SunSmart Triathlon Series - 2
17 Jan 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Pursuit
Enticer
Draft Legal
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 2 of 15 (729 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Country
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
418
230
Steve BROWN
Steve BROWN #230
Male 65-69
01:22:07.9
01:22:07.9
1
(291)
65-69
1
Male
291
AUS
3:11 min/km
00:19:32.2
526
2
334
00:01:08.6
215
1
141
00:32:56.4
303
2
239
00:01:12.1
410
3
260
00:27:18.3
467
2
317
19
258
Drew CORRIGAN
Drew CORRIGAN #258
Male 16-19
01:02:48.8
01:02:48.8
2
(19)
16-19
2
Male
19
AUS
2:26 min/km
00:12:08.9
1
1
1
00:00:32.8
2
1
2
00:28:58.0
65
2
64
00:00:29.3
9
1
7
00:20:39.6
84
2
76
77
222
Barry SILVERLOCK
Barry SILVERLOCK #222
Male 55-59
01:07:19.7
01:07:19.7
3
(71)
55-59
3
Male
71
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
2:36 min/km
00:13:43.4
34
1
21
00:00:58.5
152
5
105
00:28:53.8
63
4
62
00:03:30.2
644
18
386
00:20:13.7
60
2
57
7
194
Claude MORRIS
Claude MORRIS #194
Male 25-29
01:01:39.9
01:01:39.9
3
(7)
25-29
3
Male
7
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:23 min/km
00:14:21.3
62
7
42
00:00:47.0
54
5
38
00:28:05.8
30
3
30
00:00:35.1
37
5
26
00:17:50.5
6
2
6
10
163
James ALLEN
James ALLEN #163
Male 20-24
01:01:43.4
01:01:43.4
2
(10)
20-24
2
Male
10
UWA Tri Club
AUS
2:23 min/km
00:12:49.5
9
2
8
00:00:56.7
137
3
96
00:27:27.1
13
1
13
00:01:00.6
290
5
183
00:19:29.3
32
2
31
17
141
Rowan PLATEL
Rowan PLATEL #141
Male 30-34
01:02:25.3
01:02:25.3
4
(17)
30-34
4
Male
17
Endurance Fitness Systems
AUS
2:25 min/km
00:14:53.4
104
14
73
00:00:38.9
10
1
8
00:28:01.3
27
6
27
00:00:40.3
75
20
54
00:18:11.2
8
2
8
611
85
Kylie BLACK
Kylie BLACK #85
Female Paratriathlete
01:41:30.6
01:41:30.6
2
(228)
Paratriathlete
2
Female
228
AUS
3:56 min/km
00:22:07.6
606
2
235
00:02:03.7
546
1
210
00:39:31.2
579
2
209
00:01:10.8
397
1
139
00:36:37.1
623
2
237
90
75
Catherine DALY
Catherine DALY #75
Female 16-19
01:07:58.9
01:07:58.9
2
(10)
16-19
2
Female
10
AUS
2:38 min/km
00:13:37.0
29
3
10
00:00:39.1
12
2
3
00:32:47.8
299
5
61
00:00:30.0
11
3
3
00:20:24.9
74
2
5
189
61
Jade BAILEY
Jade BAILEY #61
Female 14-15
01:12:35.8
01:12:35.8
3
(34)
14-15
3
Female
34
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
AUS
2:49 min/km
00:14:10.2
55
4
17
00:00:45.4
46
3
13
00:34:04.2
382
3
90
00:00:30.7
13
2
5
00:23:05.0
238
2
44
27
55
Elliot ROBERTS
Elliot ROBERTS #55
Male 14-15
01:03:38.6
01:03:38.6
2
(27)
14-15
2
Male
27
Exceed Tri Club
AUS
2:28 min/km
00:13:27.4
22
3
16
00:00:43.2
27
2
20
00:29:35.4
106
2
100
00:00:27.5
5
2
3
00:19:24.9
29
2
28
46
56
Ryan SANDERS
Ryan SANDERS #56
Male 14-15
01:05:30.6
01:05:30.6
3
(45)
14-15
3
Male
45
Bunbury Tri Club
AUS
2:32 min/km
00:14:02.8
52
7
36
00:00:47.1
58
6
41
00:30:42.1
166
3
148
00:00:32.1
22
5
15
00:19:26.3
30
3
29
130
66
Isabella MARTIN
Isabella MARTIN #66
Female 14-15
01:09:47.4
01:09:47.4
2
(16)
14-15
2
Female
16
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
AUS
2:42 min/km
00:13:32.7
27
3
8
00:00:42.4
22
2
7
00:31:49.0
243
