SunSmart Triathlon Series - 2
17 Jan 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Pursuit
Enticer
Draft Legal
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 2 of 15 (729 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Country
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
44
764
Kelvin SHORTTE
Kelvin SHORTTE #764
Male 45-49
01:05:19.9
01:05:19.9
6
(43)
45-49
6
Male
43
Team XTR Tri Club
AUS
2:32 min/km
00:14:22.2
64
5
44
00:01:39.8
444
35
279
00:27:47.4
23
4
23
00:01:56.7
604
46
366
00:19:33.4
33
2
32
112
726
Poppy COLDICOTT
Poppy COLDICOTT #726
Female 20-24
01:09:04.2
01:09:04.2
2
(14)
20-24
2
Female
14
Exceed Tri Club
AUS
2:40 min/km
00:15:50.5
189
6
53
00:00:56.2
132
3
37
00:31:01.7
189
2
24
00:00:50.7
175
4
54
00:20:24.9
73
2
4
25
634
Michael GLAZBROOK
Michael GLAZBROOK #634
Male 45-49
01:03:29.9
01:03:29.9
3
(25)
45-49
3
Male
25
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
AUS
2:27 min/km
00:13:49.0
39
2
25
00:01:11.6
240
19
157
00:27:49.1
24
5
24
00:00:50.4
170
9
117
00:19:49.6
40
5
38
36
699
Alvin RADESICH
Alvin RADESICH #699
Male 50-54
01:04:49.9
01:04:49.9
1
(35)
50-54
1
Male
35
Rockingham Tri Club
AUS
2:31 min/km
00:14:58.9
113
6
78
00:00:54.8
123
7
88
00:27:52.0
25
1
25
00:01:00.7
292
11
185
00:20:03.3
49
3
47
254
615
Courtney SOLLY
Courtney SOLLY #615
Female 25-29
01:14:49.9
01:14:49.9
9
(54)
25-29
9
Female
54
AUS
2:54 min/km
00:17:09.7
303
16
97
00:01:02.1
175
10
56
00:31:03.9
193
5
25
00:01:19.4
462
36
170
00:24:14.7
299
13
71
197
446
Pip LAUFMANN
Pip LAUFMANN #446
Female 45-49
01:13:01.8
01:13:01.8
2
(37)
45-49
2
Female
37
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:50 min/km
00:15:34.2
160
2
45
00:01:01.2
171
4
52
00:31:12.2
201
4
26
00:00:55.3
229
3
72
00:24:18.8
304
4
73
50
742
Blake KAPPLER
Blake KAPPLER #742
Male 30-34
01:05:43.6
01:05:43.6
13
(48)
30-34
13
Male
48
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
2:33 min/km
00:14:15.4
58
8
39
00:00:59.4
158
21
107
00:27:56.1
26
5
26
00:00:51.2
181
39
123
00:21:41.3
140
32
124
275
297
Robyn HARTLEY
Robyn HARTLEY #297
Female 35-39
01:15:46.6
01:15:46.6
11
(60)
35-39
11
Female
60
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:56 min/km
00:17:18.0
314
18
102
00:01:03.0
179
8
59
00:31:26.6
215
5
27
00:00:47.1
132
6
37
00:25:11.8
349
15
84
17
141
Rowan PLATEL
Rowan PLATEL #141
Male 30-34
01:02:25.3
01:02:25.3
4
(17)
30-34
4
Male
17
Endurance Fitness Systems
AUS
2:25 min/km
00:14:53.4
104
14
73
00:00:38.9
10
1
8
00:28:01.3
27
6
27
00:00:40.3
75
20
54
00:18:11.2
8
2
8
31
145
Aaron SCHONBERG
Aaron SCHONBERG #145
Male 30-34
01:04:24.4
01:04:24.4
9
(30)
30-34
9
Male
30
Fremantle Tri Club
AUS
2:30 min/km
00:15:12.5
132
19
92
00:00:41.9
19
2
14
00:28:02.6
28
7
28
00:00:31.9
21
8
14
00:19:55.2
43
11
41
173
276
Sabrina WILLIAMS
Sabrina WILLIAMS #276
Female 30-34
01:11:49.9
01:11:49.9
5
(31)
30-34
5
Female
31
AUS
2:47 min/km
00:16:10.0
213
8
63
00:01:04.1
186
7
62
00:31:27.1
217
5
28
00:00:37.6
50
1
15
00:22:31.0
201
6
33
164
425
Sian MORRIS
Sian MORRIS #425
Female 40-44
01:11:27.9
01:11:27.9
3
(30)
40-44
3
Female
