SunSmart Triathlon Series - 2
17 Jan 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Pursuit
Enticer
Draft Legal
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 2 of 15 (729 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Country
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
211
227
John HAWKINS
John HAWKINS #227
Male 60-64
01:13:31.6
01:13:31.6
1
(169)
60-64
1
Male
169
Exceed Tri Club
AUS
2:51 min/km
00:17:35.0
345
1
234
00:01:36.4
421
2
266
00:30:44.2
170
1
151
00:01:07.7
365
1
234
00:22:28.2
195
1
166
66
225
Steve WARE
Steve WARE #225
Male 55-59
01:06:34.4
01:06:34.4
1
(61)
55-59
1
Male
61
Rockingham Tri Club
AUS
2:35 min/km
00:18:15.0
412
13
275
00:00:49.8
87
2
62
00:27:38.7
20
2
20
00:00:34.6
33
1
24
00:19:16.1
25
1
25
268
164
Alex BLACK
Alex BLACK #164
Male 20-24
01:15:22.8
01:15:22.8
8
(209)
20-24
8
Male
209
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
2:55 min/km
00:15:00.3
115
4
79
00:00:49.7
82
2
58
00:33:28.4
343
8
268
00:01:06.2
354
6
227
00:24:58.0
339
8
255
11
186
Shane JOHNSTONE
Shane JOHNSTONE #186
Male 25-29
01:01:45.9
01:01:45.9
4
(11)
25-29
4
Male
11
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:23 min/km
00:13:28.0
24
4
17
00:00:39.3
13
2
10
00:28:23.3
39
5
39
00:00:35.9
41
6
28
00:18:39.2
11
3
11
31
145
Aaron SCHONBERG
Aaron SCHONBERG #145
Male 30-34
01:04:24.4
01:04:24.4
9
(30)
30-34
9
Male
30
Fremantle Tri Club
AUS
2:30 min/km
00:15:12.5
132
19
92
00:00:41.9
19
2
14
00:28:02.6
28
7
28
00:00:31.9
21
8
14
00:19:55.2
43
11
41
571
86
Casey HYDE
Casey HYDE #86
Female Paratriathlete
01:33:12.6
01:33:12.6
1
(201)
Paratriathlete
1
Female
201
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
3:37 min/km
00:19:50.0
543
1
196
00:02:26.2
591
2
232
00:35:01.9
431
1
115
00:02:14.1
627
2
242
00:33:40.3
599
1
225
130
66
Isabella MARTIN
Isabella MARTIN #66
Female 14-15
01:09:47.4
01:09:47.4
2
(16)
14-15
2
Female
16
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
AUS
2:42 min/km
00:13:32.7
27
3
8
00:00:42.4
22
2
7
00:31:49.0
243
1
40
00:00:34.9
36
5
11
00:23:08.2
244
3
45
35
70
Aidan RICHARDS
Aidan RICHARDS #70
Male 16-19
01:04:49.4
01:04:49.4
3
(34)
16-19
3
Male
34
Exceed Tri Club
AUS
2:31 min/km
00:12:41.5
5
2
5
00:00:45.9
50
2
34
00:29:58.7
129
4
120
00:00:38.5
61
3
43
00:20:44.7
88
3
80
90
75
Catherine DALY
Catherine DALY #75
Female 16-19
01:07:58.9
01:07:58.9
2
(10)
16-19
2
Female
10
AUS
2:38 min/km
00:13:37.0
29
3
10
00:00:39.1
12
2
3
00:32:47.8
299
5
61
00:00:30.0
11
3
3
00:20:24.9
74
2
5
27
55
Elliot ROBERTS
Elliot ROBERTS #55
Male 14-15
01:03:38.6
01:03:38.6
2
(27)
14-15
2
Male
27
Exceed Tri Club
AUS
2:28 min/km
00:13:27.4
22
3
16
00:00:43.2
27
2
20
00:29:35.4
106
2
100
00:00:27.5
5
2
3
00:19:24.9
29
2
28
121
52
Finn HIGGINS
Finn HIGGINS #52
Male 14-15
01:09:24.9
01:09:24.9
6
(107)
14-15
6
Male
107
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
2:41 min/km
00:13:14.1
11
1
10
00:00:43.8
37
3
27
00:32:59.2
305
6
241
00:00:33.2
26
6
18
00:21:54.4
149
5
132
189
61
Jade BAILEY
Jade BAILEY #61
Female 14-15
01:12:35.8
01:12:35.8
3
(34)
14-15
3
Female
34
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