1
40
00:00:34.9
36
5
11
00:23:08.2
244
3
45
35
70
Aidan RICHARDS
Aidan RICHARDS #70
Male 16-19
01:04:49.4
01:04:49.4
3
(34)
16-19
3
Male
34
Exceed Tri Club
AUS
2:31 min/km
00:12:41.5
5
2
5
00:00:45.9
50
2
34
00:29:58.7
129
4
120
00:00:38.5
61
3
43
00:20:44.7
88
3
80
285
84
Jessica WILLIAMS
Jessica WILLIAMS #84
Female 16-19
01:16:09.1
01:16:09.1
8
(64)
16-19
8
Female
64
Rockingham Tri Club
AUS
2:57 min/km
00:17:30.9
338
12
108
00:01:00.6
164
10
50
00:34:20.2
398
8
98
00:01:01.9
307
11
108
00:22:15.4
186
3
27
30
101
Andy GESELLMANN
Andy GESELLMANN #101
Male 30-34
01:04:15.9
01:04:15.9
8
(29)
30-34
8
Male
29
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:29 min/km
00:14:48.9
98
11
68
00:01:07.8
212
32
138
00:28:58.3
66
14
65
00:00:42.8
96
23
72
00:18:37.8
10
3
10
86
167
Robert MCMANUS
Robert MCMANUS #167
Male 20-24
01:07:46.6
01:07:46.6
3
(78)
20-24
3
Male
78
AUS
2:37 min/km
00:16:34.8
242
5
165
00:01:06.8
207
5
134
00:28:48.0
58
4
57
00:01:09.9
388
7
248
00:20:06.8
54
3
52
11
186
Shane JOHNSTONE
Shane JOHNSTONE #186
Male 25-29
01:01:45.9
01:01:45.9
4
(11)
25-29
4
Male
11
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:23 min/km
00:13:28.0
24
4
17
00:00:39.3
13
2
10
00:28:23.3
39
5
39
00:00:35.9
41
6
28
00:18:39.2
11
3
11
96
209
Mike BOSCH
Mike BOSCH #209
Male 55-59
01:08:12.1
01:08:12.1
4
(86)
55-59
4
Male
86
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
2:38 min/km
00:16:11.8
215
6
149
00:01:10.4
227
7
148
00:29:12.4
80
5
77
00:00:52.1
195
4
132
00:20:45.3
89
3
81
496
231
Dermot BUCKLEY
Dermot BUCKLEY #231
Male 65-69
01:26:15.3
01:26:15.3
3
(337)
65-69
3
Male
337
Albany Tri Club
AUS
3:20 min/km
00:19:33.9
529
3
337
00:01:29.8
375
2
242
00:34:29.1
407
4
302
00:01:12.0
409
2
259
00:29:30.3
536
3
349
558
235
Ken MCLEAN
Ken MCLEAN #235
Male 70-74
01:31:23.5
01:31:23.5
3
(360)
70-74
3
Male
360
City Tri Club
AUS
3:32 min/km
00:21:33.8
598
3
364
00:01:41.3
451
3
283
00:33:47.7
362
3
280
00:02:06.9
619
3
376
00:32:13.6
583
3
364
460
228
Chris SUMMERSCALES
Chris SUMMERSCALES #228
Male 60-64
01:24:06.8
01:24:06.8
3
(319)
60-64
3
Male
319
AUS
3:15 min/km
00:17:52.5
375
3
255
00:02:08.3
555
3
338
00:36:07.5
479
3
337
00:01:30.3
528
3
320
00:26:28.0
423
3
298
53
263
Nikki PURSELL
Nikki PURSELL #263
Female 30-34
01:05:53.9
01:05:53.9
1
(4)
30-34
1
Female
4
Fremantle Tri Club
AUS
2:33 min/km
00:13:27.4
23
1
6
00:00:54.7
122
5
33
00:29:11.4
79
2
3
00:00:38.2
56
2
17
00:21:41.9
141
3
17
311
282
Sharon BAIRD
Sharon BAIRD #282
Female 35-39
01:17:23.1
01:17:23.1
15
(71)
35-39
15
Female
71
AUS
3:00 min/km
00:16:32.8
236
13
73
00:01:35.3
415
27
150
00:36:47.3
506
31
155
00:01:15.2
428
26
152
00:21:12.4
108
3
13
12
336
Luke CAMERON
Luke CAMERON #336
Male 35-39
01:02:05.8
01:02:05.8
1
(12)
35-39
1
Male
12
AUS
2:24 min/km
00:14:30.5
76
8
52
00:00:53.2
108
17
79
00:27:04.4
10
2
10
00:00:39.2
63
6
45
00:18:58.2
17
3
17
194
408
Susan BEATTIE
Susan BEATTIE #408
Female 40-44
01:12:46.9
01:12:46.9
5
(35)
40-44
5
Female
35
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:49 min/km
00:18:01.5
388
16
123
00:00:58.9
