SunSmart Triathlon Series - 2
17 Jan 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Pursuit
Enticer
Draft Legal
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 2 of 9 (439 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Country
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
55
340
Ash CORNISH
Ash CORNISH #340
Male 35-39
01:05:55.7
01:05:55.7
10
(51)
35-39
10
Male
51
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
2:33 min/km
00:14:17.3
60
6
41
00:01:03.2
180
26
117
00:29:20.6
89
17
86
00:00:38.0
54
3
39
00:20:36.4
80
15
74
56
515
Bart HOLLEMANS
Bart HOLLEMANS #515
Male 40-44
01:05:58.6
01:05:58.6
3
(52)
40-44
3
Male
52
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:33 min/km
00:15:42.7
170
15
121
00:00:43.2
28
3
21
00:26:41.9
2
1
2
00:00:50.8
177
9
121
00:21:59.8
157
16
139
57
379
Arron RADINGER
Arron RADINGER #379
Male 35-39
01:06:04.2
01:06:04.2
11
(53)
35-39
11
Male
53
AUS
2:33 min/km
00:14:30.2
75
7
51
00:00:56.7
138
20
97
00:29:09.2
73
13
72
00:00:54.9
225
38
151
00:20:33.1
78
14
73
58
642
Hamish MACTAVISH
Hamish MACTAVISH #642
Male 45-49
01:06:09.1
01:06:09.1
9
(54)
45-49
9
Male
54
Mandurah Tri Club
AUS
2:34 min/km
00:14:34.0
82
8
57
00:00:40.3
15
2
11
00:28:41.6
52
8
52
00:00:42.4
92
4
69
00:21:30.6
129
16
113
59
362
Mark LOMMERS
Mark LOMMERS #362
Male 35-39
01:06:14.2
01:06:14.2
12
(55)
35-39
12
Male
55
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
2:34 min/km
00:15:02.5
121
13
82
00:01:04.9
191
28
122
00:28:35.9
49
12
49
00:00:58.7
262
40
165
00:20:32.0
77
13
72
60
142
Kiel REID
Kiel REID #142
Male 30-34
01:06:18.5
01:06:18.5
14
(56)
30-34
14
Male
56
Team XTR Tri Club
AUS
2:34 min/km
00:15:01.3
118
15
80
00:01:15.1
261
40
171
00:29:19.1
87
18
84
00:00:44.4
108
26
77
00:19:58.4
45
12
43
61
763
Lawrence DEMBO
Lawrence DEMBO #763
Male 45-49
01:06:23.8
01:06:23.8
10
(57)
45-49
10
Male
57
Exceed Tri Club
AUS
2:34 min/km
00:14:41.0
87
10
62
00:01:09.3
220
16
146
00:29:59.4
130
16
121
00:00:57.6
247
13
161
00:19:36.4
35
3
33
62
394
Phil TORRISI
Phil TORRISI #394
Male 35-39
01:06:26.4
01:06:26.4
13
(58)
35-39
13
Male
58
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:34 min/km
00:15:49.4
185
28
131
00:00:46.5
51
10
35
00:29:49.6
123
23
114
00:00:46.6
127
17
91
00:19:14.1
24
4
24
63
91
Joao Carlos BERNARDES NETO
Joao Carlos BERNARDES NETO #91
Male 30-34
01:06:26.8
01:06:26.8
15
(59)
30-34
15
Male
59
Boddington Tri Club
AUS
2:34 min/km
00:15:03.2
123
16
84
00:00:42.3
21
3
15
00:30:20.2
141
26
131
00:00:27.1
4
1
2
00:19:53.8
41
9
39
65
195
Edward NEVILLE
Edward NEVILLE #195
Male 25-29
01:06:32.4
01:06:32.4
8
(60)
25-29
8
Male
60
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:35 min/km
00:15:01.7
119
12
81
00:00:52.4
101
9
74
00:29:07.0
72
10
71
00:00:36.7
45
9
32
00:20:54.4
95
13
86
66
225
Steve WARE
Steve WARE #225
Male 55-59
01:06:34.4
01:06:34.4
1
(61)
55-59
1
Male
61
Rockingham Tri Club
AUS
2:35 min/km
00:18:15.0
412
13
275
00:00:49.8
87
2
62
00:27:38.7
20
2
20
00:00:34.6
33
1
24
00:19:16.1
25
1
25
67
636
Jason HOPE
Jason HOPE #636