AUS
2:49 min/km
00:14:10.2
55
4
17
00:00:45.4
46
3
13
00:34:04.2
382
3
90
00:00:30.7
13
2
5
00:23:05.0
238
2
44
47
77
Kirby DIAZ
Kirby DIAZ #77
Female 16-19
01:05:35.6
01:05:35.6
1
(2)
16-19
1
Female
2
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
AUS
2:32 min/km
00:14:23.4
67
8
20
00:00:42.2
20
3
6
00:30:30.2
156
1
17
00:00:38.3
59
6
18
00:19:21.4
26
1
1
63
91
Joao Carlos BERNARDES NETO
Joao Carlos BERNARDES NETO #91
Male 30-34
01:06:26.8
01:06:26.8
15
(59)
30-34
15
Male
59
Boddington Tri Club
AUS
2:34 min/km
00:15:03.2
123
16
84
00:00:42.3
21
3
15
00:30:20.2
141
26
131
00:00:27.1
4
1
2
00:19:53.8
41
9
39
10
163
James ALLEN
James ALLEN #163
Male 20-24
01:01:43.4
01:01:43.4
2
(10)
20-24
2
Male
10
UWA Tri Club
AUS
2:23 min/km
00:12:49.5
9
2
8
00:00:56.7
137
3
96
00:27:27.1
13
1
13
00:01:00.6
290
5
183
00:19:29.3
32
2
31
401
215
Grant JAMIESON
Grant JAMIESON #215
Male 55-59
01:21:28.6
01:21:28.6
12
(285)
55-59
12
Male
285
AUS
3:09 min/km
00:17:15.5
309
8
207
00:00:52.9
105
3
76
00:32:07.7
263
10
215
00:01:24.9
496
14
303
00:29:47.4
540
16
350
18
201
Nelson SMITH
Nelson SMITH #201
Male 25-29
01:02:32.1
01:02:32.1
5
(18)
25-29
5
Male
18
Team XTR Tri Club
AUS
2:25 min/km
00:12:54.5
10
1
9
00:00:43.5
32
3
24
00:29:26.3
94
12
90
00:00:34.1
29
3
21
00:18:53.6
15
6
15
460
228
Chris SUMMERSCALES
Chris SUMMERSCALES #228
Male 60-64
01:24:06.8
01:24:06.8
3
(319)
60-64
3
Male
319
AUS
3:15 min/km
00:17:52.5
375
3
255
00:02:08.3
555
3
338
00:36:07.5
479
3
337
00:01:30.3
528
3
320
00:26:28.0
423
3
298
548
232
Ivan CLARE
Ivan CLARE #232
Male 65-69
01:30:15.9
01:30:15.9
4
(357)
65-69
4
Male
357
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
3:30 min/km
00:19:19.3
512
1
324
00:01:31.6
386
3
251
00:34:10.6
389
3
296
00:01:23.3
486
4
297
00:33:50.9
601
4
372
141
262
Lisa OTTAWAY
Lisa OTTAWAY #262
Female 30-34
01:10:28.7
01:10:28.7
4
(19)
30-34
4
Female
19
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:44 min/km
00:16:00.0
209
7
60
00:00:52.4
102
3
26
00:30:52.4
174
4
20
00:00:47.8
140
6
40
00:21:55.9
152
4
18
558
235
Ken MCLEAN
Ken MCLEAN #235
Male 70-74
01:31:23.5
01:31:23.5
3
(360)
70-74
3
Male
360
City Tri Club
AUS
3:32 min/km
00:21:33.8
598
3
364
00:01:41.3
451
3
283
00:33:47.7
362
3
280
00:02:06.9
619
3
376
00:32:13.6
583
3
364
69
312
Eve O'HARE
Eve O'HARE #312
Female 35-39
01:06:50.4
01:06:50.4
2
(6)
35-39
2
Female
6
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
2:35 min/km
00:15:40.8
165
4
46
00:00:47.6
62
3
16
00:29:10.4
76
1
2
00:00:35.4
39
2
13
00:20:36.0
79
1
6
106
397
Tim TUDOR-OWEN
Tim TUDOR-OWEN #397
Male 35-39
01:08:38.1
01:08:38.1
19
(93)
35-39
19
Male
93
AUS
2:39 min/km
00:13:52.0
43
3
28
00:00:41.2
18
3
13
00:31:43.5
234
38
198
00:00:50.0
165
24
113
00:21:31.1
130
23
114
346
424
Beth MENNA
Beth MENNA #424
Female 40-44
01:18:53.5
01:18:53.5
13
(88)
40-44
13
Female
88
Exceed Tri Club
AUS
3:03 min/km
00:16:46.4
271
10
85
00:00:53.5
112
3
29
00:31:45.4
238
7
37
00:01:18.2
451
21
165
00:28:09.8
494
22
164
83
452
Katherine RYAN
Katherine RYAN #452
Female 45-49
01:07:30.6
01:07:30.6
1
(8)
45-49
1
Female
8