30
AUS
2:46 min/km
00:14:56.4
110
1
31
00:01:04.2
188
11
64
00:31:31.7
220
5
29
00:00:43.0
98
2
26
00:23:12.4
247
6
47
111
700
David READETT
David READETT #700
Male 50-54
01:09:00.8
01:09:00.8
4
(98)
50-54
4
Male
98
Noosa
AUS
2:40 min/km
00:14:24.7
70
2
48
00:01:11.1
234
13
153
00:28:03.4
29
2
29
00:00:52.5
199
6
134
00:24:28.8
314
17
235
179
417
Alana HOLBEN
Alana HOLBEN #417
Female 40-44
01:12:17.5
01:12:17.5
4
(32)
40-44
4
Female
32
Bunbury Tri Club
AUS
2:48 min/km
00:15:48.3
182
3
51
00:00:49.1
81
2
22
00:31:33.2
223
6
30
00:00:48.9
147
3
45
00:23:17.9
253
8
49
7
194
Claude MORRIS
Claude MORRIS #194
Male 25-29
01:01:39.9
01:01:39.9
3
(7)
25-29
3
Male
7
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:23 min/km
00:14:21.3
62
7
42
00:00:47.0
54
5
38
00:28:05.8
30
3
30
00:00:35.1
37
5
26
00:17:50.5
6
2
6
301
288
Fern COOPER
Fern COOPER #288
Female 35-39
01:16:54.7
01:16:54.7
12
(66)
35-39
12
Female
66
City Tri Club
AUS
2:59 min/km
00:15:56.0
199
7
55
00:01:14.4
254
17
84
00:31:35.9
224
6
31
00:01:05.9
348
22
119
00:27:02.3
461
23
145
49
335
Craig CAIRNS
Craig CAIRNS #335
Male 35-39
01:05:37.8
01:05:37.8
9
(47)
35-39
9
Male
47
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:32 min/km
00:15:49.4
184
27
130
00:00:48.2
70
13
50
00:28:08.9
31
6
31
00:00:39.5
68
8
50
00:20:11.6
57
10
55
259
607
Natasha PHILLIPS
Natasha PHILLIPS #607
Female 25-29
01:14:58.7
01:14:58.7
10
(56)
25-29
10
Female
56
EliteSportz Specialist
AUS
2:54 min/km
00:18:49.9
468
38
161
00:00:58.3
150
8
43
00:31:40.1
228
6
32
00:00:58.5
257
18
90
00:22:31.6
203
7
34
41
191
Ben MCROBB
Ben MCROBB #191
Male 25-29
01:05:00.9
01:05:00.9
6
(40)
25-29
6
Male
40
AUS
2:31 min/km
00:14:40.4
85
8
60
00:01:14.5
255
16
167
00:28:08.9
32
4
32
00:00:34.1
28
2
20
00:20:22.8
69
10
66
104
111
Ben HAWKINS
Ben HAWKINS #111
Male 30-34
01:08:33.3
01:08:33.3
19
(91)
30-34
19
Male
91
Team XTR Tri Club
AUS
2:39 min/km
00:17:51.7
373
48
253
00:01:00.5
163
23
110
00:28:13.2
33
8
33
00:00:28.8
8
2
6
00:20:59.0
100
25
91
309
287
Brooke COLTON
Brooke COLTON #287
Female 35-39
01:17:19.1
01:17:19.1
14
(70)
35-39
14
Female
70
Exceed Tri Club
AUS
3:00 min/km
00:16:23.0
223
11
69
00:01:36.5
422
28
152
00:31:40.3
229
7
33
00:01:08.5
374
23
131
00:26:30.6
427
19
126
202
311
Donelle MURDOCH
Donelle MURDOCH #311
Female 35-39
01:13:14.3
01:13:14.3
6
(40)
35-39
6
Female
40
AUS
2:50 min/km
00:16:44.9
268
14
83
00:01:18.8
294
20
102
00:31:41.5
230
8
34
00:01:05.0
339
21
118
00:22:23.7
191
5
28
20
620
Terry BATT
Terry BATT #620
Male 45-49
01:03:01.4
01:03:01.4
2
(20)
45-49
2
Male
20
AUS
2:26 min/km
00:14:24.7
69
7
47
00:00:43.9
38
3
28
00:28:13.8
34
6
34
00:00:42.6
94
5
71
00:18:56.2
16
1
16
38
682
Darryl HARRIS
Darryl HARRIS #682
Male 50-54
01:04:53.6
01:04:53.6
2
(37)
50-54
2
Male
37
Mandurah Tri Club
AUS
2:31 min/km
00:13:55.8
46
1
31
00:00:40.6
16
1
12
00:28:14.6
35
3
35
00:00:42.2
89
1
68
00:21:20.3
116
7
102
279
441
Christine GOLDER
Christine GOLDER #441
Female 45-49
01:15:56.3
01:15:56.3
5
(61)
45-49
5
Female
61
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
2:56 min/km
00:16:39.4