155
5
46
00:30:53.5
177
4
21
00:00:49.4
157
4
51
00:22:03.4
162
3
20
198
455
Alison WHITEMAN
Alison WHITEMAN #455
Female 45-49
01:13:05.1
01:13:05.1
3
(38)
45-49
3
Female
38
Rockingham Tri Club
AUS
2:50 min/km
00:15:58.0
205
3
57
00:01:00.4
162
2
49
00:30:59.9
184
3
22
00:01:11.0
398
8
140
00:23:55.5
285
3
63
306
469
Clare WILLMOT
Clare WILLMOT #469
Female 50-54
01:17:11.8
01:17:11.8
2
(69)
50-54
2
Female
69
Exceed Tri Club
AUS
2:59 min/km
00:16:35.0
243
2
75
00:01:05.8
198
2
68
00:33:58.6
378
5
87
00:01:15.7
432
5
155
00:24:16.5
302
3
72
448
477
Jane SCOTT
Jane SCOTT #477
Female 55-59
01:23:40.5
01:23:40.5
3
(136)
55-59
3
Female
136
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
3:14 min/km
00:18:05.7
398
2
128
00:01:27.2
352
2
122
00:35:49.1
468
3
135
00:01:26.4
508
6
193
00:26:52.0
451
3
140
88
530
Rob NEWTON
Rob NEWTON #530
Male 40-44
01:07:51.2
01:07:51.2
6
(80)
40-44
6
Male
80
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
2:38 min/km
00:16:44.0
265
25
182
00:00:56.8
139
10
98
00:29:01.1
69
9
68
00:00:52.1
194
12
131
00:20:16.9
63
3
60
152
603
Hayley MENZIES
Hayley MENZIES #603
Female 25-29
01:11:02.3
01:11:02.3
5
(26)
25-29
5
Female
26
Exceed Tri Club
AUS
2:45 min/km
00:14:56.8
111
8
32
00:00:55.0
124
6
34
00:32:00.5
254
8
44
00:00:59.3
272
21
98
00:22:10.6
173
3
23
150
560
Channa MARSH
Channa MARSH #560
Female 20-24
01:10:51.5
01:10:51.5
3
(25)
20-24
3
Female
25
UWA Tri Club
AUS
2:45 min/km
00:13:59.4
50
1
15
00:01:03.5
183
4
60
00:33:48.2
363
6
81
00:00:51.6
187
6
59
00:21:08.5
105
3
12
61
763
Lawrence DEMBO
Lawrence DEMBO #763
Male 45-49
01:06:23.8
01:06:23.8
10
(57)
45-49
10
Male
57
Exceed Tri Club
AUS
2:34 min/km
00:14:41.0
87
10
62
00:01:09.3
220
16
146
00:29:59.4
130
16
121
00:00:57.6
247
13
161
00:19:36.4
35
3
33
632
709
Danielle SMITH
Danielle SMITH #709
Female Mates Wave
01:46:19.8
01:46:19.8
3
(243)
Mates Wave
3
Female
243
AUS
4:07 min/km
00:19:05.9
494
2
176
00:05:17.1
644
3
253
00:45:05.5
634
3
246
00:02:54.1
639
3
251
00:33:57.1
602
3
227
634
707
Iain NORRISH
Iain NORRISH #707
Male Mates Wave
01:47:13.8
01:47:13.8
3
(386)
Mates Wave
3
Male
386
AUS
4:09 min/km
00:24:17.5
627
3
380
00:02:32.6
604
2
361
00:40:15.4
597
2
372
00:02:05.7
617
2
374
00:38:02.4
632
3
385
36
699
Alvin RADESICH
Alvin RADESICH #699
Male 50-54
01:04:49.9
01:04:49.9
1
(35)
50-54
1
Male
35
Rockingham Tri Club
AUS
2:31 min/km
00:14:58.9
113
6
78
00:00:54.8
123
7
88
00:27:52.0
25
1
25
00:01:00.7
292
11
185
00:20:03.3
49
3
47
450
714
KINGDOMCITY TORPEDOES
KINGDOMCITY TORPEDOES #714
Mixed Team
01:23:43.8
01:23:43.8
2
(2)
Team
2
Mixed
2
AUS
3:15 min/km
00:13:14.5
12
1
1
00:00:56.6
135
4
4
00:39:34.1
581
5
5
00:00:51.0
178
2
2
00:29:07.5
528
3
3
628
773
Jenny OWEN
Jenny OWEN #773
Female 60-64
01:45:25.6
01:45:25.6
3
(240)
60-64
3
Female
240
EFS
AUS
4:05 min/km
00:18:20.8
422
1
139
00:01:59.9
530
2
202
00:39:36.6
583
3
211
00:02:19.8
633
3
247
00:43:08.2
641
3
249
461
770
Sharon JOHNSON
Sharon JOHNSON #770
Female 50-54
01:24:06.9
01:24:06.9
7
(140)
50-54
7
Female
140
Team XTR Tri Club
AUS
3:15 min/km