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:37 min/km
00:15:24.0
146
1
39
00:01:01.0
169
3
51
00:29:38.0
110
1
8
00:00:49.1
153
1
49
00:20:38.3
81
1
7
315
462
Carolyn NUGENT
Carolyn NUGENT #462
Female 50-54
01:17:28.9
01:17:28.9
3
(73)
50-54
3
Female
73
AUS
3:00 min/km
00:16:40.0
254
3
78
00:01:15.0
259
3
86
00:32:08.3
265
2
48
00:01:07.2
360
3
125
00:26:18.2
412
5
117
474
479
Johanna CLARKSON
Johanna CLARKSON #479
Female 60-64
01:25:09.1
01:25:09.1
2
(144)
60-64
2
Female
144
AUS
3:18 min/km
00:20:23.8
563
3
209
00:02:14.3
567
3
220
00:37:18.0
533
2
173
00:01:40.2
568
2
218
00:23:32.6
267
1
55
374
472
Jane DAVIS
Jane DAVIS #472
Female 55-59
01:20:11.9
01:20:11.9
2
(100)
55-59
2
Female
100
Fremantle Tri Club
AUS
3:06 min/km
00:19:12.5
504
3
182
00:01:49.9
493
3
181
00:34:24.2
402
2
102
00:01:23.3
485
4
184
00:23:21.8
257
1
52
56
515
Bart HOLLEMANS
Bart HOLLEMANS #515
Male 40-44
01:05:58.6
01:05:58.6
3
(52)
40-44
3
Male
52
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:33 min/km
00:15:42.7
170
15
121
00:00:43.2
28
3
21
00:26:41.9
2
1
2
00:00:50.8
177
9
121
00:21:59.8
157
16
139
143
584
Rachael DODDS
Rachael DODDS #584
Female 25-29
01:10:39.3
01:10:39.3
4
(20)
25-29
4
Female
20
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
2:44 min/km
00:14:17.3
61
4
19
00:00:52.0
97
3
25
00:32:14.3
269
9
52
00:00:44.8
113
5
33
00:22:30.7
199
6
32
20
620
Terry BATT
Terry BATT #620
Male 45-49
01:03:01.4
01:03:01.4
2
(20)
45-49
2
Male
20
AUS
2:26 min/km
00:14:24.7
69
7
47
00:00:43.9
38
3
28
00:28:13.8
34
6
34
00:00:42.6
94
5
71
00:18:56.2
16
1
16
137
687
Geoff LARGE
Geoff LARGE #687
Male 50-54
01:10:13.9
01:10:13.9
8
(120)
50-54
8
Male
120
Team XTR Tri Club
AUS
2:43 min/km
00:17:35.1
346
19
235
00:00:47.8
63
3
45
00:31:03.1
191
15
167
00:00:46.9
128
3
92
00:20:00.8
47
2
45
632
709
Danielle SMITH
Danielle SMITH #709
Female Mates Wave
01:46:19.8
01:46:19.8
3
(243)
Mates Wave
3
Female
243
AUS
4:07 min/km
00:19:05.9
494
2
176
00:05:17.1
644
3
253
00:45:05.5
634
3
246
00:02:54.1
639
3
251
00:33:57.1
602
3
227
633
710
James WALLACE
James WALLACE #710
Male Mates Wave
01:46:20.6
01:46:20.6
2
(385)
Mates Wave
2
Male
385
AUS
4:07 min/km
00:19:06.5
496
2
316
00:05:15.4
643
3
386
00:45:06.1
635
3
384
00:02:55.3
640
3
384
00:33:57.1
603
2
373
112
726
Poppy COLDICOTT
Poppy COLDICOTT #726
Female 20-24
01:09:04.2
01:09:04.2
2
(14)
20-24
2
Female
14
Exceed Tri Club
AUS
2:40 min/km
00:15:50.5
189
6
53
00:00:56.2
132
3
37
00:31:01.7
189
2
24
00:00:50.7
175
4
54
00:20:24.9
73
2
4
551
774
PHANTOM GHOSTS
PHANTOM GHOSTS #774
Mixed Team
01:30:24.7
01:30:24.7
5
(5)
Team
5
Mixed
5
AUS
3:30 min/km
00:14:26.3
71
2
2
00:00:55.2
126
3
3
00:35:35.0
455
3
3
00:00:51.9
191
3
3
00:38:36.2
636
5
5
8
777
Benjamin WALTON
Benjamin WALTON #777
Male 16-19
01:01:40.3
01:01:40.3
1
(8)
16-19
1
Male
8
2:23 min/km
00:13:53.7
45
3
30
00:00:47.8
64
3
46
00:27:36.9
19
1
19
00:00:39.4
66
4
48
00:18:42.2
12
1
12
450
714
KINGDOMCITY TORPEDOES
KINGDOMCITY TORPEDOES #714
Mixed Team
01:23:43.8
01:23:43.8
2
(2)
Team
2
Mixed
2
AUS
3:15 min/km
00:13:14.5
12
1
1
00:00:56.6
135
4
4
00:39:34.1
581
5
5
00:00:51.0
178
2
2