253
5
77
00:01:06.2
201
5
69
00:31:42.6
232
5
35
00:01:02.0
311
4
110
00:25:25.8
363
5
95
34
341
Robert CREASY
Robert CREASY #341
Male 35-39
01:04:48.6
01:04:48.6
7
(33)
35-39
7
Male
33
Exceed Tri Club
AUS
2:31 min/km
00:13:52.0
42
2
27
00:00:43.6
33
8
25
00:28:16.7
36
7
36
00:00:47.6
136
18
98
00:21:08.6
106
20
94
138
80
Jo ROBERTSON
Jo ROBERTSON #80
Female 16-19
01:10:16.9
01:10:16.9
3
(18)
16-19
3
Female
18
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
2:43 min/km
00:13:36.4
28
2
9
00:00:35.7
6
1
2
00:31:44.9
236
2
36
00:00:25.1
2
1
1
00:23:54.6
283
8
62
37
95
David CLOWES
David CLOWES #95
Male 30-34
01:04:53.6
01:04:53.6
11
(36)
30-34
11
Male
36
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
2:31 min/km
00:15:47.3
179
26
127
00:00:48.6
78
11
57
00:28:18.3
37
9
37
00:00:34.3
32
11
23
00:19:24.9
28
6
27
346
424
Beth MENNA
Beth MENNA #424
Female 40-44
01:18:53.5
01:18:53.5
13
(88)
40-44
13
Female
88
Exceed Tri Club
AUS
3:03 min/km
00:16:46.4
271
10
85
00:00:53.5
112
3
29
00:31:45.4
238
7
37
00:01:18.2
451
21
165
00:28:09.8
494
22
164
80
370
Peter MINCHIN
Peter MINCHIN #370
Male 35-39
01:07:28.7
01:07:28.7
15
(74)
35-39
15
Male
74
EFS
AUS
2:37 min/km
00:15:35.1
162
21
114
00:00:47.6
61
11
44
00:28:19.6
38
8
38
00:00:44.5
110
15
79
00:22:01.7
160
31
142
350
612
Abigail SMEATON
Abigail SMEATON #612
Female 25-29
01:18:58.5
01:18:58.5
16
(90)
25-29
16
Female
90
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
3:04 min/km
00:18:08.3
404
25
131
00:01:36.9
425
36
154
00:31:45.9
239
7
38
00:00:54.1
219
13
68
00:26:33.2
432
26
130
258
421
Tammy MCEWAN
Tammy MCEWAN #421
Female 40-44
01:14:57.6
01:14:57.6
8
(55)
40-44
8
Female
55
AUS
2:54 min/km
00:17:03.5
291
12
91
00:01:02.6
177
9
57
00:31:48.6
241
8
39
00:00:56.9
240
7
77
00:24:05.8
292
11
66
11
186
Shane JOHNSTONE
Shane JOHNSTONE #186
Male 25-29
01:01:45.9
01:01:45.9
4
(11)
25-29
4
Male
11
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:23 min/km
00:13:28.0
24
4
17
00:00:39.3
13
2
10
00:28:23.3
39
5
39
00:00:35.9
41
6
28
00:18:39.2
11
3
11
130
66
Isabella MARTIN
Isabella MARTIN #66
Female 14-15
01:09:47.4
01:09:47.4
2
(16)
14-15
2
Female
16
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
AUS
2:42 min/km
00:13:32.7
27
3
8
00:00:42.4
22
2
7
00:31:49.0
243
1
40
00:00:34.9
36
5
11
00:23:08.2
244
3
45
33
322
Gavin ANDERSON
Gavin ANDERSON #322
Male 35-39
01:04:45.1
01:04:45.1
6
(32)
35-39
6
Male
32
Perth Triathlon Club
AUS
2:30 min/km
00:15:07.3
126
14
87
00:01:08.1
213
31
139
00:28:25.3
40
9
40
00:00:37.7
53
2
38
00:19:26.6
31
5
30
4
162
Wade ADAM
Wade ADAM #162
Male 20-24
01:00:20.1
01:00:20.1
1
(4)
20-24
1
Male
4
Rockingham Tri Club
AUS
2:20 min/km
00:12:43.5
6
1
6
00:00:46.9
53
1
37
00:28:25.4
41
3
41
00:00:42.6
93
2
70
00:17:41.5
5
1
5
264
413
Henrietta FARRELL
Henrietta FARRELL #413
Female 40-44
01:15:09.6
01:15:09.6
9
(57)
40-44
9
Female
57
Exceed Tri Club
AUS
2:55 min/km
00:19:58.7
545
24
197
00:01:01.8
173
7
54
00:31:50.1
244
9
41
00:00:57.1
241
8
78
00:21:21.6
118
1
15
76
357
Paul HOBAN
Paul HOBAN #357
Male 35-39
01:07:09.8
01:07:09.8
14
(70)
35-39
