00:35:07.5
437
9
119
00:01:15.4
429
10
153
00:30:20.4
552
15
195
377
435
Julie WHITE
Julie WHITE #435
Female 40-44
01:20:20.9
01:20:20.9
15
(102)
40-44
15
Female
102
Mandurah Tri Club
AUS
3:07 min/km
00:18:03.1
392
17
126
00:01:01.2
172
6
53
00:34:32.4
410
16
104
00:00:58.2
255
11
88
00:25:45.8
376
17
99
169
402
Tim WATSON
Tim WATSON #402
Male 35-39
01:11:33.2
01:11:33.2
30
(139)
35-39
30
Male
139
Mandurah Tri Club
AUS
2:46 min/km
00:17:30.9
339
48
228
00:00:43.1
25
6
18
00:29:44.5
116
22
108
00:00:49.6
162
22
110
00:22:44.9
214
37
177
220
302
Helen JONES
Helen JONES #302
Female 35-39
01:13:48.9
01:13:48.9
8
(45)
35-39
8
Female
45
F4L Hills Triathlon Club
AUS
2:51 min/km
00:14:28.7
74
1
22
00:00:58.9
154
6
45
00:32:16.8
272
13
53
00:00:57.7
248
15
83
00:25:06.6
345
14
83
244
196
Thomas PATEN
Thomas PATEN #196
Male 25-29
01:14:41.1
01:14:41.1
21
(193)
25-29
21
Male
193
UWA Tri Club
AUS
2:54 min/km
00:15:16.2
139
16
98
00:00:48.3
74
6
54
00:32:04.5
258
23
212
00:00:54.7
224
16
150
00:25:37.2
372
27
272
139
214
Alan HARTLEY
Alan HARTLEY #214
Male 55-59
01:10:17.3
01:10:17.3
7
(121)
55-59
7
Male
121
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
2:43 min/km
00:16:59.2
286
7
193
00:01:08.9
217
6
143
00:29:46.9
119
7
111
00:00:53.1
209
5
140
00:21:29.1
128
5
112
227
169
Gonzalo SEPULVEDA
Gonzalo SEPULVEDA #169
Male 20-24
01:14:06.5
01:14:06.5
5
(181)
20-24
5
Male
181
AUS
2:52 min/km
00:17:23.0
323
7
215
00:01:19.2
296
6
190
00:32:28.7
285
7
228
00:00:41.9
87
1
66
00:22:13.5
181
4
156
98
65
Caitlin KNIGHT
Caitlin KNIGHT #65
Female 14-15
01:08:19.8
01:08:19.8
1
(11)
14-15
1
Female
11
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
2:39 min/km
00:13:27.0
21
2
5
00:00:52.8
103
6
27
00:32:49.6
300
2
62
00:00:30.6
12
1
4
00:20:39.6
83
1
8
46
56
Ryan SANDERS
Ryan SANDERS #56
Male 14-15
01:05:30.6
01:05:30.6
3
(45)
14-15
3
Male
45
Bunbury Tri Club
AUS
2:32 min/km
00:14:02.8
52
7
36
00:00:47.1
58
6
41
00:30:42.1
166
3
148
00:00:32.1
22
5
15
00:19:26.3
30
3
29
21
90
Patrick APPS
Patrick APPS #90
Male 30-34
01:03:13.4
01:03:13.4
5
(21)
30-34
5
Male
21
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:27 min/km
00:15:22.5
145
20
104
00:00:43.9
39
6
29
00:26:42.8
3
1
3
00:00:29.4
10
3
8
00:19:54.5
42
10
40
326
79
Caitlin RICHARDS
Caitlin RICHARDS #79
Female 16-19
01:17:45.6
01:17:45.6
9
(79)
16-19
9
Female
79
Exceed Tri Club
AUS
3:01 min/km
00:15:02.4
120
10
36
00:00:48.8
79
6
20
00:35:42.7
460
9
131
00:00:43.6
103
7
28
00:25:28.1
367
9
97
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 3 of 15 (729 items)