00:29:07.5
528
3
3
43
685
Andy JOHNS
Andy JOHNS #685
Male 50-54
01:05:15.1
01:05:15.1
3
(42)
50-54
3
Male
42
Bunbury Tri Club
AUS
2:32 min/km
00:14:47.1
94
3
66
00:00:48.3
72
4
52
00:29:35.6
107
6
101
00:01:05.2
341
15
218
00:18:58.8
18
1
18
51
635
Russell HARRIS
Russell HARRIS #635
Male 45-49
01:05:48.2
01:05:48.2
8
(49)
45-49
8
Male
49
Mandurah Tri Club
AUS
2:33 min/km
00:15:27.5
153
13
107
00:00:48.3
71
4
51
00:28:49.0
61
9
60
00:00:40.4
79
3
58
00:20:02.8
48
7
46
328
606
Katrina PALMER
Katrina PALMER #606
Female 25-29
01:17:49.2
01:17:49.2
13
(80)
25-29
13
Female
80
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
3:01 min/km
00:17:14.2
306
17
98
00:00:53.3
109
4
28
00:33:36.4
351
13
76
00:00:48.6
144
8
43
00:25:16.6
357
16
90
2
549
Brad WARDROPE
Brad WARDROPE #549
Male 40-44
00:59:09.4
00:59:09.4
1
(2)
40-44
1
Male
2
Mandurah Tri Club
AUS
2:17 min/km
00:12:23.5
2
1
2
00:00:43.4
31
4
23
00:26:46.6
5
2
5
00:00:41.4
86
4
65
00:18:34.3
9
1
9
150
560
Channa MARSH
Channa MARSH #560
Female 20-24
01:10:51.5
01:10:51.5
3
(25)
20-24
3
Female
25
UWA Tri Club
AUS
2:45 min/km
00:13:59.4
50
1
15
00:01:03.5
183
4
60
00:33:48.2
363
6
81
00:00:51.6
187
6
59
00:21:08.5
105
3
12
546
474
Gillian HUMPHREYS
Gillian HUMPHREYS #474
Female 55-59
01:30:12.6
01:30:12.6
4
(187)
55-59
4
Female
187
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
3:30 min/km
00:20:26.6
568
6
214
00:01:52.3
504
4
186
00:38:19.6
554
5
190
00:01:11.7
404
2
144
00:28:22.2
501
5
169
358
459
Sandra CRONIN
Sandra CRONIN #459
Female 50-54
01:19:36.9
01:19:36.9
4
(93)
50-54
4
Female
93
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
3:05 min/km
00:19:08.9
498
9
179
00:01:18.4
287
4
99
00:33:55.3
371
4
83
00:01:28.8
521
8
199
00:23:45.3
272
2
58
197
446
Pip LAUFMANN
Pip LAUFMANN #446
Female 45-49
01:13:01.8
01:13:01.8
2
(37)
45-49
2
Female
37
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:50 min/km
00:15:34.2
160
2
45
00:01:01.2
171
4
52
00:31:12.2
201
4
26
00:00:55.3
229
3
72
00:24:18.8
304
4
73
242
429
Christina RICHARDS
Christina RICHARDS #429
Female 40-44
01:14:36.6
01:14:36.6
7
(50)
40-44
7
Female
50
Exceed Tri Club
AUS
2:53 min/km
00:16:57.8
285
11
90
00:00:58.2
148
4
41
00:32:16.9
274
10
54
00:01:02.9
323
16
116
00:23:20.5
254
9
50
13
392
Grant TIDBURY
Grant TIDBURY #392
Male 35-39
01:02:12.6
01:02:12.6
2
(13)
35-39
2
Male
13
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:24 min/km
00:13:23.9
16
1
12
00:00:42.6
23
4
16
00:27:27.7
14
3
14
00:00:31.9
20
1
13
00:20:06.3
53
8
51
267
290
Pippa DAVIS
Pippa DAVIS #290
Female 35-39
01:15:19.1
01:15:19.1
10
(58)
35-39
10
Female
58
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
2:55 min/km
00:15:44.6
172
5
47
00:00:50.5
90
4
24
00:32:12.9
268
12
51
00:00:37.3
48
3
14
00:25:53.6
388
17
105
435
234
Robert SCOTT
Robert SCOTT #234
Male 65-69
01:22:53.4
01:22:53.4
2
(305)
65-69
2
Male
305
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
3:13 min/km
00:22:42.9
616
4
375
00:01:35.5
418
4
263
00:31:16.3
205
1
179
00:01:02.8
318
1
201
00:26:15.8
409
1
291
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 2 of 15 (729 items)