Male 45-49
01:06:36.2
01:06:36.2
11
(62)
45-49
11
Male
62
Exceed Tri Club
AUS
2:35 min/km
00:15:29.7
158
15
111
00:00:54.2
117
12
85
00:29:14.2
82
14
79
00:00:43.3
101
6
74
00:20:14.7
61
9
58
68
516
Mike HOLMES
Mike HOLMES #516
Male 40-44
01:06:37.6
01:06:37.6
4
(63)
40-44
4
Male
63
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:35 min/km
00:15:53.7
191
17
135
00:00:30.0
1
1
1
00:28:27.9
44
4
44
00:00:36.0
43
2
30
00:21:09.8
107
6
95
70
730
Jason HILL
Jason HILL #730
Male 25-29
01:06:54.1
01:06:54.1
9
(64)
25-29
9
Male
64
AUS
2:35 min/km
00:14:54.9
106
10
75
00:00:54.0
116
10
84
00:29:18.4
86
11
83
00:01:03.7
326
23
205
00:20:42.9
86
11
78
71
93
Ben CAPORN
Ben CAPORN #93
Male 30-34
01:06:55.1
01:06:55.1
16
(65)
30-34
16
Male
65
Mandurah Tri Club
AUS
2:35 min/km
00:14:40.0
84
10
59
00:00:57.6
143
20
101
00:29:58.2
128
24
119
00:00:55.0
226
44
152
00:20:24.1
70
20
67
72
513
Spencer HARRIS
Spencer HARRIS #513
Male 40-44
01:07:02.9
01:07:02.9
5
(66)
40-44
5
Male
66
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:36 min/km
00:15:21.1
143
10
102
00:01:06.2
202
13
129
00:28:37.3
50
5
50
00:00:50.3
168
7
115
00:21:07.8
104
5
93
73
183
Daniel HACKET
Daniel HACKET #183
Male 25-29
01:07:05.9
01:07:05.9
10
(67)
25-29
10
Male
67
Exceed Tri Club
AUS
2:36 min/km
00:15:16.5
140
17
99
00:01:24.9
338
20
217
00:28:33.4
46
6
46
00:00:59.3
271
18
170
00:20:51.6
93
12
84
74
210
Richard BURNELL
Richard BURNELL #210
Male 55-59
01:07:07.5
01:07:07.5
2
(68)
55-59
2
Male
68
EFS
AUS
2:36 min/km
00:15:49.8
187
4
132
00:00:48.1
69
1
49
00:28:27.1
43
3
43
00:00:40.9
84
3
63
00:21:21.4
117
4
103
75
154
Craig WHITE
Craig WHITE #154
Male 30-34
01:07:08.9
01:07:08.9
17
(69)
30-34
17
Male
69
AUS
2:36 min/km
00:15:05.0
125
18
86
00:01:12.4
246
38
161
00:28:34.6
48
10
48
00:00:43.2
100
24
73
00:21:33.5
132
29
116
76
357
Paul HOBAN
Paul HOBAN #357
Male 35-39
01:07:09.8
01:07:09.8
14
(70)
35-39
14
Male
70
AUS
2:36 min/km
00:15:47.8
181
26
128
00:01:15.9
263
35
173
00:28:25.8
42
10
42
00:00:56.5
235
39
157
00:20:43.7
87
16
79
77
222
Barry SILVERLOCK
Barry SILVERLOCK #222
Male 55-59
01:07:19.7
01:07:19.7
3
(71)
55-59
3
Male
71
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
2:36 min/km
00:13:43.4
34
1
21
00:00:58.5
152
5
105
00:28:53.8
63
4
62
00:03:30.2
644
18
386
00:20:13.7
60
2
57
78
175
Kieran BIRCH
Kieran BIRCH #175
Male 25-29
01:07:20.1
01:07:20.1
11
(72)
25-29
11
Male
72
AUS
2:36 min/km
00:13:46.4
37
6
23
00:01:53.5
510
27
317
00:30:41.2
164
17
146
00:01:37.3
560
33
341
00:19:21.6
27
8
26
79
734
Anthony THOMAS
Anthony THOMAS #734
Male 25-29
01:07:23.9
01:07:23.9
12
(73)
25-29
12
Male
73
Esperance Tri Club
AUS
2:37 min/km
00:14:55.7
109
11
76
00:00:51.9
96
8
70
00:29:06.4
71
9
70
00:01:01.1
294
22
187
00:21:28.6
127
15
111
80
370
Peter MINCHIN
Peter MINCHIN #370
Male 35-39
01:07:28.7
01:07:28.7
15
(74)
35-39
15
Male
74
EFS
AUS
2:37 min/km
00:15:35.1
162
21
114
00:00:47.6
61
11
44
00:28:19.6
38
8
38
00:00:44.5
110
15
79
00:22:01.7
160
31
142
84
351
Damian GROSE
Damian GROSE #351
Male 35-39
01:07:31.2
01:07:31.2
16
(76)