14
Male
70
AUS
2:36 min/km
00:15:47.8
181
26
128
00:01:15.9
263
35
173
00:28:25.8
42
10
42
00:00:56.5
235
39
157
00:20:43.7
87
16
79
271
561
Siobhan MCCLOSKEY
Siobhan MCCLOSKEY #561
Female 20-24
01:15:28.6
01:15:28.6
5
(59)
20-24
5
Female
59
AUS
2:55 min/km
00:18:28.6
437
12
144
00:01:49.9
494
15
182
00:31:57.7
251
3
42
00:01:02.7
317
11
112
00:22:09.4
172
4
22
74
210
Richard BURNELL
Richard BURNELL #210
Male 55-59
01:07:07.5
01:07:07.5
2
(68)
55-59
2
Male
68
EFS
AUS
2:36 min/km
00:15:49.8
187
4
132
00:00:48.1
69
1
49
00:28:27.1
43
3
43
00:00:40.9
84
3
63
00:21:21.4
117
4
103
201
755
Kinga HAGUE
Kinga HAGUE #755
Female 35-39
01:13:11.8
01:13:11.8
5
(39)
35-39
5
Female
39
Fremantle Tri Club
AUS
2:50 min/km
00:16:15.7
218
10
65
00:01:05.7
195
12
67
00:31:59.8
253
9
43
00:00:49.0
150
9
47
00:23:01.4
233
7
42
152
603
Hayley MENZIES
Hayley MENZIES #603
Female 25-29
01:11:02.3
01:11:02.3
5
(26)
25-29
5
Female
26
Exceed Tri Club
AUS
2:45 min/km
00:14:56.8
111
8
32
00:00:55.0
124
6
34
00:32:00.5
254
8
44
00:00:59.3
272
21
98
00:22:10.6
173
3
23
68
516
Mike HOLMES
Mike HOLMES #516
Male 40-44
01:06:37.6
01:06:37.6
4
(63)
40-44
4
Male
63
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:35 min/km
00:15:53.7
191
17
135
00:00:30.0
1
1
1
00:28:27.9
44
4
44
00:00:36.0
43
2
30
00:21:09.8
107
6
95
212
745
Lee BRADLEY
Lee BRADLEY #745
Female 30-34
01:13:32.4
01:13:32.4
7
(43)
30-34
7
Female
43
AUS
2:51 min/km
00:16:41.6
257
13
79
00:00:57.2
142
6
38
00:32:00.9
255
6
45
00:01:01.2
295
20
104
00:22:51.2
221
8
40
40
667
Kevin WHITE
Kevin WHITE #667
Male 45-49
01:05:00.7
01:05:00.7
5
(39)
45-49
5
Male
39
Exceed Tri Club
AUS
2:31 min/km
00:14:21.8
63
4
43
00:01:13.0
250
20
164
00:28:29.3
45
7
45
00:00:57.4
246
12
160
00:19:59.0
46
6
44
214
298
Kirsten HILL
Kirsten HILL #298
Female 35-39
01:13:36.6
01:13:36.6
7
(44)
35-39
7
Female
44
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:51 min/km
00:16:09.2
212
9
62
00:01:00.2
161
7
48
00:32:05.7
259
10
46
00:00:48.6
145
8
44
00:23:32.8
268
9
56
73
183
Daniel HACKET
Daniel HACKET #183
Male 25-29
01:07:05.9
01:07:05.9
10
(67)
25-29
10
Male
67
Exceed Tri Club
AUS
2:36 min/km
00:15:16.5
140
17
99
00:01:24.9
338
20
217
00:28:33.4
46
6
46
00:00:59.3
271
18
170
00:20:51.6
93
12
84
148
78
Kaitlyn ILLINGWORTH
Kaitlyn ILLINGWORTH #78
Female 16-19
01:10:44.1
01:10:44.1
5
(23)
16-19
5
Female
23
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
2:44 min/km
00:13:40.7
32
5
12
00:01:18.7
292
11
100
00:32:06.1
260
3
47
00:00:34.1
31
5
9
00:23:04.3
236
7
43
166
325
Chris BALDE
Chris BALDE #325
Male 35-39
01:11:29.3
01:11:29.3
28
(136)
35-39
28
Male
136
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
2:46 min/km
00:14:47.2
95
11
67
00:01:08.8
216
32
142
00:28:33.8
47
11
47
00:01:05.1
340
50
217
00:25:54.3
390
58
283
75
154
Craig WHITE
Craig WHITE #154
Male 30-34
01:07:08.9
01:07:08.9
17
(69)
30-34
17
Male
69
AUS
2:36 min/km
00:15:05.0
125
18
86
00:01:12.4
246
38
161
00:28:34.6
48
10
48
00:00:43.2
100
24
73
00:21:33.5
132
29
116
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 2 of 15 (729 items)