00:18:42.3
457
5
154
00:02:02.1
541
10
208
00:37:11.0
527
9
169
00:00:58.8
263
2
94
00:25:12.6
351
4
86
550
713
JORVIK RESOURCES
JORVIK RESOURCES #713
Mixed Team
01:30:24.3
01:30:24.3
4
(4)
Team
4
Mixed
4
AUS
3:30 min/km
00:22:45.7
618
4
4
00:00:44.6
42
2
2
00:31:32.9
221
1
1
00:01:01.4
297
5
5
00:34:19.5
608
4
4
180
723
Caitlin RUMAC
Caitlin RUMAC #723
Female 16-19
01:12:22.3
01:12:22.3
7
(33)
16-19
7
Female
33
City Tri Club
AUS
2:48 min/km
00:14:47.4
96
9
27
00:00:48.9
80
7
21
00:33:13.3
325
7
71
00:00:57.9
252
10
86
00:22:34.6
206
4
35
5
743
Michael MCCONNELL
Michael MCCONNELL #743
Male 30-34
01:00:55.6
01:00:55.6
1
(5)
30-34
1
Male
5
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
2:21 min/km
00:12:40.9
4
1
4
00:00:55.5
128
17
91
00:27:28.7
15
4
15
00:00:50.7
174
38
120
00:18:59.7
19
4
19
131
680
Brad FULLER
Brad FULLER #680
Male 50-54
01:09:53.1
01:09:53.1
7
(115)
50-54
7
Male
115
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:42 min/km
00:16:46.8
273
11
185
00:01:12.4
244
14
159
00:30:42.1
165
11
147
00:01:04.6
336
14
214
00:20:07.1
55
4
53
45
638
Lee JACKSON
Lee JACKSON #638
Male 45-49
01:05:20.3
01:05:20.3
7
(44)
45-49
7
Male
44
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:32 min/km
00:16:38.5
251
20
173
00:00:49.7
83
5
59
00:27:32.3
18
3
18
00:00:40.4
78
2
57
00:19:39.2
36
4
34
271
561
Siobhan MCCLOSKEY
Siobhan MCCLOSKEY #561
Female 20-24
01:15:28.6
01:15:28.6
5
(59)
20-24
5
Female
59
AUS
2:55 min/km
00:18:28.6
437
12
144
00:01:49.9
494
15
182
00:31:57.7
251
3
42
00:01:02.7
317
11
112
00:22:09.4
172
4
22
153
571
Jessica BARCLAY
Jessica BARCLAY #571
Female 25-29
01:11:03.1
01:11:03.1
6
(27)
25-29
6
Female
27
Elite Sportz
AUS
2:45 min/km
00:13:19.8
14
2
3
00:01:20.9
305
21
108
00:33:01.4
308
12
65
00:01:07.9
369
26
128
00:22:13.0
179
4
25
92
520
Anthony JONES
Anthony JONES #520
Male 40-44
01:08:02.4
01:08:02.4
7
(82)
40-44
7
Male
82
AUS
2:38 min/km
00:15:14.3
135
8
94
00:01:28.4
362
33
232
00:29:39.8
112
13
104
00:01:01.4
300
19
190
00:20:38.3
82
4
75
580
471
Sandra ALLAN
Sandra ALLAN #471
Female 55-59
01:34:03.5
01:34:03.5
7
(209)
55-59
7
Female
209
AUS
3:39 min/km
00:20:55.0
580
9
223
00:03:36.7
637
9
250
00:39:48.6
587
7
215
00:02:22.5
634
10
248
00:27:20.6
469
4
150
197
446
Pip LAUFMANN
Pip LAUFMANN #446
Female 45-49
01:13:01.8
01:13:01.8
2
(37)
45-49
2
Female
37
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:50 min/km
00:15:34.2
160
2
45
00:01:01.2
171
4
52
00:31:12.2
201
4
26
00:00:55.3
229
3
72
00:24:18.8
304
4
73
284
434
Fiona WHELAN
Fiona WHELAN #434
Female 40-44
01:16:06.9
01:16:06.9
10
(63)
40-44
10
Female
63
AUS
2:57 min/km
00:17:22.5
322
14
105
00:01:46.3
476
23
172
00:33:52.5
368
14
82
00:00:57.7
249
10
84
00:22:07.7
170
4
21
62
394
Phil TORRISI
Phil TORRISI #394
Male 35-39
01:06:26.4
01:06:26.4
13
(58)
35-39
13
Male
58
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:34 min/km
00:15:49.4
185
28
131
00:00:46.5
51
10
35
00:29:49.6
123
23
114
00:00:46.6
127
17
91
00:19:14.1
24
4
24
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 2 of 15 (729 items)