35-39
16
Male
76
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
AUS
2:37 min/km
00:15:50.0
188
29
133
00:00:42.6
24
5
17
00:30:26.3
151
27
138
00:00:52.2
196
29
133
00:19:39.9
37
6
35
85
368
Jonathan MERRELLS
Jonathan MERRELLS #368
Male 35-39
01:07:41.5
01:07:41.5
17
(77)
35-39
17
Male
77
City Tri Club
AUS
2:37 min/km
00:15:42.0
168
22
119
00:00:43.4
30
7
22
00:29:10.0
74
14
73
00:00:40.3
76
10
55
00:21:25.7
122
22
107
86
167
Robert MCMANUS
Robert MCMANUS #167
Male 20-24
01:07:46.6
01:07:46.6
3
(78)
20-24
3
Male
78
AUS
2:37 min/km
00:16:34.8
242
5
165
00:01:06.8
207
5
134
00:28:48.0
58
4
57
00:01:09.9
388
7
248
00:20:06.8
54
3
52
87
203
Sean SULLIVN
Sean SULLIVN #203
Male 25-29
01:07:49.6
01:07:49.6
13
(79)
25-29
13
Male
79
AUS
2:38 min/km
00:14:54.0
105
9
74
00:01:18.6
291
18
188
00:30:17.7
140
16
130
00:00:58.8
264
17
166
00:20:20.3
66
9
63
88
530
Rob NEWTON
Rob NEWTON #530
Male 40-44
01:07:51.2
01:07:51.2
6
(80)
40-44
6
Male
80
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
2:38 min/km
00:16:44.0
265
25
182
00:00:56.8
139
10
98
00:29:01.1
69
9
68
00:00:52.1
194
12
131
00:20:16.9
63
3
60
91
207
Dale ZABIELA
Dale ZABIELA #207
Male 25-29
01:07:59.7
01:07:59.7
14
(81)
25-29
14
Male
81
Rockingham Tri Club
AUS
2:38 min/km
00:16:32.7
235
23
160
00:00:58.4
151
12
104
00:31:04.4
194
20
169
00:00:36.6
44
8
31
00:18:47.4
14
5
14
92
520
Anthony JONES
Anthony JONES #520
Male 40-44
01:08:02.4
01:08:02.4
7
(82)
40-44
7
Male
82
AUS
2:38 min/km
00:15:14.3
135
8
94
00:01:28.4
362
33
232
00:29:39.8
112
13
104
00:01:01.4
300
19
190
00:20:38.3
82
4
75
93
165
Matthew GHERARDI
Matthew GHERARDI #165
Male 20-24
01:08:05.1
01:08:05.1
4
(83)
20-24
4
Male
83
AUS
2:38 min/km
00:14:28.2
73
3
50
00:01:06.5
204
4
131
00:29:32.3
100
5
94
00:00:43.5
102
3
75
00:22:14.4
182
5
157
94
323
Jeff APPLETON
Jeff APPLETON #323
Male 35-39
01:08:09.6
01:08:09.6
18
(84)
35-39
18
Male
84
Fremantle Tri Club
AUS
2:38 min/km
00:15:53.9
192
30
136
00:00:55.2
127
19
90
00:27:46.6
21
4
21
00:00:40.9
83
13
62
00:22:52.8
224
40
184
95
189
Matt MACPHERSON
Matt MACPHERSON #189
Male 25-29
01:08:11.9
01:08:11.9
15
(85)
25-29
15
Male
85
Fremantle Tri Club
AUS
2:38 min/km
00:17:20.7
318
28
213
00:01:09.1
219
14
145
00:29:31.7
98
13
93
00:01:00.6
289
21
182
00:19:09.6
22
7
22
96
209
Mike BOSCH
Mike BOSCH #209
Male 55-59
01:08:12.1
01:08:12.1
4
(86)
55-59
4
Male
86
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
2:38 min/km
00:16:11.8
215
6
149
00:01:10.4
227
7
148
00:29:12.4
80
5
77
00:00:52.1
195
4
132
00:20:45.3
89
3
81
97
733
Samuel MEDWAY
Samuel MEDWAY #733
Male 25-29
01:08:15.6
01:08:15.6
16
(87)
25-29
16
Male
87
AUS
2:39 min/km
00:15:09.8
129
13
89
00:01:11.5
238
15
155
00:28:48.8
60
8
59
00:01:27.3
511
30
311
00:21:38.1
136
16
120
99
759
Matt WEBSTER
Matt WEBSTER #759
Male 40-44
01:08:20.3
01:08:20.3
8
(88)
40-44
8
Male
88
Exceed Tri Club
AUS
2:39 min/km
00:12:31.0
3
2
3
00:00:48.3
73
6
53
00:29:19.6
88
11
85
00:01:03.7
328
26
207
00:24:37.6
327
41
245
100
159
Peter WINN
Peter WINN #159
Male 30-34
01:08:22.7
01:08:22.7
18
(89)
30-34
18
Male
89
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:39 min/km
00:16:11.5
214
30
148
00:01:07.6
210
30
136
00:29:53.4
124
23
115
00:00:47.7
137
33
99
00:20:22.3
68
19
65
102
226
Dale WESLEY
Dale WESLEY #226
Male 55-59
01:08:23.4
01:08:23.4
5
(90)
55-59
5
Male
90
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
2:39 min/km
00:14:42.7
89
3
64
00:00:56.9
140
4
99
00:29:54.0
125
8
116
00:00:38.3
57
2
40
00:22:11.4
174
7
151
104
111
Ben HAWKINS
Ben HAWKINS #111
Male 30-34
01:08:33.3
01:08:33.3
19
(91)
30-34
19
Male
91
Team XTR Tri Club
AUS
2:39 min/km
00:17:51.7
373
48
253
00:01:00.5
163
23
110
00:28:13.2
33
8
33
00:00:28.8
8
2
6
00:20:59.0
100
25
91
105
645
Matt NEWMAN
Matt NEWMAN #645
Male 45-49
01:08:34.1
01:08:34.1
13
(92)
45-49
13
Male
92
Exceed Tri Club
AUS
2:39 min/km
00:14:40.5
86
9
61
00:01:29.8
374
29
241
00:31:00.1
185
22
163
00:01:03.7
327
18
206
00:20:19.8
65
10
62
106
397
Tim TUDOR-OWEN
Tim TUDOR-OWEN #397
Male 35-39
01:08:38.1
01:08:38.1
19
(93)
35-39
19
Male
93
AUS
2:39 min/km
00:13:52.0
43
3
28
00:00:41.2
18
3
13
00:31:43.5
234
38
198
00:00:50.0
165
24
113
00:21:31.1
130
23
114
107
324
Brett ARNOLD
Brett ARNOLD #324
Male 35-39
01:08:38.6
01:08:38.6
20
(94)
35-39
20
Male
94
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:39 min/km
00:15:56.6
201
33
143
00:01:24.3
331
41
210
00:30:09.6
136
26
127
00:01:11.8
406
58
257
00:19:56.2
44
7
42
108
155
Leon WILKEN
Leon WILKEN #155
Male 30-34
01:08:40.4
01:08:40.4
20
(95)
30-34
20
Male
95
AUS
2:40 min/km
00:16:28.3
229
31
155
00:00:46.9
52
8
36
00:29:14.3
83
17
80
00:00:44.8
112
27
80
00:21:26.0
123
27
108
109
508
Jason GRAY
Jason GRAY #508
Male 40-44
01:08:40.8
01:08:40.8
9
(96)
40-44
9
Male
96
AUS
2:40 min/km
00:15:15.8
138
9
97
00:00:59.1
157
11
106
00:29:17.4
85
10
82
00:01:04.7
337
29
215
00:22:03.6
163
18
143
110
190
Daniel MAY
Daniel MAY #190
Male 25-29
01:08:44.9
01:08:44.9
17
(97)
25-29
17
Male
97
AUS
2:40 min/km
00:15:17.6
141
18
100
00:01:03.3
181
13
118
00:29:32.6
102
14
96
00:00:46.2
121
11
87
00:22:05.1
166
19
146
111
700
David READETT
David READETT #700
Male 50-54
01:09:00.8
01:09:00.8
4
(98)
50-54
4
Male
98
Noosa
AUS
2:40 min/km
00:14:24.7
70
2
48
00:01:11.1
234
13
153
00:28:03.4
29
2
29
00:00:52.5
199
6
134
00:24:28.8
314
17
235
113
221
Alan NICHOLLS
Alan NICHOLLS #221
Male 55-59
01:09:07.3
01:09:07.3
6
(99)
55-59
6
Male
99
AUS
2:41 min/km
00:17:46.8
360
11
245
00:01:34.1
404
11
258
00:27:09.1
11
1
11
00:00:56.3
232
7
156
00:21:40.8
138
6
122
114
138
Rhett PEMBER
Rhett PEMBER #138
Male 30-34
01:09:08.7
01:09:08.7
21
(100)
30-34
21
Male
100
AUS
2:41 min/km
00:15:28.7
156
22
110
00:01:11.3
236
37
154
00:30:58.2
183
35
162
00:00:34.8
34
12
25
00:20:55.5
97
24
88
115
542
Lee SOUTHERN
Lee SOUTHERN #542
Male 40-44
01:09:12.8
01:09:12.8
10
(101)
40-44
10
Male
101
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
AUS
2:41 min/km
00:15:46.5
175
16
124
00:00:52.0
99
8
72
00:28:48.4
59
8
58
00:00:49.4
158
6
107
00:22:56.3
228
27
188
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 2 of 9 (439 items)